Children's Booksfrom Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse Children's Books | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Education books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 108 listings found. |
| 1) |
Best-Loved Bible Stories from the Old Testament and from the New Testament (In Two Volumes)
|
|
|
Chicago : World Book - Child Craft International , 1980 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 7 x 10 Tall . Used. Very Good. Paper covered boards, no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked. Two-volume set. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 2) |
Bible Stories for Children
|
|
|
England : Brimax , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 8.75 x 11.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Boards in glossy pictorial cover, no dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked. Crisp throughout. 224 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Birth of Christ (Famous Stories from the Bible)
|
|
|
New York : Playmore Inc. , 1997 . Hardcover . Like New / . 7.25 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Little wear. Clean and unmarked. Unpaged. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
Daniel (Famous Stories from the Bible)
|
|
|
New York : Playmore Inc. , 1996 . Hardcover . Like New / . 7.25 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Board Book. Like New. Appears unread. Little wear. Clean and unmarked. Unpaged. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
The First Noel
|
|
|
New York : Crown Publishers , 1988 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 8 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Boards in glossy pictorial cover. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages. Crisp throughout. Fully-illustrated. Unpaginated. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
David (Famous Stories from the Bible)
|
|
|
New York : Playmore Inc. , 2000 . Hardcover . Like New / . 7.25 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Little wear. Clean and unmarked. Unpaged. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
Jonah (Famous Stories from the Bible)
|
|
|
New York : Playmore Inc. , 2000 . Hardcover . Like New / . 7.25 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Little wear. Clean and unmarked. Unpaged. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
Good News Bible: Catholic Good Shepherd Edition with Deuterocanonicals
|
|
|
Nashville : Nelson , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 1.5" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. 1,594 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 9) |
Bible for Today's Family: New Testament
|
|
|
New York : American Bible Society , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8 x 10 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and crisp. Illustrated. 522 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Story of Jonah (An Alice in Bibleland Storybook)
|
|
|
Norwalk : C.R. Gibson Company , 1984 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pictorial paper covered boards. Clean, unmarked and tight. Unpaged. Reading level: Ages 4-8. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Child's Bible
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.75 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. No reading crease. 288 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
God, I've GottaTalk to You: Prayers for Children
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1981 . Softcover . New / . 6.25 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Pictorial card wraps in stapled binding. Reading Level: Ages 4-8. 15 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 13) |
Father Damien and the Bells
|
|
|
New York : Vision Books/Farrar, Straus & Giroux , 1965 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Cloth binding with stray stains on back cover and bumped spine tips, no dust jacket. Evenly toned but clean and unmarked pages. Solid binding. 174 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Young People's Dictionary
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. A nice copy in Very Good condition. Clean, unmarked, crisp and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 161 pages more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 15) |
Young People's Bible Dictionary
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 2000 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 161 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
Painting Rainbows with Broken Crayons: 101 Prayers for Teachers, Parents and Other Caretakers
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1995 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and crisp. 149 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Story of Creation (Arch Books, English)
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1996 . Softcover . New / . 6.25 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Unpaginated. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 18) |
Little Benjamin and the First Christmas (Arch Books, English)
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1964 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pictorial card covers. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated. Unpaginated. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
Peace on Earth: A Book of Prayers from Around the World
|
|
|
New York : Delacorte Press , 1992 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 9.75 x 9 Tall . Used. Former library copy in Good condition. Discreet stamp on prelim, unmarked elsewhere. Free front endpaper neatly removed. Appears unread. Dust jacket in clear film laminate. 79 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 20) |
We Celebrate Christmas
|
|
|
: Crabtree Pub Co. , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8.5 x 11 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Whited-out previous owner's name on prelim, unmarked elsewhere. Illustrated. Indexed. 56 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 21) |
A Call to Character: A Family Treasury
|
|
|
New York : Harper Collins , 1995 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.5" x 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 456 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 22) |
Noah's 2-by-2 Adventure (Arch Books, English)
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1997 . Softcover . New / . 6.25 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Unpaginated. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 23) |
Make a Joyful Noise! Bible Verses for Children
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1984 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 24) |
Little Boys Bible Storybook for Mothers and Sons
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1999 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 6 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Straight spine and solid book block. Gently bumped spine tips and corners. Light crease on free front endpaper. Unmarked pages. 359 pages. Reading level: Ages 4-8. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 25) |
The New American Bible
|
|
|
Nashville : Nelson Publishers , 1970 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.5 x 6.75 Tall . Used. Pictorial covers, rounded corners, no dust jacket as issued. Ex-libris, presentation page filled in. Crease on page 1362, crisp, clean and unmarked elsewhere. Illustrated. 1366 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Life of Our Lord
|
|
|
Nashville : Nelson , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 10.25" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp pages. Beautiful illustrations. Dust jacket protected in fresh mylar cover. 65 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 27) |
Adams New Friend and Other Stories from the Bible
|
|
|
Valley Forge : Judson Press , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7.5 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. Illustrated. 93 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 28) |
Let's Talk About Heaven
|
|
|
Elgin : Chariot Books , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 8.75 x 10.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Boards in glossy pictorial cover, no dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked. Crisp throughout. Fully-illustrated. 125 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 29) |
Saint Ignatius of Loyola: For the Greater Glory of God
|
|
|
Boston : Pauline Books and Media , 2001 . Softcover . Like New / . 4.5 x 7 Tall . New. Like New. Appears unread. No spine crease. Clean, unmarked, bright and tight. 105 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
To the Kid in the Pew: 60 Chapel Talks (Series B)
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1975 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Straight spine and solid binding. Thin abrasion on foredge of rear board. Ex-libris, name stamped on front free endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Clean and bright interior. 128 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 31) |
To the Kid in the Pew: 60 Chapel Talks (Series C)
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1976 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Reading level: Ages 9-12. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Straight spine and square boards. Ex-libris, name stamped on front free endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Clean and bright interior. Solid and tight binding. 128 pages. Ships same day with USPS track more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 32) |
Egermeier's Picture-Story Life of Jesus
|
|
|
Anderson : Warner Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Previous owner's name inked neatly on back of front cover (neatly hidden by dust jacket flap). Unmarked text. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. Illustrated. 127 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 33) |
A Treasury of Catholic Children's Stories
|
|
|
New York : M. Evans & Co. , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Previous owner name inked on free front endpaper. Unmarked elsewhere. Rough cut pages in tight binding. Dust jacket in fresh protective mylar cover. Illustrated. 319 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 34) |
A Treasury of Catholic Children's Stories
|
|
|
New York : M. Evans & Co. , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. Illustrated. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 319 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 35) |
Saint Philip of the Joyous Heart
|
|
|
New York : Vision Books/Farrar, Straus and Cudahy , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Book Club Edition. Straight spine, square corners, solid binding, clean and unmarked pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 189 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 36) |
Day by Day with God: Prayer book for Children
|
|
|
New York : William H. Sadler , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Illustrated. 80 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 37) |
My Bedtime Book of the Saints
|
|
|
Liguori : Liguori Publications , 1993 . Softcover . New / . 5" x 7.25" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 63 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 38) |
Anna, Mister God, and the Black Knight
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Short gift inscription neatly written on back of front cover and hidden from view by dust jacket flap, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar. 176 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 39) |
Jesus Blesses the Children (Arch Books, English)
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pictorial card covers. Illustrated. Unpaginated. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 40) |
The Little Shepherd and the First Christmas (Arch Books, English)
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pictorial card covers. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated. 32 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 41) |
Abbie's God Book
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster , 1982 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Former library copy in Very Good condition. Discreet stamps on endpapers Unmarked edges. Clean text and tigt binding. Dust jacket preserved in mylar cover. 80 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 42) |
Hands for the Infant of Prague
|
|
|
Prague : Meander Publishing , 2001 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Beautifully illustrated. Unpaginated. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Story of Noah's Ark (Arch Books, English)
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1965 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pictorial card covers. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated. Unpaginated. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 44) |
The Baby Born in a Stable (Arch Books, English)
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1965 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pictorial card covers. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated. Unpaginated. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 45) |
Once Upon A Time in Assisi: The Life of St. Francis Told to Children
|
|
|
Chicago : Franciscan Herald Press , 1955 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name blind-stamped on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Beautifully illustrated. Printed on textured paper. Text and illustrations in sepia. Small tear to bottom edge of back cover and last three pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 46) |
Down Through the Roof (Arch Books, English)
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1999 . Softcover . New / . 6.25 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Unpaginated. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 47) |
The Man Who Was Not Tall Enough
|
|
|
Wheaton : Crossway , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Illustrated. Unpaginated. Reading level: Ages 4-8 more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 48) |
Moses Takes a Road Trip and Other Fearless Heroes
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1996 . Hardcover . Like New / . 8.25 x 11.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Pictorial paper covered boards. No mark of former ownership. Appears unread. Clean and bright interior. 109 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 49) |
David Drops a Giant Problem and Other Fearless Heroes
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1997 . Hardcover . Like New / . 8.25 x 11.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Pictorial paper covered boards. No mark of former ownership. Appears unread. Clean and bright interior. 109 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 50) |
The First Brothers (Arch Books, English)
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 2000 . Softcover . New / . 6.25 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Unpaginated. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 108 listings found. |


















