Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Modern First Editions

from Great Expectations Rare Books

Browse Modern First Editions | Return to Great Expectations Rare Books | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 148 listings found.
1) Garnett, David
A Man in the Zoo, Illustrated by R.A. Garnett

London: Chatto & Windus, 1924. Very Good/No Jacket. Limited/Numbered/signed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First signed, limited and numbered edition. No. 97 of 100 numbered copies {of110}. Signed by author and artist on limitation pa ge. Illustrated from original woodblocks. Red cloth. A.e.g. Incidental rubbing to tips and several small spots at lower backstrip. A fine copy, uncommon thus.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
2) Pitch Dark
Adler, Renata

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover in non price-clipped dustjacket. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
3) Alias Grace
Atwood, Margaret

New York: Doubleday, 1996. Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. 468pp. First edition, first printing with number line intact on copyright page. No previous owner's name, no book-plate, no remainder marks, etc. A clean, square, crisp copy. Fine in a fine dust-jacket. . First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Fair/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
4) Exit Lady Masham
Auchincloss, Louis

Franklin Center, PA: The Franklin Library, 1983. Hardcover, full red leather decoratively stamped in gold. All edges gilt, marbled endpapers, silk ribbon marker bound-in.. Signed, limited first edition printed exclusively for members of the Signed First Edition Society, published by the Franklin Library. Signed by author on blank prelim. A fresh, apparently unread copy, as new. with no previous ownership marks. A very fine copy. . First Edition. Full-Leather. Very Fine. Illus. by Istvan Ventilla. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $48.00
5) The Mammoth Hunters
Auel, Jean M

New York: Crown Publishers, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover in original non price-clipped dustjacket. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Fine/Fine. 64mo - up to 3" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
6) Blaze
Bachman, Richard

New York: Scribner, 2007. Hardcover in original non price-clipped dust-jacket. 285pp., Foreword by Stephen King. First edition, first printing. An early King novel written in 1973 under the pseudonym Richard Bachman and revised by him in 2006. A very clean, square, tight copy with no previous ownership marks of any kind. As new in like dust-jacket.. First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
7) Lost in the Funhouse
Barth, John

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1968. First Edition. Hardcover in original non price-clipped dustjacket. Compimentary copy with publishers stamp "With compiments of/Doubleday & Company, Inc." on inside co ver. A fine copy in very good dustjacket in Brodart covers.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
8) Lost in the Funhouse
Barth, John

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1968. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black cloth in non price-clipped dustjacket. Dustjacket edgeworn at tips and folds. Very good+ in good dustjacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $22.50
9) The Last Voyage of Somebody the Sailor
Barth, John

Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1991. Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. 573pp. First edition, first printing with nuber line intact. No name, no book-plate, no remainder mark, etc. A square, clean copy. Very fine in fine or better dust-jacket. . First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Very Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
10) A Favourite of the Gods
Bedford, Sybille

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1963. Cloth Spine Over Boards. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First edition hardcover in original non price -clipped dustjacket. Fine in very good dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
11) Reinhart's Women
Berger, Thomas

New York: Delacorte Press, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover in original non price-clipped dustjacket. Fine in near fine jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
12) The Story of Henri Todd
Buckley, William F. Jr

New York: Doubleday, 1984. Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. 254pp. First edition, first printing with no other printingsd identified on copyright page. Large adhesive label affixed to front free endpaper with gift inscription written in red pen. Else no marks, writing, remainder marks, etc. A clean, square, tightly bound copy in a complete dust-jacket which shows minimal rubbing at head of spine. Very good in a very good dust-jacket.. First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
13) Interzone
Burroughs, William S

New York: Viking, 1989. Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. First edition, first printing with number line intact on copyright page. No previous ownership marks of any kind. Small, short remainder stripe on lower edge of bulked sheets, else a very clean, well bound, solid copy. Fresh and bright, in like dust-jacket inside accetate covers. A very fine copy in a very fine dust-jacket. . First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
14) Nights at the Circus
Carter, Angela

New York: New York: Viking, 1985, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover in original non price-clipped dustjacket. Dustjacket flap has penned in price just below printed price. Else a fine copy in near fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
15) Lucy Gayheart
Cather, Willa Sibert

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1935. First Edition. Hardcover, green cloth with paper spine and cover labels. Spine sunned and lightly foxed. A good+ clean copy. Crane A20,ai. First Edition. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
16) Oh What a Paradise it Seems
Cheever, John

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Light gray cloth in original non price-clipped dustjacket. Fine in like jacket.. First Edition. Buckram. Fair/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
17) The Journals of John Cheever
Cheever, John

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. Hardcover, black cloth in non price-clipped dust-jacket. 399pp. Introduction by Benjamin H. Cheever [author's son] and an editor's note by Robert Gottlieb. No previous ownership marks of any kind. A very clean, square, bright copy in glossy, white printed dust-jacket. A very fine copy in a very fine dust-jacket. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $13.95
18) Clear and Present Danger
Clancy, Tom

