SCIFI-HORROR-FANTASYfrom Thomas Books |
|
Browse SCIFI-HORROR-FANTASY | Return to Thomas Books | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 649 listings found. |
| 1) |
Mine
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Light wear. Near fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.51
|
|
| 2) |
Mystery Walk
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1983. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $26.18
|
|
| 3) |
Sea-Cursed: Thirty Terrifying Tales of the Deep
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1994. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Stories by Clive Barker, Ray Bradbury, H.P. Lovecraft, Edgar Allan Poe, Robert E. Howard, and others. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $17.67
|
|
| 4) |
The Moon and the Sun
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Nebula award winner for best novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1982. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First US hardcover edition. Hardcover. Issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Light dj wear. Fine book in near fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.51
|
|
| 6) |
A Clutch of Vampires
|
|
|
Greenwich: New York Graphic Society, 1974. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. B&W photos and illustrations. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $19.21
|
|
| 7) |
The Battlestar Galactica Storybook
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 1979. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Alicia in Blunderland
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Oswald Train, 1983. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Publisher's copy. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 9) |
Saint Louis Blues
|
|
|
Baltimore: Maclay & Associates, 1995. Hardcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Rex Miller. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 10) |
Red Spider White Web
|
|
|
Lancaster: Morrigan Publications, 1990. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $19.25
|
|
| 11) |
The Book of Common Dread
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $15.36
|
|
| 12) |
Between Floors
|
|
|
Burton: Subterranean Press, 1997. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Thomas F. Monteleone. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
Guardian
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1980. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $18.48
|
|
| 14) |
Casablanca
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollancz, 1989. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collection of short stories and essays. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $16.94
|
|
| 15) |
The Revenge of the Rose
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. An Elric novel. Near fine book in near fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
Lunching with the Antichrist: A Family History: 1925-2015
|
|
|
Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $18.48
|
|
| 17) |
Wizardry and Wild Romance: A Study of Epic Fantasy
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollancz, 1987. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $19.21
|
|
| 18) |
The English Assassin: A Romance of Entropy
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1973. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First US edition, first printing. Hardcover. Jerry Cornelius. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 19) |
Testament: The Unpublished Prologues
|
|
|
Burton: Subterranean Press, 1998. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback edition. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by David Morrell. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $19.21
|
|
| 20) |
Quick Chills II: The Best Horror Fiction from the Specialty Press
|
|
|
San Jose: Deadline Press, 1992. Hardcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 575 numbered copies. Anthology of 25 stories. SIGNED by all contributors. Very fine book without dj as issued. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 21) |
City of Truth
|
|
|
London: Century/Legend, 1990. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $10.78
|
|
| 22) |
King of the Khyber Rifles
|
|
|
West Kingston: Donald M. Grant, 1978. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Hardcover. Dust jacket rubbed. Fine book in very good dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $26.91
|
|
| 23) |
The Night Mayor
|
|
|
London: Simon & Schuster, 1989. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 24) |
The Night Mayor
|
|
|
London: Simon & Schuster, 1989. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Kim Newman. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 25) |
Twilight
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1984. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback original. Spine crease and slant. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 26) |
The House of Thunder
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1982. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback original. Spine crease and slant. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 27) |
The Key to Midnight
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1979. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback original. Light rubbing. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 28) |
Shadowfires
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1987. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback original. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $13.82
|
|
| 29) |
The Eyes of Darkness
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1981. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback original. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.51
|
|
| 30) |
The Serpent Slayers
|
|
|
Phoenix: Integra Press, 1994. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. One of 750 numbered copies produced for the 1994 World Horror Convention. SIGNED by Adam Niswander. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 31) |
The Charm
|
|
|
Phoenix: Integra Press, 1993. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Adam Niswander. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 32) |
The Sand Dwellers
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Adam Niswander. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $20.79
|
|
| 33) |
The Sand Dwellers
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by Adam Niswander and artist H.E. Fassl. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $73.15
|
|
| 34) |
The Patchwork Girl
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1980. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback original. SIGNED by Larry Niven. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 35) |
Oath of Fealty
|
|
|
New York: Timescape Books, 1981. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Larry Niven. Remainder mark. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 36) |
The Legacy of Heorot
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1987. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.51
|
|
| 37) |
Night Shapes: Excursions into Terror
|
|
|
Baltimore: CD Publications, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by William F. Nolan and Peter Straub with an original drawing by Nolan. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $50.05
|
|
| 38) |
The Silver Mistress
|
|
|
New York: Mysterious Press, 1983. Hardcover. As New/No. Limited edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Peter O'Donnell. Modesty Blaise. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $50.05
|
|
| 39) |
Dead End: City Limits
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Anthology of 18 original stories. SIGNED by contributors Charles L. Grant, William Relling Jr., and Steve Rasnic Tem. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 40) |
The Love Song of Laura Morrison
|
|
|
Eugene: Paper Moon Press, 1994. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Jerry Oltion. Fine book in printed wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 41) |
Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow
|
|
|
New York: Berkley/Putnam, 1975. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $19.25
|
|
| 42) |
Red Right Hand
|
|
|
Burton: Subterranean Press, 1998. Hardcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 26 lettered copies. SIGNED by Norman Partridge. Very fine book without dj as issued. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $65.45
|
|
| 43) |
Spyder
|
|
|
Burton: Subterranean Press, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Norman Partridge. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 44) |
Bad Intentions
|
|
|
Burton: Subterranean Press, 1996. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Norman Patridge and introducer Joe R. Lansdale. Collects 14 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $46.16
|
|
| 45) |
Wildest Dreams
|
|
|
Burton: Subterranean Press, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Norman Partridge. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $38.50
|
|
| 46) |
The Gormenghast Novels: Titus Groan, Gormenghast, Titus Alone
|
|
|
Woodstock: Overlook Press, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback. Introductory essays by Anthony Burgess and Quentin Crisp. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $23.06
|
|
| 47) |
The Faces of Fantasy
|
|
|
New York: Tor, 1996. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by contributor Barbara Hambly. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $19.21
|
|
| 48) |
Frost of Heaven
|
|
|
Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1992. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Junius Podrug. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.51
|
|
| 49) |
Tales of Edgar Allan Poe
|
|
|
Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1979. Hardcover. As New/No. Reissue. Hardcover. Full decorated leatherette binding. Illustrations by Harry Clarke. Very fine book without dj as issued. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $13.82
|
|
| 50) |
The World at the End of Time
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1990. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Frederik Pohl. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $19.25
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 649 listings found. |
