Literature & Fictionfrom Julian Brogi, Bookseller |
|
Browse Literature & Fiction | Return to Julian Brogi, Bookseller | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 of 5187 listings found. |
| 1) |
FAST TRACK (THE SISTERHOOD: RULES OF THE GAME, BOOK 3)
|
|
|
Zebra, 2008. Very Good+ Slight ripple to pages, otherwise excellent used condition overall. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
SON OF A SNITCH: THE BASTARD (SON OF A SNITCH)
|
|
|
Monteme, 2008. Advance Reading Copy. Fine New and unread copy. ARC. Glossy full color pictorial cover. Date of national publication June 1, 2008. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 3) |
QUEEN CRYSTAL & THE LAND (THE LAND)
|
|
|
Dream Catcher Publishing Inc, 2007. Near Fine Crease to upper corner, otherwise fine. SIGNED by the author. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
CHARLIE FORD MEETS SECRET AGENT MAN
|
|
|
A-Argus Better Book Publishers, LLC, 2008. Near Fine New. Tiny ding to lower corner. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
THE PUSHCART PRIZE, XVI: BEST OF THE SMALL PRESSES (PUSHCART PRIZE)
|
|
|
Touchstone Books, 1992. Near Fine Name inside. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 6) |
FIELDS OF FIG AND OLIVE: AMEERA AND OTHER STORIES OF THE MIDDLE EAST (THREE CONTINENTS PRESS)
|
|
|
Three Continents Press, 1991. Very Good+ Small reading curl to upper & lower corners. A clean, unmarked, gently read copy. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 7) |
A GIRL MADE OF DUST
|
|
|
Grove Press, 2009. Uncorrected Proof. New New. ARC. Pub date July 2009. In glossy pictorial covers. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
PASSAROLA RISING
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 2006. Fine in Near Fine DJ New. Tiny tear to jacket at head of spine. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
GIVING UP AMERICA
|
|
|
Riverhead Trade, 1999. As New . more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
GIVING UP AMERICA
|
|
|
Riverhead Trade, 1999. First printing. As New . more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
TWO WINTERS AND THREE SUMMERS
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1984. First edition. Near Fine/VG First printing. As new. Remainder mark. Lightly edgeworn jacket. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
THE LOST DIARY OF DON JUAN: AN ACCOUNT OF THE TRUE ARTS OF PASSION AND THE PERILOUS ADVENTURE OF LOVE
|
|
|
Atria, 2007. Advance Reading Copy. Fine Includes publisher's materials. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
PLAYING
|
|
|
Grove Pr, 2008. Very Good Light to moderate wear/curling to cover & corners. Interior clean, tight and unmarked. . 284 pp. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 14) |
CRESCENT: A NOVEL
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, 2004. Near Fine Slight tan to edges. A clean & very gently read copy. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
ORIGIN: A NOVEL
|
|
|
W. W. Norton, 2007. Advance Reading Copy. Near Fine Light soil to cover & edge; otherwise clean, tight copy. ARC in pictorial cover. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE NYMPHOS OF ROCKY FLATS: A NOVEL
|
|
|
Eos, 2006. Uncorrected Proof. Near Fine Minor wear to cover edges; otherwise fine. ARC in illustrated color cover. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE ZOOKEEPER'S WIFE A War Story
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Inc, 2007. Fine in Fine DJ New. 368 pp. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
THE LAMBS OF LONDON: A NOVEL
|
|
|
Nan A. Talese, 2006. VG+/VG+ 1st. U.S printing. Crisp copy. . more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
PLATO PAPERS
|
|
|
Chatto & WIndus, 1999. Fine in Near Fine DJ 1st. U.K. edition & printing. As new. Jacket faintly rubbed. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
LABOUR OF LOVE: ONE ASPECT OF THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Marazion, Cornwall U.K: Ark Press, 1962. First edition. VG+/VG Crisp, clean, tight. In discolored & lightly edgeworn jacket. Some small brown stains, rear jacket. 87 pp. Ark Series, Number 3. Woodcuts by Robert Wyss. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 21) |
A SOUTHERN EXPOSURE
|
|
|
Knopf, 1995. First edition. Fine in Near Fine DJ Appears unread. Jacket faintly discolored. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 22) |
THE STEPMOTHER
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 2009. Uncorrected Proof. Very Good Remainder mark. Light wear to edges. Interior clean and unmarked, no tears or page creases. Very gently used. 352 pp. Collectible ARC. Color pictorial softcover. Published in hardcover March 2009. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 23) |
THE GODMOTHER
|
|
|
Harper, 2007. Advance Reading Copy. Fine . Advance Reading Copy. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 24) |
DANCING ON CORAL (KING PENGUIN)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1988. Very Good+ Remainder mark. Light tan to page edges, otherwise a clean and gently read copy. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 25) |
RESURRECTING MINGUS
|
|
|
