New Age/ Metaphysicalfrom Diversity Books |
|
Browse New Age/ Metaphysical | Return to Diversity Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 157 listings found. |
| 1) |
ASTROLOVE : Dating, Mating and Relating
|
|
|
Australia: Viking/Penguin, 2006. viii, + 390pp. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Illustrated card wrapper has a short, soft crease to head of rear panel, otherwise as new. " . . . the indispensable new horoscope bible 'Astrolove', containing all the essential tips you need to peer into your love-life future. 'Astrolove' can help you time it right - and cope better, too, if the merde hits the fan. Designed for singles and couples of all sexual preferences, this book will tell you all you need to know about what's around the romance corner . . . " Book weight approx. 520g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Australian Edition. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
WAY OF THE CHAKRAS
|
|
|
London: Thorsons, 2001. x, + 170pp., b/white line-drawn demonstrative diagrams and illustrations. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Felt pen stripe to lower text-block edge. Illustrated card wrapper has minimal edgewear, rectangular sticker ghost to front. The author, a gifted Spiritual Guide and Master of Yoga, presents a comprehensive introduction containing all the information needed to gain an in-depth knowledge of the chakras. Contents include: Intro., What are Chakras?, Energy Medicine & Healing, Multi-Cultural History of the Chakras, Preparing to Work with your Chakras, The Root Chakra, The Sacral Chakra, The Solar Plexus Chakra, The Heart Chakra, The Throat Chakra, The Brow Chakra, The Crown Chakra, Balance & Integration, Further Reading, Spirit Matters. Book weight approx. 400g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. . Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 3) |
THE ARCTURUS PROBE: Tales and Reports of an Ongoing Investigation
|
|
|
Sedona, Az., U.S.A.: Light Technology Publishing, 1996. xix, + 205pp., book square, spine firm. Remainder mark on top of text-block, small spot on foredge, else leaves clean. Art illustrated card wrapper slightly splayed and edgeworn, areas and spots of surface abrading, mainly on front. 'Arcturus' is the name given to the star system 37 light years from Earth. Three million years ago Arcturians colonised Velatropa 24.4, otherwise known as Mars . . . Contents, in 'parts', chaptered: 1. Launching the Probe. 2. Remembering the Timeship, Appendix, Glossary.Book weight approx. 350g.. Softcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 4) |
THE ARMSTRONG REPORT, "They Need Us, We Don't Need Them"
|
|
|
Village of Oak, AZ: Self Published/Entheos Publishing, 1988. 145pp., text only. Uncorrected proof edition. Book clean, square and tight. Stiff card wrapper unmarked, only the tiniest bump to lower corner. Contents include: First USA capture of a UFO, Extraterrestrial threat, Personal ET experiences, Government conspiracy, ET's and UFO's, Conclusion, Afterthoughts, more. Weight approx. 200g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. First Edition. Stiff Card Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Book Proof. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 5) |
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF MAGIC AND WITCHCRAFT
|
|
|
London: Robson Books, 1996. x, + 261pp., intext illustrations throughout. Book clean and square. Bright gilt title on lightly bumped spine. Plain boards very good. Illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket lightly bumped and edgeworn only. "Magic and witchcraft have fascinated mankind for centuries . . . in this engrossing book, Leonard Ashley both enlightens and entertains as he uncovers the intriguing, sometimes horrifying, world of the occult for the lay person . . . " Contents include: Prelims., Preface, 11 chapters, Afterword, Index. Book weight approx. 585g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
ZODIAC
|
|
|
Sydney, N.S.W., Australia: Cornstalk Publishing, 2000. (xii) + 439pp., small, intext b/white illustrations. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Illustrated boards have minor damage on backstrip. In this book Athena Starwoman (1945-2004), drawing on 40 years of astrological experience, offers a 'fresh new millenium' perspective for each star sign, from babyhood on . . . Individual star signs discussed in detail. Book weight approx. 800g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. First Edition, First Impression. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $21.25
|
|
| 7) |
A TREATISE OF REVOLUTIONARY PSYCHOLOGY
|
|
|
