Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

SCIFI-HORROR-FANTASY

from Thomas Books

Browse SCIFI-HORROR-FANTASY | Return to Thomas Books | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 of 661 listings found.
1) Nightshade
BUTLER, JACK

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1989. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
2) Witches of the Mind: A Critical Study of Fritz Leiber
BYFIELD, BRUCE

West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1991. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $50.05
3) Tainted Treats: Horror Tales and Poems
CABEEN, R. PAYNE

Santa Monica: Streamline Pictures, 1994. Softcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Softcover. One of 1000 numbered copies. SIGNED by R. Payne Cabeen. Trade paperback original. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $17.71
4) Mid-Wife Crisis [and] The Midwife's Nightcap
CACEK, P.D. and EMERSON, RU

Woodinville: Paper Moon Press, 1994. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Fine book in printed wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.51
5) The Well
CADY, JACK

New York: Arbor House, 1980. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel (third book following 2 story collections). Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $26.95
6) Astounding Science Fiction, November 1952
CAMPBELL, JOHN W. JR

New York: Street and Smith Publications, 1952. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Stories by Eric Frank Russell, Ralph Williams, Gene L. Henderson, Algis Budrys, and Isaac Asimov. Very good copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
7) Scared Stiff: Tales of Sex and Death
CAMPBELL, RAMSEY

Los Angeles: Scream/Press, 1987. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 7 stories. SIGNED by artist J.K. Potter. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $23.10
8) The Influence
CAMPBELL, RAMSEY

New York: Macmillan, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
9) The Folk of the Fringe
CARD, ORSON SCOTT

West Bloomfield: Phantasia Press, 1989. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 475 numbered copies. SIGNED by Orson Scott Card. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $73.15
10) The Call of Earth: Homecoming Volume 2
CARD, ORSON SCOTT

New York: Tor, 1993. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.51
11) The Ships of Earth: Homecoming Volume 3
CARD, ORSON SCOTT

New York: Tor, 1994. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.51
12) Lost Boys
CARD, ORSON SCOTT

New York: Harper Collins, 1992. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Orson Scott Card. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $23.10
13) Alvin Journeyman: The Tales of Alvin Maker IV
CARD, ORSON SCOTT

New York: Tor, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
14) Eye Killers
CARR, A.A

Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.55
15) Beyond Infinity
CARR, ROBERT SPENCER

Reading: Fantasy Press, 1951. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 350 numbered copies. SIGNED inscription by Robert Spencer Carr. A couple of short closed tears and light rubbing on the dj. Boards and text block somewhat soiled. Near fine book in near fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $65.45
16) Bitter|Sweet: Two Stories
CAVE, HUGH B

West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1996. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
17) The Door Below
CAVE, HUGH B

Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by Hugh B. Cave and illustrator Alan M. Clark. Collects 25 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $115.50
18) Death Stalks the Night
CAVE, HUGH B. and WAGNER, KARL EDWARD

Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by Hugh B. Cave. Collects 17 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $115.50
19) A Darker Heritage
CERRA, GERDA ANN [Gerda Koontz]

New York: Magnum Books, 1972. Softcover. Very Good/No. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback. Cover wear and light soiling. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
20) A Darker Heritage
CERRA, GERDA ANN [Gerda Koontz]

New York: Magnum Books, 1972. Softcover. Fine/No. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.36
21) Out of the Dark, Volume Two: Diversions
CHAMBERS, ROBERT W. and LAMB, HUGH

Ashcroft: Ash-Tree Press, 1999. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 13 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $50.05
22) Out of the Dark, Volume One: Origins
CHAMBERS, ROBERT W. and LAMB, HUGH

Ashcroft: Ash-Tree Press, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 9 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $50.05
23) Up to the Sky in Ships/In and Out of Quandry
CHANDLER, A. BERTRAM/HOFFMAN, LEE

Cambridge: NESFA Press, 1982. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Up to the Sky in Ships collects 7 stories. In and Out of Quandry collects several articles and essays on fannish topics. Dust jacket art by Kelly Freas. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.25
24) The Vampire Stories of R. Chetwynd-Hayes
CHETWYND-HAYES, R

Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by R. Chetwynd-Hayes, author of the foreword Brian Lumley, editor Stephen Jones, and artists Les Edwards and Jim Pitts. Collects 15 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $88.55
25) The Vampire Stories of R. Chetwynd-Hayes
CHETWYND-HAYES, R

Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 15 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $26.95
26) The Curse of the Snake God
CHETWYND-HAYES, RONALD

London: Inner Circle, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $13.48
27) The Curse of the Snake God
CHETWYND-HAYES, RONALD

London: Inner Circle, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Ronald Chetwynd-Hayes. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $21.56
28) Cold Blood
CHIZMAR, RICHARD

Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 500 numbered copies. Original stories from 25 contributors. SIGNED by Richard T. Chizmar, Douglas E. Winter, Nancy Niles, and all story contributors. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $50.05
29) Blood Brothers
CHIZMAR, RICHARD T

Burton: Subterranean Press, 1997. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Richard T. Chizmar. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
30) Thrillers
CHIZMAR, RICHARD T

Baltimore: CD Publications, 1993. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 500 numbered copies. Original stories by Rex Miller, Nancy A. Collins, Chet Williamson, and Ardath Mayhar. SIGNED by Richard T. Chizmar, Joe R. Lansdale, Charles Lang and Keith Minnion, and all story contributors. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $46.20
31) Midnight Promises
CHIZMAR, RICHARD T

Springfield: Gauntlet Publications, 1996. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Richard T. Chizmar, introducer Ed Gorman, and author of the afterword Ray Garton. The author's first collection. Collects 17 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $26.18
32) Quarry
CLINE, C. TERRY, JR

New York: New American Library/NAL Books, 1987. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
33) The Voice of the Night
COFFEY, BRIAN [Dean Koontz]

New York: Signet, 1981. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition in paperback, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback. Light wear. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
34) The Face of Fear
COFFEY, BRIAN [Dean Koontz]

New York: Ballantine Books, 1978. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition in paperback, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback. Chip on bottom of back cover. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
35) Horror in the Movies
COHEN, DANIEL

New York: Clarion Books, 1982. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.40
36) Walking Wolf
COLLINS, NANCY A

Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Nancy A. Collins. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $23.10
37) Walking Wolf
COLLINS, NANCY A

Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by Nancy A. Collins and artist J.K. Potter. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $46.16
38) Scudder's Game
COMPTON, D.G

Surrey: Kerosina Books, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.40
39) Ascendancies
COMPTON, D.G

New York: Berkley/Putnam, 1980. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.40
40) Nomansland
COMPTON, D.G

London: Victor Gollancz, 1993. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.25
41) Coma
COOK, ROBIN

Boston: Little Brown, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Tiny closed tear at the head of the spine panel. Near fine book in near fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $23.06
42) Whispers in the Night: Stories of the Mysterious and Macabre
COPPER, BASIL

Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1999. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by Basil Copper and artist Stephen E. Fabian. Collects 11 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $96.25
43) Whispers in the Night: Stories of the Mysterious and Macabre
COPPER, BASIL

Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1999. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 11 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $26.95
44) The Black Death
COPPER, BASIL

Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $24.64
45) The Tithonian Factor and Other Stories
COWPER, RICHARD [John Middleton Murry]

London: Victor Gollancz, 1984. Hardcover. As New/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 6 stories. Clipped price corner. Very fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.40
46) The Twilight of Briareus
COWPER, RICHARD [John Middleton Murry]

London: Victor Gollancz, 1974. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Lower front corner bumped. Short closed tear at top of back dj fold. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $38.50
47) Clone
COWPER, RICHARD [John Middleton Murry]

London: Victor Gollancz, 1972. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $42.35
48) The Web of the Magi and Other Stories
COWPER, RICHARD [John Middleton Murry]

London: Victor Gollancz, 1980. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 4 stories. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.25
49) Phoenix
COWPER, RICHARD [John Middleton Murry]

London: Dennis Dobson, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Minute foxing to top of text block. Clipped price corner. Near fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $26.95
50) Kuldesak
COWPER, RICHARD [John Middleton Murry]

Garden City: Doubleday, 1972. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in near fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.40
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 of 661 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: