Metaphysicalfrom White Unicorn Books |
|
Browse Metaphysical | Return to White Unicorn Books | Even more PHILOSOPHY / Metaphysics books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 109 listings found. |
| 1) |
DYNAMIC MEDITATION
|
|
|
Fine. 1996. Third Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 1891253026 . 26 pages; Fine condition. NO creases. Solid, Clean. Why should one meditate? What is Dynamic Meditation? What are the techniques to concentrate and meditate? Can all this be known in a brief and east-to-read style? This book is the answer! . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Way Of Life - Lao Tzu
|
|
|
NY: A Mentor Book. Near Fine. 1983. Later Printing. Paperback. 0451626745 . 134 pages; Naer Fine condition. Very shallow front hinge crease. No spine creases. Unread tight and clean. This is the classic translation of the eighty-one poems constituting an Eastern classic, the mystical and moral teachings of which have profoundly influenced the sacred scriptures of many religions. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
GOD, CREATION, AND TOOLS FOR LIFE - Book 1
|
|
|
CA: Hay House. Near Fine. 2000. Seventh Printing. Softcover. 1561707228 . 229 pages; Near Fine condition. Just a tiny bit of rub on cover. Un-read Tight and Clean. Does God exist? Was the world created, or did it evolve? Where am I in the big picture of the universe? . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE CREATIVE LIFE, 7 Keys to Your Inner Genius
|
|
|
NY: Putnam. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1585420948 . 155 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Beautiful DJ, in protective sleeve. Want to find and release your creative flow? The steps are here. An excellent gift! . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
LIFE IS FOR LOVING
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0060612681 . 100 pages; Fine/Very Good. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is price clipped. Very light rubbing to bottom spine tip. Top spine tip has small chips. Tiny chip to corner tips. Crinkle along top back panel edge. Now in protective sleeve. A powerful antidote for bad vibrations.... . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 More Stories to Open the Heart & Rekindle the Spirit
|
|
|
FL: Health Communications. Fine. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 1558743316 . 329 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Through the experiences of others, readers from all walks of life can learn the gift of love, the power of perseverence, the joy of parenting and the vital energy of dreaming. Share the magic that will change forever how you look at yourself and the world around you. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Eternal Return
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 175 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus condition. Outside page edges very lightly age tanning. Light glue bleed through inside boards at spine edge. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has light shelfwear and tiny chipping at edges. Very light rubbing at spine edges and flap folds. Small 'sale' sticker on front panel. Reincarnation? The doctrine of 'eternal return' which beguiled many meditators from the time of the Ancient Greeks to that of Friedrich Nietzsche, get a new undeniably pleasant twist in Mr. Garr's witty theory of infinite options and indefinite recurrence. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind - The Quantum Alternative To Growing Old
|
|
|
NY: Harmony Books. Near Fine. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0517882124 . 342 pages; Near Fine condition. 1st Paperback Edition. No creases. Soft bump to top back edge. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! People don't grow old when they stop growing, they become old. (Anon) , and another quote: Look at these worlds spinning out of nothingness. That is within your power. (Rumi) Deepak Chopra is one of the most important healers of our time. Timeless Mind is a treasure. Chopra's wisdom and wit shine through his writings. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Path Of Love Spiritual Strategies For Healing
|
|
|
NY: Three Rivers Press. Near Fine. 1997. First Printing. Trade Paperback. 060980135X . 340 pages; Near Fine condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Soft bump to a few pages at fore edge. Solid, clean. Wonderful art design to cover. The Path of Love is a remarkable fusion of Eastern Wisdom and Western practicality, of ancient knowledge and cutting edge research, a convergence that has become the trademark of Deepak Chopra's internationally acclaimed work. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Quantum Healing: Exploring the Frontiers of Mind / Body Medicine
|
|
|
NY: Bantam New Age. Fine. 1990. Fifteenth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0553348698 . 278 pages; No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Here is an extraordinary new approach to healing by an extraordinary physician-writer. A book filled with the mystery, wonder, and hope of people who have experienced seemingly miraculous recoveries from cancer and other serious illnesses. Dr. Chopra offers us both a fascinating intellectual journey and a deeply moving chronicle of hope and healing. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Western Guide to Feng Shui: Creating Balance, Harmony, and Prosperity in Your Environment
|
|
|
CA: Hay House. Fine. 1999. Twenty-Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. 1561703249 . 200 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! This fascinating book includes many stories about the positive changes that have occurred in people's lives after making Feng Shui adjustments. You will learn that no matter where you live or work, you can create an environment that directly embraces and empowers your life. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Western Guide to Feng Shui: Room by Room
|
|
|
CA: Hay House. Fine. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 1561705683 . 253 pages; Fine condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! This fascinating book includes many stories about the positive changes that have occurred in people's lives after making Feng Shui adjustments. You will learn that no matter where you live or work, you can create an environment that directly embraces and empowers your life. A room by Room guide, dedicated to bring pearls of Feng Shui into the Western household. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Feng Shui for Beginners
