Fiction-First Editionsfrom Diversity Books |
|
Browse Fiction-First Editions | Return to Diversity Books | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 234 listings found. |
| 1) |
THE HOLY INNOCENTS
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1988. 154pp. Book clean and square. Vivid silver title on firm spine. Plain maroon boards undamaged. Leaves slightly browned, else unmarked. Illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket shelfworn only. The author's debut novel (having previously published criticism, and essays) is set in Paris in the Spring of 1968. Cinephiles Guillaume, his twin sister Danielle, and Matthew, an American student they have befriended, are denied their nightly 'fix' when a government minister orders the closure of the Cinematheque. Little by little they withdraw into their own universe of private games, ordeals, humiliation, sexual jousting . . . This scarce first novel was later rewritten and issued as 'The Dreamers', forming the basis of a film of the same name. Book weight approx. 405g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. . First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
DIRK GENTLY'S HOLISTIC DETECTIVE AGENCY
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1987. 247pp. Book clean and square. Blue quarter-cloth spine, bright gilt title there-on. Plain black boards undamaged. Leaves clean. Art-illustrated (Paul Bacon), loose-plastic protected dustjacket nominally edgeworn only. A simple search, for a missing cat, by Private Detective Dirk Gently develops into a ghost-horror-detective-time travel-romantic comedy epic . . . more interested in telekinesis, quantum mechanics and lunch, our hero's task is not easy. Sadly for the cat . . . Douglas Adams, born in Cambridge, U.K., in 1952, died in 2001. Book weight approx. 460g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST . First U.S. Edition, 1st Impression. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $21.25
|
|
| 3) |
SHARDIK
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1974. 604pp., colour, story-setting map endpapers (art by Rafael Palacios). Book clean and square. Bright gilt title over nominally bumped spine. Stylized art design over undamaged brown cloth boards. A discreet remainder stripe on textblock foot abutting spine, otherwise leaves clean. Art-illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket mildly edgeworn, with short closed tears and slight tanning. Following his multi-award winning debut novel 'Watership Down', Richard Adams' 'Shardik' is "a fantasy of somber-indeed of tragic-character, centered upon the long-awaited reincarnation of the gigantic bear Shardik and his appearance among the Ortelgan people . . . " Contents include: 58 chapters, over seven 'books'. Book weight approx. 840g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First U.S. Edition, 1st Impression. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
EMMA WATSON: The Watsons Completed
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollancz, 1996. 221pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm, bright gilt title there-on. Leaves clean. Backstrip lightly bumped on head and heel. Art-illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket mildly edgeworn, plus small splash-stain on rear. Many of Jane Austen's legions of readers have been irked by the knowledge that, after writing seventeen and a half thousand words of 'The Watsons', Jane Austen abandoned the work. Joan Aiken, having previously produced 'Jane Austen Entertainments', has accepted the challenge: Tell the Watson story, one she accepted with aplomb . . . Book weight approx. 460g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First British. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $18.70
|
|
| 5) |
THE LAST EXILE
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1961. 790pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm, vivid silver title there-on. Red boards undamaged. Lower margin damage (creased; plus one with biopredation) on several leaves, otherwise very good. Art-illustrated (P. Youngman-Carter) loose-plastic protected dustjacket edgeworn, with jagged tears and creases, plus minor fading on spine. Action thriller set in Egypt during and after the Suez crisis. By 1956 few Englishmen are left in the country. One exception is the mysterious and problematic Captain Scott, who works for the Egyptian Government Survey. He had previously been court-martialled while in the British Eighth Army, remaining in Egypt after the war . . . Book weight approx. 810g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. . First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 6) |
THE COMFORT OF MEN
|
|
|
Melbourne: Heinemann, 1993. 246pp., book square, spine firm, leaves clean. Illustrated card wrapper has minor foredge corner bumps, else very good. Fictional account of homosexuality in Australia before gay liberation. Book weight approx. 400g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. First Edition. Stiff Card Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 7) |
PARALLEL FORCES