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. Cloth. First Edition. Hardcover in original non price-clipped dustjacket. Dustjacket has several small chips and nicks. Former owner's embossed stamp and titlepage, The basis for the movie by the same name, starring Harrison Ford. Very good in good dustjacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
19) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. 874pp. First edition, first printing with number line intact. No former owner's name, no book-plate, no remainder mark, etc. A square, clean copy in nice dust-jacket, which shows virtually no wear. Very good in very good dust-jacket. . First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
20) The Nature of a Crime
Conrad, Joseph [and] Ford, Ford Madox

New York: Doubleday, Page & Company, , 1924. Cloth Spine Over Boards. No Jacket. First Edition. Black cloth spine over gold toned paper covered boards, with paper cover and spine labels. Wear to boards at extremities and remnants of dustjacket laid-in at rear, including front and rear cover and flaps, all separated. A clean solid copy, in near very good condition.. First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
21) Savages
Conran, Shirley

New York: Viking, 1987. Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. 585pp. Map endpapers. No name, no book-plate, etc. Remaider mark on bottom edge of sheets. Very good+ in very good+ dust-jacket. . First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
22) Prey
Crichton, Michael

New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2002. Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. First printing with number line intact. No name, no book-plate, etc. An as new copy in a very fine dust-jacket. . First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. As New/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
23) Timeline
Crichton, Michael

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. No previous ownership marks, no remainder marks. First American Trade edition, first printing. One small 3mm closed tear to dust-jacket, else a clean, square, bright copy. Very good+ in a very good dust-jacket.. First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
24) Timeline
Crichton, Michael

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Cloth Spine Over Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition. Black cloth spine over gray boards. Original non price-clipped dustjacket. Neat former owner's name on front free endpaper, else very fine in very fine dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
25) Jurassic Park
Crichton, Michael

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Cloth Spine Over Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition hardcover in original non price-clipped ductjacket, protected by plastic wraps. A very nice copy. Fine in fine dustjacket.. First Edition. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $27.50
26) Corsair: A Novel of the Oregon Files
Cussler, Clive [with Jack Du Brul]

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2009. Hardcover, red cloth spine over red paper covered boards, in original non price-clipped dust-jacket. 437pp., First edition, first printing with number line intact. An as new, apparently unread copy. Book and dust-jacket as new.. First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
27) White Death
Cussler, Clive [with Paul Kemprecos]

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. 419pp. First edition, first printing with number line intact. Private inscription on front free endpsper. . A square, tight copy. Very good in a very good+ dust-jacket.. First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Very Good/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
28) Mrs. Wallop
Devries, Peter

Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1970. Hardcover in price-clipped dust-jacket. Previous owner's book-plate pasted inside cover, mostly obscured by dust-jacket flap. A nice clean copy, near fine in good+ dust-jacket. . First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Near Fine/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
29) Three Soldiers
Dos Passos, John

New York: George H. Doran Company, 1921. Black publishers cloth stamped in orange. First edition, first state with 3 blank intregral leaves in front and none at rear. "Signing" at 213:31. Front hinge slightly shaken, small tear to foredge of last page of text, and mild blemish to cloth on rear board extending 3" across top edge and approximately 1 1/4" down. Else a nice copy, with attractive appearance. Near very good.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
30) The Lost World
Doyle, A. Conan

New York: George H. Doran Company, 1912. Hardcover, light brown ribbed cloth, gold gilt lettering to spine and front board, with Hodder & Stoughton/New York/ George H. Doran Company on the title page, plus Hoddeer and Stoughton monogram, but with only Hodder & Stoughton on the spine heel. No dust-jacket. First American edition. [1912] copyright. The first of the Professor Challenger stories, of which only 20,000 copies were printed. 309pp. Illustrated with 16 plates, eleven by Joseph Clement Coll and five by Maple White. [the U.K. edition was illustrated with only 8 and those were different illustrations than the ones used in the American edition.] Former owner's name and address written in pencil on front free end-paper and dated Jan. 10, 1913. Two very mild blemishes to cloth else a near fine copy of this proto-typical example of the "lost world" genre. A very collectible copy, clean, square, crisp. Scans on request. Cawthorn & Moorcock: Fantasy: The 100 Best Books #27; Green and Gibson A37e.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $300.00
31) An Irish Faustus A Morality in Nine Scenes
Durrell, Lawrence

New York: E.P. Dutton, 1964. First American edition. Russet cloth in original non price-clipped dustjacket. Bookplate signed by Durrell affixed to front free endpaper. Toning from old cl ear tape on lower front dustjacket flap and front free endpaper. Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. Faults as noted, else a fine copy in near fine dustkacket. Very collectable with Durrell signatu re tipped-in. Scarce.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
32) Mandarin
Elegant, Robert

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1983. Cloth Spine Over Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition, first printing. Hardcover in original non price-clipped dustjacket. A sweeping, epic historical novel by the author of "Dynasty." Ver y fine in very fine dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
33) Manchu
Elegant, Robert

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1980. First edition, first printing. Hardcover in original non price-clipped dustjacket. A sweeping, epic historical novel by the author of "Dynasty." Ver y fine in very fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
34) Saratoga Trunk
Ferber, Edna