|
|
|
UK: Headway-Hodder & Stoughton. Fine. 1999. Ninth Printing. Trade Paperback. 034062079X . 105 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. Feng shi (pronounced fung shoy) is the Chinese system of arranging our environment so that we can live more in harmony with our surroundings. It mean, literally, wind and water. It is an extremely ancient and well developed system dating back at least 5000 years, and has only been known in the West for the last hundred. This is an Introduction into feng shui for beginners. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Beginning T'Ai Chi
|
|
|
VT: Charles E. Tuttle. Fine. 1998. Reprint; Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0804820015 . 67 pages; Fine condition. Reading creases. Rub to edges, spine and corner tips. Solid, clean. Book on ancient T'ai Chi, a holistic method of self-healing, a form of moving meditation, and a philosophical way of life. This traditional exercise was created by a Taoist sage eight centuries ago. Illustrated drawings of exercises. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
OUR AWAKENING WORLD, Handbook of Spiritual Practices & Guide to Radiant Living in the New Era
|
|
|
GA: Csa Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. No Edition Notated; No Printing Noted. Hardcover. 253 pages; Near Fine/Very Good. Small price sticker shadow on front fly-leaf. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is price clipped. Small chip with closed tear to top front panel edge. Now in protective sleeve. That mankind will be enlightened and the world transformed is the hope of humanity and the promise of the ages. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
SECRETS OF FOREVER HAPPINESS
|
|
|
FL: Fell Publishers. Very Good+. 1990. First Printing. Softcover. 0811900320 . 150 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Front hinge reading crease. No spine creases. Solid, Clean. A Holistic Guide to Fulfillment Through Spiritual Growth and Responsible Living.. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
OPEN YOUR LIFE TO INFINITE GOOD, A Handbook of Spiritual Practice With Themes For Daily Reflection
|
|
|
GA: Csa Press. Very Good+. 1986. First Printing. Softcover. 127 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light spine reading crease. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, Clean. There is a source to which we can turn which never fails us. From this source, all forces flow and all good expresses. This source is God, the infinite field of consciousness. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Philosophy And Practices Of Kriya Yoga
|
|
|
GA: CSA Press. Fine. 1995. First Printing. Stapled Wraps. 0877072477 . 46 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
An Easy Guide to Ayurveda: the Natural Way to Wholeness
|
|
|
GA: CSA Press. Fine. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0877072493 . 157 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! AYURVEDA: Use the Indian Ayurvedic methods to determine your body type, your quality of mind, the seasonal foods, exercise and massage appropriate for you. Learn how to reduce stress, restore health and maintain vitality. Includes recipes for homecuring basic discomforts, easy relaxation exercises, yoga postures, and a discussion of treatment from the rational, spiritual and psychological points of view. A practical program of holistic health and healing. This helpful book explains how to experience inner balance and authentic spiritual growth. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
TRANSFORMED LIVES
|
|
|
VA: A. R. E. Press. Fine. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0876044135 . A.R.E. Membership Series; 124 pages; Fine condition. NO creases. Solid, Clean. The Edgar Cayce readings have had an enormous and positive impact on countless lives. In large measure, this book is a celebration of the power within each of us to be transformed, if we are willing to work at change. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 21) |
MANIFEST YOUR DESTINY, The Nine Spiritual Principles for Getting Everything You Want
|
|
|
NY: Harpercollins. Fine. 1998. First Printing. Softcover. 0060928921 . 171 pages; Fine condition. NO creases. Solid, Clean. Un-read tight. An excellent gift! Change your life using the astonishing Nine Spiritual Principles... . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
Back to the Beyond, The Melodramatic Journey Through Shari'atu Allah: Authentic Islam is the Only Intact Complete, Divinely Ordained Way for a Peaceful Journey (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
H. & J. El-Yacoubi. Fine. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 270 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. Back to the Beyond, The Melodramatic Journey Through Shari'atu Allah: Authentic Islam is the Only Intact Complete, Divinely Ordained Way for a Peaceful Journey . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 23) |
THE MYSTERIES OF CREATION, The Genesis Story
|
|
|
CA: Noohra. Fine. 1996. Second Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0963129236 . 154 pages; Fine condition. NO creases. Solid, Clean. Challenging new look at the processes and mysteries of the primal creation account. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
CHRISTIAN HEALING
|
|
|
MO: Unity Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. 0871590174 . 156 pages; Very Good Plus/ No Jacket. Bright blue boards with bright gilt lettering. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Price sticker and name on front fly-leaf. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. These are not simply lectures; they are rather, lessons. They are not merely to be read; they are to be studied and applied as one studies and applies mathematical rules. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 25) |
THE LOST SECRETS OF PRAYER, Practices for Self-Awakening
|
|
|
MN: Llewellyn Publications. Near Fine. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 1567182763 . 210 pages; Near Fine condition. Tiny remainder line. NO creases. Solid, Clean. We are not without everything we need to be content, confident, compassionate, and simple happy. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 26) |
Between Two Worlds
|
|
|
NY: Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 297 pages; Near Fine/Very Good. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has chips to spine tips. Front flap fold very lightly rubbed. Closed tear top edge of front panel. Now in protective sleeve. Includes: Mysteries of Super Nature, Hauntings and Possession, Supernatural Beings and Modern Times, Strange Pathways of the Mind and Mysteries of Famous Men and Women and more. Great Reading! . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Power Through Constructive Thinking
|
|
|
NY: By Harpercollins. Fine. 1989. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. 0060628618 . 271 pages; Fine condition. As New condition. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! This book shows that your destiny is really in your own hands, because it is impossible to think one thing and produce another, and that by selection of correct thought a harmonious and happpy life is produced. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 28) |
DIAGRAMS FOR LIVING, The Bible Unveiled
|
|
|
CA: Harpercollins. Fine. 1993. First Printing. Softcover. 0062503359 . 229 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, Clean. An excellent gift! Offers diagrams for living to show how you can come out of limitation and find real happiness. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Doctor and the Soul, From Psychotherapy to Logotherapy
|
|
|
NY: Vintage. Very Good+. 1973. Second Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0394718666 . 297 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Expanded, revised Edition. Lift to front cover fore edge. Outside page edges age tanning. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. Well written and backed by powerful personal convictions, it contains many valuable practical hints - American Journal of Psychotherapy. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 30) |
Be!
|
|
|
MO: Unity Books. Near Fine. 1988. Eighth Printing. Hardcover. 123 pages; Near Fine/No Jacket. 1988 Edition, 8th Printing. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. An excellent gift! Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. This is one of a series of Unity books devoted to teaching how you can make your life better by applying Christian principles. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
WHAT GOD IS LIKE
|
|
|
MO: Unity Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 115 pages; Fine/No Jacket. No additional printing noted. Just a bit of super light shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. An excellent gift! Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Inspirational poetry. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 32) |
Midwest Studies In Philosophy Volume IV Studies In Metaphysics
|
|
|
MN: University of Minnesota Press. Near Fine. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0816608881 . 445 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at the edges. Solid, clean. This is a Midwest Studies in Philosophy textbook. Fourth in a Series regarding Metaphysics. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 33) |
Mysticism, Window on a World View, Introduction to Mysticism as a Pattern and Practice
|
|
|
TN: Abingdon Press. Very Good. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0687276748 . Ex-Library; 220 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. This ex-library book has been RE-BOUND AS A HARDCOVER and laminated - for longer lasting. No creases. Solid binding and hinges. Spine label, library stamps (including outside page edges), date due slip, nameplate. Solid, otherwise clean. What is the meaning of mysticism in Western religious experience and thought? This balanced introduction provides an overall view of many ideas, interpretations, and suggestions that are a part of the often neglected mysticism of the West. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Prophet
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Ninetieth Printing. Hardcover. 0394404289 . 96 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 1972 printing. Black boards with Bright Gilt lettering. Sticker shadow on front fly-leaf. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Illustrated with twelve full page drawings by the author. White DJ ever so lightly rubbed - small sticker residue inside flap top edge. In protective sleeve. This book, which is Gibran's masterpiece, has become one of the beloved classics of our time. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 35) |
Meditation - the Light from Within; Edgar Cayce's Approach to Life's Challenges
|
|
|
VA: A. R. E. Press. Fine. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0876044291 . 132 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Forget the idea of meditation as a difficult and time-consuming practice for divorcing oneself from the real world. In fact, meditation based on the simple method described by Edgar Cayce, America's most famous psychic, offers profound yet safe experiences that can enhance soul growth and give us useful, sometimes life-changing spiritual guidance. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 36) |
INFINITE WAY LETTERS 1958 (The Nineteen Hundred Fifty-Eight)
|
|
|
Great Britain: L. N. Fowler. Very Good. 1977. Fifth Printing. Softcover. 253 pages; Very Good condition. One very light spine crease. NO cover creases. Just a tiny bit of rub to cover edges. Two pages had small dogeared top corner tip. Solid, Clean. ISBN: 0852430132. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 37) |
ARE WE LISTENING TO THE ANGELS? The Next Step in Understanding Angels in Our Lives
|
|
|
VA: A. R. E. Press. Fine. 1995. Second Printing. Softcover. 0876043279 . 240 pages; Fine condition. NO creases. Solid, Clean. This book goes beyond angelic appearances to a keen new awareness of how angels influence world evolution and one's own personal apocalypse... . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
LIFE AND DEATH THE PILGRIMAGE OF THE SOUL
|
|
|
VA: A. R. E. Press. Fine. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0876044046 . A.R.E. Membership Series; 133 pages; Fine condition. NO creases. Solid, Clean. Longtime Edgar Cayce researcher and an A.R.E. Board member, Harvey A. Green looks at the broad spectrum of the soul's existence. He uses the Cayce readings as well as references from Steiner, Swedenborg, and others to delve deeply into our very inception as souls. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 39) |
THE ESSENTIAL GAY MYSTICS
|
|
|
CA: Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0062509055 . 290 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ with beautiful art work is Fine. In protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! Includes texts from the Greeks and Romans, The Native American berdache tradition, the ancient Far East, and the Persian Sufi traditions, as well as works from literary figures from the Renaissance to the twentieth century, each presented with a short biographical introduction.... . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 40) |
Teaching Of The Christian Mystics
|
|
|
MA: Shambhala. Near Fine. 1998. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 1570623430 . 196 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Soft bump to front top corner. Solid, clean. Wonderful art to front cover 'Modonna of the Dry Tree'. The Christian mystics are the treasure of Western civilization - yet they remain little known among those of us who are potentially their spiritual heirs. Andrew Harvey's anthology confronts us with the mystics in their own words, to show us how well they serve, even now, as guides for the spiritual life. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Phenomenology Of Mind
|
|
|
NY: Harper. Very Good+. 1967. Eleventh Printing. Trade Paperback. 814 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Name on front fly-leaf. Just a bit of shelf rub to spine edges. No creases. Solid, clean. As Aristotle had given systematic form to the legacy of Plato, and of the ancient world in general, so Hegel had cast into the mould of an all-inclusive system the heritage of all preceding metaphysical thought... . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 42) |
PATHWAYS TO PERFECT LIVING
|
|
|
AZ: New Life Foundation. Very Good+. 1995. First Printing. Softcover. 0911203354 . 202 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Soft bump to front cover bottom corner. NO reading creases. Solid, Clean. The Truth is always introducing itself to us. We fail to see it, because we are looking the other way... . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 43) |
THE SECRET DOCTRINE OF THE ROSICRUCIANS
|
|
|
IL: Occult Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. 256 pages; Fine/No Jacket. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean and bright. Bright gilt stamping on black boards. Illustrated with The Secret Rosicrucian Symbols. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Nibble Theory And The Kernel Of Power A Book About Leadership, Self-empowerment And Personal Growth
|
|
|
NY: Paulist Press. Near Fine. 1984. First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0809126214 . 74 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to spine edges. Solid, clean. Illustrated throughout. The Nibble Theory is a warm and growthful book. Its strengths are simplicity and the author's conviction and enthursiasm. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Recovery Of Life's Meanng, Understanding Creation And The Incarnation
|
|
|
NY: Association Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1963. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 254 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Bottom corner tips very lightly bumped. Boards are straight, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has shelf wear at spine tips and corner tips. Spine just a little sunned. Now in protective sleeve. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Psyche & Symbol
|
|
|
NY: Anchor Books. Very Good+. 1958. First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0385093497 . 363 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Two tiny, light stains on bottom outside page edges, not even on the margin. No creases. Solid, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0385093497. A Selection from the writings of C. G. Jung. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 47) |
Modern Man In Search Of A Soul
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace & Company. Very Good+. 1933. First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0156612062 . 244 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Name, address stamp on front fly-leaf. Very, very light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. This is a basic introduction to the thought of Carl Gustav Jung, who, with Freud and Adler, was one of the chief founders of modern psychiatry... . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
The MetaPhysical Elements of Justice, Part I of the Metaphysocs of Morals
|
|
|
IN: Bobbs-Merrill Library of Liberal Arts. Very Good. 1965. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 150 pages; Very Good Condition. Reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to covers. Last chapters have sparse underling and marginalia. Solid, otherwise clean. The Spirit of Kant's Moral and Political Philosophy: The key to Kant's moraland political philosophy is his conception of the dignity of the individual. Thus, Kant may be regarded as the philosophical defender par excellence of the rights of man, of his equality, and of a republican form of government. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 49) |
Ignite Your Intuition: Improve Your Memory, Make Better Decision, be More Creative and Achieve Your Full Potential
|
|
|
FL: Health Communications. Fine. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 1558746765 . 206 pages; Fine. Full number sequence. Signed by the author. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Craig Karges reveals how you can ignite your natural intuitive abilities and unlock the hidden powers of your mind.; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Discourse On Metaphysics - Correspondence With Arnauld Monadology
|
|
|
IL: Open Court Classics. Fine. 1991. Twelfth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0875480306 . 272 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. Metaphysics, Concerning the devine perfection and that God does everything in the most desirable way. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 109 listings found. |