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia: Gnostic Editions, 2000. vi, + 115pp. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Art-illustrated, flapped card wrapper has minimal edgewear only. "Revolutionary Psychology, consciously prepared by Samael Aun Weor, contains the essence of his many works, and is an amalgamation of the fundamental principles of Gnostic Psychology. These principles are vital for the 'awakening of consciousness' . . . " Contents include: Preface, 32 chapters, Information. Samael Aun Weor (Victor Manuel Gomez Rodriguez), founder of the International Gnostic Movement, was born in Bogota, Republic of Columbia, in 1917, and died in 1977. Book weight approx. 150g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. . Third English Edition. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 8) |
NUMEROLOGY FOR BEGINNERS: Easy Guide to Love Money Destiny
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2000. xxxiv, + 237pp., plus 16 page publisher's promotional section at rear. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Illustrated card wrapper has minimal edgewear, several blind indentations. "Get fresh insights into your personality, energy cycles, and future with numerology. Numerology can answer dozens of questions about character traits, upcoming opportunities, careers, and relationships-all you need in a name, a birthdate and this book!" Book weight approx. 320g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition, First Printing. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 9) |
CRYSTAL WORKBOOK : The Spiritual, Healing, Transformational and Metaphysical Properties of Crystals and Healing Stones
|
|
|
Glen Iris, VIC, Australia: Hihorse Publishing, 1999. 80pp. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Illustrated card wrapper negligibly edgeworn only. Contains a listing of over 150 crystals and stones with details of their healing and metaphysical properties; the relevant chakra for each crystal or stone; methods for cleansing your crystals and stones prior to use; a chakra chart; resources for learning more about crystals and their metaphysical properties . . . Book weight approx. 125g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
MEMORY AND ITS NATURE
|
|
|
Aqyar, Madras, India: The Theosophical Publishing House, 1980. 71pp., booklet clean and square. Leaves clean. Text-printed limp wrapper sun-faded around extremities, and has a crude felt-pen deletion on plain inner front. The first edition of this work was published in 1935. This reprint edition published in India, 1980. Contents include: Memory: Annie Besant. The Nature of Memory: Annie Besant. Memory in the Dying: H.P.Blavatsky. Booklet weight approx. 90g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST . Reprint. Softcover Booklet. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE SCIENCE OF AWARENESS. The Seven Keys to Awareness
|
|
|
Miami, Florida, U.S.A.: The Beta Publishing Company, 1975. 262pp., intext, b/white sketch-illustrations throughout. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Original seller's stamp on title-page, otherwise leaves clean. Six, half-circle gold 'seals' (one removed) affixed to each of seven 'key' pages. Printed card wrapper mildly scuffed and bumped. This book shows "the how and the way to attain thought control, ESP, and finally to attain clairvoyance and the ability to control one's whole experience..." Chaptered contents. Book weight approx. 420g. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES.. First Edition, 1st Impression. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
DIVINING : The Art of Searching for Water, Oil, Minerals, and Other Natural Resources or Anything Lost, Missing or Badly Needed
|
|
|
London: Raven/MacDonald & Jane's , 1980. xi, + 340pp., intext, b/white illustrations throughout; halftone plates and line-drawings. Book clean and square. Bright gilt title over quarter-cloth spine. Plain blue boards slightly biopredated on head and foot, else very good. Leaves clean. Illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket mildly edgeworn and scuffed. A definitive study of the art of divining: dowsing for water, oil, minerals and other natural resources or anything lost, missing or badly needed . . . Contents include: Prelims., Gratitudes, Intro., 5 'parts', Conclusion, Appendix, Biblio., Index. Book weight approx. 1.47 KG. Buyers outside Australia: THIS BOOK WILL INCUR EXTRA POSTAGE CHARGES as it weighs over 1KG.** Please email for quote. NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST . First Thus. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE ASCENSION PRIMER. Life in the Higher Realms Series. Book One
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Booklocker.Com Inc, 2006. xiii, + 134pp. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Art-illustrated card wrapper lightly edgeworn only. "In the year 2000, an intense and rapid process of human and planetary evolution began, called ascension . . . " This primer clearly explains: What ascension is, how and why it began and what it is creating, how we are being affected through a list of 40 ascension symbols, how to ease the discomforts that ascension creates as well as indications of reaching the higher realms, what the New World will look like, and more . . . Book weight approx. 220g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 14) |
THE SECRET DOCTRINE: The Synthesis of Science, Religion, and Philosophy. Volume II-Anthropogenesis
|
|
|
Pasadena, California: Theosophical University Press, 1963. xiv, + 798pp., plus xxx. Book clean and square. Spine firm, bright gilt title there-on. Minimal marks on blue buckram boards. Text-block edges flecked and specked, otherwise leaves clean. Volume Two: Anthropogenesis of 'The Secret Doctrine' is "verbatim with the original edition, 1888." Contents of Vol. 2 include: Archaic Symbolism of the World Religions. Addenda: Science and the Secret Doctrine contrasted. Index. Book weight approx. 1.12 KG. *INTERNATIONAL BUYERS-THIS BOOK WILL INCUR EXTRA POSTAGE CHARGES as it weighs over 1KG.* Please email for quote. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. 1st Thus. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 15) |
ISIS UNVEILED : Secrets of the Ancient Wisdom Tradition, Madame Blavatsky's First Work
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Quest Books, 1997. xvii, + 274pp. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean and white. Illustrated (Madame Blavatsky) card wrapper has a soft corner crease to front panel, otherwise as new. " 'Isis Unveiled' caused a sensation when it was first published in 1877 . . . This new abridgement by Theosophical scholar Michael Gomes breathes fresh life into this classic of Western esoteric thinking. With its central themes highlighted, and its style modernised for today's readers, it is revealed as a fascinating exploration of the universal truths of the Ancient Wisdom Tradition by one of the most remarkable women of modern times . . ." Contents include: Prelims., 26 chapters over two 'parts', plus Index. Book weight approx. 500g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. New Abridged Edition. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 16) |
A MAGICK LIFE: The Biography of Aleister Crowley
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2000. xv, + 507pp., plus 2 x 8 pages, b/white halftone illustrated sections. Book clean, square. Spine firm, gilt title there-on. Leaves clean, slightly yellowed. Illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket minimally edgeworn and scuffed. Edward Alexander Crowley, born in England, 1875, was once one of the most vilified men in Britain, labelled 'The King of Depravity' and 'The Wickedest Man In The World'. A 'drug addict, bisexual seducer, profligate and ego-maniac'; and yet also an important free-thinker, and esoteric philosopher . . . This extensively researched biography presents a uniquely unbiased study of one of the twentieth-century's most controversial figures. Contents include: Prelims., 18 chapters. Book weight approx. 850g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST . First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $21.25
|
|
| 17) |
THE ASTRAL PROJECTION WORKBOOK : How to Achieve Out of Body Experiences
|
|
|
New York: Sterling Publishing, 1990. 160pp., several b/white illustrations/diagrams. Book clean. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Art-illustrated (Steinar Lund) card wrapper minimally edgeworn, several small, soft creases. "Astral-projection expert Brennan takes you on a fascinating journey through a wide range of techniques that include astral doorways, pathworkings, divination, and astral magic. Along the way, you master safe, stress-free, consciousness-awakening encounters that you will want to experience again and again . . . " Contents include: Intro., Part One: Etheric Projection (9 chapters). Part Two: Astral Plane Projection (9 chapters). Part Three: Projection In Practice (2 chapters). Appendix: Questions & Answers, Index. Book weight approx. 412g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. First Thus. Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE PSYCHIC WORLD OF PETER HURKOS
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday and Company, 1970. viii, + 297pp., unpaginated, candidly-illustrated, b/white halftone plate section. Book clean. Spine firm, but mildly cocked. Backstrip bumped on head and heel. Minor bumps and colour flecking on cloth boards. Orange tint endpapers. Text-block lightly acidic, untrimmed foredge. A dated (20-12-70) inscription, signed by the subject of this biography, Peter Hurkos, on half-title verso. The incredible life of psychic Peter Hurkos, born in Holland in 1911, and died in Los Angeles, 1988. He had input in such famous criminal cases as 'The Boston Strangler', the 'Jim Thompson' case, and the 'Ann Arbor' murders...Book weight approx. 500g. 500g. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES.. Signed by Other. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 19) |
MESSAGES OF LOVE: My Spiritual Awakening
|
|
|
