Cartooning, Comics and Graphic Novelsfrom Handee Books, LLC |
|
Browse Cartooning, Comics and Graphic Novels | Return to Handee Books, LLC | Even more COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 of 1630 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Cracked Reader
|
|
|
New York:: Ace,, 1960. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Spine rolled, color flaking from the joints of the spine, soft creases to the corners of the covers. No previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 2) |
Children of the Voyager Issues 1 - 4 (complete set)
|
|
|
London:: Marvel Comics U.K.,, 1993. First Edition. Comic Book, 4 Volumes. The complete four-issue miniseries. All issues Near Fine with very mild stress to the spines at the staples. Gently read. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Artbabe Volume 2 Number 3
|
|
|
Seattle:: Fantagraphics Books,, 1998. 1st Printing. Comic Book. SIGNED by Jessica Abel on the first page. A Fine copy with very mild stress to the spine between the staples. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Jessica Abel, Intrepid Girl Reporter
|
|
|
Chicago:: Published by the Author,, 1997. First Edition, First Printing. Comic Book. SIGNED by Jessica Abel on the first page. A Fine, unread copy with no blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Comics Journal 270
|
|
|
Seattle:: Fantagraphics Books. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Jessica Abel at her interview and by Trina Robbins at her contribution, an article on Nell Brinkley. A Fine, gently-read copy with no spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 6) |
Psyence Fiction #1/2 Ash-Can Edition, Summer 1998
|
|
|
London:: Abaculus,, 1998. 1st Printing. Comic Book. A Fine, unread copy with no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 7) |
Monkeyman and O'Brien Special
|
|
|
Milwaukie, OR:: Dark Horse Comics,, 1996. 1st Printing. Comic Book. SIGNED by Arthur Adams at the bottom of the first page. Near Fine. Soft crease to the lower corner of the front cover otherwise a gently-read copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
Marvel Holiday Special 1993
|
|
|
New York:: Marvel Comics,, 1993. 1st Printing. Comic Book. SIGNED by Arthur Adams on the front cover and by Ernie Chan and Ron Lim at their contributions. A Fine, unread copy with no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 9) |
Carnal Comics True Stories of Adult Film Stars: Tracey Adams
|
|
|
San Diego:: Re-Visionary Press. 1st Printing. Comic Book. A Fine, unread copy with no signs of use. FOR SALE TO ADULTS ONLY Please include age statement with your order. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Charles Addams Mother Goose
|
|
|
NY:: Windmill Books,, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket. Corners bumped. The dustjacket is edgeworn, lightly chipped at the flap folds, and has two large abrasions to the front panel. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 11) |
Looney Tunes Magazine #1, Winter 1989 / 1990
|
|
|
New York:: DC Comics,, 1989. 1st Printing. Magazine. A Fine copy. Mild stress to the spine between the staples otherwise a clean, gently-used copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Pervert Club #1
|
|
|
Austin, TX:: A.M. Works,, 1995. 1st Printing. Comic Book. A Fine, gently-read copy with no signs of use. PLEASE NOTE Must be 18 to order; please include age statement with your order. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Citizen Nocturne
|
|
|
Providence, RI:: Brave New Words,, 1992. First Edition. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Mike Allred on the copyright page and by Laura Allred (letterer) on the splash. Collects the stories from "Graphique Musique" 1-3 in glorious black & white. A Fine, unread copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 14) |
Raisin Pie 1, October 2002
|
|
|
Seattle:: Fantagraphics Books. 1st Printing. Comic Book. Near Fine. Mild stress to the spine at the staples otherwise a clean, gently-read copy. ADULTS ONLY Please include age statement with your order. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Bleat 1, August 1995
|
|
|
San Jose, CA:: Slave Labor Graphics,, 1995. 1st Printing. Comic Book. A Fine, gently-read copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 16) |
Mindworks 1
|
|
|
Horizon Zero Graphiques,, 1974. First Edition, First Printing. Magazine. Number 38 of 200 copies SIGNED by Brent Anderson on the first page. Very Good in stapled wraps. Covers a bit faded, stress to the spine at the staples. Black & white fanzine containing comics and short fiction. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Heroines Showcase Art Portfolio Number 3
|
|
|
Campbell, CA:: Comics Heroines Fan Club,, 1985. First Edition, First Printing. Comic Book. Signed by Brent Anderson at his contribution on page 35. A Fine, unread copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
I Want to Be Your Dog 1 - 5 (set of 5 comics)
|
|
|