|
|
|
Briar Hill, Victoria, Australia: Indra Publishing, 1988. 197pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Concise inscription, signed by author on her bio. page, otherwise leaves clean. Art-illustrated (David Wong) card wrapper lightly edgeworn only. Are dark forces at work? Amyrra believes she is being overpowered by the force of an ominous prediction. Desperate to free herself, she tries to fight it with brutal force. Will it be enough? Book weight approx. 230g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. . Signed and Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 8) |
CHTHON
|
|
|
London: Macdonald, 1970. 252pp. Book clean. Bright gilt title over slightly cocked spine. Light splash-stain on plain grey boards. Former owner's name on ffep., else leaves clean. Art-illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket edgeworn, with short closed tears, browned on rear text panel. This first British Edition tells the story of Aton, whose crime, it seems, was to fall in love, as a child, with Minionette, a semi-mythical siren universally despised and feared. Condemned to the brutally hot subterranean mines of Chthon, Aton seeks answers to his questions. None forthcoming, he decides to escape the place where no man has ever fled and survived . . . Contents include: Prelims., Prologue, 3 chapters, Interlogue, 3 chapters, Epilogue. Book weight approx. 400g. . First U.K.. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE EYES OF THE INTERRED
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Delacore Press/Seymour Lawrence, 1973. 695pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Green cloth backstrip lightly bumped on head and heel. Boards undamaged. Nominal flecks on textblock, else leaves clean. Illustrated (author portrait rear), loose-plastic protected dustjacket edgeworn, small biopredation holes on mildly U.V. affected spine. Originally published in Spanish as "Los Ojos de Los Enterrados" Editorial Losada S.A., 1960. English translation 1973 Dell Publishing. The third volume in the 1967 Nobel Prize (literature) winner's powerful 'Banana Republic' trilogy, seethes with poetry, suspense, and violence, dealing with the downfall of George Maker Thompson, King of the Banana Republic...Miguel Angel Asturias was born in Guatemala in 1899, and died in 1974. Book weight approx. 940g. **INTERNATIONAL BUYERS-THIS BOOK WILL INCUR EXTRA POSTAGE CHARGES as it will weigh over 1KG with packing.** Please email for quote. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. . First U.S. Edition, First Impression. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 10) |
BY GOLLIE! GOLLIE GOSH
|
|
|
London: Minerva Press, 1998. 168pp., intext, b/w sketch illustrations by Catherine Etheridge throughout. Book clean, square. Spine firm. slight reading creases there-on. Inscription, signed by author on fly-sheet, otherwise leaves clean. Art-illustrated [Etheridge] card wrapper nominally bumped on heel of spine, else very good. "With the help of a computer and [willing?] editor, Gollie has written his first book about life in an Australian town, from a loved but misunderstood pet's point of view . . . " VALUE POINT: To accompany book-relevant 'By Gollie' bookmark in near fine condition. Book weight approx. 230g.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 11) |
MY DEATH IS A MOCKERY
|
|
|
Melbourne and London: William Heinemann, 1952. 196pp., ex lending library copy, with usual identifiers. Book clean and square. Patinated gilt title over bumped spine. Remnants of dustjacket pasted over mildly bumped and frayed red cloth boards. Author portrait panel, and jacket blurb, affixed to front endpaper, library stamp on same (and several other leaves), plus textblock edges flecked. Crime fiction thriller set against the background of contraband running, featuring John Bradley, who is in deep do-do, his wife Helen, and the evil-doer Hansen, who comes into their lives . . . Book weight approx. 260g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
THOMASINA'S ISLAND: A Novella of Cornwall and Other Stories
|
|
|
London: William Kimber, 1981. 190pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm, bright gilt title there-on. Leaves clean. Art-illustrated ['Mackeral Boat', Margo Maeckberghe], loose-plastic protected dustjacket mildly edgeworn, and noticably U.V. affected on spine. The primary tale in this volume of short stories is 'Thomasina's Island', set in Cornwall where black-haired beauty Thomasina, firmly committed to the Cornish cause, meets David, who crosses the Tamar first for a holiday, then to stay...Includes nine other stories. Book weight approx. 380g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 13) |
ABARAT : Days of Magic, Nights of War
|
|
|
