Religious Educationfrom Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse Religious Education | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Education books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 114 listings found. |
| 1) |
Catechism of the Catholic Church
|
|
|
New York : Image/Doubleday , 1995 . Paperback . New / . 1.5 x 4 x 6.75 . New. New. Overstock. 845 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
Love's Revelation: An Introductory Volume to the Dominican Series of Theology Textbooks for Yourth
|
|
|
River Forest : Priory Press , 2001 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. No marking except for a small encircled word on copyright page. 318 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Baptizing Community: Christian Initiation and the Local Congregation
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Winston Press , 1982 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear. 135 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Basics of the Faith: A Catholic Catechism
|
|
|
Ann Arbor : Servant , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and crisp pages in tight binding. 348 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
Catechetics: A Theology of Proclamation
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.75" Tall . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 154 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 6) |
Father McBride's Teen Catechism
|
|
|
Huntington : Our Sunday Visitor , 1995 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 180 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 7) |
The New Concilium Religion in the Seventies: Catechetics for the Future
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1970 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Very Good. Vol 53. Ex-monastery library copy with attendant stamps on endpapers. Clean text and unmarked edges. Appears unread. 159 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 8) |
Youth Asks Why Bother About God
|
|
|
New York : Nelson , 1965 . Softcover . New / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 95 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Faith We Hold
|
|
|
New York : St. Vladimir Seminary Press , 1999 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5" x 7.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 10) |
Credo: A Catholic Catechism
|
|
|
London : Geoffrey Chapman , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked pages, no spine crease and tight binding. 294 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The New Saint Joseph First Communion Catechism
|
|
|
New York : Catholic Book Publishing , 1963 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Collectible. Stiff card covers with stapled binding. Colored drawings throughout. Clean and unmarked. 63 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Introducing the Catechism of the Catholic Church: Traditional Themes amd Contemporary Issues
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1994 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 182 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Catechism: Highlights & Commentary
|
|
|
Mystic : Twenty-Third Publications , 1994 . Softcover . Like New / . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 142 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 14) |
A Summary of the Faith
|
|
|
New York : Morehouse-Barlow , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5. x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pictorial paper covered boards, no dust jacket if issued. Clean and unmarked. 47 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 15) |
Going, Teach: Commentary on the Apostolic Exhortation Catechesi Tradendae of John Paul II
|
|
|
Boston : Daughters of St. Paul , 1980 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Clean, unmarked and fresh throughout. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 727 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 16) |
Understanding the Christian Faith
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs : Prentice-Hall , 1980 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1 x 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's name blind stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 427 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
Choice Verses and Other Matter to be Committed to Memory of for Reading for Use in the Sunday School and the Home
|
|
|
Boston : Pilgrim Press , 1910 . Softcover . Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked but age toned pages. Stray stains on front cover. 57 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 18) |
Jesus Online: A Creative Look at a Most Creative Life
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Revell , 1995 . Softcover . Like New / . 7 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 192 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 19) |
Living the Catechism of the Catholic Church
|
|
|
San Francisco : Ignatius Press , 1995 . Softcover . New / . . New. An incisive, detailed analysis of the Creed, providing a specific meditation for each week of the year on how better to live the Catholic faith as expressed in the Creed and explained in the Catechism. New. Overstock. 162 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 20) |
A Catholic Catechism
|
|
|
New York : Herder and Herder , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. Square and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 448 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 21) |
The Creed: A Manual for Pupils Attending Senior High Schools
|
|
|
Saint Paul : Confraternity of Christian Doctrine , 1942 . Booklet . Good / . 6 x 9.75 Tall . Collectible. Card covers in stapled binding mended with transparent tape. Ex-libris, name on front cover. Clean interior with no textual markings or notes. Illustrated. 145 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 22) |
104 Questions Children Ask About Heaven and Angels
|
|
|
Wheaton : Tyndale , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp. Unpaged. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 23) |
101 Questions Children Ask About God
|
|
|
Wheaton : Tyndale , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp. Unpaged. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 24) |
102 Questions Children Ask About the Bible
|
|
|
Wheaton : Tyndale , 1994 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp. Unpaged. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 25) |
103 Questions Children Ask About Right From Wrong
|
|
|
Wheaton : Tyndale , 1995 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp. Unpaged. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Conversion Experience: A Reflective Process for RCIA Participants and Others
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1998 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 230 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 27) |
Teaching the New Testament
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Christian Education Press , 1960 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Former church library copy with a small withdrawn mark stamped on top edge of book block, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 309 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 28) |
Theology and Sanity
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1950 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Owner's name on free front, unmarked elsewhere. Solid book block with straight spine and well-defined corners. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 407 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 29) |
The New Saint Joseph Baltimore Catechism (Official Revised Edition, No. 2) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
New York : Catholic Book Publishing , 1969 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Collectible. 1962-1969. Appears to be partially read. Solitary reading crease on spine. Unmarked interior. Tight binding. Text in black and red. Illustrated. 264 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 30) |
The New Saint Joseph Baltimore Catechism No. 1
|
|
|
New York : Catholic Book Publishing , 1966 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Collectible. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 192 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 31) |
A Tour of the Catholic Catechism
|
|
|
Libertyville : Marytown Press , 1996 . Softcover . New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 208 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 32) |
Design for Religion: Toward Ecumenical Education
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1970 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No ownership and textual markings. Solid book block and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 168 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 33) |
300 Questions DREs are Asking About People and Programs
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1990 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5"x 8" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 193 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 34) |
An American Catholic Catechism
|
|
|
New York : Seabury Press , 1975 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Former monastery copy in Good condition. Discrete monastery stamps on prelims, unmarked edges. Sans dust jacket. 308 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 35) |
Abba! Father! A Personal Catechism
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1982 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Convent name inked neatly on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 146 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 36) |
Modern Catechetics: Message and Method in Religious Formation
|
|
|
New York : Macmillan , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Religious community name stamped neatly on free front and title pages, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 381 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 37) |
Life in Christ: A Catechism for Adult Catholics
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper , 1996 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Age-browned near text block edges. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 312 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 38) |
Life in Christ
|
|
|
Chicago : ACTA , 1995 . Softcover . New / . . New. New. Overstock. 312 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 39) |
Know Your Bible Program 5-Volume Boxed Set (Know Your Bible Program)
|
|
|
Garden City : Nelson Doubleday , 1963 . Booklet . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Booklets in stapled bindings. David the King, The Ten Commandments, Solomon the Wise, the Hidden Years of Jesus, Boys and Girls of the Old Testament. Five booklets housed in original slipcase. Never used. Color lithographs remain uncut and unmounted. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 40) |
Offering the Gospel to Children
|
|
|
Boston : Cowley , 1992 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear. 219 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 41) |
The Teaching of the Catholic Church: A New Catechism of Christian Doctrine
|
|
|
London : Catholic Truth Society , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Stiff card wraps. Clean and unmarked. 49 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 42) |
Becoming Catholic Even If You Happen To Be One
|
|
|
Chicago : ACTA , 1980 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. An unread copy with little to no wear. 20 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 43) |
The Complete Book of Bible Trivia
|
|
|
Wheaton : Tyndale , 1999 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5" x 7" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 494 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 44) |
Helping Children Know the Bible
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Lutheran Church Press , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Former church copy in Very Good condition. Discreet attendant stamp, unmarked text. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 176 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 45) |
Before and After Baptism: The Work of Teachers and Catechists
|
|
|
Chicago : Liturgy Training Publications , 1988 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 115 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 46) |
Catechism for Adults
|
|
|
Boston : St. Paul Editions , 1971 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. A solid and tight copy. 257 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 47) |
Life in Christ: Instructions in the Catholic Faith
|
|
|
Chicago : Self Published , 1966 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and bright. An attractive used copy. 287 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 48) |
3rd Millennium: A Catholic Perspective, a Critique of Fundamentalism in Light of Catholic Hope for the Future
|
|
|
Washington, DC : National Catholic Educational Association , 1996 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 76 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 49) |
In Christ All Things Hold Together: An Introduction to Christian Doctrine
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp. 171 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 50) |
Pastoral Catechetics
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Crisp, clean and unmarked. Tight and square. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 287 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 114 listings found. |














































