Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Thomas Books

SCIFI-HORROR-FANTASY

Browse books in SCIFI-HORROR-FANTASY | Return to Thomas Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 of 716 listings found.
1) Marathon Man
GOLDMAN, WILLIAM

New York: Delacorte, 1974. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Short closed tear on front panel. Fine book in near fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.48
Add to cart 
2) Magic
GOLDMAN, WILLIAM

New York: Delacorte, 1976. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.75
Add to cart 
3) Stalkers
GORMAN, ED and GREENBERG, MARTIN H

Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1989. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Original stories from 18 contributors. SIGNED by editor Ed Gorman and contributors Joe R. Lansdale and Richard Laymon. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $26.03
Add to cart 
4) Violent Stars
GOTLIEB, PHYLLIS

New York: Tor, 1999. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.44
Add to cart 
5) Love Bite
GOTTLIEB, SHERRY

White Rock: Transylvania Press, 1994. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Sherry Gottlieb and artist Alan M. Clark. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $51.35
Add to cart 
6) Odd Job #101 and Other Future Crimes and Intrigues
GOULART, RON

New York: Scribners, 1975. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 7 stories. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.06
Add to cart 
7) Skyrocket Steele Conquers the Universe and Other Media Tales
GOULART, RON

Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing, 1990. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by Ron Goulart. Issued as author's Choice Monthly, Issue 11. Collects 5 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.41
Add to cart 
8) The Best of Shadows
GRANT, CHARLES L

New York: Doubleday, 1988. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Anthology of 13 stories. SIGNED by Charles L. Grant. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.75
Add to cart 
9) The Soft Whisper of the Dead
GRANT, CHARLES L

West Kingston: Donald M. Grant, 1982. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Charles L. Grant. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.75
Add to cart 
10) Something Stirs
GRANT, CHARLES L

New York: Tor, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Charles L. Grant. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.75
Add to cart 
11) Night Visions 2
GRANT, CHARLES L

Niles: Dark Harvest, 1985. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Anthology of 12 original stories by David Morrell, Joseph Payne Brennan, and Karl Edward Wagner. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $51.35
Add to cart 
12) The Long Night of the Grave
GRANT, CHARLES L

West Kingston: Donald M. Grant, 1986. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Charles L. Grant. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.75
Add to cart 
13) Rumors of Spring
GRANT, RICHARD

New York: Bantam Books, 1987. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $17.38
Add to cart 
14) Views from the Oldest House
GRANT, RICHARD

New York: Doubleday, 1989. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.85
Add to cart 
15) A Walk Through the Shire
GREEN, MICHAEL

Philadelphia: Running Press, 1980. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Drawings of Hobbit life. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $23.70
Add to cart 
16) Captains' Logs: The Unauthorized Complete Trek Voyages
GROSS, EDWARD and ALTMAN, MARK A

Boston: Little Brown, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. Reprint. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.81
Add to cart 
17) The Listeners
GUNN, JAMES E

New York: Scribners, 1972. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.75
Add to cart 
18) Dealing in Futures
HALDEMAN, JOE

New York: Viking, 1985. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 14 stories. SIGNED inscription by Joe Haldeman. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $18.96
Add to cart 
19) Fantasy Fiction, November 1953
HALL, CAMERON

New York: Future Publications, 1953. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Stories by Katherine Maclean, Harry Harrison, Fletcher Pratt, William S. Corwin, Clark Ashton Smith, Bill Brown, Wesley Barefoot, L. Sprague de Camp, and Stephen Arr. Very good copy. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.46
Add to cart 
20) Those Who Hunt the Night
HAMBLY, BARBARA

New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1988. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Barbara Hambly. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.80
Add to cart 
21) Hannibal
HARRIS, THOMAS

New York: Delacorte, 1999. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $10.23
Add to cart 
22) Planet Story
HARRISON, HARRY and BURNS, JIM

New York: A&W Publishers, 1979. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $27.61
Add to cart 
23) Viriconium Nights
HARRISON, M. JOHN

London: Victor Gollancz, 1985. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First hardcover edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 7 stories. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.75
Add to cart 
24) Foundations of Fear: An Exploration of Horror
HARTWELL, DAVID G

New York: Tor, 1992. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Anthology of 29 stories. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.85
Add to cart 
25) Cabal Asylum: The Magazine of Macabre Horror and Unexplained Happenings, Winter 1995, Issue 2
HAYES, REN

Greenbelt: Cabal Graphics, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-size magazine. 88 pages. Fine copy. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $10.23
Add to cart 
26) Cabal Asylum, Spring 1997, Issue 11
HAYES, REN

Denver: Cabal Asylum, 1997. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-size magazine. 92 pages. Small sticker ghost on front cover. Fine copy. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.86
Add to cart 
27) Cabal Asylum: The Magazine of Macabre Horror and Unexplained Happenings, Summer 1995, Issue 4
HAYES, REN

Denver: Cabal Graphics, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-size magazine. 96 pages. Small sticker ghost on front cover. Fine copy. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $10.23
Add to cart 
28) Cabal Asylum, Fall 1996, Issue 9
HAYES, REN

Denver: Cabal Asylum, 1996. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-size magazine. 88 pages. Fine copy. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.86
Add to cart 
29) Cabal Asylum, Winter 1996/97, Issue 10
HAYES, REN

Denver: Cabal Asylum, 1996. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-size magazine. 96 pages. Fine copy. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.86
Add to cart 
30) Cabal Asylum, Summer 1996, Issue 8
HAYES, REN

Denver: Cabal Asylum, 1996. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-size magazine. 92 pages. Fine copy. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.86
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 of 716 listings found.