Free Press, 2002. Near Fine Appears unread. Remainder mark. Faint shelfwear to covers. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 26) |
TOKYO SUCKERPUNCH : A BILLY CHAKA ADVENTURE
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks, 2000. Very Good+ Small stain at top edge. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 27) |
MY THREE HUSBANDS
|
|
|
|
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 28) |
MY THREE HUSBANDS
|
|
|
|
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 29) |
THE INSTITUTION
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1986. Very Good Remainder mark. Faint wear to cover, with tiny reading curl to corners. Slight age tone to pages, otherwise a clean and gently used copy. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 30) |
THE INSTITUTION
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1986. Near Fine Appears unread. Pages yellowing slightly. Remainder mark. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 31) |
THE ISLANDS OF DIVINE MUSIC
|
|
|
Unbridled Books, 2008. Uncorrected Proof. Fine New, unread copy. Collectible ARC. Brightly colored glossy softcover. On sale date October 2008. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 32) |
THE ISLANDS OF DIVINE MUSIC
|
|
|
Unbridled Books, 2008. Uncorrected Proof. Fine New, unread copy. Collectible ARC. Brightly colored glossy softcover. On sale date October 2008. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 33) |
THE ISLANDS OF DIVINE MUSIC
|
|
|
Unbridled Books, 2008. Uncorrected Proof. Fine New, unread copy. Collectible ARC. Brightly colored glossy softcover. On sale date October 2008. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 34) |
THE ISLANDS OF DIVINE MUSIC
|
|
|
Unbridled Books, 2008. Uncorrected Proof. Near Fine New, unread copy. Ding to upper corner affecting all pages, otherwise fine. Collectible ARC. Brightly colored glossy softcover. On sale date October 2008. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 35) |
LITTLE BEAUTIES: A NOVEL
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2006. Near Fine Appears unread. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 36) |
FABLES IN SLANG
|
|
|
Westvaco, 1972. Fine As new. Appears unread. In lightly discolored slip case. Limited edition in slipcase. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 37) |
THE HOUSEHOLD GUIDE TO DYING
|
|
|
Putnam Adult, 2009. Uncorrected Proof. Fine New. Collectible ARC. Glossy color pictorial cover. On sale date April 2009. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 38) |
PURPLE HIBISCUS
|
|
|
Algonquin Books, 2003. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. Near Fine Some faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 39) |
IT'S ALL ABOUT US (ALL ABOUT US SERIES, BOOK 1)
|
|
|
FaithWords, 2008. Advance Reading Copy. Fine New and unread. ARC in full color pictorial cover. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 40) |
IT'S ALL ABOUT US (ALL ABOUT US SERIES, BOOK 1)
|
|
|
FaithWords, 2008. Advance Reading Copy. Near Fine . ARC in full color pictorial cover. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 41) |
IT'S ALL ABOUT US (ALL ABOUT US SERIES, BOOK 1)
|
|
|
FaithWords, 2008. Advance Reading Copy. Near Fine Light reading wear, otherwise fine. ARC in full color pictorial cover. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 42) |
PICTURE PERFECT MURDERS
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 1987. Later printing. Fine in Fine DJ . 157 pp. Illustrated. The clues are in the photos! The murders are solved before your very eyes. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 43) |
PITCH DARK
|
|
|
Perennial (HarperCollins), 1988. Very Good . more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 44) |
MOURNING GLORY
|
|
|
New York: Kensington, 2001. Uncorrected Proof. As New . SIGNED by author more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 45) |
GOB'S GRIEF
|
|
|
New York: Broadway, 2000. Advance Reading Copy. Very good+ Advance Reading Copy. Crisp, clean. 324 pp. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 46) |
THE WHIRLING ECSTACY
|
|
|
Prophecy Pressworks, 1983. Very Good Light soiling to covers. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 47) |
ACTS OF LOVE ON INDIGO ROAD: NEW AND SELECTED STORIES
|
|
|
Coffee House Press, 2003. Advance Reading Copy. Near Fine Faint evidence of having been read. A clean, gently used copy. Collectible Special Advance Reader's Copy. Glossy color pictorial cover. On sale date April 2003. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 48) |
STRANGE ANGELS
|
|
|
Perennial, 1994. As New As new. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 49) |
NOVEL WITH COCAINE
|
|
|
Northwestern Univ Pr, 1991. Very Good+ Covers lightly rubbed & slightly worn at the edges. Faint soil to page edges. Interior clean and unmarked with no creases or tears. Overall a gently used copy. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 50) |
IF YOU COULD SEE ME NOW
|
|
|
Harper Collins USA, 2006. Near Fine Slight turn to upper & lower corners, otherwise excellent overall. more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 of 5187 listings found. |
