Browsing the inventory of Thomas BooksSCIFI-HORROR-FANTASY |
|
Browse books in SCIFI-HORROR-FANTASY | Return to Thomas Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Mary Reilly
New York: Doubleday, 1990. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 2) |
Arachne
New York: Morrow, 1990. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 3) |
Earthbound
London: Robinson, 1989. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First hardcover edition, first printing. Hardcover. Restores the author's preferred text cut from the paperback original written as Logan Swanson. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 4) |
Somewhere in Time
Springfield: Gauntlet Publications, 1999. Hardcover. As New/No. Limited edition, first edition thus, first printing. Hardcover. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Richard Matheson and author of the afterword Bill Shepard. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 5) |
Created By
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. The author's first novel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 6) |
Time Out of Mind
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1986. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Short closed tear at the top of the front spine fold and wear at the head and heel of the spine panel. Fine book in very good dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 7) |
The Coelura
New York: Tor, 1987. Hardcover. As New/As New. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 8) |
Moreta: Dragonlady of Pern
New York: Ballantine/Del Rey, 1983. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 9) |
Mystery Walk
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1983. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 10) |
Mystery Walk
New York: Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Top rear corner bumped. Very good book in very good dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 11) |
Usher's Passing
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1984. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 12) |
Blue World
New York: Pocket Books, 1990. Softcover. Fine/No. First US edition, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback original in the US. Collects 13 stories. Very light wear. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 13) |
Sea-Cursed: Thirty Terrifying Tales of the Deep
New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1994. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Stories by Clive Barker, Ray Bradbury, H.P. Lovecraft, Edgar Allan Poe, Robert E. Howard, and others. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 14) |
The Moon and the Sun
New York: Pocket Books, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Nebula award winner for best novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 15) |
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
New York: Pocket Books, 1984. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First hardcover edition. Hardcover. Issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Light dj wear. Fine book in near fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 16) |
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
New York: Pocket Books, 1982. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First US hardcover edition. Hardcover. Issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Light dj wear. Fine book in near fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 17) |
A Clutch of Vampires
Greenwich: New York Graphic Society, 1974. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. B&W photos and illustrations. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 18) |
The Throne of Bones
Black River: Terminal Fright, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 15 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 19) |
The Battlestar Galactica Storybook
New York: Scholastic, 1979. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 20) |
Alicia in Blunderland
Philadelphia: Oswald Train, 1983. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Publisher's copy. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 21) |
Saint Louis Blues
Baltimore: Maclay & Associates, 1995. Hardcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Rex Miller. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 22) |
Red Spider White Web
Lancaster: Morrigan Publications, 1990. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 23) |
The Book of Common Dread
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 24) |
Guardian
Garden City: Doubleday, 1980. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 25) |
Between Floors
Burton: Subterranean Press, 1997. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Thomas F. Monteleone. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 26) |
The Entropy Tango: A Comic Romance
London: New English Library, 1981. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Jerry Cornelius. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 27) |
The Revenge of the Rose
New York: Ace Books, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. An Elric novel. Near fine book in near fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 28) |
Wizardry and Wild Romance: A Study of Epic Fantasy
London: Victor Gollancz, 1987. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 29) |
Casablanca
London: Victor Gollancz, 1989. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collection of short stories and essays. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 30) |
Lunching with the Antichrist: A Family History: 1925-2015
Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 of 718 listings found. |