New York: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1941. Hardcover, cloth in non price-clipped dust-jacket. No name, no book-plate, etc. Mild toning to endpapers at gutters and dust-jacket has several small tears and splits, especially at folds for flaps. Still a very good+ copy in about very good jacket. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Near Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
35) The Second Stone
Fiedler, Leslie A

New York: Stein & Day, 1963. Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. Cloth slightly dusty and jacket moderately age soiled. No name, no book-plate, etc. Fiedler's first full length work of fiction. Good in good dust-jacket. . First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
36) The Temptation of St. Anthony
Flaubert, Gustave

New York: The Alice Harriman Company, 1910. Hardcover, cloth lettered in white sans dust-jacket. Translated by Lafcadio Hearn. Glue mark where book-plate removed. White lettering completely rubbed off backstrip and beginning to flake on front cover. Slight abrasion to cloth on front board. A good, solid, clean copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
37) Too Late! Too Late! The Maiden Cried
Fleming, Joan

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1975. Hardcover, green cloth in non price-clipped dust-jacket. Small label with letters BTP inside front cover, else no name, no book-plate, etc. Very good in good+ dust-jacket. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
38) Grand Jury
Friedman, Philip

New York: Donald I. Fine Books, 1996. Hardcover in non-price-clipped dust-jacket. First printing with number line intact. No name, no book-plate, etc. A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket.. First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $5.89
39) Those Without Shadows
Gagan, Francoise

New York: E.P. Dutton, 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition of the author's third novel. Cloth in original non price-clipped dustjacket. Translated by Frances Frenaye. Former owner's name on fly. Dustjacket slightly rub bed in several spots on spine and front cover. In Brodart covers. Very good+ in very good dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
40) The Inn of Tranquility
Galsworthy, John

New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1912. First American printing. Hardcover, purple cloth lettered in gold, sans dust-jacket. Backstrip lightly faded not affecting gold type and two small blemished to cloth on front board. No name, no book-plate, etc. A nice tight, internally clean copy. Very good+.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
41) Swan Song
Galsworthy, John

London: William Heinemann, 1928. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition, first issue with error on page 44. Green cloth in non price-clipped dustjacket. Endpapers heavily scarred by tape residue stains and small tape stains on fron t and rear inner dustjacket flaps as well. Cloth mildly stained and dustjacket lacking serveral pieces from backstrip. Not collectable but still a clean solid copy in nice dustjacket of the scarce fir st issue. "Swan Song" was Galsworthy's last novel of the second trilogy of the Forsyte Chronicle series. Good in good dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
42) Icebreaker
Gardner, John

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1983. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition, Black cloth in non price-clipped dustjacket. A new novel featuring Ian Flemining's masterspy James Bond. Dustjacket spine lightly sunned. else fine in fine du stjacket.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
43) No Deals, Mr. Bond
Gardner, John

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1987. Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. 317pp. First edition, first printing. No previous owner's name, no book-plate, no remainder marks, etc. A clean square, sound copy in complete dust-jacket. A very good copy in a very good dust-jacket which has one small closed tear on top of inside rear flap. . First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
44) The Romantic Comedians
Glasgow, Ellen

New York: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1926. First Edition. Hardcover in patterned cloth and original non price-clipped dustjacket. Dustjacket protected by accetate wrappers. Good+ in good+ dustjacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
45) The Long Night of White Chickens
Goldman, Francisco

New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1992. Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. 450pp. No previous owner's name, no book-plate, no remainder marks, etc. First edition, first printing, so stated. The authors first novel. Winner of the Sue Kaufman Prize for First Fiction and a finalist for the Pen/Faulkner Award. Several pin-holes to dust-jacket at gutter, else a fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket.. First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
46) The Ages of Lulu
Grandes, Almudena

New York: Grove Press, 1994. Boards. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated First American edition. Translated from the Spanish by Sonia Soto. Hardcover in non price-clipped dustjacket. Small remainder mark on bottom of bulked sheets. Author's first novel, the erotic tale of sexual awaking, and growing sexual excess. Very fine in like jacket.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
47) Crabwalk
Grass, Gunter

New York: Harcourt, 2002. Hardcover in non price clipped dust-jacket. 234pp., First edition, first printing. A clean, square, tightly bound copy with no previous ownership marks. Nice modern first edition by the Pulitzer Prize winning author of THE TIN DRUM. Book condition is fine, dust-jacket near fine with very minimal finger soiling. . First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $5.75
48) Brewster's Millions
Greaves, Richard

Chicago: Herbert S. Stone & Co., 1903. Red cloth stamped in black and gold. Written by George Barr McCutheon under the pseodonym Richard Graves. Light wear to cloth, sheets bulked and untrimmed, slightly shaken. Good.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
49) The Honorary Consul
Green, Grahame

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1973. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover in non price-clipped dustjacket. Remainder mark on bottom of bulked sheets. Dustjacket has small tear at upper joint. Else a clean, very good copy in good+ dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
50) The Complaisant Lover A Comedy
Greene, Graham

New York: The Viking Press, 1961. First Edition. Hardcover in original non price-clipped dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. A fine copy of this two act play in very good dustjacket.. First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $32.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 148 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: