Browsing the inventory of Thomas BooksSCIFI-HORROR-FANTASY |
|
Browse books in SCIFI-HORROR-FANTASY | Return to Thomas Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
The Web of the Magi and Other Stories
London: Victor Gollancz, 1980. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 4 stories. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 2) |
Phoenix
London: Dennis Dobson, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Minute foxing to top of text block. Clipped price corner. Near fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 3) |
Kuldesak
Garden City: Doubleday, 1972. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in near fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 4) |
The Tithonian Factor and Other Stories
London: Victor Gollancz, 1984. Hardcover. As New/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 6 stories. Clipped price corner. Very fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 5) |
Clone
London: Victor Gollancz, 1972. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 6) |
Walls of Fear
New York: Morrow, 1990. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 16 horror tales. SIGNED by contributor Edward Bryant. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 7) |
The Architecture of Fear
New York: Arbor House, 1987. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 14 stories. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 8) |
Timeline
New York: Knopf, 1999. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 9) |
V [and] V: East Coast Crisis [and] V: The Pursuit of Diana
Boston: Gregg Press, 1984. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First hardcover editions, first printings. Hardcover. 3 volumes. Fine books in fine djs. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 10) |
The Silver Skull: A Novel of Sorcery
New York: Scribners, 1979. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 11) |
Strange Seas and Shores: A Collection of Short Stories
Garden City: Doubleday, 1971. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 17 stories. Remainder specking on bottom of text block. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 12) |
The Redward Edward Papers
Garden City: Doubleday, 1978. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects the title novella and 5 stories. Publishers review slip laid in. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 13) |
The Phoenix and the Mirror
Garden City: Doubleday, 1969. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Light wear at the head and heel of the spine panel. Fine book in near fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 14) |
Bardic Tales and Sage Advice: An Anthology of Fantasy, Horror, and Science Fiction
Bellmawr: Bards and Sages, 2006. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback original. Anthology of poetry, flash fiction, short stories, and novellas. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 15) |
The Hostage of Zir
New York: Berkley/Putnam, 1977. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 16) |
The Purple Pterodactyls
Huntington Woods: Phantasia Press, 1979. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 200 numbered copies. SIGNED by L. Sprague de Camp. Light wear at the heel of the spine panel. Fine book in fine dj and slipcase. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 17) |
The Search for Zei
New York: Avalon Books, 1962. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 18) |
The Great Fetish
Garden City: Doubleday, 1978. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 19) |
The Glory That Was
New York: Avalon Books, 1960. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in very good dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 20) |
The Stones of Nomuru
Norfolk: Donning Company, 1988. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback original. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 21) |
Wall of Serpents
Huntington Woods: Phantasia Press, 1978. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Hardcover. First Phantasia Press book publication. Minute foxing on the top of the text block. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 22) |
Magicnet
Baltimore: Borderlands Press, 1993. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 350 numbered copies. SIGNED by John DeChancie. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 23) |
The Prince of Stars in the Cavern of Time
Woodstock: Overlook Press, 1989. Hardcover. As New/As New. First combined edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects Bagdad and Prince of Stars in the Cavern of Time. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 24) |
Our Friends from Frolix 8
London: Kinnell, 1989. Hardcover. As New/As New. First hardcover edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 25) |
Dickson!
Cambridge: NESFA Press, 1984. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Introduction by Poul Anderson. Collects 5 stories and an essay. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 26) |
Torturing Mr. Amberwell
New Castle: Cheap Street, 1985. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 124 numbered copies comprising the Collector's edition. SIGNED by Thomas M. Disch and artist Judy King-Rieniets. Publisher's prospectus laid in. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 27) |
The Silver Pillow: A Tale of Witchcraft
Willimantic: Mark V. Ziesing, 1987. Softcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Paperback original. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 28) |
The Chronicles of Krystonia
Mildonian Ltd, 1987. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Full-page color illustrations by Mark Newman. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 29) |
The Poison Belt
Norwalk: Easton Press, 1989. Hardcover. As New/No. Collector's edition. Hardcover. Full decorated leather binding. Introduction by Gary K. Wolfe. Illustrations by Harry Robins. Very fine book without dj as issued. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 30) |
Brigadier Gerard
New York: Jove Books, 1982. Softcover. Fine/No. First Jove edition, first printing. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 of 716 listings found. |