London: HarperCollins, 2004. 489pp., pattern endpapers. Colour-art illustrations throughout, all by the author. Book clean. Spine firm, but slightly askew. Slick boards nominally bumped. Leaves unmarked. Art-illustrated (Clive Barker), loose-plastic protected dustjacket minimally edgeworn, and formerly creased on inner front wrap. Book Two of the Abarat finds Candy Quackenbush's adventures in the amazing world of the Abarat getting more strange by the hour; she is pursued by the henchmen of the Lord of Midnight Christopher Carrion . . . but why? Contents include: Prelims., Prologue, 4 'parts'. Book weight approx. 1.26KG. Buyers outside Australia : ** THIS BOOK WILL INCUR EXTRA POSTAGE CHARGES as it weighs over 1KG.** Please email for quote. NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST . First U.K. Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
KILLING AURORA
|
|
|
Ringwood, Victoria, Australia: Penguin Books Australia, 1999. 229pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves mildly and uniformly browned. Illustrated card wrapper lightly edgeworn, with several blind indentations. "Aurora Thorpe is fourteen years old. She is brand new. She is in Mint Condition . . . Volatile, original and blackly funny - 'Killing Aurora' asks the question: does violence ever get you anywhere? The answer: well, sometimes . . . " Book weight approx. 240g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. First Edition, First Impression. Softcover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 15) |
BRIEF GAUDY HOUR: A Novel of Anne Boleyn
|
|
|
London: MacDonald, 1949. 336pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm, bright silver title there-on. Areas of surface colour stripping [biopredation] on blue cloth. Foxing flecks [countable] on text-block edges, otherwise leaves clean. Art-illustrated [Hookway Cowles], loose-plastic protected dustjacket price-clipped, edgeworn, with closed tears, minor soiling, plus a dampstain on rear [author-portrait] flap. "Nan! Nan! Come in and be fitted for your new dresses to go to Court!"..."And in that moment, mercifully, the French executioner swung his sharp sword and struck". Between these two sentences is the historical novel of the life of Anne Boleyn, a girl who managed to become Queen of England. However...Book weight approx. 520g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. First Edition. Hardcover [Original Cloth]. Good+/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 16) |
A BREATH OF FRENCH AIR
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph, 1959. 158pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm, bright gilt title there-on. Blue cloth boards lightly shelfworn only. A former owner's name on ffep., small flecks on text-block edges, otherwise leaves clean. An attractive, contemporary, art-illustrated (Broome Lynne), loose-plastic protected dustjacket price-clipped, mildly nipped and edgeworn, with minor splotch on rear. In this, another 'chapter' in the lives of Pop Larkin and his handsome family of seven, known famously as the stars of the 'Darling Buds of May', by H.E.Bates, we find Pop and the family take their first holiday abroad! To France . . . Let the mayhem begin . . .Book weight approx. 300g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 17) |
UNDER THE SKIN
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1964. 250pp., book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Printed [author portrait rear], loose-plastic protected dustjacket nominally edgeworn, mildly sunned on spine, lightly fingermarked. By prolific author, Nina Bawden b. 1925, london; A contemporary, relationship-based novel, set in England. Racially overtoned, it finds Tom and Louise Grant inviting Jay Nbola from Kenya to stay with them during his year at London University . . . Book weight approx. 430g.. 1st. U.S. Edition,. Quarter Cloth Hardback & DJ. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 18) |
AMAZON ONE
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Atlantic-Little, Brown, 1975. (xv) + 299pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm, bright gilt title there-on. Blindstamp publisher's device on front brown board. Former owner's name on half-title page, lightly flecked head of text-block. Boards have minor bumps on upper foredge corners. Illustrated (Art: Gerry Hoover, plus photographic author portrait) loose-plastic protected dustjacket mildly edgeworn, nipped, and has short, closed tears. Author M.F.Bell received the 'Atlantic Grant' for this work, a feminist novel which exposes the political reasoning, private sensibilities, anger and fear of a group of radical activists convinced that America is the enemy, and violence their salvation . . . Book weight approx. 560g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST . First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 19) |
ELECTRIC TRAIN
|
|
|
London: Secker & Warburg, 1975. 268pp., book clean, square. Spine firm, gilt title there-on. Former owner's name on ffep., a few tiny flecks on block edges, otherwise leves clean. 'Grippingly' illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket trivially edgeworn only. Relationship-based, this novel is a story of five love affairs, ten lives all intertwined as commuters of the U.K. Railway System, travelling from Ocklington where they live, to London where they work, between which lie the Northern Downs-and the Blackwater Tunnel . . . Book weight approx. 480g.. 1st. U.K. Edition,. Hard Cover + D/J. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 20) |
CURSE OF MAGIRA
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1964. 414pp., b/w drawings, location map throughout. Book clean, square, tight. Light browning to head. Colourful, loose-plastic protected, illustrated dustjacket is unclipped with original seller's sticker affixed lower front fold-in, else only miniscule edgewear. A novel of Tanganyika-formerly German East Africa. Skillfully weaving together past, present, love and murder, the roots of which go back to World War One campaigns between German led guerrillas and the British. Book weight approx. 640g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. First Edition. Hard Cover + D/J. Very Good +/Very Good +. Illus. by Joan Markham. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 21) |
RED IN THE MORNING
|
|
|
London: Secker & Warburg, 1963. 251pp. Book clean, nominally cocked. Spine firm. Random flecks on text-block foredge, otherwise clean. Art-illustrated [Robin Ray], loose-plastic protected d/jacket nominally edgeworn, smokey on spine, else minor stains and fingermarks on unprinted background. The author's third novel, a relationship thriller, with key character; thirty-ish, successful, happily married [or so he hopes], heart surgeon: Eric Purvis. Whilst first on holday, Eric notices his middle-age, spinster patient, Lillian Munson parked beneath his window. Morning after morning she is keeping watch, but it is not until he is back in New york does he realize the menace she is becoming to his career...Book weight approx. 340gms.. 1st. U.K. Edition,. Hard Cover + D/J. Very Good./Good +.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 22) |
SHADOW FROM LADAKH
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1966. 373pp. Book clean, square and tight. Leaves clean, a few tiny, very light foxing spots on head, else unmarked. Mild edgewear to dustjacket, short clipped corners on fold-ins, original sellers identification sticker affixed to top of front fold-in. Light grubby marks on rear panel. A novel about the conflicts in contempory India. Book weight approx. 600g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. Fiction-Modern First. Hard Cover + D/J. Very Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 23) |
MRS HULETT: Love in Our Time
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollancz, 1953. 285pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm, gilt title there-on. Original seller's sticker affixed to front pastedown [resultant acidic offset to ffep.]. Foxing flecks on endpapers and textblock edges. Blue boards nominally bumped. Gollancz, loose-plastic protected, trademark yellow paper , price-clipped dustjacket has several jagged closed tears, edgewear and soiling. A playwright for many years, with many of his works produced on Broadway, Bertram Bloch has turned his hand to writing novels. Contemporary fiction, set in the Roosevelt era, where Mrs Hulett's husband John is one of Roosevelt's bright up-and-coming political hopefuls being groomed for high office. But are the rumours true? Where does beautiful actress Lily Grainger fit in? And who is Sam Thomas? . . . Book weight approx. 350g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST . 1st U.K.. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Good+/Fair +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 24) |
THE HIDEY-HOLE
|
|
|
London: Lutterworth Press, 1964. 78pp., colour-art frontispiece (Daphine Rowles), plus intext b/white sketch-art by same. Book clean. Spine firm, nominal bumps on head and heel. Blue boards undamaged. A presentation sticker affixed to front pastedown, minor specks on text-block edges, otherwise leaves clean. Art-illustrated (Daphne Rowles), loose-plastic protected dustjacket edgeworn with short closed tears, price-clipped, plus some scribble on verso (not visible from printed side). Bobby, Betty and Jocko find a secret hidey-hole under a large blackberry bush, when they go berry-picking to earn some money to help buy a tricycle for their friend William. Burglars, stolen goods . . . the excitement begins. Book weight approx. 220g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $21.25
|
|
| 25) |
THE LITTLE WHITE DUCK and Other Stories
|
|
|
London: Macmillan & Co., 1946. 192pp., illustrated throughout with quaint sketch illustrations by Eileen Soper. Each sketch is b/white based, with a range of second colours: red, green, orange, pink, blue . . . Book clean. Spine firm, but slightly cocked. Two-colour illustration over mildly bumped and soiled buff cloth. A concise, non-descript inscription on front pastedown, otherwise leaves clean. No dustjacket. Contents include:23 stories, beginning with 'Belinda all Alone', and finishing with 'Peggy's Musical Box'. Book weight approx. 280g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. . First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good. Illus. by Eileen Soper. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $38.25
|
|
| 26) |
BLACK DIAMONDS AND DUST
|
|
|
