Browsing the inventory of Books of ParadiseLarge Print |
|
Browse books in Large Print | Return to Books of Paradise
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Split Second, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print; book has edgewear, owner's initials erased on RFEP; DJ has edgewear, couple light wrinkles, tiny scratch to front . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 2) |
Emma's Secret, Large Print
St. Martins Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print; book has very light edgewear; DJ has small very light bend to top spine edge . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 3) |
Whisker of Evil, Large Print (A Mrs. Murphy Mystery)
Bantam Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print; book and DJ have very light edgewear . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 4) |
Cat's Eyewitness, Large Print
Bantam Dell. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large Print; Book and DJ have light edgewear; A Mrs Murphy Mystery Series . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 5) |
The Assassin, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large Print; Book and DJ have light edgewear . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 6) |
Just One Look, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2004. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large Print; Book and DJ have edgewear; DJ has tiny chip to top spine edge and crease to rear flap . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 7) |
Narrows, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print; book has slight toning to page ends, one top page corner has tiny crease; DJ has light wrinkling along spine . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 8) |
Silent Lady, Large Print
New York, NY: Bookspan. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 2001. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large Print; Book and DJ have edgewear, several page corners creased, DJ has couple tiny tears w/wrinkles ; 575 pages . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 9) |
I Am What I Ate...and I'm Frightened! Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print; book and DJ have light edgewear . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 10) |
Blow Out, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 2004. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large Print; Book and DJ have light shelfwear, owner's initials inked on RFEP, small light soil mark to front cover . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 11) |
Eleventh Hour, Large Print
Bookspan. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2002. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large Print; Book and DJ have edgewear, owner's initials on RFEP; DJ has small scratch to spine . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 12) |
Hemlock Bay, Large Print
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 2001. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print; book has light shelfwear, page edges just starting to tone; DJ has light wrinkling to edges, some rubbing to edges, 1" tear to bottom rear fold . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 13) |
Black Wind, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print; book has edgewear, some mild soiling, spine lightly indented; DJ has wrinkling to edges, 1" tear to top rear edge, edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 14) |
Vanished Man, Large Print
Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print; book has very light edgewear, two pages have tiny crease to fore-edge; DJ has very slight edgewear . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 15) |
Looking for Peyton Place, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2005. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print; book and DJ have light edgewear, page ends slightly toning . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 16) |
Forever..., Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2002. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large Print; Book and DJ have light edgewear, owner's initials on RFEP, pages slightly toning; DJ has light shelfwear, couple small scratches to rear . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 17) |
With a Vengeance, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print; book has tiny checkmark inked on FFEP, page edges starting to tone; DJ has light shelfwear . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 18) |
The Jury Master, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 2006. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large Print; Book and DJ have very light edgewear . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 19) |
Welcome to Higby, Large Print
Macadam/Cage Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 2002. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print; book and DJ have very light edgewear . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 20) |
A Perfect Day, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 2003. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large Print; Book and DJ have light edgewear, owner's initials on RFEP . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 21) |
Entombed, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large Print; Book and DJ have edgewear, corners lightly bumped, DJ has a few wrinkles to edges . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 22) |
Puppet, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large Print; Book and DJ have edgewear, 2 tiny tears to bottom spine of book; DJ has couple light wrinkles, small red soil mark to rear flap, front flap has light crease . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 23) |
Immoral, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large Print; Book and DJ have light edgewear; includes bonus short story . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 24) |
Killing Hour, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print; book has edgewear, owner's initials in pencil on RFEP; DJ has light edgewear, couple light wrinkles . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 25) |
Body Double, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print; book has edgewear, couple light soil marks, spine slightly indented; DJ has light edgewear, little bit of wrinkling to edges . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 26) |
S Is For Silence, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large Print; Book has some soiling to covers, pages just barely starting to tone, binding lightly shaken, couple page corners creased; DJ has light edgewear; 628 pages . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 27) |
R is for Ricochet, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print; Book has light edgewear, owner's name inked on FFEP, pages slightly toning; DJ has small crease to rear flap, light edgewear, light bend to front . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 28) |
The Girl in the Case, Large Print
G K Hall & Co. Very Good 1997. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Large Print; light edgewear and shelfwear . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 29) |
Last Juror, Large Print
Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print Edition; Book and DJ have light edgewear, pages slightly toning . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| 30) |
His Mysterious Ways, Large Print
Fleming H Revell Co. Very Good 1994. Reprint. Softcover. Large Print; Light edgewear, 3 light indentations to front cover ; 192 pages . (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 80 listings found. |



















