Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Art -- Asian

from CROMWELLBOOKS.COM

Browse Art -- Asian | Return to CROMWELLBOOKS.COM | Even more ART / Asian books
Go to page: 1 2 of 73 listings found.
1) Japanese Border Designs (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Publications. Soft Cover. 0486231801 #5524.1. Edition and printing not stated. Very good, First name in pen on top of title-page. 15.5 x 23.5cm. soft cover. 93pp. . Very Good. 1975. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $10.00
2) Momoyama, Japanese art in the age of grandeur: [catalogue of] an exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art organized in collaboration with the Agency for Cultural Affairs of the Japanese Government

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Metropolitan Museum of Art. Soft Cover. 0870991256 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good. 21 x 26.5cm. Soft Cover. Illustrated with 71 b&w photos and reproductions of Japanese Art, including swords and sword guards. 136pp. #101. . Very Good. 1975. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $12.50
3) The Art of Mauna Kea: Asian & Oceanic Art at Mauna Kea Beach Hotel
Aanavi, Don

Honolulu: Mauna Kea Beach Hotel. Hardcover. 0866381228 A4790. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket : slight wear along edges, 3/4 inch tear in clear coat at bottom left corner of rear panel. 23.5 x 31cm. hard cover. 179pp. . Very Good. 1990. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $85.00
4) Arts of China : Neolithic Cultures to T'ang Dynasty, Recent Discoveries
Akiyama, Terukazu; Ando, Kosei; Matsubara, Saburo; Okazaki, Takashi; Sekino, Takeshi; Tregear, Mary

Palo Alto: Kodansha International. Hardcover. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : 3/4 inch tear at top of front spine hinge, 4 short tears on top left of front panel, bottom 1 inch of spine unevenly chipped away, slight over-all soiling. Jacket in archival quality protector. 27 x 37.5cm. hard cover. 251pp. 8927 . Very Good. 1968. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $85.00
5) Bird and Flower Collection
Anonymous

China: Anonymous. Hardcover. A5043. 1st edition / 1st printing. This is a unique, hand-painted book. Silk covers. Includes original paintings of birds, flowers, preying mantis, bamboo, prawns & a scary carp. Painted in free-form or boneless style. Hard cover - accordian style. 13 x 18cm. . Very Good. 1960. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $850.00
6) Indian Miniatures : The Song Celestial or Bhagavad-Gita, Astra-Club
Arnold, E

Paris: Editions Du Sud. Hardcover. #3312. Edition and printing not stated. Good to very good, no dust jacket, Slight bumping at bottom of spine & corners, slight soiling to white rear cover. 24.5 x 31.5cm. hard cover. 48pp. . Good. 1968. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $18.50
7) Historical Relics Unearthed in New China
Art., Chinese

Peking: Foreign Languages Press. Hardcover. #3919. Very good in very good dust jacket and publisher's cardboard slipcase. Illustrated with 217 color and b&w photos of ancient Chinese art and artifacts. English translation and captions provided in separate pamphlet at rear. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. Approximately 225pp. 27 x 33cm. . Very Good. 1972. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $32.50
8) Dragon Pink on Old White
Bonosky, Phillip

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Marzani & Munsell. Soft Cover. #2379. Very good in pictorial wraps. Illustrated with numerous b&w Chinese woodcut vignettes. 1st edition / 1st printing. Soft Cover. 224pp. 14 x 21cm.. . Very Good. 1963. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $22.50
9) The Arts of Thailand : A Handbook of the Architecture, Sculpture and Painting of Thailand (Siam), and a Catalogue of the Exhibition in the United States in 1960-61-62
Bowie, Theodore

Bloomington: Indiana University. Soft Cover. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Good, spine darkened, very light soiling to covers. 18 x 21.5cm. soft cover. Approx. 230pp. . Good. 1960. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $15.00
10) Chinese Art
Burling, Judith; Hart, Arthur

New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Studio Publications. Hardcover. #6607. Very good, no dust jacket. Illustrated with numerous b&w photos. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 384pp. 20 x 26cm. . Very Good. 1953. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $16.50
11) Chinese Art
Burling, Judith; Hart, Athur

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bonanza Books. Hardcover. #12390. Good (slight wear at edges) in very good dust jacket (slight wear at top & bottom of spine). Illustrated with b&w and some color photos. Reprint edition. Hard Cover. 384pp. 19 x 26cm. . Good. 1953. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $11.50
12) The Everyday Art of India
Bussagarger, Robert F.; Robins, Betty Dashew

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dover. Soft Cover. A2309. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good, light wear to covers. 20.5 x 28cm. soft cover. 205pp. . Very Good. 1968. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $12.50
13) Indian Miniatures
Bussagli, Mario

London: Paul Hamlyn. Hardcover. #10247.1 1st British edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket : very slight wear along edges. 13.5 x 19.5cm. hard cover. 158pp. . Very Good. 1969. 1st British Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $15.00
14) Asian art treasures
Chiba, Keiko

Rutland: Tuttle. Hardcover. 0804810176 A4794. 1st edition / 1st printing. Bound in full red silk. Very good in very good dust jacket & slipcase. Jacket : price-clipped. Slipcase : slight fading along open edges. 32 x 45cm. hard cover. 105pp. . Very Good. 1972. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $75.00
15) Chinese Painting
Cohn, William

London: Phaidon Press. Hardcover. #13128.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine slightly faded, slight rubbing at top & bottom of spine & corners, cracked at p.64 but still solid. 23.5 x 31cm. hard cover. Approx. 300pp. . Good. 1948. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $19.50
16) Chinese Painting : Second Revised Edition
Cohn, William

London: Phaidon Press. Hardcover. #1559A. 2nd edition / 1st printing. Good to very good in good- dust jacket. Book : slight darkening to endpapers, bookplate on inside front cover. Jacket : slightwear & chipping along edges, spin eslightly darkened, uneven chipping at top & bottom of spine. 23 x 31cm. hard cover. Approx. 250pp. . Good. 1951. 2nd Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $25.00
17) Chinese jades in the Avery Brundage Collection : A Selection of Religious symbols, Insignia of Rank, Ceremonial weapons, Pendants, Ornaments, Figurines, Miniature mountains and Containers from the Neolithic Period to Modern Times
D'argence, Rene-Yvon Lefebvre

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: De Young Museum Society. Soft Cover. A3928C. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good, slight wear to rear cover. 20.5 x 22.5cm. soft cover. 184pp. . Very Good. 1972. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.50
18) Indian Miniatures
Dimand, Maurice

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown. Soft Cover. A522. 1st edition / 1st printing, not dated but most likely published in the 1970's. Good, Slight soiling to covers, slight vertical wave to book (not caused by water). 25 x 30cm. soft cover. 28pp + 10 color plates. . Good. 1970. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $15.00
19) Epochs of Chinese and Japanese Art, in Two volumes, Volume Two
Fenollosa, Ernest F

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Publications. Soft Cover. #5254.1. Volume Two only. Reprint of 1913 edition. Very good. 14 x 21cm. soft cover. 235pp + ads. . Very Good. 1963. Reprint of 1913 Edition. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.50
20) Epochs of Chinese & Japanese Art : An Outline History of East Asiatic Design
Fenollosa, Ernest F.; Petrucci, Professor

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frederick A. Stokes Company. Hardcover. B686. 2nd edition / 1st printing. 2 volume set - complete. Good to very good, no dust jackets. Books protected by new, archival quality, plastic jackets. Spine slightly darkened, light wear at top & bottom of spine, small black spot near top of rear spine hinge on vol. 1, small puncture on "AP" of the spine title on vol 2. 20.5 x 26.5cm. hard cover. 204 & 235pp. . Good. 1913. 2nd Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $95.00
21) Epochs Of Chinese and Japanese Art : An Outline History of East Asiatic design, Volume I
Fenollosa, Ernest Francisco; Petrucci, Professor

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dover. Soft Cover. A3397. Vol. I only. Good to very good, Slight over-all soiling to covers. Reprint of 1913 edition with many revisions & notes by Professor Petrucci. 14 x 21cm. soft cover. 204pp. . Good. 1963. Reprint Edition of 1932 Edition. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.50
22) Chats on Japanese Prints
Ficke, Arthur Davison

London: Ernest Benn Limited. Hardcover. #14163B. 1st edition / 5th printing. Good-, no dust jacket, Upside down 2 inch "L" shaped tear at bottom of front spine hinge, slight chipping at top & bottom of spine & corners, name in pencil on inside front cover. 13.5 x 20cm. hard cover. 456pp. . Good. 1928. 1st Edition / 5th Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $18.50
23) Art Treasures of the Peking Museum
Fourcade, Francois

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams. Hardcover. #4609. Very good in very good dust jacket (spine very slightly faded). Illustrated with 87 tipped-in color plates. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 177pp. 27.5 x 33cm. . Very Good. 1965. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $50.00
24) Chinese Blue and White [ Porcelain / Pottery ]
Frank, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker and Company. Hardcover. #1123. 1st U.S. edition / 1st printing. 15.5 x 21.5cm. Hard Cover. Book : slight soiling to covers. Dust jacket : slight wear at edges, slight chipping at top of spine, remains of old price sticker on upper left corner of rear panel. 100pp. . Very Good. 1969. 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing.. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.50
25) Chinsese Art : An Introductory Handbook to Painting, Sculpture, Ceramics, Textiles, Bronzes & Minor Arts
Fry, Roger Eliot; Rackham, Bernard; Binyon, Laurence; Kendrick, A. F.; Siren, Osvald; Winkworth, W. W

London: B.T. Batsford Ltd.. Hardcover. #1505. 3rd edition / 7th printing. Good in good- dust jacket. Book : small scrape near top of spine, Jacket : top 1.5 inches of spine unevenly torn awaysmall chip near center of rear spine hinge, slight wear along edges. Illustrated by numerous color and b&w illus. 18 x 27cm. hard cover. 86pp. . Good. 1945. 3rd Edition / 7th Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $28.95
26) Chinese Art : An Introductory Handbook to Painting, Sculpture, Ceramics, Textiles, Bronzes & Minor Arts
Fry, Roger; Binyon, Laurence; Siren, Osvald; Rackham, Bernard; Kendrick, A. F.; Winkworth, W. W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E. Weyhe. Hardcover. A689. 2nd edition / 3rd printing. Good-, no dust jacket, Slight over-all soiling to covers, 2 small cup circles on lower part of front cover, bookplate partially scratched off inside front cover, old price in pen on upper right corner of front endpaper, crease line & short tear on top edge of rear endpaper. 17 x 26.5cm. hard cover. 86pp. . Good. 1946. 2nd Edition / 3rd Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $18.50
27) Masterpieces of Chinese Enamel Ware in the National Palace Museum
Fu-tsung, Chiang

Taipei: National Palace Museum. Hardcover. A2602.1. Edition and printing not stated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in Chinese & English. In clear jacket & publisher's slipcase. 159pp. . Very Good. 1971. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $75.00
28) Masterpieces of Chinese Carved Lacquer Ware in the National Palace Museum
Fu-tsung, Chiang

Taipei: National Palace Museum. Hardcover. A4122. Edition and printing not stated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in Chinese & English. In clear jacket & publisher's slipcase. 98pp. . Very Good. 1971. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $75.00
29) Masterworks of Chinese Jade in the National Palace Museum
Fu-tsung, Chiang

Taipei: National Palace Museum. Hardcover. A4123. Edition and printing not stated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in Chinese & English. In clear jacket & publisher's slipcase. 98pp. . Very Good. 1969. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $22.50
30) Masterpieces of Chinese Miniature Crafts in the National Palace Museum
Fu-tsung, Chiang

Taipei: National Palace Museum. Hardcover. A4124. Edition and printing not stated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in Chinese & English. In clear jacket & publisher's slipcase. 98pp. . Very Good. 1971. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $75.00
31) Masterworks of Chinese Porcelain in the National Palace Museum
Fu-tsung, Chiang

Taipei: National Palace Museum. Hardcover. A4121. Edition and printing not stated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in Chinese & English. In clear jacket & publisher's slipcase. 112pp. . Very Good. 1969. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $22.50
32) The Pitman Gallery of Oriental Art: Rajput Painting
Gray, Basil

New York, New York, U.S.A: Pitman Publishing. Soft Cover. #16608. Edition and printing not stated. Good in good dust jacket. Book : slight spotting to first & last several pages. 24 x 31cm. soft cover. 24pp. . Good. 1949. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $20.00
33) Rajput Painting : The Pitman Gallery of Oriental Art
Gray, Basil

New York, New York, U.S.A: Pitman Publishing. Soft Cover. A1850.1. Edition and printing not stated. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : short tear on top of front panel, slight fading to spine, rubbed spot on top left corner of rear cover. 24 x 31cm. soft cover. 24pp. . Very Good. 1949. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $20.00
34) Chinese Jade Carving
Hansford, S. Howard

London: Lund Humphries & Co.. Hardcover. #14187. Good (slight wear at edges of binding) in fair dust jacket (missing bottom & top 1/2 inches of spine, inside tape repairs that are showing through at edges of dj, chipped along top edge of rear panel, 2 inch tear on top edge of front panel about 1.5 inches in from flap). Illustrated with 32 b&w photo plates at rear. 1st edition / 2nd printing. Hard Cover. 148pp + XXXII plates. 19 x 25.5cm. . Good. 1950. 1st Edition / 2nd Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $85.00
35) Out of China's Earth: Archeological Discoveries in the People's Republic ofChina
Hao, Qian; Heyi, Chen; Suichu, Ru

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams. Hardcover. #1592. Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrated by 100's of color photos. 1st American edition. / 1st printing. Hard cover. 206pp. . Very Good. 1981. 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $95.00
36) Chinese Art: One Hundred plates in Colour Reproducing Pottery & Porcelain of All Periods, Jades, Paintings, Lacquer, Bronzes and Furniture
Hobson, R. L.; Jenyns, Soame

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan. Hardcover. #14119. Very good in good- dust jacket (price-clipped, chipped at top & bottom of spine and corners, some tears along the edges). Illustrated with 100 color photos. 2nd revised edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 21pp + 100 plates. 23 x 29cm. . Very Good. 1952. 2nd Revised Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $35.00
37) Japanese Art
Johnes, Raymond

London: Spring Books. Hardcover. #1069. Good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket : several short tears along upper edge, minor wear around edges of spine. Illustrated with 48 color photos of Japanese Art including several pages of swords and sword guards. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 88pp. 24 x 27cm. . Good. 1961. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $15.00
38) Japanese Art
Johnes, Raymond

London: Spring Books. Hardcover. #13836. 1st edition / 3rd printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book : slight discoloration on front & rear endpapers. 24 x 27.5cm. hard cover. 88pp. . Very Good. 1964. 1st Edition / 3rd Printing.. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.50
39) Japanese Art
Johnes, Raymond

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Marboro Books. Hardcover. A361. 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket : slight over-all soiling, slight wear at edges. 24 x 27cm. hard cover. 88pp. . Very Good. 1961. 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.25
40) The Theatrical World of Osaka Prints: A collection of eighteenth and nineteenth century Japanese woodblock prints in the Philadelphia Museum of Art
Keyes, Rogers S.; Mizushima, Keiko

Philadelphia: Philadelphia Museum of Art. Soft Cover. #3619. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in color pictorial wraps (slight shelfwear to bottom edges of pages). Illustrated with numerous b&w and color reproductions. soft cover. 334pp. 22 x 28.5cm. . Very Good. 1973. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $45.00
41) The Art of India: Traditions of Indian Sculpture, Painting and Architecture
Kramrisch, Stella

New York, New York, U.S.A: Phaidon Publishers. Hardcover. #11184. Good (minor rubbing to edges, worn at bottom of spine) in good- dust jacket (minor chips & tears along edges, top 1/4 inch of spine is chipped away). Illustrated with 156 b&w photos and 8 color tipped-in plates. 1st American edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 231pp. 23 x 31cm. . Good. 1954. 1st U. S. Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $25.00
42) Chinese ceramics: the Heeramaneck Collection,: A gift from Nasli M. Heeramaneck
Kuwayama, George

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Los Angeles County Museum of Art. Soft Cover. 0875870570 A3732.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good. 23 x 25.5cm. soft cover. 48pp. . Very Good. 1973. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.50
43) The Great Bronze Age of China : An Exhibition from the People's Republic of China, April 1 - June 10, 1981
Los Angeles County Museum of Art

Los Angeles: L.A.C.M.A.. Pamphlet. Edition and printing not stated. Good, Moderate wear to covers. 19.5 x 18cm. 3 fold, 8pp brochure. #15327.1. . Good. 1981. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $10.00
44) Art Treasures of Japan
Los Angeles County Museum of Art

Los Angeles: L.A.C.M.A.. Soft Cover. #8160. Contents very good, covers slightly wrinkled from water. Edition and printing not stated. Soft Cover. 192pp. 21 x 27.5cm. . Good. 1965. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.50
45) Chinese Art
Mackenzie, Finlay

London: Spring Books. Hardcover. #13835. Very good (slight discoloration on front & rear endpapers) in very good dust jacket. Illustrated with numerus color photos. 2nd edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 88pp. 24 x 27.5cm. . Very Good. 1964. 2nd Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.50
46) Chinese Art
Mackenzie, Finlay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Marboro Books. Hardcover. #13834. Very good (slight discoloration on front & rear endpapers) in very good dust jacket. Illustrated with numerus color photos. 1st U.S. edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 88pp. 24 x 27.5cm. . Very Good. 1961. 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.50
47) Art of the Far East
Munsterberg, Hugo

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Hardcover. 0810980126 #13537A. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good to very good. Book : lower corners slightly bumped. Jacket : very slight over-all wear. 20 x 22.5cm. hard cover. 264pp. . Very Good. 1968. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $25.00
48) The Art of Japan from the Meiji Restoration to the Meiji Centennial 1868 - 1968
Munsterberg, Hugo

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hacker Art Books. Hardcover. #9493. Very good, no dust jacket. Illustrated with 97 b&w reproductions and photos. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. 159pp. 24.5 x 22cm. . Very Good. 1978. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $16.50
49) Asia
N. Y.) Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Metropolitan Museum of Art. Hardcover. 0870994530 #1584A. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good, no dust jacket. 23.5 x 31cm. hard cover. 160pp + 2 fold-out maps at rear. . Very Good. 1987. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $25.00
50) The sensuous immortals: A selection of sculptures from the Pan-Asian collection
Pal, Pratapaditya

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: distributed by the MIT Press. Soft Cover. 0875870791 A2176. Edition and printing not stated. Very good, Faint crease line on lower left corner of rear panel. 24.5 x 28cm. soft cover. 264pp. . Very Good. 1977. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $11.50
Go to page: 1 2 of 73 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: