Fiction - Mystery, Adventure, Suspensefrom Trylinski Books |
|
Browse Fiction - Mystery, Adventure, Suspense | Return to Trylinski Books | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 443 listings found. |
| 1) |
Assignment Stella Marni
|
|
|
Greenwich, Connecticut: Fawcett Publications, 1957 Mass Market Paperback. Page edges dyed yellow. Shelf wear and rubbing. Light crease on spine. Ink mark at top edge. 176 pages. Fawcett book number d1729. From book "Here's durable Sam Durell again - up to a blonde's ear in murder.".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
The House of Doctor Dee
|
|
|
London, England: Penguin Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. Some light scratches on front cover. 277 pages. From book "When Matthew Palmer inherits an old house in Clerkenwell, he feels himself to have become a part of its past. ......As he continues his research, Matthew learns of the famous sixteenth-century sorcerer and astrologer John Dee".. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Murder in Manhattan
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 1986 Black cloth spine on black ith gold lettering on spine. 307 pages. 6 by 8 3/4 inches in size. From dj "The talents of eight great mystery writers conspire to create Murder in Manhattan".. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dark Interval
|
|
|
New York: Dell Book, 1968 Mass Market Paperback.Page edges dyed blue. Shelf wear and rubbing. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Small stain at bottom edge. Ink mark at top edge. 221 pages. From book "Waiting at her homecoming was a stranger with evil in his gaze.....".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Religious Body
|
|
|
Great Britain: Fontana/Collins, 1974 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small bump on spine. Small closed tear at top of rear cover. 157 pages. From book "Inspector Sloan is as unfamiliar with the religious life as the nuns of the Convent of St. Anselm are with police procedure. But the violent death of one of the sisters brings them together....".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Fashion in Shrouds
|
|
|
New York: MacFadden Bartell Book, 1969 Mass Market Paperback. Page edges dyed red. Shelf wear and rubbing. Light creases on spine. Stain on inside of rear cover. 256 pages. MacFadden book number 75-242. From book "A simple murder, so artistically planned that even Campion thought it was death from natural causes...".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Turquoise Spike
|
|
|
Greenwich, Connecticut: Fawcett Publications, 1967 Mass Market Paperback. Page edges dyed yellow. Shelf wear and rubbing. Ink mark on top edge. Crease on spine. 159 pages. Fawcett book number d1816. From book "The dead man lay in comparative splendor - on the rug of his Nob Hill penthouse overlooking San Francisco Bay. Beside him was an expensive ladies' shoe, with blood on its deadly spike heel.".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Eagletrap
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1993 Remainder mark at top and bottom edge. Edge wear and crease near bottom edge on covers. No creasing on spine. 404 pages. 4 1/4 by 7 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Honor Among Thieves
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1993 Dark blue cloth spine on dark blue boards with silver lettering on spine. Spine has come loose from the text block but hinges remain intact. Spine lean. Shelf wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. Tanning to pages. 381 pages. Dust jacket has small closed tears and nicks, near edges, shelf wear and rubbing. From dj "In Washington, DC, in the spring of 1993, it is the dawn of a new political era - but six thousand miles away, in the impoverished streets of Baghdad, there is a growing disillusionment with the unelected president.".. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Honor Among Thieves
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1993 Dark blue spine on blue boards with silver lettering on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Light browning to page edges. Tanning to pages. 381 pages. From dj "In Washington, D.C., in the spring of 1993, it is the dawn of a new political era - but six thousand miles away, in the impoverished streets of Bagdad, there is a growing disillusionment with the unelected president.".. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Dram of Poison
|
|
|
New York: Coward-McCann, 1956 Burgundy boards with yellow lettering on spine. Top edge dyed yellow. Bump at corners of both boards. Some scratching on the rear cover. Shelf wear and rubbing. 192 pages. Mr. Gibson has decided to commit suicide using poison to free his young wife, but after the poison disappears, Mr. Gibson calls the police and an investigation is started. This investigation leads to many startling discoveries and many dead-ends.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Trouble in Thor