Capalaba, Queensland: Global Press, 2001. xii, + 468pp., book clean, square. Spine firm, reading crease there-on. Leaves clean. Illustrated card wrapper has minor laminate lifting from rear wrap foredge, otherwise very good. A story of spiritual healing . . . Contents include: Prelims., The beginning-Before 1986-1996. The beginning-After 1996-2000. The beginning-New 2000+, The lesson. The ending-The beginning 14/1/2001. Book weight approx. 700g.. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 20) |
THE METAPHYSICAL FOUNDATIONS OF MODERN PHYSICAL SCIENCE. A Historical and Critical Essay
|
|
|
London: Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1967. xi, + 343pp., plus (12). Book clean and square. Bright gilt title over slightly bumped spine. Minor moisture marks on lower foredge corners of plain, original blue cloth boards, else very good. Mild foxing splotches on several leaves, otherwise good. Printed, loose-plastic protected dustjacket edgeworn and nipped, price-clipped and soiled. This stand-alone volume in the 'International Library of Psychology Philosophy and Scientific Method' considers philosophy, astronomy, cosmology . . . Contents include: Prelims., Preface, Intro., Copernicus and Kepler, Galileo, Descartes, 17th Century English Philosophy, Gilbert and Boyle, Metaphysics of Newton, Conclusion, Biblio., Index. Book weight approx. 675g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. Second (Revised) Edition, 6th Impression. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 21) |
COMPLETE WORKS OF H. EMILE CADY
|
|
|
Unity Village, Missouri: Unity Books, 1995. 290pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Printed card wrappper mildly edgeworn, original supplier's sticker on inside [plain] rear cover. A compilation of the writings of metaphysician, homeopathic practitioner, holistic pioneer, H. Emilie Cady [1848-1941], combined here as three 'books', entitled: Lessons in Truth, How I used Truth, and God a Present Help. Includes Intro., Brief Glossary Of Truth Terms, Afterword, About the Author. Book weight approx. 450g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Compilation Edition. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 22) |
EARTH COMMUNITY: Living Experiments in Cultural Transformation
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Evolutionary Press, 1983. xii, + 242pp., intext, b/white halftone plate illustrations, throughout. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Former owner's name on title page, else leaves clean. Pictorially-illustrated card wrapper lightly edgeworn, scuffed, and U.V. affected (sunned) on spine. " . . . provides us with an overview of the rationale, methods, successes, and challenges of over 30 such intentional communities, all based along the West Coast of America." Contents include: Prelims., 14 chapters, Refs. Book weight approx. 320g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 23) |
ASPECTS OF ASTROLOGY FOR NEW ZEALANDERS AND AUSTRALIANS
|
|
|
Auckland, New Zealand: Beaux Arts, 1974. 293pp., intext, b/white illustrations; halftone plates and line-drawn. Book clean and square. Spine firm, vivid silver title there-on. Text-block edges flecked, otherwise leaves clean. Boards lightly bumped, plus a small indentation on rear. No dustjacket. Contents include: Six chapters, Appendices, Biblio., Glossary, Index. Book weight approx. 900g. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES.. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 24) |
THE REBIRTH OF DRUIDRY : Ancient Earth Wisdom for Today
|
|
|
London: Element (Imprint), 2003. 307pp., intext line, and sketch, illustrations throughout. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Illustrated card wrapper has a mild reading crease to front panel, otherwise slightly bumped. " . . . the definitive guide to the modern Druid movement, with contributions from Chief Druids of America, Britain and France, as well as writers and mystics, healers and psychologists, professors and historians . . . " Contents include: Prelims., Intro., Call of the Land, Call of the Druid, The Re-Enchantment, Druid Ceremony, Finding our Roots - Finding our Future, more. Book weight approx. 355g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. . First Thus, First Impression. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 25) |
A LOOK AT TOMORROW TODAY
|
|
|
West Chester, Pennsylvania: Whitford Press, 1989. 206pp., PLUS approx. [250] unpaginated appendices. Intext b/w charts and figures throughout. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Art-illustrated card wrapper nominally splayed, otherwise mildly U.V. affected on spine. "In this compelling and fascinating study, the authors invite the reader to search himself to find and utilize the vast riches within. Through 14 chapters the value of astrology and its influence on human behaviour are explored and discussed through text and charts . . . " Contents include: Intro., 14 chapters, Biblio., Appendices x 4. Book weight approx. 800g.. Softcover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 26) |