Carlton North, Victoria, Australia: The Vulgar Press, 2005. 262pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Dark sepia, archivally--illustrated card wrapper undamaged. In this debut novel, the author, a multi-skilled Novocastrian, tells the story of the Newcastle coal-mining industry in Australia during the 1880's and 1890's. Through miner Edmund Shearer, a strange and moody man, we are told the story of a community, its tragedies and struggles, always with the ever-present capacity for outbreaks of humour and festive joy in the face of adversity...Book weight approx. 300g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. 1st [P/B]. Softcover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 27) |
THE MAN IN THE MIST
|
|
|
London: Gryphon Books, 1952. 240pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm, lightly bumped on head and heel. Grey boards undamaged. Text-block edges flecked. Art-illustrated (uncredited) loose-plastic protected dustjacket minimally edgeworn and U.V.affected on spine. A mystery thriller set in the Niagara Falls area of North America. A bitter and disillusioned man named Harrigan, having served time in prison and suffered the loss of his wife, tries to build a new life for the sake of his small daughter, Honor. However, he can never forget his resolve to find the woman who ruined his career . . . Book weight approx. 330g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST . First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good +/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $18.70
|
|
| 28) |
MOON CRESCENT AND SILENT BELLS
|
|
|
Australia: Perseus Books, 2002. 183pp. Book clean, slightly canted. Leaves clean and unmarked. Illustrated card wrapper has minimal edgewear, light reading crease, several indentations. "This is a dramatic work of fiction about love, patriotism and intrigue, set in the present historical and political realities of the Israeli-Palestinian conflict. While the action takes place in Israel, the plot is linked to Australia through its main characters . . ." Includes a Glossary of Facts and Figures. Book weight approx. 300g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 29) |
THE SLEEP OF THE DEAD
|
|
|
London: Bantam Press, 2001. 340pp. Book clean and square. Bright gilt title over nominally bumped spine. Plain black boards undamaged. Leaves clean. Illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket trivially bumped only. A complex psychological thriller featuring key character Julia Havilland and a range of events that have occurred in her life. Drawn across the landscape of her past, unless she confronts her demons, she will not survive . . . Book weight approx. 605g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition, First Impression. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 30) |
BEECHY OF THE HARBOUR SCHOOL
|
|
|
London: Oliphants Ltd., 1955. 96pp., colour-plate frontispiece (Wardill). Book clean. Spine firm. Blind-stamped publisher's device and border on front board. Minimally bumped head and heel of backstrip. Original supplier's sticker affixed to front pastedown (offset ghost on ffep.) plus a hand-written Sunday School presentation inscription, dated 1956, on same. Random acidic (brown) splotches throughout. Art-illustrated (Wardill, as frontis), loose-plastic protected dustjacket edgeworn and nipped, price-clipped and several closed and jagged tears. This quite scarce title, particularly in jacket, by Elinor Brent-Dyer (1894-1969), finds Beechy turning to her Christian faith during her first term at the Harbour School. Life would have been very pleasant had it not been for Olive, who was constantly causing trouble . . . The story is told over eight chapters. Book weight approx. 300g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST . First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $136.00
|
|
| 31) |
A WHISTLING WOMAN
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 2002. 422pp., book square, binding firm. Leaves clean. Illustrated [Birds: Details from 'A Peacock In A Classical Landscape', Pieter Casteels], loose-plastic protected dustjacket has a small closed tear to rear panel at flap fold, minor edgewear and indentations. 'The triumphant conclusion to a quartet depicting the clashing forces in English life from the early 1950's to 1970'. Book weight approx. 720g.. 1st Australian. Hard Cover + D/J. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $20.40
|
|
| 32) |
PERTURBING SPIRIT
|
|
|
London: Geoffrey Bles, 1966. 255pp., book clean, square. Spine firm. Nominally bumped. Formerly creased ffep., foxing flecks on block edges, otherwise leaves clean. Art-illustrated [Gerald Broadhead], loose-plastic protected dustjacket mildly edgeworn, short jagged closed tears, abraded [sticker removal] area on front flap, else good. A mysterious, dark stranger; Sinbad Mazeron, appears in the small border town of Fauldston, and offers to organise the annual festival. Media promotion brings success, but a few people have misgivings, and there are some strange happenings . . . Book weight approx. 400g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. 1st. U.K. Edition,. Hard Cover + D/J. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 33) |