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Publishing, 1971 Mass Market Paperback. Page edges dyed yellow. Ink mark on top edge. Shelf wear and rubbing. Light crease on spine. 224 pages. Berkley Medallion book number S2066. From book "Many truths, deceptions, hidden dramas, and strengths and weaknesses of character are revealed in the climactic hours when every muscle, mind and nerve in town is centered on the effort to dig a group of trapped men out of a cave-in...".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Turret Room
|
|
|
Greenwich, Connecticut: Fawcett Publications, 1967 Mass Market Paperback. Page edges dyed red. Ink mark on top edge. Shelf wear and rubbing. A few bumps and crease on spine. 178 pages. Fawcett book number R1077. From book "They said he was an insane killer. But young Edie Thompson did not believe them....Was she right to hide him from the police?".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Pack of Lies
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company, 1958 Grey boards with blue lettering on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Pencil marks on rear cover (outside and inside) and on rear endpaper. Top edge dyed dark blue. 191 pages. From book "You're sorry you can't help, but what will you say when I'm dead?".. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Name of the Game is Murder
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: Popular Library, 1968 Mass Market Paperback. Page edges dyed green. Ink mark on top edge. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small bumps and crease on spine. 191 pages. Popular Library book number 75-1329. From book "Bart Fain, the greatest football coach of his time had been Ogden's hero. Now the big, rugged he-man was lying dead in a shower stall with a bloody letter-opener protruding from his torso.".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Passenger on the U
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1968 Mass Market Paperback. Page edges dyed orange. Ink mark on top edge. Shelf wear and rubbing. Fading at bottom edge. Crease on spine and spine lean. 318 pages. Ace book number 65225. From book "Wealthy Parisian Etienne Tavernier was getting off a route U bus in the middle of the Champs-Elysees when he was shot - six times - by a killer who faded into a crowd of horrified spectators.".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Corpse Candle
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: Popular Library, 1967 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Page edges dyed green. Ink mark at top edge. First and last few pages are starting to come loose from the binding. 143 pages. Popular Library book number 60-2328. From book "She is a singer, not a murderess, but the police think otherwise. The corpse was discovered in her living room, and all clues point to her guilt.".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Simple Truth
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1998 Black spine on brown boards with silver lettering on spine. Spine lean. Shelf wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name stamped on ffep. 470 pages. Dust jacket has some scratches on rear panel. From dj "...a heart-pounding thriller that brings to life two vastly different worlds joined by a deadly secret, and by a man and woman searching for the simple truth.".. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Dirty Scenario
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario: General Publishing Company Limited, 1974 Small bumps at top and bottom of spine. Cocked spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Tanning to pages. 256 pages. Dust jacket has small closed tears and nicks, at edges and some discoloration on spine. Author's second novel. From dj "...takes the reader on an insider's tour of the corridors of power where the world's most powerful men watch helplessly as the CIA plot a 'scenario' so chilling in its implications that they dare no interfere.".. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Trouble of Fools [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006 Mass Market Paperback. Light shelf wear and rubbing. 219 pages. ISBN-13: 9780312359430 . From book "In Boston, betrayal can quickly lead to murder.......".. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Snake Tatoo [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. 303 pages, includes an excerpt from Deep Pockets.ISBN-13: 9780312993559 . From book "Now Carlotta is coming face to face with the evil that men do, and what is she going to do about it? Tackle it head on.....".. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
Coyote [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2005 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. 264 pages plus excerpt from Steel Guitar. ISBN-13: 9780312932633 . From book "Alongside a handsome immigration agent with some secrets of his own, she follows her leads into the treacherous underground world of illegal aliens and those who mercilessly prey upon them.".. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 23) |
Deep Pockets [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2004 Black boards with gold lettering on spine. Small remainder mark at top edge. Shelf wear and rubbing. 310 pages. ISBN-13: 9780312282714 . From dj "Harvard Professor Wilson Chaney's position in life is hanging by a thread: his marriage, his reputation, not to mention his tenure at Harvard, are in the hands of a blackmailer, someone threatening to sell Chaney's secrets at very high prices.".. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Big Dig [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Light creases on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. 341 pages. A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery. From book "....a break-in at Veronica's coupled with the mysterious death of a construction worker on one of the sites, stirs up a storm, and soon enough, Carolotta is in over her head in more ways than one....". ISBN-13: 978-0312989699.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 25) |
Snapshop [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2005 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. 386 pages. ISBN-13: 9780312932671 . From book "In a case of murder and deceit, one picture tells the truth.....".. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 26) |
Don Careless and Birds of Prey
|
|
|
New York and London: Harper and Brothers, 1928 Orange boards with black lettering on front board and spine. Wear at top and bottom of spine and on spine. Cocked spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Some small stains and discolortion to boards. Previous owner's name inked out on front pastedown. Small black ink mark on ffep. Small stains on top and bottom edge and a larger stain on fore-edge and near fore-edge of some pages, not affecting any text. Browning to pages. 340 pages. Two stories by the author, Don Careless and Birds of Prey.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 27) |
Crime Stories from the Strand
|
|
|
London, England: The Folio Society, 1991 Purple illustrated boards in gold slipcase. Shelf wear and rubbing. Top edge dyed red. Cocked spine. Illustrations by David Eccles. 350 pages. Crime stories from The Strand magazine, including: A Scandal in Bohemia by Arthur Conan Doyle; Fairy Kist by Rudyard Kipling; Poirot and the Triangle at Rhodes by Agatha Christie; The Haunted Policeman by Dorothy L. Sayers; and more.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Eccles, David. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 28) |
Agatha Raisin and the Case of the Curious Curate
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Light crease on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. 229 pages. ISBN-13: 9780312990619 . From book "She's disgruntled, disheartened, discontented...but whoever said anything about better off dead?".. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 29) |
Death of an Addict [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery]
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. 214 pages plus Bonus excerpt from Death of a Dustman (18 pages). ISBN-13: 9780446608282 . From book "Recovering addict Tommy Jarret rented a chalet to check on reports of a sea monster near the dour village of Drim. But when he turns up dead, apparently of a drug overdose, Lochdubh constable Hamish Macbeth finds the lad's demise to be particularly fishy - and not of the local salmon variety.".. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 30) |
Death of a Charming Man [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery]
|
|
|
New York: Mysterious Press, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Small nick at fore-edge a few pages. Small bump on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. 167 pages. ISBN-13: 9780446403382 . From book "He could charm your pants off. That was precisely the problem........He isn't surprised that Peter is missing and a body has been found...until he discovers that the corpse is not the charming man he expects.".. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 31) |
Death of a Celebrity [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery]
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books , 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. 274 pages plus an excerpt from Death of a Village (17 pages). ISBN-13: 9780446612043 . From book "Murder on the Telly......Now finding out who did it will lead the laconic Macbeth down roads he never envisioned, into a dark story of passion and vengeance...and perhaps a crisis of the heart alll his own.".. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 32) |
Death of an Outsider [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery]
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 2005 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small crease at fore-edge of a few pages. 194 pages. ISBN-13: 9780446614726 . From book "The most hated man in the most dour town in Scotland is sleeping with the fishes, or - more accurately - dumped into a tank filled with crustaceans. All that remains of the murdered victim are his bones.".. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 33) |
Death of a Bore [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery]
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 2006 Mass Market Paperback. Light dampstain at page edges and rumpling to pages. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small bump at top of spine. 263 pages. ISBN-13: 9780446617192 . From book "Famous writer John Heppel is a bitter, self-important man who cruely belittles the scribblings of the locals signed up for his writing course. So when Lochdubh constable Hamish Macbeth finds Heppel murdered, his mouth filled with ink, it seems like a fitting fate.".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 34) |
Death of a Macho Man [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery]
|
|
|
New York: Mysterious Press, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. 213 pages plus bonus chapter from Death of a Dentist (16 pages). ISBN-13: 9780446403405 . From book "What accompanies a huge, tattooed stranger to a tiny highland town? Death.".. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 35) |
Death of an Outsider [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery]
|
|
|
New York: Ivy Books, 1991 Third Printing, October 1991. Mass Market Paperbaack. Crease on spine. Spine lean. Small mark from price sticker on front cover. Shelf wear and rubbing. Bookstore name stamped on inside of the front cover. Light browning to pages. 148 pages. ISBN-13: 9780804104876 . From book "It's a wonder someone didn't murder William Mainwaring long ago.".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Perfect Paragon [An Agatha Raisin Mystery]
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. 248 pages. ISBN-13: 9780312984793 .From book "Agatha Raisin...and the case from hell........But now Agatha Raisin must take on her greatest nightmare - a divorce case. ".. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 37) |
Come Jericho
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow and Company, 1981 Shelf wear and rubbing. 371 pages. 6 1/4 by 9 1/2 inches in size.. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
Broken Shield [A Ralph Lindsey Mystery]
|
|
|
New York: M. S. Mill Co. and William Morrow & Co., 1955 Grey boards with red lettering on spine. Top edge dyed red. Bumping at corners of boards. Shelf wear and rubbing. 191 pages. Dust jacket is price clipped and has wear at top and bottom of spine. Jacket design by Robert J. Lee. From dj "Murder first...unneccesary death...and Lindsey finds hmself shunned by his own buddies, playing a lone hand in a desperate, last-chance bid to trap a killer.".. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Running Man
|
|
|
New York: M. S. Mill Co. & William Morrow, 1957 Shelf wear and rubbing. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Crayon marks at bottom edge. Top edge dyed yellow. Tanning to pages. 190 pages. A Ralph Lyndsey Mystery.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 40) |
Stalemate
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: Popular Library, 1966 Mass Market Paperback. Page edges dyed green. Shelf wear and rubbing. Spine lean and crease on spine. Ink mark at top edge. 176 pages. Popular Library book number 60-2312. A Doubleday Crime Club Selection. From book "Murder most cool. Fawsher was undersized, ugly and timid. Braddock was big, attractive and powerful....They were both inextricably bound to women they despised.".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Chinese Parrot
|
|
|
New York and Toronto: Bantam Books, 1974 Mass Market Paperback. Page edges dyed yellow. Shelf wear and rubbing. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Ink mark at top edge. Spine lean and light crease on spine. 248 pages. Bantam book number N8447. From book "At the peak of his fantastic powers, Charlie Chan solves a most peculiar mystery - an apparent murder without a dead body. No weapon. No motive. Only a parrot who had talked too much and would never speak again.".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 42) |
The House Without a Key
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books, 1969 Mass Market Paperback. Page edges dyed orange. Ink mark on top edge. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small closed tear and chip at top and bottom of spine. 240 pages. Pyramid book number T-2004. From book "An uncanny assassin reaches across the sea to fulfill his grim contract with murder...".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Case of the Roasted Onion [The Casebook of Dr. McKenzie]
|
|
|
New York: Berkeley Prime Crime, 2006 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. 230 pages. ISBN-13: 9780425212233 . From book "..trouble rears up before they even leave town when one of Austin's fellow vets is killed by a sniper - and no one has a clue as to why.".. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 44) |
Buried by Breakfast [A Hemlock Falls Mystery]
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Light shelf wear and rubbing. 253 pages. ISBN-13: 9780425199459 . From book ".....havoc turns to horror when the leader of the 'Friends' becomes one of the Dead. Now the Quilliam sisters must quell feas and catch a killer before another local V.I.P. is greeted with an untimely R.I.P......".. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 45) |
Legion
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1983 Previous owner's bookplate on ffep. 248 pages. 5 3/4 by 8 1/2 inches in size.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Man of the Hour
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1999 Black boards with gold lettering on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. 424 pages. Dust jacket has crease on rear panel. From dj "All his life, schoolteacher David Fitzgerald has wanted to live up to the legacy left by his war-hero father, and one day he gets his chance. There is an explosion on a bus, and in a moment of unexpected courage he saves the life of a student on board. Suddently, David is a local celebrity.....".. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Forty Words for Sorrow
|
|
|
Toronto: Vintage Canada, 2001 Light shelf wear. No creasing on spine. 326 pages. 6 by 9 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Man Who Disappeared
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1958 Light shelf wear. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Tanning to pages. Page edges dyed red. 217 pages. Dust jacket has shelf wear and rubbing. Jacket design by Henry Steiner.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 49) |
Ring and Walk In
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books, 1967 Mass Market Paperback. Page edges dyed purple. Shelf wear and rubbing. Bump near top and bottom of spine and light creases on spine. Ink mark at top edge. 221 pages. Lancer book number 73-668. From book "The Doctor's Evil Secret....".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Case of the Baker Street Irregulars
|
|
|
Cleveland: The World Publishing Company, 1943 Red boards. Edge wear and rubbing. Cocked spine. A Tower Mystery. 336 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 1/4 inches in size.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 443 listings found. |




















![A Trouble of Fools [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery] A Trouble of Fools [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]](http://i.biblio.com/b/799m/119733799-0-m.jpg)
![The Snake Tatoo [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery] The Snake Tatoo [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]](http://i.biblio.com/b/390m/120463390-0-m.jpg)
![Coyote [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery] Coyote [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]](http://i.biblio.com/b/411m/120463411-0-m.jpg)
![Deep Pockets [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery] Deep Pockets [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]](http://i.biblio.com/b/146m/121744146-0-m.jpg)
![The Big Dig [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery] The Big Dig [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]](http://i.biblio.com/b/259m/149042259-0-m.jpg)
![Snapshop [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery] Snapshop [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]](http://i.biblio.com/b/357m/120463357-0-m.jpg)



![Death of an Addict [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery] Death of an Addict [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery]](http://i.biblio.com/b/820m/119733820-0-m.jpg)
![Death of a Charming Man [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery] Death of a Charming Man [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery]](http://i.biblio.com/b/765m/119733765-0-m.jpg)
![Death of a Celebrity [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery] Death of a Celebrity [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery]](http://i.biblio.com/b/771m/119733771-0-m.jpg)
![Death of an Outsider [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery] Death of an Outsider [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery]](http://i.biblio.com/b/772m/119733772-0-m.jpg)
![Death of a Bore [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery] Death of a Bore [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery]](http://i.biblio.com/b/775m/119733775-0-m.jpg)
![Death of a Macho Man [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery] Death of a Macho Man [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery]](http://i.biblio.com/b/779m/119733779-0-m.jpg)
![Death of an Outsider [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery] Death of an Outsider [A Hamish Macbeth Mystery]](http://i.biblio.com/b/783m/119733783-0-m.jpg)
![The Perfect Paragon [An Agatha Raisin Mystery] The Perfect Paragon [An Agatha Raisin Mystery]](http://i.biblio.com/b/787m/119733787-0-m.jpg)

![Broken Shield [A Ralph Lindsey Mystery] Broken Shield [A Ralph Lindsey Mystery]](http://i.biblio.com/b/623m/121926623-0-m.jpg)




![The Case of the Roasted Onion [The Casebook of Dr. McKenzie] The Case of the Roasted Onion [The Casebook of Dr. McKenzie]](http://i.biblio.com/b/384m/120463384-0-m.jpg)
![Buried by Breakfast [A Hemlock Falls Mystery] Buried by Breakfast [A Hemlock Falls Mystery]](http://i.biblio.com/b/809m/119733809-0-m.jpg)