THE POWERS OF EVIL in Western Religion, Magic and Folk Belief
|
|
|
New York: Putnam's Sons, 1975. ix, + 299pp. Book clean, mildly cocked. Leaves clean. Nominal bump to heel of backstrip, otherwise good. Art-illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket mildly edgeworn, with closed tear, colour-faded spine, organic varnish browning on white background. " . . . is a survey of the supernatural agencies that throughout the ages have been thought to menace and prey on mankind . . . " Contents include: Intro., In The Beginning, Death and the Dead, Fate, Darkness and Night, The Powers Below, Hell, Evil and the Gods, The Devil, The Side of the Devil, Appendix, Biblio., Index. Book weight approx. 540g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First U.S. Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 27) |
UNDERGROUND ALIEN BASES
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Abelard Productions, 1990. 127pp., intext, b/white halftone plates and sketch-illustrations throughout. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Illustrated card wrapper nomionally bumped and edgeworn. Bizarre stories of underground alien and UFO bases. Tales of abductions and ancient tunnels that criss-cross the world at depths of miles...Stated First Printing, "Special Limited Edition". Book weight approx. 200g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition (Special Limited), 1st Imp. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 28) |
TIME TRAVEL: A How-to Insiders Guide
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Global Communications, 1999. 141pp., unpaginated publisher's promo section, intext, b/white halftone illustrations throughout. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Art-illustrated gloss card wrapper mildly splayed and edgeworn. "...Time Travel experiments...show you how to cross dimensions, enter vortex or window areas and experience stepping into the past. Commander X is a member of the committee of 12 to save the Earth..." Contents include: Intro., Myteries of Time, Spontaneous Cases of Time Travel, Journey thru Time, People-Buildings and Towns from Beyond Time, Strange Talents, Philadelphia Experiment, Time Machines, Minds Through Time and Space, Personal Experiences, What does Science say about Time Travel. Book weight approx. 300g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 29) |
BY OAK, ASH & THORN: Modern Celtic Shamanism
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1997. 296pp., b/white art illustrations, and diagrams, throughout, plus small, chapter-heading illuminations. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Art-illustrated (Anna-Marie Ferguson) card wrapper negligibly edgeworn only. A stand-alone volume in Llewellyn's 'Celtic Wisdom' series, this practical guide " . . . presents a modern system of Celtic Shamanism inspired by old writings that suggest the Druidic order was not the sole system of Celtic religious practice-that other Celts, who were neither Druids nor bards, possessed and used shamanic powers of healing and prophecy . . . " Contents include 17 chapters over three 'parts', plus Glossary, Supernatural Beings and Hero/Heroines, Genealogy Connections, Ancient Celtic Calendar, Other Gaelic Words, Celtic Herbs, Bibliography. Book weight approx. 490g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST . Fifth Impression. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $20.40
|
|
| 30) |
SECRET WISDOM: The Occult Universe Explored
|
|
|
London: Aquarian, 1987. xii, + 244pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves clean, albeit acidic. Illustrated card wrapper mildly edgeworn. "Behind the familiar everyday world we all take so much for granted lies a reality few of us even suspects exists...This book [aware of the findings of modern science] investigates the nature of the occult tradition in order to discover more about this hidden reality..." Seven chapters, Intro., Notes, Biblio. and Index. Book weight approx. 310g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. . 1st Thus, 1st Impression. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 31) |
SECRET WISDOM: The Occult Universe Explored [Uncorrected Proof Copy]
|
|
|
London: Jonathon Cape, 1985. xiii, + 229pp., book clean, square. Spine firm. Minor foxing flecks on text-block edges, otherwise leaves clean. Plain [printed] blue [teal] card wrapper very slightly edgeworn and bumped, else good. An uncorrected proof copy, with a provisional U.K. publication date: 13 June, 1985, contents include: Intro., 1. Universe, matter and mind. 2. Genesis of humankind. 3. Lost lands and vanished cultures. 4. Ancient wisdom and the esoteric tradition. 5. Attainment of occult knowledge. 6. A many-sided nature. 7. First steps along the path. Notes, Biblio., Index [NOT compiled]. Book weight approx. 310g.. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof Copy. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 32) |
