SCIFI-HORROR-FANTASYfrom Thomas Books |
|
Browse SCIFI-HORROR-FANTASY | Return to Thomas Books | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 649 listings found. |
| 1) |
Where They Are Hid
|
|
|
Lynbrook: Charnel House, 1995. Hardcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 350 numbered copies. SIGNED and illustrated by Tim Powers. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $269.50
|
|
| 2) |
Three Fantasies
|
|
|
Manchester: Carcanet Press, 1985. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 3 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $16.94
|
|
| 3) |
Starfire
|
|
|
New York: Tor, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 4) |
Broken Symmetries
|
|
|
New York: Timescape Books/Simon & Schuster, 1983. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 5) |
Human Error
|
|
|
New York: Tor, 1985. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 6) |
The New Lovecraft Circle
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1996. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 25 stories by Ramsey Campbell, Brian Lumley, Lin Carter, Karl Edward Wagner, Richard Lupoff, and others. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $27.68
|
|
| 7) |
Tales of the Lovecraft Mythos
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1992. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 20 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $26.91
|
|
| 8) |
IF Worlds of Science Fiction, November 1952
|
|
|
New York: Quinn Publishing, 1952. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Stories by John Scott Campbell, John Jakes, Richard Matheson, Noel Loomis, Horace B. Fyfe, and M.C. Pease. Very good copy. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Obsessions
|
|
|
Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 30 original stories. SIGNED by contributors Edward Bryant, Charles Grant, Nancy Holder, Joe R. Lansdale, and Dan Simmons. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $38.46
|
|
| 10) |
Science Fiction and Fantasy: An Exhibition
|
|
|
Bloomington: Lilly Library/Indiana University, 1975. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Catalogue issued for the largest exhibition of science fiction and fantasy first editions by a major library. Extensive cover/jacket illustrations with commentary. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 11) |
Weird Menace: Volume One, Number One
|
|
|
Hollywood: American Independent Press, 1994. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback original. Collects 13 stories by Hugh B. Cave, Brad Linaweaver, Victor Koman, Fred Olen Ray, and others. SIGNED by editor/contributor Fred Olen Ray and associate editor/contributor Brad Linaweaver. Conceived as a periodical, but no other issues were produced. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 12) |
Stalking the Wild Resnick
|
|
|
Cambridge: NESFA Press, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 225 numbered, signed and slipcased copies. SIGNED by Mike Resnick. Collects 8 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $50.05
|
|
| 13) |
Compounded Interests
|
|
|
Cambridge: NESFA Press, 1983. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 800 numbered copies of the regular edition. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 14) |
Next, After Lucifer
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. Near fine book in near fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.51
|
|
| 15) |
Adversary
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
Memnoch the Devil
|
|
|
New Orleans: B.E. Trice, 1995. Hardcover. As New/No. First edition, limited issue, first printing. Hardcover. One of 425 numbered copies. SIGNED by Anne Rice. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $231.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Sixth Dog
|
|
|
West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
Kiteworld
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollancz, 1985. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Keith Roberts. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 19) |
A Short, Sharp Shock
|
|
|
Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1990. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Kim Stanley Robinson and artist Arnie Fenner. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $46.20
|
|
| 20) |
Remaking History
|
|
|
New York: Tor, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 14 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 21) |
A Sensitive Dependence on Initial Conditions
|
|
|
Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing, 1991. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback. Issued as author's Choice Monthly Issue 20. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 22) |
Remaking History
|
|
|
New York: Tor, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 14 stories. SIGNED by Kim Stanley Robinson. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $17.67
|
|
| 23) |
The Gold Coast
|
|
|
New York: Tor, 1988. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Second book of the Orange County trilogy. SIGNED by Kim Stanley Robinson. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 24) |
The Years of Rice and Salt
|
|
|
2001. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, unbound typescript. Softcover. 983 pages. SIGNED K.S. Robinson/1 of 4 print-outs from June 2001. Fine copy. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $192.50
|
|
| 25) |
The Planet on the Table
|
|
|
New York: Tor, 1986. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Kim Stanley Robinson on the title page. Collects 8 stories. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 26) |
New Life for the Dead
|
|
|
Newark: Wildside Press, 1991. Hardcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Alan Rodgers. Collects 5 stories and 7 poems. Very fine book without dj as issued. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $23.10
|
|
| 27) |
Cloud Castles
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollancz, 1993. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 28) |
The Gates of Noon
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollancz, 1992. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 29) |
The Insidious Dr. Fu Manchu
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books, 1975. Softcover. Fine/No. Reprint. Softcover. Mass market paperback (V3945). Fu Manchu series # 1. Light wear. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Drums of Fu Manchu
|
|
|
New York: Zebra Books, 1985. Softcover. Very Good/No. Reprint. Softcover. Mass market paperback. Fu Manchu series # 9. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 31) |
The Drums of Fu Manchu
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books, 1976. Softcover. Fine/No. Reprint. Softcover. Mass market paperback (V4030). Fu Manchu series # 9. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 32) |
The Science Fiction Book: An Illustrated History
|
|
|
New York: Seabury Press, 1975. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. B&W and color photos and illustrations. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $15.36
|
|
| 33) |
The Hacker and the Ants
|
|
|
New York: Morrow/AvoNova, 1994. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.51
|
|
| 34) |
Absolute Power
|
|
|
Baltimore: Maclay & Associates, 1992. Hardcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Ray Russell. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 35) |
A Matter of Taste
|
|
|
New York: Tor, 1990. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 36) |
Pain Grin
|
|
|
Leesburg: TAL Publications, 1993. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. One of 1000 numbered copies. SIGNED by Wayne Allen Sallee and artist H.E. Fassl. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $17.67
|
|
| 37) |
The Holy Terror
|
|
|
Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1992. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Wayne Allen Sallee. The author's first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $34.65
|
|
| 38) |
John Collier and Fredric Brown Went Quarrelling Through My Head
|
|
|
Buffalo: W. Paul Ganley, 1989. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 27 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $17.33
|
|
| 39) |
Tie Fighter: Authorized Strategy Guide
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Brady Publishing, 1994. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Light wear. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $19.21
|
|
| 40) |
Star Wars Encyclopedia
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $34.65
|
|
| 41) |
Creature
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1989. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.51
|
|
| 42) |
A Rose for Armageddon
|
|
|
London: Allison & Busby, 1984. Hardcover. As New/As New. First hardcover edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 43) |
Whispers, Volume 5, Number 3-4, Whole Number 19-20, October, 1983
|
|
|
Binghamton: Stuart David Schiff/Whispers Press, 1983. Hardcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 350 numbered hardcover copies. SIGNED by Whitley Strieber and Stuart Schiff. Very fine book without dj as issued. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $38.50
|
|
| 44) |
Whispers, Volume 3, Number 2, Whole Number 10, August, 1977
|
|
|
Browns Mills: Stuart David Schiff, 1977. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 45) |
Whispers, Volume 3, Number 2, Whole Number 10, August, 1977
|
|
|
Browns Mills: Stuart David Schiff, 1977. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. SIGNED by Stuart David Schiff. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $11.51
|
|
| 46) |
Whispers, Volume 6, Number 1-2, Whole Number 21-22, December, 1984
|
|
|
Binghamton: Stuart David Schiff/Whispers Press, 1984. Hardcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 350 numbered hardcover copies. SIGNED by J.N. Williamson, Margo Skinner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, David Morrell, Alan Ryan, Dennis Etchison, and editor Stuart David Schiff. Very fine book without dj as issued. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $38.50
|
|
| 47) |
Analog's Expanding Universe
|
|
|
New York: Longmeadow Press, 1986. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Anthology of 14 science fiction stories. Fine book in fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 48) |
Black Leather Required
|
|
|
Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1994. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 300 numbered copies. Collects 13 stories. SIGNED by David J. Schow and artist Arnie Fenner. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $42.35
|
|
| 49) |
Silver Scream
|
|
|
Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1988. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Anthology of 19 original horror stories about television and the movies by F. Paul Wilson, Robert Bloch, Clive Barker, Joe R. Lansdale, Karl Edward Wagner, Robert R. McCammon, Richard Christian Matheson, Ramsey Campbell, and others. SIGNED by contributor Joe R. Lansdale. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $23.10
|
|
| 50) |
Transients and Other Disquieting Stories
|
|
|
Buffalo: W. Paul Ganley, 1993. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 15 horror tales. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
Price: $20.41
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 649 listings found. |