Seattle:: Eros / Fantagraphics,, 1990 - 1991. 1st Printing. Comic Book, 5 issues. The complete miniseries; five individual comics. All five are in Near Fine or better condition with mild stress to the spines between the staples but no creases, tears or other blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Last Days of Krypton + SIGNED Chapbook (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
New York:: Harper Collins,, 2007. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Both the book and chapbook are SIGNED by Kevin J. Anderson on the title page. Both book and chapbook are Fine, unread copies with no faults or blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Last Days of Krypton Excerpt (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
New York:: Harper Collins,, 2007. Chapbook. SIGNED by Kevin J. Anderson on the title page. A Fine, unread copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 21) |
Grumpy Old Monsters
|
|
|
San Diego:: IDW,, 2004. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Kevin J. Anderson and Rebecca Moesta on the title page. A Near Fine, unread copy with a crinkle to the title page created at signing. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 22) |
Last Gasp Comix and Stories Issues 1 - 5 (Complete Set)
|
|
|
San Francisco:: Last Gasp Eco-Funnies,, 1994 - 1997. 1st Printing. Comic Book, 5 issues. All issues Near Fine, with mild stress to the spines at the staples. Very adult comix; please include a statement that you're over 18 when ordering. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
Coutoo
|
|
|
Milwaukie, OR:: Dark Horse Comics,, 1994. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Comic Book. Near Fine. Stress to the spine at the staples; no other faults or blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 24) |
Addicted to War: Why the U.S. Can't Kick Militarism
|
|
|
San Francisco:: AK Press,, 2002. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Inscribed and SIGNED by Joel Andreas on the inside front cover thus: "Ilka, Not in our name! J Andreas 03-1-10 SF". A Fine copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 25) |
Kerry Drake Detective Magazine #4
|
|
|
Manitou Springs:: Dave Clark Classic Comics. Magazine. A Fine copy with one spot of stress to the spine between the staples. Collects dailies and Sundays 2-9-48 - 5-25-48. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 26) |
Kerry Drake #3
|
|
|
Spring, TX:: Dave Clark Classic Comics. 1st Printing. Magazine. A Fine, unused copy with no faults or blemishes. Collects strips from 10-24-47 through 2-10-48. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 27) |
Kerry Drake Detective Magazine #5
|
|
|
Manitou Springs:: Dave Clark Classic Comics. Magazine. A Fine copy with one spot of stress to the spine between the staples. Collects dailies and Sundays 5-26-48 - 9-7-48. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 28) |
Get Lost 2, November 1987 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
San Mateo, CA:: New Comics Group,, 1987. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Comic Book. SIGNED by Andru and Esposito on the inside front cover. Near Fine. Stress to the spine at the staples, gentle crease to the lower corner of the front cover. Reprints the second issue of Andru's short-lived 1950s humor magazine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 29) |
Micros
|
|
|
Primal Groove Press,, 1996. First Edition, First Printing. Comic Book. Four minicomics, title card and Bazooka Joe bubble gum page, all in a hand silkscreened case. The first Top Shelf offering. A Fine copy of this extremely scarce item. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 30) |
Sergio Aragones Is Totally Mad!
|
|
|
New York:: Warner,, 1991. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Sergio Aragones on the title page. A Fine copy with minimal shelfwear but no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 31) |
Shootin' MAD
|
|
|
New York:: Warner Books,, 1979. Later printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED and with a cartoon by Sergio Aragones on the title page. Very Good. Shelfwear, faint spine crease. No previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 32) |
Sergio Aragones' Mad Marginals
|
|
|
New York:: Warner,, 1980. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Sergio Aragones on the title page. Very Good. Thin reading crease to the front cover near the spine, upper corner of the front cover creased, interiors of the covers tanned. No spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 33) |
Mad Menagerie
|
|
|
New York:: Warner,, 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED and with a small sketch by Sergio Aragones on the title page. Very Good. Covers edgeworn, thin reading creases to the covers near the edges, mild tanning to the interiors of the covers. No spine crease or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 34) |
Mad about Mad
|
|
|
New York:: Signet,, 1970. Later printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED and with a small sketch by Sergio Aragones on the title page. Very Good. Faint spine crease, shelfwear, thin reading crease to the front cover near the spine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 35) |
Viva Mad!