MERINO MURDER
|
|
|
Hartwell, VIC, Australia: Sid Harta [Temple House], 2005. iii, + 456pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves pristine. Illustrated card wrapper lightly bumped on foredge corners, else fine. This mystery thriller set in outback Australia finds Merino rams dying suddenly, violently and unaccountably, and a nearby agricultural research station is called upon to study the problem. An investigation is barely underway when a technician is found dead in a paddock, and the young scientist who was with him has mysteriously lost her memory, becoming, quite naturally, a suspect . . . throw in some hanky-panky, a bunch of activists, and some rams, and you have a 'Merino murder' . . . Book weight approx. 553g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. . First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 34) |
THE SAINT AROUND THE WORLD
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1957. 252pp., plus (iii). Book clean and square. Spine firm. Patinated, but legible, gilt title there-on. Brighter title on front board. Backstrip lightly bumped and sunned. Acidic (browned) strips on endpapers, otherwise leaves clean. No dustjacket. In 'Saint Around The World', we find Simon Templar in Bermuda, England, France, the Middle East, Malaya, and Vancouver . . . Book weight approx. 250g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 35) |
CLOCHEMERLE-BABYLON
|
|
|
London: Secker & Warburg, 1955. 304pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm, bright gilt title there-on. Flecked text-block edges, else leaves clean. Red boards lightly soiled. Art-illustrated (Osbert Lancaster), loose-plastic protected dustjacket edgeworn, price-clipped, closed tears and noticably sunned. Life in 1933 in the French vigneron village of Clochemerle. The age of jazz has reached the heart of rural France, the girls are dancing to new tunes. The age of motoring, electricity, telephone and cinema has arrived . . . Book weight approx. 320g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST . First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Good+/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 36) |
THE AGEING BOY
|
|
|
London: Jonathon Cape, 1964. 396pp., book clean, square. Spine firm. Foxing specks on endpapers and text-block edges, otherwise leaves clean. Illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket mildly edgeworn and several small abraded spots, foxed on reverse. The author's first novel, having previously written a play, finds key character, 43-year-old Andrew Keogh, lying robbed and beaten in the Californian desert, reflecting on his life's vagaries . . . Book weight approx. 480g.. 1st. U.K.. Hard Cover + D/J. Good+/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 37) |
THEY CAME SOUTH
|
|
|
London and Melbourne: Heinemann, 1963. 234pp., unpaginated sketch-art by Joy Murray. Book clean. Spine firm, but slightly cocked and lightly bumped, with a printed title on white overlay strip, together with a small b/white illustration. Plain ochre-coloured boards undamaged. Original supplier's sticker affixed to ffep., foxing stripe on same. Like splotch on one leaf, else clean. Art-illustrated (Joy Murray), loose-plastic protected dustjacket edgeworn and nipped, colour-faded on spine, and lightly soiled. A thrilling juvenile colonial adventure that begins in the year 1839. It features a young 13-year-old shepherd boy, Angus McIvor, who flees to the new settlement of Melbourne, Australia, when, by accident, he burnt down his squire's haystack. The English penalty for such an act was hanging . . . Many adventures wait in store for Angus, both onboard the barque 'Erasmus', and later in the settlement colony . . . 29 chapters. Book weight approx. 320g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. . First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 38) |
EPITAPH FOR JOEY LONG
|
|
|
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia: Quartet Books, 1978. 233pp. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Printed, loose-plastic protected dustjacket mildly edgeworn, and U.V. affected on spine. A novel of corporate power versus small land-holders in a small New South Wales valley, but with some background: Yang Chi Li is married but friendless, his family murdered by Japanese invaders of Hong Kong. He is now director of a Japanese steel consortium who wish to buy the valley that magnanimous Joey Long and his host of friends call home . . . Book weight approx. 450g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. . First Edition. Hard Cover + D/J. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 39) |
THE GREEN HELMET
|
|
|