ENTERING THE SACRED MOUNTAIN: Exploring the Mystical Practices of Judaism, Buddhism, and Sufism
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bell Tower, 1995. xi, + 206pp. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Illustrated card wrapper has negligible edgewear, sunning to spine. The author, David Cooper, a student of mysticism for over thirty years, presents a fascinating and inspiring chronicle of his search for truth, which has led him from New Mexico to the Sinai Desert; from chanting Sufi to Buddhist masters, to studying Kabbalah in the Old City of Jerusalem, culminating in "one of the most perceptive accounts of meditation practice ever written . . . " Book weight approx. 280g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Paperback. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 33) |
NUMEROLOGY DECODER:Unlock the Power of Numbers to Reveal Your Innermost Desires
|
|
|
London: New Burlington Books, 2001. 144pp., colour illustrations throughout. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Illustrated card wrapper has minor edgewear, scuffs and indentations. An illuminating and exciting introduction to numerology, including over 700 personalised character readings. See where your karmic path is taking you, how others see you, how numerology can guide you in your daily life, and how to use the ancient Tablets of Fate...Book weight approx. 600g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. Reprint. Softcover with Fold-in Flaps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 34) |
CUNNINGHAM'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MAGICAL HERBS
|
|
|
Woodbury, Minnesota, USA: Llewellyn Publications, 2005. x, + 325pp., intext, b/white sketch illustrations throughout. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Art-illustrated card wrapper mildly splayed only. "This revised and updated Fifteenth Anniversary Edition contains folklore and magical properties of over 400 herbs..." Originally written and published in 1985, by Scott Cunningham [1956-1993], this edition contains extensive tables, cross-reference of folk names, Glossary, Annotated Bibliography, and Index. In 3 'parts', containing-The Basics, The Herbs, Tables and Appendices. Book weight approx. 500g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. 2nd Edition, 12th Impression. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 35) |
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF INCENSE, OILS & BREWS (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series)
|
|
|
Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1994. xiv, + 269pp. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean, hint of tanning to edges, soft corner crease. Art-illustrated (Victoria Poyser-Lisi) card wrapper has soft corner crease and small indentation only. First published in 1986 as 'The Magic of Incense, Oils and Brews'. In this revised and expanded version, including clarified and rewritten pages and new chapters, you can learn to make your own incenses, oils, ointments, inks, tinctures, herb baths, bath salts, brews, ritual soaps, and powders . . . A stand-alone volume in the 'Llewellyn's Practical Magick' series. Contents include: Preface to the New Edition, Intro., Part I/ Basics, Part II/Processing and Recipes, Part III/ Substitutions, Glossary, Appendix 1 & 2, Botanical Index, General Index. Book weight approx. 380g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. Thirteenth Printing. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 36) |
THERE'S A WITCH IN THE BOARDROOM: Proven Business Magic
|
|
|
Sydney, Australia: The Modern Witch, 2003. iii, + 271pp. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Very minor underlining on one page, several former dogears, otherwise leaves clean. Dramatically-illustrated card wrapper slightly edgeworn. Inscription, signed by author on [plain] inside wrap. "Stacey Demarco brings practical magic into the workplace to assist you in navigating the turbulent waters of modern corporate life" Interchange Magazine, U.S.A. Contents, in chaptered 'sections', include: Prelims., 1. The way of the witch. 2. Before you put your Broom in your Briefcase . . . Preparing for Power. 3. Witches in the Boardroom. 4. Passing on your Tradition. Glossary. Book weight approx. 500g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. Signed by Author. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 37) |
TRUE HAUNTINGS: Spirits with a Purpose
|
|
|
St. Paul, Minnesota: Llewellyn Publications, 1998. xiii, + 220pp. Book clean. Spine firm. Leaves clean, foredge corners bumped. Pictorially-illustrated card wrapper edgeworn and bumped. A series of 'case studies' from this side and the 'other', with an author's disclaimer assigning fictitious names throughout the book 'to protect the privacy of the individuals mentioned...' Includes: Intro., 22 chapters, Summary, Glossary, Biblio., Index. Book weight approx. 420g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. 3rd Impression. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 38) |
THE DICTIONARY OF THE ESOTERIC
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Watkins Publishing, 2004. vii, + 344pp., b/white illustrations. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Illustrated card wrapper negligibly edgeworn and scuffed. "With over 3,000 cross-referenced entries, this is an invaluable reference to the mystical and esoteric traditions. It gives succinct definitions in the fields of magic, hermeticism, alchemy, spiritualism, parapsychology, Eastern and Western mysticism, mind and consciousness research, divination, tarot and a variety of lesser known subjects. It also features biographies of leading figures in the field with details of their lives, philosophies and writings . . . " Contents include: Preface, A-Z entries, Further Reading. Book weight approx. 550g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 39) |
THE LITTLE BOOK OF FREEMASONRY
|
|
|
New York: Barnes and Noble Books, 2004. 15200., illustrated throughout; colour and b/white halftone plates. Book clean and square. Spine firm. An indecipherable signature (unlikely to be author) on title-page, else leaves clean. Illustrated gloss boards undamaged. An understandable explanation of Freemasonry that includes: Prelims., Intro., Origins, History of European Freemasonry, ditto American, Legends and Symbols, Artifacts, (Various) Degrees, 'Secret' Teachings, more. Book weight approx. 330g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. . First Thus. Hardcover. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 40) |
CANDLE POWER: Using Candlelight for Ritual, Magic and Self-Discovery
|
|
|
London: Blandford/Cassell Illustrated, 2003. 144pp., intext, colour illustrations throughout. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Illustrated card wrapper slightly bumped on foredge corners. "Candle Power is the most ancient form of magic and from the first tallow taper of paleolithic times has been interwoven into the lives, hopes, fears and dreams of people in all cultures and ages..." Contents, in chaptered 'parts', include: Intro., Tradition of candles, Candle magic, Candles and psychic development, Formal candle magic, Index. Book weight approx. 460g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 41) |
EARTH IN TRANSITION: Humanity's Voyage of Transformation from the 20th to the 21st Century
|
|
|
Daylesford, Victoria, Australia: Author (Barbara Easton), 1999. 346pp., intext illustrations. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Art-illustrated (Micky Allan) card wrapper nominally edgeworn only. The time period for predictions in this book has passed (late 1990s to 2005), so did any, or all, happen? Maybe...Contents, in chaptered Sections, include: Intro., Earth in Turmoil, The Great Transition, The Great Change, Appendices, Glossaries, Index. Book weight approx. 480g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 42) |
LIFE CYCLES : The Influence of Planetary Cycles on Our Lives
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Pan/Macmillan, 1995. xi, + 244pp., b/white tables and graphs. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Previous owner's name to first page, otherwise leaves clean, albeit browned. Illustrated card wrapper nominally scuffed. " . . . Rose Elliot shows how the planetary movements coincide with major life events - the rebellion of adolescence, the responsibilities of parenthood, the mid-life crisis . . . she explains what the planets represent, what their cycles mean, and how to handle their effects in the most constructive way . . . " Contents include: Prelims., Part One/ The Planets and their Cycles. Part Two/ The Cycles Through Life. Part Three/ How to Work out Your Cycles. Appendices, Glossary, Bibliography, List of Tables. Book weight approx. 150g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 43) |
FENG SHUI for the Southern Hemisphere
|
|
|
Australia: Axiom Publishers, 2000. 136pp., colour art and photographic illustrations, throughout. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Illustrated, flapped card wrapper nominally edgeworn only. Most Feng Shui guides relate to northen hemisphere conditions. In this book, author, Australian Feng Shui and Environmental Energies consultant and teacher, Hermann von Essen allows the reader to correctly apply the science and enjoy the benefits of Feng Shui in the southern hemisphere . . . Numerous contents over 4 'parts'. Includes Index. Book weight approx. 480g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 44) |
THE MASONIC MAGICIAN : The Life and Death of Count Cagliostro and His Egyptian Rite
|
|
|
London: Watkins Publishing, 2008. xviii, + 317pp., plus unpaginated, colour and b/white, halftone plate illustrated section. Book clean and square. Bright gilt title over firm, undamaged spine. Plain black boards unmarked. Leaves pristine. Gold-block illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket trivially bumped only. A deep investigation into the death, in 1795, in miserable circumstances, of Count Alessandro Cagliostro. Arrested by the Inquistition in Rome, tried for Freemasonry and sentenced to death, his sentence was commuted to life imprisonment after a mysterious intervention. However . . . Contents include: Prelims., Intro., 1/ Life and Times of Cagliostro. 2/ Origins and History of Freemasonry. 3/ Cagliostro's Egyptian Freemasonry. Conclusion, Endnotes, Appendices, Glossary, Biblio., Index. Book weight approx. 620g. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES.. First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 45) |
THE GOLDEN VERSES OF PYTHAGORAS AND OTHER PYTHAGOREAN FRAGMENTS
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Sun Publishing, 1996. x, _+ 99pp., plus 16 page publisher's promotional section. Small b/w header illustrations and depictive frontispiece. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean, security sticker affixed to rear flysheet. "In this small volume an attempt has been made to gather together the best and most reliable of the sets of ethical verses attributed to the Pythagoreans." Book weight approx. 170g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 46) |
PSYCHIC SELF-DEFENSE (New Edition)
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1997. xxviii, + 238pp. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean, one miniscule spot to foredge of textblock. Art-illustrated card wrapper nominally scuffed and indented. "After finding herself the subject of a powerful psychic attack, Dion Fortune wrote this detailed instruction manual for safeguarding yourself against paranormal malevolence . . . Fortune explores the elusive psychic element in mental illness, and, more importantly, details the methods, motives, and physical aspects of psychic attack, and how to overcome this energy. This revised edition of the New Age classic includes an index and an additional explanatory note for contemporary readers . . ." Dion Fortune, one of the most celebrated teachers of the Western Mystery Tradition and the founder of the Society of Inner Light, died in 1946. Book weight approx. 320g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. 6th Impression. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 47) |
BIRTH SIGNS: The Unique New Guide to Your Planetary Influences
|
|
|
London: Vermilion, 1992. 157pp., intext, b/w halftone illustrations, charts and tables. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Pictorial card wrapper lightly edgeworn only. " . . . BIRTH SIGNS shows you how to unravel the language of astrology and determine the planets' influence on your life." Contents include: Why you need to know your Birth Signs, Ascendant and the Descendant, The Sun, The Moon, Mercury, Venus, Mars, Jupiter, Outer planets, Uranus, Neptune and Pluto. Astrology in action. Book weight approx. 560g.. Large Format Softcover. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 48) |
THE SKEPTICAL INQUIRER Vol. IX No.1/Fall 1984
|
|
|
Buffalo, New York: Committee for the Scientific Investigation of Claims of the Paranormal, 1984. 96pp., b/w halftone and cartoon illustrations throughout. Staples firm. Book slightly askew. Leaves clean. Illustrated card wrapper slightly edgeworn and abraded, light surface cracks on spine. Key feature article: Quantum theory and PSI; The misuse of science. Booklet weight approx. 150g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. First Edition. Stapled Softcover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 49) |
THE SKEPTICAL INQUIRER Vol. VI No.1/Fall 1981
|
|
|
Buffalo, New York: Committee for the Scientific Investigation of Claims of the Paranormal, 1981. 80pp., b/w half-tone, cartoon, graph illustrations throughout. Staples firm, book clean, square. Leaves clean. Illustrated card wrapper negligibly edgeworn. Key feature: Gerard Croiset; The case of the claimed clairvoyant detective. Booklet weight approx. 120g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. First Edition. Stapled Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 50) |
THE SKEPTICAL INQUIRER Vol. VIII No.1/ Fall 1983
|
|
|
Buffalo, New York: Committee for the Scientific Investigation of Claims of the Paranormal, 1983. 96pp., b/w halftone and cartoon illustrations throughout. Staples firm, slight cant. Leaves clean. Illustrated card wrapper very slight edgewear. Key feature article: Creationist pseudoscience. Booklet weight approx. 140g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. First Edition. Stapled Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 157 listings found. |















![SECRET WISDOM: The Occult Universe Explored [Uncorrected Proof Copy] SECRET WISDOM: The Occult Universe Explored [Uncorrected Proof Copy]](http://i.biblio.com/b/928m/45456928-0-m.jpg)











