Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

SCIFI-HORROR-FANTASY

from Thomas Books

Browse SCIFI-HORROR-FANTASY | Return to Thomas Books | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 648 listings found.
1) By the Light of the Moon
KOONTZ, DEAN

New York: Bantam Books, 2002. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.51
2) Santa's Twin
KOONTZ, DEAN

London: Harper Collins, 1996. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Two little sisters set out to save Santa and Christmas from Santa's evil twin, Bob Claus. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.21
3) Seize the Night
KOONTZ, DEAN

New York: Bantam Books, 1999. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First US edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.51
4) Hideaway
KOONTZ, DEAN

New York: Putnam, 1992. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 800 numbered copies. SIGNED by Dean Koontz. Very fine book in very fine dj and matching pictorial slipcase. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $115.50
5) Fear Nothing
KOONTZ, DEAN

New York: Bantam Books, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. First US edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.51
6) Dragon Tears
KOONTZ, DEAN

New York: Putnam, 1993. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
7) False Memory
KOONTZ, DEAN

New York: Bantam Books, 1999. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.51
8) Midnight
KOONTZ, DEAN

London: Headline, 1989. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First British edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $26.95
9) Intensity
KOONTZ, DEAN

New York: Knopf, 1996. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $13.86
10) Dean Koontz's Frankenstein Book One: Prodigal Son
KOONTZ, DEAN and ANDERSON, KEVIN J

New York: Bantam Books, 2005. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback original. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.51
11) The Psychedelic Children [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, July 1968
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Mercury Press, 1968. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.25
12) Whispers
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Berkley, 1981. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition in paperback, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback. Light wear. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
13) Beastchild [in] Venture Science Fiction, August 1970
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Mercury Press, 1970. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $34.65
14) Darkfall
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Berkley, 1984. Softcover. Fine/No. First US edition, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback original in the US. Very light wear. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $13.82
15) Muse [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, September 1969
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Mercury Press, 1969. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $23.10
16) Shambolain [in] IF Worlds of Science Fiction, November-December 1970
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Universal Publishing, 1970. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Very good copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $26.95
17) Phantoms
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Berkley, 1983. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition in paperback, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback. Spine crease and light rubbing. Store stamp. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.51
18) Night Chills
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Fawcett Crest, 1976. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition in paperback, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.17
19) Night Chills
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Atheneum, 1976. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Dean Koontz. Pink offsetting on the front panel and a closed tear at the top of the front spine fold. Fine book in very good dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $173.25
20) Twilight Eyes
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Berkley, 1987. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback original. Part One published by Land of Enchantment in 1985. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.51
21) The Vision
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Berkley, 1986. Softcover. Fine/No. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback. Very light wear. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
22) Shadowfires
KOONTZ, DEAN R

Arlington Heights : Dark Harvest, 1990. Hardcover. As New/As New. Limited edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 600 numbered copies. SIGNED by Dean R. Koontz and artist Phil Parks. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $96.25
23) Killerbot [in] Galaxy Magazine, May 1969
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Galaxy Publishing, 1969. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.25
24) Trapped [Rat Cover]
KOONTZ, DEAN R

Forestville: Eclipse Books, 1993. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.21
25) Dreambird [in] IF Worlds of Science Fiction, September 1968
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Galaxy Publishing, 1968. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $46.20
26) A Darkness in My Soul [in] Fantastic, January 1968
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Ultimate Publishing, 1968. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Very good copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $26.95
27) Demon Seed
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Bantam Books, 1973. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback. Price stamp on top of text block. Very good copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.25
28) The Vision
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Golden Apple, 1984. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition in paperback, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback. Store stamp on first page. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.40
29) Demon Seed
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Bantam Books, 1973. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback. Light wear and reading creases. Very good copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.25
30) Cosmic Sin [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, February 1972
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Mercury Press, 1972. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.25
31) In the Shield [in] IF Worlds of Science Fiction, January 1969
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Galaxy Publishing, 1969. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $34.65
32) The Twelfth Bed [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, August 1968
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Mercury Press, 1968. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $23.10
33) Bruno [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, April 1971
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Mercury Press, 1971. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $21.56
34) Cold Fire
KOONTZ, DEAN R

London: Headline, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First British edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $21.56
35) A Third Hand [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, January 1970
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Mercury Press, 1970. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $26.95
36) Demon Seed
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Bantam Books, 1977. Softcover. Very Good/No. Second printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback, movie tie-in edition. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.17
37) Soft Come the Dragons [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, August 1967
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Mercury Press, 1967. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.25
38) The Bad Place
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Putnam, 1990. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Light wear. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $13.82
39) Hanging On
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Dell Publishing, 1976. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition in paperback, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $50.05
40) Shattered
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Berkley, 1985. Softcover. Fine/No. First US paperback edition, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
41) Temple of Sorrow [in] Amazing Stories, January 1969
KOONTZ, DEAN R

New York: Ultimate Publishing, 1969. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $57.75
42) The Sinless Child [in] Flame Tree Planet: An Anthology of Religious Science-Fantasy
KOONTZ, DEAN R. and ELWOOD, ROGER

St. Louis: Concordia Publishing, 1973. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback. First appearance of The Sinless Child by Dean R. Koontz. Cover rubbed. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $96.25
43) The Golden Grove
KRESS, NANCY

New York: Bluejay Books, 1984. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
44) Dancing on Air
KRESS, NANCY

San Francisco: Tachyon Publications, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 26 lettered copies. SIGNED by Nancy Kress. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $77.00
45) The White Pipes
KRESS, NANCY

New York: Bluejay Books, 1985. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
46) The Shadowmasters Part Two: Redemption
LANCETT, PETER

Stoke-on-Trent: Bloodbinds Press, 2005. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback original. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $12.30
47) The Iron Maiden
LANCETT, PETER

Stoke-on-Trent: Bloodbinds Press, 2005. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback original. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $12.30
48) The Shadowmasters Part One: Corruption
LANCETT, PETER

Stoke-on-Trent: Bloodbinds Press, 2004. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback original. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $12.30
49) Yellow Men Sleep
LANE, JEREMY

West Kingston: Donald M. Grant, 1983. Hardcover. As New/As New. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Hardcover. Fictional explorations in the Gobi region of central Asia. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.40
50) Freezer Burn
LANSDALE, JOE R

New York: Mysterious Press, 1999. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $18.44
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 648 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: