Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror

from Handee Books, LLC

Browse Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | Return to Handee Books, LLC | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 of 2149 listings found.
1) The Blair Witch Project Fotonovel

The Blair Witch Project Fotonovel
Los Angeles:: Fotonovel Publications,, 1999. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A Fine, unread copy with no blemishes. Adapts the film with more than 300 color stills. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
2) Omni Volume 1 Number 2, November 1978

Omni Volume 1 Number 2, November 1978
New York:: Omni Publications International,, 1978. 1st Printing. Magazine. Very Good. Covers rubbed, short closed tear to the fore-edge of the rear cover. Contains stories by Leigh Kennedy, Lloyd Biggle and others. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
3) Fedogan and Bremer 1995 Catalog

Fedogan and Bremer 1995 Catalog
Minneapolis:: Fedogan and Bremer,, 1995. 1st Printing. Pamphlet. Near Fine. Address label and stamp on the rear cover. Cover features Stephen Jones' "Shadow Over Innsmouth". ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
4) Necrofile Issue 11, Winter 1994

Necrofile Issue 11, Winter 1994
West Warwick, RI:: Necronomicon Press,, 1994. 1st Printing. Magazine. Reviews and other contributions from Stableford, Herron, Campbell, Joshi and others. Fine in stapled wraps. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
5) L.A. Con IV: The 64th Annual World Science Fiction Convention Official Program Book

Los Angeles:: Southern California Institute for Fan Interests,, 2006. Trade Paperback. A Fine, unused copy with no faults or blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $12.70
6) Necrofile Issue 7, Winter 1993

Necrofile Issue 7, Winter 1993
West Warwick, RI:: Necronomicon Press,, 1993. 1st Printing. Magazine. Reviews and contributions from Stableford, Daniels, Newman, Campbell, Lowndes and many others. Near Fine in stapled wraps. Lightly faded along the top 1/4" of the front cover. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
7) Star Trek - Romulan Warbird Keepsake Ornament

Star Trek - Romulan Warbird Keepsake Ornament
Kansas City, MO:: Hallmark Cards,, 1995. Lighted ornament, in the original box. The box is rubbed and edgeworn, particularly at the corners. The ornament itself is in perfect condition and still light. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $25.00
8) Star Trek - Shuttlecraft Galileo Keepsake Ornament

Star Trek - Shuttlecraft Galileo Keepsake Ornament
Kansas City, MO:: Hallmark Cards,, 1992. Lighted ornament, in the original box. The box is rubbed and edgeworn, particularly at the corners. The ornament itself is in perfect condition and still light. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $25.00
9) The Nymphos of Rocky Flats
Acevedo, Mario

The Nymphos of Rocky Flats
New York:: Rayo,, 2006. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Mario Acevedo on the title page. A Fine, unread copy with minimal shelfwear but no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $15.00
10) Warren Special Edition: The Lord of the Rings
Ackerman, Forrest J. based on the novel by J.R.R. Tolkien and a screenplay by Peter S. Beagle and Chris Conkling

New York:: Warren,, 1979. 1st Printing. Magazine. SIGNED by Peter S. Beagle on the front cover. Very Good. Spine rolled, stress to the spine at the staples, short closed tear to the upper edge of the rear cover. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $35.00
11) Famous Monsters Star Wars Spectacular
Ackerman, Forrest J. (editor)

New York:: Warren ,, 1977. 1st Printing. Magazine. Stress to the spine at the staples, spine slightly rolled, mild tanning to the edges of the pages. No markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $7.50
12) Best Science Fiction for 1973
Ackerman, Forrest J. (editor) with contributions from A.E. van Vogt, Frederik Pohl, Philip Jose Farmer, Robert Silverberg, Norman Spinrad, Milton Rothman, Thomas N. Scortia and Robert Bloch

Best Science Fiction for 1973
New York:: Ace,, 1973. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Forrest J. Ackerman on the title page. Near Fine. Mild shelfwear to the covers, faint tanning to the interiors of the covers. No spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $35.00
13) Monsterland Volume 1 Number 4, August 1985
Ackerman, Forrest J. (editor) with contributions from Stephen King, Charles L. Grant, Don Glut and others

Monsterland Volume 1 Number 4, August 1985
Canoga Park, CA:: New Media Publishing. 1st Printing. Magazine. SIGNED by Forrest J. Ackerman at the top of the front cover. Near Fine. Mild stress to the spine at the staples otherwise a clean, gently-read copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $50.00
14) Forrest J. Ackerman's World of Science Fiction
Ackerman, Forrest J. with a preface by A.E. van Vogt and a foreword by John Landis

Forrest J. Ackerman's World of Science Fiction
Los Angeles:: General Publishing Group,, 1997. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Forrest J. Ackerman on the front free endpaper. Fine in a Fine dustjacket which is lightly rubbed and edgeworn but is free of chipping or tears. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $30.00
15) Hawksmoor
Ackroyd, Peter

Hawksmoor
London:: Hamish Hamilton,, 1985. Uncorrected Proof. Trade Paperback. A Fine copy with mild wear to the corners of the covers. Pre-publication state of the author's third novel. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $31.50
16) The End of Fame
Adams, Bill and Cecil Brooks

The End of Fame
New York:: Del Rey,, 1994. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A Fine, unread copy with no blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $7.50
17) The 3rd ( Third ) Fontana Book of Great Ghost Stories
Aickman, Robert (editor) with contributions from E.F. Benson, W. Somerset Maugham, Oliver Onions, A.J. Alan, Hugh McDiarmid, William Gerhardi, Sir Arthur Quiller-Couch, Sir Walter Besant and James Rice

The 3rd ( Third ) Fontana Book of Great Ghost Stories
New York:: Beagle,, 1971. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Mild shelfwear and rubbing to the covers, short gentle crease to the upper corner of the rear cover. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $35.00
18) Whispers Volume 6 Nimber 1 - 2, Whole Number 21 - 22, December 1984
Alan Ryan, Jean Darling, Gregory Frost, John Brizzolara, Tanith Lee, Susan Casper, Margo Skinner, J.N. Williamson, Peter D. Pautz, Hugh B. Cave, Margaret Coleman, Richard Christian Matheson, Dennis Etchison, Charles E. Fritch, Ken Wisman, Fritz Leiber, Al

Chapel Hill, NC:: Stuart David Schiff. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Stuart David Schiff and David Drake on the contents page and by Dennis Etchison at his contribution. A Fine copy with no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $19.95
19) The Hand-Reared Boy
Aldiss, Brian W

The Hand-Reared Boy
New York:: McCall,, 1970. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Brian W. Aldiss on the title page. A beautiful copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $59.95
20) The Shape of Further Things
Aldiss, Brian W

The Shape of Further Things
Garden City:: Doubleday,, 1971. First American Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED by Brian W. Aldiss on the title page. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Previous owner's name on the front free endpaper; the dustjacket has a short crease to the upper corner of the front flap but is free of chipping or tears. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $49.95
21) Barefoot in the Head
Aldiss, Brian W

Barefoot in the Head
Garden City:: Doubleday,, 1970. First American Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED by Brian W. Aldiss on the title page. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Remainder spray to the bottom edge else Fine; the dustjacket is lightly rubbed and shelfworn but free of chipping or tears. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $49.95
22) Sanity and the Lady
Aldiss, Brian with an introduction by Ian R. MacLeod

Sanity and the Lady
Hornsea:: PS Publishing,, 2006. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. One of 500 trade hardcover copies SIGNED by Brian Aldiss; this copy out-of-sequence, marked "PC". An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $24.50
23) Time After Time
Alexander, Karl made into a film by Nicholas Meyer

New York:: Dell,, 1979. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Signed by Nicholas Meyer on the title page. Very Good. Faint spine crease, mild shelfwear and rubbing to the covers. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $50.00
24) Asimov's Science Fiction Volume 27 Number 5, May 2003
Anderson, Barth, Walter Jon Williams, Allen Steele, Gene Wolfe, William Sanders, Chris Willrich and others (contributors)

Asimov's Science Fiction Volume 27 Number 5, May 2003
New York:: Dell Magazines. 1st Printing. Digest. Signed by Barth Anderson at his contribution. Very Good. Subscription label and soft crease to the lower corner of the front cover, very faint tanning to the page edges. No spine crease. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $10.50
25) Cafe Purgatorium
Anderson, Dana M., Charles de Lint and Ray Garton

Cafe Purgatorium
New York:: Tor,, 1991. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Charles de Lint and Ray Garton on the title page. An unread copy, Near Fine in a Fine dustjacket. Exceedingly mild bump to the head of the spine otherwise a clean copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $52.40
26) The Jedi Academy Trilogy: Jedi Search, Dark Apprentice and Champions of the Force
Anderson, Kevin J

The Jedi Academy Trilogy: Jedi Search, Dark Apprentice and Champions of the Force
New York:: Bantam ,, 1994. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback, 3 volumes. All three books SIGNED by the author on the title pages. All three Near Fine with minimal shelfwear and mild tanning to the interiors of the covers. "Jedi Search" in an Advance Reading Copy, a pre-publication state printed on higher quality paper. It is also in Near Fine condition, with a crease and color flaking to the lower corner of the rear cover, mild rubbing to the covers. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $14.00
27) Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Anderson, Kevin J

Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
New York:: Onyx,, 2004. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Signed by the author on the title page. A Fine, unread copy with no faults. Movie tie-in with photo cover of Gwyneth Paltrow and Jude Law. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $10.50
28) War of the Worlds: Global Dispatches
Anderson, Kevin J. (editor)

War of the Worlds: Global Dispatches
New York:: Bantam,, 1996. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Kevin J. Anderson on the title page, by Roger Dean on the rear panel of the dustjacket and by Gregory Benford, Barbara Hambly and Daniel Marcus at their contributions. Fun concept: Wells' invasion as witnessed by great literary and political figures of the day, e.g. Winston Churchill, Einstein, Lovecraft, Picasso. Contributors include Effinger, Willis, Silverberg, Hambly, Steele, Resnick, Benford & Brin and many more. Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $39.95
29) Star Wars - Tales from Jabba's Palace
Anderson, Kevin J. (editor)

Star Wars - Tales from Jabba's Palace
New York:: Bantam,, 1995. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Kevin J. Anderson on the title page and by Esther M. Friesner on the first page of her contribution. A Fine, unread copy with minimal shelfwear. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $14.00
30) Star Wars: Tales from the Mos Eisley Cantina
Anderson, Kevin J. (editor) with contributions from Barbara Hambly, Doug Beason, M. Shayne Bell, David Bischoff, A.C. Crispin, Kenneth C. Flint, Rebecca Moesta, Daniel Keys Moran, Jerry Oltion, Judith and Garfield Reeves-Stevens, Jennifer Roberson, Kathy

Star Wars: Tales from the Mos Eisley Cantina
New York:: Bantam ,, 1995. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Kevin J. Anderson, Dave Wolverton and Barbara Hambly on the title page. A Fine, unread copy with no faults or blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $17.50
31) The Circus
Anderson, Kevin J. illustrated by Robert Kellough

The Circus
Madison, WI:: Dream House,, 1984. First Edition, First Printing. Chapbook. SIGNED by Kevin J. Anderson on the title page. Limited to 250 copies. A Fine copy with minimal stress to the spine at the staples but no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $100.00
32) The Illustrated Star Wars Universe
Anderson, Kevin J. (text) and Ralph McQuarrie (art)

New York:: Bantam,, 1995. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Kevin J. Anderson on the half-title page. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Mild bump to the upper tip of the front board. The dj is rubbed and edgeworn but free of chipping or tears. Lavishly illustrated tour of eight principal locales in the Star Wars films. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $24.50
33) A Bicycle Built for Brew in Astounding Volume 62 Numbers 3 and 4, November and December 1958
Anderson, Poul

A Bicycle Built for Brew in Astounding Volume  62 Numbers 3 and 4, November and December 1958
New York:: Street and Smith,, 1958. First Edition, First Printing. Digest, 2 issues. First publication of this novel in its original serialized form. Both issues Near Fine, with mild rubbing and shelfwear to the covers but no subscription labels or markings to the text. These issues also include stories by Gordon R. Dickson, Christopher Anvil, Katherine MacLean, Randall Garrett, H. Beam Piper, Mack Reynolds and others. more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $12.95
34) The People of the Wind in Analog Volume 90 Number 6 through Volume 91 Number 2, February to April 1973
Anderson, Poul

The People of the Wind in Analog Volume 90 Number 6 through Volume 91 Number 2, February to April 1973
NY:: Conde Nast,, 1973. 1st Printing. Digest, 3 Volumes. First publication of this short novel. All three Very Good with rubbing and shelfwear to the covers. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
35) Satan's World in Analog Volume 81 Numbers 3-6, May - August 1968
Anderson, Poul

New York:: Conde Nast. First Edition, First Printing. Digest, 4 issues. First publication of this novel in its original serialized form. All issues Near Fine, with mild rubbing to the covers but no subscription labels or other faults. These issues alson include stories by Vernor Vinge, Robert Chilson, Katherine MacLean, James Blish, Bob Shaw, Joe Poyer and others. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $10.00
36) Twilight World
Anderson, Poul

Twilight World
New York:: Torquil,, 1961. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Poul Anderson on the title page. Code B-49 at the foot of page 181. Near Fine in a Fair dustjacket. Mild wear to the tips of the boards. The price-clipped dustjacket is chipped, with a large triangular loss from the lower edge of the front panel, a smaller circular piece from the center of the front panel and shallow chipping from the upper edges. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $44.95
37) Trader Team in Analog Volume 75 Number 5 and 6, July and August 1965
Anderson, Poul

New York:: Conde Nast. First Edition, First Printing. Digest, 2 issues. First publication of this novel in its original serialized form. Both issues Near Fine, with mild rubbing to the covers and tanning to the page edges but no subscription labels, previous owners' names or markings to the text. These issues also contain stories by Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, James H. Schmitz and others. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.70
38) The Shield of Time
Anderson, Poul

The Shield of Time
New York:: Tor,, 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author on the front free endpaper to a well-known author of SF and horror thus: "Page 288 is for _____-Poul Anderson". Fine in a lightly rubbed dustjacket. Mild wear to the tips of the boards. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $21.00
39) Murder in Black Letter
Anderson, Poul

Murder in Black Letter
NY:: Macmillan,, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket. Pages browning at the edges, spine cocked, wear to the heel of the spine. The edgeworn dustjacket has a 2" closed tear to the lower edge of the front panel and shallow chipping to the head of the spine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $42.00
40) Tau Zero
Anderson, Poul

Tau Zero
Garden City:: Doubleday,, 1970. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Poul Anderson on the title page. A beautiful copy, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Small abrasion to the upper corner of the front free endpaper otherwise an exceptionally well-preserved copy in a lightly rubbed dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $550.00
41) The Man Who Counts in Astounding Volume 60 Numbers 5 and 6 and Volume 61 Number 1, February - April 1958 (set of 3 issues)
Anderson, Poul

The Man Who Counts in Astounding Volume 60 Numbers 5 and 6 and Volume 61 Number 1, February - April 1958 (set of 3 issues)
New York:: Street and Smith,, 1958. First Edition, First Printing. Digest, 3 issues. First publication of this novel in its original serialized form. All issues Very Good or better with mild rubbing to the covers and tanning to the page edges but no subscription labels or markings to the text. The March issue has a short split to the heel of the spine. These issues also include stories by Katherine MacLean, Randall Garrett, Fritz Leiber and others. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $14.95
42) We Claim These Stars! / The Planet Killers
Anderson, Poul / Silverberg, Robert

We Claim These Stars! / The Planet Killers
New York:: Ace,, 1959. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Poul Anderson and Robert Silverberg on their respective title pages. Ace Double. Very Good. Faint spine crease, short creases to the corners of the covers, previous owners' name on the inside of the Silverberg cover. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $50.00
43) The Many Worlds of Poul Anderson
Anderson, Poul edited by Roger Elwood

The Many Worlds of Poul Anderson
Radnor, PA:: Chilton,, 1974. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Poul Anderson on the front free endpaper. A beautiful copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $249.95
44) Isaac Asimov's Adventure Magazine Volume 1 Number 1, Fall 1978
Anderson, Poul, Alan Dean Foster, Ray Russell, Isaac Asimov, Harry Harrison and others (contributors)

Isaac Asimov's Adventure Magazine Volume 1 Number 1, Fall 1978
New York:: Davis,, 1978. 1st Printing. Magazine. SIGNED by Alan Dean Foster at his contribution. Near Fine. Covers rubbed, ages tanned at the edges. Includes Harrison's "The Stainless Steel Rat Wants You!" ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $17.50
45) Writing and Selling Science Fiction
Anderson, Poul, James Gunn, George R.R. Martin, Andrew J. Offutt, Jerry Pournelle, Gene Snyder, Kate Wilhelm, Thomas F. Monteleone, Charles, L. Grant, Gardner Dozois and Tom Purdom

Writing and Selling Science Fiction
Cincinnati:: Writer's Digest,, 1977. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Jerry Pournelle across his entry on the contents page and by George R.R. Martin and Kate Wilhelm at their contributions. Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. The dustjacket is rubbed and edgeworn and has a short closed tear from the upper edge of the rear panel. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $28.00
46) The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 40 Number 49, April 1971 - Special Poul Anderson Issue
Anderson, Poul, Kelly Freas, Dean R. Koontz, James Blish, David M. Locke, William Walling, Michael Bishop, Gahan Wilson, Joanna Russ, Isaac Asimov and others (contributors)

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 40 Number 49, April 1971 - Special Poul Anderson Issue
Cornwall, CT:: Mercury Press,, 1971. Digest. SIGNED by Poul Anderson and Kelly Freas on the front cover. Near Fine. Mild shelfwear, short closed tear to the fore-edge of the first page. No subscription label or spine crease. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $100.00
47) Resisting Adonis
Anderson, Timothy J

Resisting Adonis
Edmonton:: Tesseract,, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by the author on the title page. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket, of this small-press erotic science fiction thriller. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $10.50
48) Dragon Strike: The Wizard's Tale; The Thief's Tale; The Warrior's Tale; The Elf's Tale (set of four books)
Andrews, Michael

London:: TSR,, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Digest, 4 volumes. All books Fine and unread with mild tanning to the interiors of the covers at the edges but no other blemishes. Four digest-sized paperbacks comprising the set of tie-ins with the Dragon Strike video. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $8.40
49) The Warrior's Tale
Andrews, Michael

The Warrior's Tale
Lake Geneva, WI:: TSR,, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Digest. A Fine, unread copy of the third in the series of tie-ins with the Dragon Strike video. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
50) Star Trek 2: The Wrath of Khan Photostory
Anobile, Richard J. based on a screenplay by Harve Bennett and Jack B. Sowards and directed by Nicholas Meyer

Star Trek 2: The Wrath of Khan Photostory
New York:: Pocket,, 1982. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Nicholas Meyer on the title page. A Fine, gently-read copy with mild shelfwear to the covers but no spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $50.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 of 2149 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: