Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

GENERAL FICTION

from Thomas Books

Browse GENERAL FICTION | Return to Thomas Books | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 281 listings found.
1) Blameless
REARDON, LISA

New York: Random House, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Lisa Reardon. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $17.67
2) Daniel Plainway or The Holiday Haunting of the Moosepath League
REID, VAN

New York: Viking, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
3) The Odd Sea
REIKEN, FREDERICK

New York: Harcourt Brace, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
4) The Town
RICHTER, CONRAD

Athens: Ohio University Press, 1991. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. 1951 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.51
5) Reflections (Language of Love 6)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1992. Softcover. Fine/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
6) Her Mother's Keeper (Language of Love 20)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1992. Softcover. Very Good/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
7) Storm Warning (Language of Love 4)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1992. Softcover. Very Good/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
8) This Magic Moment (Language of Love 24)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1993. Softcover. Very Good/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
9) Untamed (Language of Love 28)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1991. Softcover. Fine/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
10) Search for Love (Language of Love 11)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1992. Softcover. Fine/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
11) Sullivan's Woman (Language of Love 22)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1992. Softcover. Very Good/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
12) For Now, Forever (Language of Love 19)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1992. Softcover. Very Good/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
13) From This Day (Language of Love 14)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1992. Softcover. Very Good/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
14) Private Scandals
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Putnam, 1993. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.36
15) The Right Path (Language of Love 26)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1991. Softcover. Very Good/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
16) Rules of the Game (Language of Love 18)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1992. Softcover. Fine/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
17) Irish Thoroughbred (Language of Love 1)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1992. Softcover. Fine/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
18) Second Nature (Language of Love 30)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1991. Softcover. Very Good/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
19) One Man's Art (Language of Love 17)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1992. Softcover. Fine/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
20) Dual Image (Language of Love 29)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1991. Softcover. Very Good/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
21) Opposites Attract (Language of Love 9)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1992. Softcover. Very Good/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
22) Island of Flowers (Language of Love 10)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Silhouette Books, 1992. Softcover. Fine/No. Reissue, first edition thus. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
23) The True and Outstanding Adventures of the Hunt Sisters
ROBINSON, ELISABETH

Boston: Little Brown, 2004. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Elisabeth Robinson. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $18.44
24) Gilead
ROBINSON, MARILYNNE

New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. 2005 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. Light bump at bottom of text block. Wear at the head and heel of the spine panel. Very good book in very good dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.21
25) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
ROWLING, J.K

New York: Scholastic/Arthur A. Levine, 2005. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First US edition, first printing. Hardcover. Harry Potter # 6. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.36
26) Samantha's Surprise, A Christmas Story (Book Three)
SCHUR, MAXINE ROSE

Middleton: Pleasant Company, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. Reprint. Hardcover. Color illustrations by Dan Andreasen. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
27) Black Beauty
SEWELL, ANNA

London: Black Beauty, 1993. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Diana Dryhurst. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
28) Beggarman, Thief
SHAW, IRWIN

New York: Delacorte, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Near fine book in very good dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
29) Almanac of the Dead
SILKO, LESLIE MARMON

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.36
30) Heavenly Date and Other Flirtations
SMITH, ALEXANDER McCALL

New York: Canongate, 2003. Softcover. As New/No. First US edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
31) Fool's Gold
SMITH, JANE S

Cambridge: Zoland Books, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Jane S. Smith. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.55
32) Cold
SMOLENS, JOHN

New York: Shaye Areheart Books/Harmony Books, 2001. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by John Smolens. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $29.26
33) Stories Southwest
STEVENS, A. WILBER

Prescott: Prescott College Press, 1973. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Gift inscription on first page. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $30.80
34) London Bridges
STEVENSON, JANE

London: Jonathan Cape, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $20.02
35) The Confessions of Nat Turner
STYRON, WILLIAM

New York: Random House, 1967. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Winner of the 1968 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. Light crease on front flap, clipped price corner. Fine book in very good dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $34.65
36) Dolores
SUSANN, JACQUELINE

New York: Morrow, 1976. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Previous owner's bookplate on front free endpaper. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.36
37) The Pigeon
SUSKIND, PATRICK

New York: Knopf, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition in English, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
38) The Pearl Diver
TALARIGO, JEFF

New York: Doubleday, 2004. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
39) The Little Friend
TARTT, DONNA

London: Bloomsbury, 2002. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.25
40) Shadowmancer
TAYLOR, G.P

New York: Putnam, 2004. Hardcover. As New/As New. First US edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $13.08
41) Vanity Fair: A Novel Without A Hero
THACKERAY, WILLIAM MAKEPEACE

Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1981. Hardcover. As New/No. Reissue. Hardcover. Full decorated leatherette binding. Illustrations by William Makepeace Thackeray. Very fine book without dj as issued. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.51
42) World's End and Other Stories
THEROUX, PAUL

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1980. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 14 stories. Fine book in very good dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
43) The Rawleigh Man Told Me
THOMAS, RUTH ST. JOHN

Mahomet: Mayhaven Publishing, 1994. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. Signed by Ruth St. John Thomas. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.55
44) My Father Had a Daughter: Judith Shakespeare's Tale
TIFFANY, GRACE

New York: Berkley, 2003. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Grace Tiffany. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $16.90
45) Will
TIFFANY, GRACE

New York: Berkley, 2004. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
46) The Bounce
TOBIN, BETSY

London: Review, 2002. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Betsy Tobin. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.40
47) Broken
TOMLINSON, DAR

Columbus: Genesis Press, 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Short closed tear on front dj panel. SIGNED by Dar Tomlinson. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.36
48) Mary Poppins Comes Back
TRAVERS, P.L

New York: Book of the Month Club (Reynal & Hitchcock), 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Reissue, first edition thus. Hardcover. Facsimile of the Reynal and Hitchcock first edition. Light scratches at bottom of front dj panel. Fine book in near fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
49) Mary Poppins Opens the Door
TRAVERS, P.L

New York: Book of the Month Club (Reynal & Hitchcock), 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Reissue, first edition thus. Hardcover. Facsimile of the Reynal and Hitchcock first edition. Erasure mark on front free endpaper. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.51
50) Mary Poppins in the Park
TRAVERS, P.L

New York: Book of the Month Club (Harcourt Brace), 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Reissue, first edition thus. Hardcover. Facsimile of the Harcourt Brace first edition. Light erasure mark on front free endpaper. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.51
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 281 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: