Sports & Fitnessfrom CROMWELLBOOKS.COM |
|
Browse Sports & Fitness | Return to CROMWELLBOOKS.COM | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 183 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Story of Football
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House. Hardcover. #162. Good in a fair dust jacket (slight chipping and wear to edges). Illustrated with numerous b/w photos. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 177pp. . Good. 1965. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
The St. Louis Cardinals : The Story of a Great Baseball Club
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 1st Edition / 8th Revised Printing (revised through 1946). Good in good dust jacket. Book : slight rubbing at top of spine, minor foxing to endpapers. Jacket : spine color faded, top 1/8 inch of spine chipped away, slight chipping at bottom of spine & corners, uneven darkening to rear panel, 1 short tear & slight chipping along top of rear panel, short tear with crease line at bottom center of front panel, 2 short tears on top of front panel. 15 x 2cm. hard cover. 233pp. . Good. 1947. 1st Edition / 8th Revised Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 3) |
Connie Mack : Grand Old Man of Baseball
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good in good dust jacket. Book : slight wear at top & bottom of spine, name & date in pen on inside front cover, very slight foxing to frontis & title-page. Jacket : chipped at top & bottom of spine, unevenly chipped at top left corner of front panel, slight chipping & several short tears along top of front panel, minor chipping at corners, 1.25 inch split at top of front flap hinge, light over-all soiling. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 276pp. . Good. 1945. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $185.00
|
|
| 4) |
Lady Magic: The Autobiography of Nancy Lieberman-Cline
|
|
|
Champaign, IL, U.S.A.: Sagamore Pub Llc. Hardcover. 0915611430 A1891. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 239pp. . Very Good. 1992. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
Lady Magic: The Autobiography of Nancy Lieberman-Cline
|
|
|
Champaign, IL, U.S.A.: Sagamore Pub Llc. Hardcover. 0915611430 A1893. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 239pp. . Very Good. 1992. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
Lady Magic: The Autobiography of Nancy Lieberman-Cline
|
|
|
Champaign, IL, U.S.A.: Sagamore Pub Llc. Hardcover. 0915611430 A1890. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 239pp. . Very Good. 1992. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Lady Magic: The Autobiography of Nancy Lieberman-Cline
|
|
|
Champaign, IL, U.S.A.: Sagamore Pub Llc. Hardcover. 0915611430 A1892. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 239pp. . Very Good. 1992. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
Skiers' Paradise : 100 Best Ski Runs in North America
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good in good dust jacket. Book : slight fading at top & bottom of spine, slight spine lean, bookplate on inside front cover. Jacket : chipped at top & bottom of spine, moderate rubbing to spine & edges. 22 x 28.5cm. hard cover. 224pp. B1957 . Good. 1967. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 9) |
Ski Pointers by the Experts
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Harper & Brothers. Hardcover. #6417. Good in good- dust jacket (price-clipped, minor chips at bottom of spine, several closed tears on the top edge of the front panel, chipping along most of the top edge). Illustrated with b&w photos and drawings. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. 254pp. 16.5 x 24.5cm. . Good. 1961. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
An ABC of Games : Compiled for the Girl Guides Association
|
|
|
London: University of London Press. Hardcover. A3160.2. 1st edition / 1st printign. Good in good- dust jacket. Book : slight dampstaining along top edge. Jacket : bleed through & discoloration on rear panel. 12.5 x 19cm. hard cover. 128pp. . Good. 1954. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 11) |
Flex Appeal by Rachel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grand Central Publishing. Soft Cover. 0446381055 #7505. Signed / autographed by the author on the half-title. 1st Edition / 9th Printing. Very good, slight discoloration on left side of front cover (from removal of old bookstore sticker. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. 236pp. . Very Good. 1984. 1st Edition / 9th Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tigers 1971 Yearbook
|
|
|
Detroit: Detroit Baseball Club. Soft Cover. #7141. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with b&w and color photos of the 1971 Detroit Tigers. Soft Cover. 64pp. 21 x 27cm. . Very Good. 1971. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Street Games : Thowing, Growing, Eeny, Meeny, Miney, Moing
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill. Soft Cover. 0070419167 A1855. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good to very good, Slight wear along edge of covers, small spot on last page. 21.5 x 27.5cm. soft cover. 304pp. . Good. 1976. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Book of European Skiing
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Hardcover. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Book : very slight fading along top & bottom edges of binding. Jacket : 1 inch tear at top of front spine hinge, 1 inch tear at top of rear spine hinge, 3/4 inch tear at top center of spine, very slight wear at corners. Jacket in archival quality protector. 22 x 29.5cm. hard cover. 304pp. #9316 . Very Good. 1966. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Walk--don't run: A natural approach to exercising, eating, living
|
|
|
San Carlos: Wide World. Soft Cover. 0933174047 #14111E.1. Edition and printing not stated. Good, Slight wear to covers. 13.5 x 20cm. soft cover. Approx. 70pp. . Good. 1979. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Illinois Vs. U. C. L. A. Rose Bowl 1947, The Thirty-Second Annual Tournament of Roses Football Game
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: U.C.L.A.. Pamphlet. A5483. 1st edition / 1st printing. 20 x 27cm. Soft Cover. Souvenir game program. Slight wear to covers. Approx. 50pp. . Very Good. 1947. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 17) |
St. Mary's Gaels vs. U. C. L. A. Bruins, November 1, 1946 : The Goal Post
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: U.C.L.A.. Pamphlet. A5478.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Souvenir game program. Very good, Faint vertical crease line down center of all pages. 20 x 27cm. soft cover. Approx. 20pp. . Very Good. 1946. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
California Bears vs. U. C. L. A. Bruins, November 1, 1947 : The Goal Post
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: U.C.L.A.. Pamphlet. A5479. 1st edition / 1st printing. Souvenir game program. Very good, Faint vertical crease line down center of all pages. 20 x 27cm. soft cover. Approx. 20pp. . Very Good. 1947. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Iowa vs. U. C. L. A. Bruins, October 21, 1955 : The Goal Post, Volume 25, Number 3
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: U.C.L.A.. Pamphlet. A5484. 1st edition / 1st printing. Souvenir game program. Very good, Faint vertical crease line down center of all pages. 20 x 27cm. soft cover. Approx. 40pp. . Very Good. 1955. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Arthur Ashe On Tennis: Strokes, Strategy, Traditions, Players, Psychology, and Wisdom
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Knopf. Hardcover. 0679437975 #5077.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 13 x 19.5cm. hard cover. 143pp. . Very Good. 1995. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 21) |
The Junior Illustrated Encyclopedia of Sports
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Company. Hardcover. #9539. Edition and printing not stated. Good, no dust jacket, spine slightly faded, slight over-all soiling to covers, small name stamp on top of inside front cover, larger name stamp in center of front endpaper, bookplate removed from top of front endpaper. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 543pp. . Good. 1966. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 22) |
The Sporting World of Jim Murray
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. #2542.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Inscibed / signed by the author on the front endpaper: "Best wishes to / all the Houstons / from / Jim / (and all the/Murrays) /!". Very good, no dust jacket. 14 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 236pp. . Very Good. 1968. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 23) |
Baseball: More than 150 years
|
|
|
Lincolnwood: Publications International, Ltd. Hardcover. 0785322507 A4596.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good, no dust jacket as issued. 24 x 31cm. hard cover. 582pp. . Very Good. 1997. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Boxing Companion, an Illustrated Guide to the Sweet Science
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mallard Press. Hardcover. #9263. Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrated with numerous b&w and color photos. 1st U.S. edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 128pp. 29.5 x 29.5cm. . Very Good. 1991. 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 25) |
Los Angeles Dodgers "Home of Tomorrow - Chavez Ravine", Los Angeles Coliseum, official Dodger Score Card
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Los Angeles Dodgers. Soft Cover. #16438. Program from the Los Dodger's first series of their first season in Los Anglees. Included are 2 ticket stubs from the 4th game of the 1st series with the San Francisco Giants (1 of the stubs is badly rubbed, the other is in nearly perfect condition. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Cover photo of the newly finished Chavez Ravine. P.9 has a small article "Rooting for Roy" about Roy Campanella's recovery. Good, Slight chipping & short tears along edges of covers, slight over-all rubbing to cover, top 1.5" of spine split. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. 30pp. . Good. 1958. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 26) |
God Save the Players: The Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans
|
|
|
Chicago: Playboy Press. Hardcover. #10230. Very good in good dust jacket (minor chipping around top of spine & bottom of spine, chipped at upper right corner of front panel, chipped at upper left corner of rear panel, a 1/2 in tear on bottom edge of rear panel near flap). 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 204pp. 14.5 x 21.5cm. . Very Good. 1974. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 27) |
Baseball Anecdotes
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0195043960 #14389. 1st edition / 1st printing. Inscribed & signed by one of the authors, Steve Wulf, on the title-page : "To Bob, / I hope you enjoy / the book. Thanks for / all you do for / Hamilton. / Best Wishes, / Steve Wulf". Very good in very good dust jacket. Book : several faint coffee spots on top of front fore-edge of pages. Dust jacket : spine color slightly faded. 14 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 356pp. . Very Good. 1989. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 28) |
Baltimore Orioles 1969 Official Yearbook
|
|
|
Baltimore: Baltimore Orioles. Soft Cover. #2306. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. 48pp. . Very Good. 1969. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
Baltimore Orioles 1969 Official Yearbook
|
|
|
Baltimore: Baltimore Orioles. Soft Cover. $5606. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Illustrated with b&w and some color photos. Also included is 2 Orioles bumper stickers and a 8 x 10 inch b&w photo of Dave McNally. Good. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. 48pp. . Good. 1969. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 30) |
Missouri vs. U. C. L. A., November 27, 1937 : The Goal Post
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Associated Students of U.C.L.A.. Pamphlet. A5475. Souvenir game program. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good, Vertical crease line down center of all pages. 20 x 27cm. soft cover. Approx. 20pp. . Very Good. 1937. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 31) |
California vs. U. C. L. A., Homecoming Game, October 30, 1937 : The Goal Post
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Associated Students of U.C.L.A.. Pamphlet. A5474. Souvenir game program. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good. 20 x 27cm. soft cover. Approx. 20pp. . Very Good. 1937. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 32) |
U. C. L. A. vs. Georgia rose Bowl 1943, the Twenty-Eighth Annual tournament of Roses Football Game
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: U.C.L.A.. Pamphlet. A5481. 1st edition / 1st printing. 20 x 27cm. Soft Cover. Souvenir game program. Small dent & hole in lower left corner of first few pages. Approx. 20pp. . Good. 1943. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 33) |
U. C. L. A. vs. Georgia rose Bowl 1943, the Twenty-Eighth Annual tournament of Roses Football Game
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: U.C.L.A.. Pamphlet. A5482. 1st edition / 1st printing. 20 x 27cm. Soft Cover. Souvenir game program. Approx. 20pp. . Very Good. 1943. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 34) |
Winnin' Times: The Magical Journey of the Los Angeles Lakers
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan. Hardcover. #11797. Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrated with b&w photos. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 301pp. 14.5 x 21.5cm. . Very Good. 1986. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 35) |
San Diego Padres 1969 Inaugural Yearbook, Souvenir Edition
|
|
|
San Diego: Padres. Soft Cover. #126. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with b&w and some color photos. Soft Cover. 64pp. 21 x 28cm. . Very Good. 1969. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 36) |
Maybe I'll Pitch Forever
|
|
|
Lincoln: Bison Books. Soft Cover. 0803287321 A2266. 1st paperback edition / 1st printing. Very good. 13 x 20cm. soft cover. . Very Good. 1993. 1st Paperback Edition / 4th Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 37) |
4th Annual Football Carnival, Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum, Wednesday, November 25, 1936
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Parent-Teachers Association Welfare Fund. Soft Cover. A5512. Includes 6 high school football games : Leuzinger vs. Van Nuys, San Fernando vs. Belmont, David Starr Jordan vs. University, etc. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good-, Moderate soiling to covers. 21.5 x 27.5cm. soft cover. Approx. 20pp. . Good. 1936. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 38) |
The New Massage
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group. Hardcover. 0399124551 A4430.2. Book club edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 21.5 x 28.5cm. hard cover. 192pp. . Very Good. 1980. Book Club Edition. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 39) |
Mad ducks and bears
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House. Hardcover. 0394488474 #4568. Very good in very good dj (price-clipped). 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 421pp. 14.5 x 21.5cm. . Very Good. 1973. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 40) |
Fleet City Bluejackets Vs. Fort Warren Broncos, 16 December 1945, Official Souvenir Program
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Kezar Stadium. Pamphlet. A5509. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, Slight wear to covers. 20.5 x 27cm. soft cover. 20pp. . Good. 1945. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 41) |
Fabio Fitness
|
|
|
Arlington, Texas: The Summit Publishing Group. Hardcover. 1565301714 #13710.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Illustrated with b&w photos. Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket : crease on front flap, crease on lower corner of rear flap. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 247pp. . Very Good. 1995. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 42) |
Cincinnati Reds 1969 Official Yearbook, Centennial Edition
|
|
|
Cincinnati: Cincinnati Reds. Soft Cover. #5594. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in pictorial wraps. Illustrated with b&w and some color photos. Soft Cover. 80pp. 21 x 28cm. . Very Good. 1969. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 43) |
Reds Review : 1970 Yearbook
|
|
|
Cincinnati: Cincinnati Reds. Soft Cover. #122. Small picture cut-out on page 51. Illustrated with b&w and color photos, Johnny Bench is on the front cover. Soft Cover. 79pp. 21 x 28cm. . Good. 1970. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 44) |
The World Series : a 75th Anniversary
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. #11706. Very good in good- dust jacket (minor chipping and tears along top edge. Illustrated with b&w and color photos. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 290pp. 22 x 28.5cm. . Very Good. 1978. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 45) |
Illustrated Football Annual : 1936,
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fiction House. Soft Cover. A5097A.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, Faint vertical crease line down center of both covers, slight wear along edges of covers, crease line on upper left corner of rear cover. 22 x 29.5cm. soft cover. Approx. 100pp. . Good. 1936. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Omnibus of Sport
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Harper & Brothers. Hardcover. B999. 1st edition / unstated printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : slight over-all darkening, light wear at top bottom of spine & corners. 14.5 x 20.5cm. hard cover. 809pp. . Very Good. 1932. 1st Edition / Unstated Printing.. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 47) |
The American Diamond : A Documentary of the Game of Baseball
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, slight darkening to spine, bookplate on 2nd page. 23.5 x 31cm. hard cover. 204pp. B2323 . Good. 1965. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Glory of Their Times : The Story of the Early Days of Basebal Told By the Men Who Played it
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Company. Hardcover. 1st Edition / 4th Printing. Very good in good to very good dust jacket. Jacket : very light wear along edges. 18 x 24.5cm. hard cover. 300pp. . Very Good. 1966. 1st Edition / 4th Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 49) |
Baseball Has Done It
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company. Hardcover. A4740.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good in very good dust jacket. Book : slight darkening along top & bottom edges of binding. Jacket : price-clipped. 14 x 21cm. hard cover. 216pp. . Good. 1964. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 50) |
Worse Then He Says He Is: White Girls Don't Bounce
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Dove Press. Hardcover. #7180. Very good, no dust jacket. This is the former Mrs. Dennis Rodman's tell-all book. This copy is inscribed by the author on the 1/2 title: "Thanks to the / man that made me / beautiful! I enjoyed / the day Harry, / Love / Anicka / Rodman / Alexis Rodman (signed by their daughter too). Illustrated with b&w photos. 1st edition/1st printing. Hard Cover. 241pp. 15.5 x 23.5cm. . Very Good. 1997. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 183 listings found. |