|
|
|
New York:: Signet,, 1968. Later printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED and with a cartoon by Aragones on the first page. Very Good. Lengthwise crease to the front cover, shelfwear, mild tanning to the interiors of the covers at the edges. No spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $16.70
|
|
| 36) |
Groo the Wanderer Volume 1 Number 1, December 1984
|
|
|
San Diego:: Pacific Comics,, 1984. 1st Printing. Comic Book. SIGNED by Sergio Aragones, Mark Evanier and Stan Sakai on the first page. A Fine copy with mild stress to the spine at the staples and a very soft fold to the upper tip of the front cover. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 37) |
Mad-ly Yours
|
|
|
New York:: Paperback Library,, 1972. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Sergio Aragones at the bottom of the first page. Very Good. Faint spine crease, mild shelfwear, interiors of the covers tanned. No previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $15.80
|
|
| 38) |
Mad about Mad
|
|
|
New York:: Warner,, 1985. Later printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Sergio Aragones on the title page. Near Fine. Thin reading crease to the front cover near the spine. No spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 39) |
Viva Mad!
|
|
|
New York:: Warner,, 1982. Later printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED and inscribed and with a cartoon by Sergio Aragones opposite the title page. Very Good. Reading creases to the covers near the spines, mild tanning to the pages. No spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 40) |
Groo the Wanderer 1, March 1985
|
|
|
New York:: Epic / Marvel Comics,, 1985. 1st Printing. Comic Book. SIGNED by Sergio Aragones on the front cover and by Mark Evanier on the first page. A Fine copy with very mild stress to the spine at the staples but no other signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 41) |
Howling Mad
|
|
|
New York:: Warner,, 1987. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED and with a cartoon by Aragones on the first page. 16 page stapled booklet with .30 cover price. Very Good. Stress to the spine at the staples, covers rubbed. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 42) |
Bat Lash 1, February 2008
|
|
|
New York:: DC Comics. 1st Printing. Comic Book. Signed by Sergio Aragones on the front cover. A Fine, unread copy with no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Solo 11, August 2006
|
|
|
New York:: DC Comics,, 2006. 1st Printing. Comic Book. SIGNED by Sergio Aragones on the front cover. A Fine, unread copy with no faults or blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 44) |
WonderCon 2007 Program Book
|
|
|
San Diego, CA:: San Diego Comic Con / WonderCon,, 2007. Magazine. SIGNED by Aragones, Cardy, Colan, Evanier, Feldstein, Guerra, Harris, Jiminez, Loeb, McDonnell, Medley, Turner, Vaughan, Wagner, Weisman and Winick (all 16 guests-of-honor) on their spotlight pages. A Fine copy with no faults or blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $87.50
|
|
| 45) |
Suck Blood
|
|
|
Memphis:: Image Design Service,, 1989. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. A Near Fine copy with a very mild bump to the heel of the spine. Black & white vampire graphic novel. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 46) |
Lysistrata
|
|
|
Thessalonika, Greece:: Agricultural Cooperative Publications S.A.,, 1985. Later printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Mild rubbing and shelfwear to the covers otherwise a clean copy with no previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 47) |
Marvin Explains the Facts of Life; Marvin Steps Out; Born to be Wild; Spoil Me; Marvin Shapes Up (set of 5 books)
|
|
|
New York:: Workman and Pocket,, 1983 - 1987. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback, 5 volumes. The complete Marvin series, sold as a set. All five books are in Very Good or better condition with shelfwear to the covers In addition, "Marvin Explains the Facts of Life" and "Born to be Wild" have bookplates on the inside front covers. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 48) |
Top Shelf 2008 Seasonal Sampler
|
|
|
Portland, OR and Atlanta:: Top Shelf Productions,, 2008. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Brett Warnock on the first page and by Jeffrey Brown and Renee French at their contributions. A Fine, unread copy with no signs of use. more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 49) |
Gordo's Critters
|
|
|
Berkeley:: Celestial Arts,, 1989. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED and inscribed "For Gary-Cheers!" by Gus Arriola on the title page. A Fine copy with mild shelfwear but no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $132.70
|
|
| 50) |
Dark Angel Volume 1: The Path to Destiny
|
|
|
New York:: CPM Manga,, 2000. First Thus. Hardcover. A Fine, unread copy. First hardcover edition limited to 500 copies, of which this is number 363. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 of 1630 listings found. |













