Sydney, N.S.W., Australia: Collins, 1957. 255pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Original cloth boards flecked and bumped. Leaves clean. Art-illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket significantly nipped, edgeworn, with closed tears and piece missing from heel of spine. Set in the world of motor-racing, featuring Ham Rafferty, a well-known racing driver. Son of an equally famous driver who died in a crash, Ham has an up-and-coming, ambitious, younger brother Taz. At Le Mans, Ham meets Joseph Bartell, an American tyre manufacturer, and is offered the drive of a newly designed racing car in the breath-taking, heart-stilling, race - the Mille Miglia . . . Book weight approx. 360g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Good+/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 40) |
HONOUR'S MIMIC
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, 1964. 223pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Nominally bumped and faded on head and heel of backstrip. Small, original sellers sticker affixed to front pastedown, minor flecks on all endpapers. Former owner's name on ffep., otherwise leaves clean. Art-illustrated [John Robinson], loose-plastic protected dustjacket price-clipped, lightly specked on flaps, acidic (browned) spot on spine, minimal scuffing on rear [author portrait] panel. Charmian Clift's second novel is an intense, relationship-based story, set on a remote Greek island, with key characters: Kathy, eager and passionate, convalescing after a car accident; Milly, her sister-in-law, Demetrius, Milly's husband, a rich sponge merchant, and Fotis, a drunken, tormented sponge-diver with whom Kathy falls in love . . . Charmian Clift was born in Kiama, NSW on 30 August, 1923, and died on 8 July, 1969. Book weight approx. 400g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. . First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $68.00
|
|
| 41) |
FABRIZIO'S BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Shorecrest , 1966. 406pp. Book clean, square. Head and foot of backstrip have very minor bumps. Flecks of foxing on ep's and blockedges, otherwise leaves clean Loose-plastic protected d/jacket mildly edgeworn and u.v. affected on spine. First U.S. edition, translated from the French by Bernard Frechtman, controversial for its time, 'Fabrizio's Book' is a novel about Fabrizio Lupo, a young Italian painter, and Laurent Rigault, a French sculptor, outlawed by both the church and society because of their homosexual love . . . Book weight approx..630gms.. 1st. U.S.Edition. Original Cloth Hardcover + D/J. Very Good./Good.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 42) |
SYLVESTER SOUND. The Somnambulist
|
|
|
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia: E.W.Cole. No publication date [c.1908]. x, + 433pp. Book square. Spine firm. Cloth faded on backstrip, mild abrading to decorated cloth covers, small specks and bumps. Nondescript, dated [1908] inscription on ffep., acidic endpapers, random foxing specks throughout. No dustjacket. Not illustrated, in contrast to some English editions . . . Contents include: Preface, 39 chapters. Book weight approx. 460g.. 1st [Aust]. Original Decorated Red Cloth . Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 43) |
EMERALD UNDERGROUND
|
|
|
London: Phoenix House, 1998. 234pp. Book clean. Nominally cocked. Spine firm, bright gilt title there-on. Leaves clean. Illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket nominally edgeworn only. Relationship-based, linking the countries of Ireland and America. Liam, an illegal immigrant with a penchant for trouble, arrives in America through the 'back door'. Forced to run, he combines with another 'fallen star', a beautiful, pregnant girl called Angel. Obstacles of life, and wide open spaces both challenge and inspire Liam to a life he has always dreamed of...Book weight approx. 490g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. 1st U.K.. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 44) |
SHRIMP OF THE SEAFLAKE
|
|
|
London: Adam & Charles Black, 1948. 191pp., b/w art-illustrated frontispiece, intext story locality maps and art-illustrated plates throughout, by Alfred Sindall. Book clean, bumped upper foredge corners. Trivial flecks on rear endpapers, otherwise leaves clean, albeit lightly acidic. Art-illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket edgeworn, jagged closed tears, price-clipped, nipped and fingermarked on rear [text] panel. A printer's 'spoil' sheet has been used for dustjacket, having lovely [irrelevant] colour plates on reverse. Maritime adventure set in post-war Eastern waters, finds Bill Winkles, known as 'Shrimp', and Jack Ainsley, two midshipmen serving on H.M.S. 'Seaflake', on special duty against a band of Sea Dacoits, a large, well-organized band under the command of a mysterious Japanese . . . 16 chapters. Book weight approx. 350g. LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition. Original Orange Cloth HB & DJ. Good+/Fair +. Illus. by Alfred Sindall. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 45) |
DEAREST MAMMA
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1969. 160pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm, bright gilt title there-on. Leaves clean, uniformly acidic. Nominal bumps on head and heel of backstrip. Art-illustrated (Biro) loose-plastic protected dustjacket lightly edgeworn and creased, with a closed tear on lower rear foredge fold. A tale of genius, ambition, and tragedy. Our main character is Ruth Challis, not yet thirty, widowed, with the care of twin adolescent step-daughters; Jill, beautiful and spirited, and Connie, possessor of an outstanding gift for music . . . Book weight approx. 310g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 46) |
THE LAUGHING LADY
|
|
|
Leicester, U.k.: Brockhampton Press, 1957. 119pp., b/white sketch-art frontispiece, plus like illustrations throughout, all by Geoffrey Fletcher. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Blind-stamp decorated green boards. Minor bump on heel of backstrip. Original seller's sticker affixed to front pastedown, plus significant foxing on endpapers and text-block edges. Art-illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket edgeworn, with jagged closed tears, abraded and price-clipped. Debut juvenile fiction, from BBC scriptwriter Wendy Cooper, finds Philip, Margaret and Bobby involved in a mysterious disappearence of a famous painting from a locked antique shop. In helping the police solve the crime, they learn all about police methods of detection...This story was based on a BBC television play. 12 chapters. Book weight approx. 240g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Good/Fair +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 47) |
CORPSE de BALLET
|
|
|
London: Cassell & Co., 1948. 237pp. Book nominally cocked. Spine firm, bright silver title there-on. Mild, general colour flecking on cloth. Ramdom foxing on rear fly-sheet and text-block edges. Art-illustrated, loose-plastic protected d/jacket edgeworn, jagged closed tears [major one on rear panel], insect damaged foredge folds. Murder mystery, set in the ballet theatre..."He was the most famous dancer of his time," but when, after a triumphant return to the stage after years of retirement, tragedy befalls him, ballet reporter Toni Ney, her boyfriend Lieutenant Eric Skeets, fresh out of OSC., together with Captain Andrew Torrent of the Homicide Squad investigate...Book weight approx. 260gms. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. . 1st. [U.K.]. Original Black Cloth HB & DJ. Good./Fair +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 48) |
I DON'T AGREE
|
|
|
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia: National Press, 1945. 243pp., book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves nominally acidic. Printed, loose-plastic protected dustjacket mildly edgeworn with jagged closed tears, and nips, slightly darkened spine and rear panels. "Paul Mallee-Loam, returning to Australia after a long absence, finds strange company aboard the 'Spitzerholm'. There is a refugee who unaccountably suspects him, an Irish emigrant who pesters and patronises him, a politician who wants lessons in neo-science and a newspaper columnist who wants to be noticed . . . " Book weight approx. 300g.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 49) |
WHITETHORN
|
|
|
Camberwell, Victoria: Viking/penguin, 2005. 682pp. Book clean. Spine firm, slightly cocked. Leaves clean. Nominally bumped heel of backstrip, bright gilt title there-on. Illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket trivially edgeworn and scratched. From the phenomenonly successful pen of Bryce Courtenay comes this novel about Africa, set in 1939, and a time when white South Africa is a deeply divided nation, with many of the Afrikaner people fanatically opposed to the English. It is also the time when the world is on the brink of war...allegiances line up; Afrikaners with Hitler's Germany, South Africa with the Allied cause. A six-year-ol Tom Fitzsaxby finds himself in The Boy's Farm, an orphanage in a remote high mountains town where Afrikaners fiercely side with Hitler's Germany. Book weight approx. 1.1KG. **INTERNATIONAL BUYERS-THIS BOOK WILL INCUR EXTRA POSTAGE CHARGES as it weighs over 1KG.** Please email for quote. NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. First Edition, 1st Impression. Hardcover and Dustjacket, 8vo. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $20.40
|
|
| 50) |
FLIGHT INTO PARADISE
|
|
|
Melbourne, VIC, Australia: Surrey Press, 1953. 299pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Original orange cloth boards undamaged. Lightly foxed endpapers, else leaves unmarked. Art-illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket slightly edgeworn, with several closed tears, a pinhole on spine, plus a small sticker ghost on front. Filled with drama, romance and intrigue, the key characters in this novel, set in romantic Java during 1937, are wealthy Linnet Merideth, Richard Morley, Kloee, a beautiful Javanese dancing girl, Karta, her brother, and Ned Britts, an arrogant, jealous rival . . . mix in other assorted throng and you have: 'Flight Into Paradise'. Book weight approx. 330g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket. Very Good +/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Australia) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 234 listings found. |





























