Sports & Fitnessfrom CROMWELLBOOKS.COM |
|
Browse Sports & Fitness | Return to CROMWELLBOOKS.COM | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 184 listings found. |
| 1) |
Baseball Days: From the Sandlots to "the Show"
|
|
|
Boston: Bulfinch Pr. Hardcover. 0821219553 A348. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket (price-clipped). 22.5 x 26cm. hard cover. 152pp. . Very Good. 1993. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 2) |
The Thirteenth Annual National Collegiate Athletic Association Track and Field Championships, June 22-23 Los Angeles Coliseum
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: N.C.A.A.. Soft Cover. A5471. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good-, Faint crease lines on covers, slight wear along edges of covers, scores written in pen & pencil throughout on scoring lines, some pen & pencil notes on front cover. 15 x 24cm. soft cover. 16pp. . Good. 1934. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
A winning combination
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Scribner. Hardcover. 0684167107 A3185. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good, no dust jacket. 14.5 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 264pp. . Very Good. 1981. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 4) |
XIX Jeuz Olympiques, Olympic Games, Juegos Olimpicos : Mexico Demande, Requests, Solicita
|
|
|
Mexico: Litografico MacHado. Hardcover. A4842.1. 2nd Edition / 1st Printing (limited to 1,000 copies). Bound in full white pigskin leather decorated in silver on spine & front cover. This is a copy that was presented to Mexican author, Martin Luis Guzman, and has his name stamped in silver on the lower right corner of the front cover. Good, slight rubbing at top & bottom of spine & corners, spine slightly darkened, moderate rubbing to rear cover. 28.5 x 39cm. hard cover. Approx. 200pp. . Good. 1963. 2nd Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $475.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Encyclopedia of Baseball Managers: 1901 to the present day
|
|
|
New York, New York: Crescent. Hardcover. #6581. Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrated with b&w and color photos. 1st printing of the 1990 edition. Hard Cover. 224pp. 23.5 x 30.5cm. . Very Good. 1990. 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 6) |
ABC, the Olympic Tradition Continues ... : General Information & Procedures, 1984 Summer Olympic Games, Los Angeles
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Broadcasting Company. Soft Cover. A1339.3. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, moderate soiling to covers. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. Approx. 30 one-sided, stapled pages. . Good. 1981. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Football : Facts & Figures
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Farrar & Rinehart. Hardcover. #2862P.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, no dust jacket, slight wear along edges of binding. 15 x 22cm. hard cover. 732pp. . Good. 1945. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 8) |
One for the Book of Sports : Stories of the World of Sports
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Citadel Press. Hardcover. #11529.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Book : slight rubbing along top edge of front cover. Jacket : slight wear along edges, 1/2 inch tear near top center of rear panel, price-clipped. 14.5 x 21cm. hard cover. 148pp. . Very Good. 1955. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Right Down Your Alley
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: A. S. Barnes. Hardcover. #6316. Good in good- dust jacket (2 x 1/4 inch chip missing on top edge of rear panel starting at the flap, chipped at top & bottom of spine, spine is very faded, 1/4 inch deep triangular chip missing on upper edge of front panel near the flap, price-clipped). This book is illustrated with funny drawings and captions of different types of bowlers. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. Approx. 60pp. 15.5 x 23.5cm. . Good. 1946. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Right Down Your Alley
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: A. S. Barnes. Hardcover. #1834. Good-, no dus tjacket, book is slightly bowed. This book is illustrated with funny drawings and captions of different types of bowlers. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. Approx. 60pp. 15.5 x 23.5cm. . Good. 1946. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Broadcasters
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Dial Press. Hardcover. #2621. Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st edition / 3rd printing. Hard Cover. 271pp. 14.5 x 21.5cm. . Very Good. 1970. 1st Edition / 3rd Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 12) |
Rhubarb in the Catbird Seat : A Biography of America's Great Sportscaster
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. #1960B.3. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Book : slight darkening along both inner hinges. Jacket : slight darkening to spine, light wear at top & bottom of spine & corners. 14.5 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 333pp. . Very Good. 1968. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 13) |
Southern California Versus Washington, Oct. 23, 1944, Official Program, Pigskin Review,
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: U. S. C.. Soft Cover. A5493. Cover art by Norman Todhunter. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good to very good, Slight wear along edges of covers, loose at bottom staple. 20 x 27cm. soft cover. Approx. 32pp. . Good. 1944. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
University of Southern California Versus Ohio State University, October 4, 1941, Official Program, Pigskin Review, Vol. 20, No. 2
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: U. S. C.. Soft Cover. A5491. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good to very goodk, slight wear along edges of covers. 20 x 27cm. soft cover. Approx. 32pp. . Good. 1941. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
Joe Louis: 50 Years an American Hero
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0070039569 #10473.1. Bound in gold ruled & lettered, full dark brown leather binding with all edges gilt. 1st edition / 1st prinitng, Special "Commemorative Edition". Very good, no dust jacket as issued. 15.5 x 24cm. hard cover. 270pp. . Very Good. 1988. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 16) |
Gridiron Glory : Yale Football 1952 - 72
|
|
|
New Haven: Football Y Association. Hardcover. A1719.1. Inscribed & signed on half-title by the author to long-time Yale football coach, Jordan Olivar : " I hope I did right by / you. At least I / found the right picture / I am very grateful / for your help. / Tom Bergin". Very good in very good dust jacket. 14.5 x 22cm. hard cover. 220pp. . Very Good. 1978. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 17) |
Souvenir Program First, Second, Third & Fourth Annual "Little Rose Bowl Game"
|
|
|
Pasadena: Douglas McMann Publications. Pamphlet. A5467. 1st Edition / 1st Printing, Published 1946 through 1949. A set of 4 souvenir programs from the 1st four Junior Rose Bowl Games (top teams from Junior Colleges). 1. Compton Tartars Vs. Kilgore Rangers, 2. Cameron Aggies vs. Chaffey College, 3. Compton College vs. Duluth Junion College, 4. Santa Ana College vs. Little Rock JR. College. Good, 20 x 27cm. soft cover. Approx. 30pp each. . Good. 1946. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 18) |
40 Fortieth Tournament of Roses Rose Bowl Game : Michigan vs. UCLA, January 1, 1954
|
|
|
Pasadena: U. C. L. A.. Pamphlet. A5466. 1st edition / 1st printing. 20 x 27cm. Soft Cover. Souvenir program. Slight wear along edges of covers. Approx. 52pp. . Good. 1953. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 19) |
Rose Bowl 1951 : California Vs. Michigan, The California Gridiron, January 1, 1951, Pasadena, California
|
|
|
Berkeley: Associated Students of University of California. Soft Cover. A5463. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. 20 x 27cm. Soft Cover. Slight wear along edges of covers. Approx. 30pp. . Good. 1951. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Twenty-Third Annual Tournament of roses Football Game, Alabama - California, January 1, 1938, Pasadena, California
|
|
|
Pasadena: Tournament of Roses Association. Soft Cover. A5460. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. good, Slight wear along edges of covers, pen notes covering title-page (sports writer's notes taken during the game). 20 x 27cm. soft cover. Approx. 30pp. . Good. 1937. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 21) |
Rose Bowl 1953 : Wisconsin Vs. Southern California, January 1, 1953, Official Program, Pigskin review, Vol. XXXII, No. 1
|
|
|
Pasadena: Pigskin Review. Soft Cover. A5465. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. 20 x 27cm. Soft Cover. Slight wear along edges of covers. Approx. 52pp. . Good. 1952. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 22) |
Twentieth-First Annual Tournament of Roses Football Game, Rose Bowl, Pasadena, Southern Methodist Vs Stanford, January 1, 1936, Official Program
|
|
|
Pasadena: Tournament of Roses Association. Soft Cover. A5458. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. good, Slight wear along spine, light soiling to covers. Approx. 20 x 27cm. 30pp. . Good. 1935. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Twenty-Sixth Annual Tournament of Roses Football Game, Nebraska Vs. Stanford, January 1, 1941, Pasadena, California
|
|
|
Pasadena: Tournament of Roses Association. Soft Cover. A5461. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, Slight wear along edges of covers. 20 x 27cm. soft cover. Approx. 30pp. . Good. 1940. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 24) |
1937 Rose Bowl Football Game, Pittsburg vs. Washington, January 1, 1937, Pasadena, California
|
|
|
Pasadena: Tournament of Roses Association. Soft Cover. A5459. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. good, Slight wear along spine, light soiling to covers, 2 small holes punched through left side of all pages. 20 x 27cm. soft cover. Approx. 30pp. . Good. 1936. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 25) |
Tournament of Roses 44th Rose Bowl Game, Ohio State Vs University of Oregon, January 1, 1958, Official Program
|
|
|
Pasadena: Tournament of Roses Association. Pamphlet. #16425.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. 20 x 27cm. Soft Cover. Souvenir program. Slight wear along top & front edges at top right corner of front cover, slight chipping top 3" of spine. 30pp. . Very Good. 1957. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 26) |
Rose Bowl 1950 : Ohio State Verus California, The California Gridiron, January 2, 1950, Pasadena, California
|
|
|
Berkeley: Associated Students of University of California. Soft Cover. A5462. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. 20 x 27cm. Soft Cover. Slight wear along edges of covers, final score in pen on lower left corner of front cover. Approx. 30pp. . Good. 1949. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 27) |
Atlanta Braves 1970 Illustrated Yearbook
|
|
|
Atlanta: Atlanta Braves. Soft Cover. #127. Edition and printing Not Stated. Very good. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. 64pp. . Very Good. 1970. Edition and printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 28) |
1969 National League Championship Series: Atlanta Braves Vs. New York Mets, Atlanta Stadium Official Program: One Step for the Braves, One Giant Leap for the Southeast
|
|
|
Atlanta: Atlanta Braves. Soft Cover. #2119. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. 80pp. . Very Good. 1969. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 29) |
1969 National League Championship Series: Atlanta Braves Vs. New York Mets, Atlanta Stadium Official Program: One Step for the Braves, One Giant Leap for the Southeast
|
|
|
Atlanta: Atlanta Braves. Soft Cover. #2118. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. 80pp. . Very Good. 1969. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 30) |
Atlanta Braves 1969 Illustrated Yearbook
|
|
|
Atlanta: Atlanta Braves. Soft Cover. #484. 1st edition / 1st printing. Included with this yearbook is the schedule card and a "Scalp'Em Braves" sticker with an angry indian in the middle. Very good. 21.5 x 28cm soft cover. 64pp. . Very Good. 1969. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 31) |
Super Stars of Baseball : Their Lives, Their loves, Their Lughs, Their Laments
|
|
|
St. Louis: The Sporting News. Hardcover. #14545.3. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good, no dust jacket, slight wear at top & bottom of spine. both lower corners slightly bumped. 22 x 28.5cm. hard cover. 329pp. . Very Good. 1971. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 32) |
Manual of Ski Mountaineering
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: University of California Press. Hardcover. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good in good dust jackets. Book : slight soiling to covers. Original Jacket : black & white dust jacket, spine slightly darkened, 1 inch split at bottom rear spine hinge. Someone has added the color jacket from the 1962 edition over the original jacket, slight over-all spotting horizontal crease in center, vertical crease line on both panels near front edge, ie. the jacket was folded in 4. 13 x 19cm. hard cover. B1875 . Good. 1942. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 33) |
Rockne
|
|
|
Chicago: Reilly and Lee Co.. Hardcover. #10301. Good, no dust jacket, slight wear at top & bototm of spine and corners, spine slightly faded. Illustrated with b&w photos of this Notre Dame football giant. 1st edition / 2nd printing. Hard Cover. 234pp. 14.5 x 21.5cm. . Good. 1931. 1st Edition / 2nd Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 34) |
Win, Lose, or Draw : Thirty Years Behind the Sports Scene
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. #3247A.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good- dust jacket. Jacket : moderate soiling to front panel, 1.25 inch tear at bottom of front flap hinge, 3/4 inch tear at top of front spine hinge, several short tears at top of spine, price-clipped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 274pp. . Very Good. 1947. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 35) |
Don Budge: 2A Tennesee
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670278386 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket : very slight wear at top & bottom of spine & corners. 15 x 22cm. hard cover. 184pp. . Very Good. 1969. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 36) |
Southern California vs. Illinois, Dual Track Meet, May 3, 1947
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: U.S.C.. Soft Cover. A5470. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, Faint crease lines on covers, slight wear along edges of covers. 15 x 24cm. soft cover. 12pp. . Good. 1947. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 37) |
The real McCoy;: The life and times of Norman Selby
|
|
|
Princeton: Auerbach Publishers. Hardcover. 0877690723 #8533.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Book : slight wear at bottom of spine. Jacket : spine color slightly faded, 3/4 inch tear near top of front spine hinge, slight over-all rubbing to glossy jacket. 16.5 x 24cm. hard cover. 184pp. . Very Good. 1971. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 38) |
ski Fever : How to Master the Fastest-Growing Winter Sport
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hawthorn Books. Hardcover. 1st U. S. Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Book : bookplate on inside front cover. Jacket : water marks on inside around spine, slight darkening to edges, 1 inch tear on top left of front panel, 3/4 x 3/4 inch piece missing at top right corner of rear panel, 1 inch tear at top center of rear panel. 18.5 x 26cm. hard cover. 96pp. B1958 . Very Good. 1965. 1st U. S. Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 39) |
Sandow the Magnificent: Eugen Sandow and the Beginnings of Bodybuilding (Sport and Society)
|
|
|
Urbana: University of Illinois Press. Hardcover. 0252020332 #4580A.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 229pp. . Very Good. 1994. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 40) |
A Pictorial History of Boxing
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel. Soft Cover. 0806514272 A816. 4th edition / 1st printing. Very good. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. 416pp. . Very Good. 1993. 4th Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Great Baseball Managers
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Hardcover. #9893. Good, no dust jacket, slight over-all soiling to binding, there is a bump to the lower edge of the rear cover about 1 inch in from the left, minor wear at top & bottom of spine. Illustrated with b&w photos. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 250pp. 14 x 21cm. . Good. 1950. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 42) |
Official Olympic souvenir program: Games of the XXIIIrd Olympiad, Los Angeles, 1984
|
|
|
Kingsport: Los Angeles Olympic Organizing Committee. Soft Cover. 0809456001 #8681. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good, Very slight wear at edges of covers, small fold-over on upper right corner of front cover. 20.5 x 27,5cm. soft cover. 322+pp. . Very Good. 1984. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 43) |
Official Olympic souvenir program: Games of the XXIIIrd Olympiad, Los Angeles, 1984
|
|
|
Kingsport: Los Angeles Olympic Organizing Committee. Soft Cover. 0809456001 #9281. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good, Housed in original mailing box. 20.5 x 27.5cm. soft cover. 322+pp. . Very Good. 1984. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 44) |
Duncan Yo-Yo Trick Book : Yo-Yo Players International
|
|
|
Aurora: Duncan Toys Company. Soft Cover. #661M. Edition and printing Not Stated. Very good, Very slight wear to covers. 12 x 18cm. soft cover. Approx. 30pp. . Very Good. 1979. Edition and printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
A baseball album
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Lippincott & Crowell. Hardcover. 0690018649 A2094. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Book : remainder mark on bottom fore-edge of pages. Dust jacket : 1 inch tear near bottom center of front panel, slight wear at top & bottom of spine, 1.25 inch tear on bottom of rear panel near spine, slight chipping along top edge of rear panel. 18 x 26cm. hard cover. 241pp. . Very Good. 1980. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 46) |
The Passing Game in Football
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Ronald Press. Hardcover. #1811.3. 1st edition / 1st printing. This copy is from the library of Coach Jordan Oliver. very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : spine color faded, light wear at top & bottom of spine & corners. 17 x 26cm. hard cover. 117pp. . Very Good. 1961. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 47) |
The History of the National League Baseball Since 1876 (Updated)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Stein and Day. Soft Cover. #11724. Very good in pictorial wraps. Illustrated with b&w photos. 2nd revised edition / 1st printing. Soft Cover. 312pp. 18.5 x 23cm. . Very Good. 1982. 2nd Revised Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 48) |
Keeping Fit with Executive Dumbells : An Exercise Program Designed for the Busy Executive
|
|
|
Compton: Diversified Products. Soft Cover. A2641. Edition and printing not stated, most likely published in the 1960's. Very good, Slight soiling to covers. 14 x 20.5cm. soft cover. 16pp. . Very Good. 1960. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
Hang gliding: The natural high of self-launched personal flight
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books. Soft Cover. 044687373X #9474. 1st edition / 1st printing. Inscribed & signed by the author on top of the half-title : "Please / don't do this / Cheers, / Peter Dixon / 4-28-77". Good to very good, Slight rubbing to covers. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. 170pp. . Good. 1977. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 50) |
DK NFL Readers: Peyton Manning (Level 3: Reading Alone)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: DK CHILDREN. Hardcover. 078947879X 1st U. S. Edition / 1st Printing. Very good, no dust jacket as issued. 15.5 x 23.5cm. hard cover. 49pp. . Very Good. 2001. 1st U. S. Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 184 listings found. |
