Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Sports & Fitness

from CROMWELLBOOKS.COM

Browse Sports & Fitness | Return to CROMWELLBOOKS.COM | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 183 listings found.
1) Dodgers 1971 Yearbook, 10th Anniversary
Dodgers., Los Angeles

Los Angeles: Dodgers. Soft Cover. #1331. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with b&w photos. Soft Cover. 56pp. 21 x 28cm. . Very Good. 1971. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $15.00
2) The Heavyweight Champions
Durant, John; Eagan, Edward P. F

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hastings House. Hardcover. A1307. 5th edition / 1st printing. Ex-library, good, no dust jacket, only markings are remains of pocket & slip on inside front cover & endpaper, numbers & name in middle of title-page, moderate rubbing to top & bottom of spine & corners, some blue spots on rear cover. 15.5 x 23.5cm. hard cover. 206pp. . Good. 1973. 5th Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $15.00
3) The Eloquent Baton
Earhart, Will

New York, New York, U.S.A.: M. Witmark & Sons. Hardcover. #4165. 1st edition / 5th printing. Good, no dust jacket. 14 x 21cm. hard cover. 93pp. . Good. 1946. 1st Edition / 5th Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) Physical Culture, Vol. IV, No. 5, May 1926
Elder, O. J

New York, New York, U.S.A: Physical Culture Publishing Corporation. Soft Cover. #15906.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good to very, Slight wear at edges of binding. Color cover art by Jay Weaver of female in pink dress swinging a tennis racket. 22.5 x 30cm. soft cover. 144pp. . Good. 1926. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $15.00
5) That's the Way the Ball Bounces
Elston, Gene

Norwalk: C. R. Gibson Company. Hardcover. 083781720X A5300.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good, no dust jacket, spine slightly faded. 16 x 21cm. hard cover. Approx. 45pp. . Very Good. 1971. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $20.00
6) The Game of Hockey
Etter, Lester Frederick

Champaign, IL, U.S.A.: Garrard Pub Co. Hardcover. 0811666824 A36.3. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, no dust jacket, slight soiling to cover. 16.5 x 23.5cm. hard cover. 96pp. . Good. 1977. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.50
7) Muscletown USA: Bob Hoffman and the Manly Culture of York Barbell
Fair, John D

University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Penn State Press. Soft Cover. 0271018550 #7376.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good. 15.5 x 23.5cm. soft cover. 420pp. . Very Good. 1999. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $25.00
8) The Los Angeles Dodgers : The First Twenty Years
Finch, Frank

Virginia Beach: Jordan & Company. Hardcover. #12151.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good to very good dust jacket. Jacket : slight rubbing to rear panel. 22 x 28.5cm. hard cover. 160pp. . Very Good. 1977. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $16.50
9) A Pictorial History of Boxing
Fleischer, Nat; Andre, Sam

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Citadel Press. Hardcover. B571. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good in fair dust jacket. Book : slight fading to edges of binding, corners slightly bumped, small owner's stamp on inside front cover. Jacket : front flap loose, chipped along front & rear flap hinges, rear flap just hanging on, 3 x 1/8" slender chip on top of front panel, spine color slightly faded, top & bottom 1/2" of spine unevenly chpped, several chips along top edge of rear panel, slender chip on rear spine hinge about 1.5" up from bottom. 22 x 27.5cm. hard cover. 320pp. . Good. 1959. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $20.00
10) Diver's Almanac : Scube Diving on the West Coast
Frame, Sandy

Jacksonville, Oregon: Diver's Almanac. Soft Cover. A4184. Edition and printing Not Stated. Good, slight bumping & a tear at bottom of spine, slight wear at top of spine, price inked out on rear cover. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. 113pp. . Good. 1984. Edition and printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $20.00
11) The Inner Game of Tennis
Gallwey, W. Timothy

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House. Hardcover. 0394491548 Inscribed & Signed By Author on the front endpaper : "For John / Best wishes with / both the inner and outer games / Tim Gallwey". 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Book : slight fading to edges of endpapers. Jacket : slight wear at top & bottom of spine, 1/4 inch tear on top of rear panel. 21 x 24cm. hard cover. 142pp. . Very Good. 1974. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $45.00
12) Pasadena Junior College vs. Los Angeles City College : The Huddle. Official Program of Pasadena Bulldogs
Garrett, Lew

Pasadena: Pasadena Junior College. Soft Cover. A5468. 1st edition / 1st printing. 20 x 27.5cm. Soft Cover. Jackie Robinson played quaterback for Pasadena (his name is circled in pen on lineups page. Slight wear to coverss, faint verticle crease line on all pages, severa; small holes on top left corner of front cover. 8pp. . Good. 1938. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $185.00
13) Playing Hockey the Professional Way
Gilbert, Rod; Park, Brad; Francis, Emile

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row. Hardcover. #11707. Very good (slight sunning along top edges) in good dust jacket (slight soiling and wear along top & bottom edges). Illustrated with b&w photos and drawings. 1st edition / 2nd printing. Hard Cover. 270pp. 16 x 24cm. . Very Good. 1972. 1st Edition / 2nd Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.50
14) The 1984 Olympics Handbook: a Guide to the Los Angeles olympics and a History of the Games
Giller, Norman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Hardcover. #10853. Good in color pictorial boards, slight over-all soiling to covers. Illustrated with hundreds of b&w photos. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 208pp. 19 x 26cm. . Good. 1983. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $18.50
15) Esquire's 2nd Sports Reader
Gingrich, Arnold

New York, New York, U.S.A.: A. S. Barnes. Hardcover. #10383. Very good, no dust jacket. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. 427pp. 15.5 x 23.5cm. . Very Good. 1946. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $16.50
16) Dynasty: The New York Yankees, 1949-1964
Golenbock, Peter

Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0132223236 Book Club Edition. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : faint darkened circle near bottom of spine, several scratches to rear panel. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 394pp. 14453 . Very Good. 1975. Book Club Edition. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $15.00
17) McGraw of the Giants : An Informal Biography
Graham, Frank

New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. #10578B. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, no dust jacket, Spine slightly faded, small name stamp on front endpaper, last several pages roughly opened. 14.5 x 21cm. hard cover. 265pp. . Good. 1944. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $21.50
18) The New York Yankees : An Informal History
Graham, Frank

New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 2nd Edition / 12th Printing. Good in good dust jacket. Book : slight rubbing at top of spine, small water mark on center of right side of front cover, corners lightly bumped, slight darkening to endpapers. Jacket : chipped at top & bottom of spine, slight chipping along top edge, chipped along front flap hinge, slight over-all darkening & spotting, slight chipping at corners. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 317pp. B1504 . Good. 1948. 2nd Edition / 12th Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $150.00
19) Kurt Thomas on Gymnastics
hannon, Kurt thomas & kent

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fireside. Soft Cover. 0671255088 A2523.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good. 21.5 x 27.5cm. soft cover. 224pp. . Very Good. 1980. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $12.50
20) This Was Football
Heffelfinger, W. W. Pudge; McCallum, John; Rice, Grantland

New York, New York, U.S.A: A. S. Barnes. Hardcover. #14030.2. Signed and inscribed on front endpaper by the to Yale football coach : "9-3-54 / To Coach Jordan Olivar / A splendid coach, / one who turns out teams / in the tradition of / Pudge Heffelfinger / With best wishes / always -- / Sincerely, / John McCallum". 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Book : pages darkening. Jacket : 1 x 1/2 inch chip missing near top center of front panel, slight wear at top & bottom of spine & corners. 14 x 20cm. hard cover. 192pp. . Very Good. 1954. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $250.00
21) Manual for Ski-Babies
Heinrich, Fritz

London: Oxford University Press. Hardcover. A1518.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good-, no dust jacket, moderate soiling to covers, corners lightly bumped, bookseller's stamp on front endpaper, name & date in red pencil on top of half-title, pages starting to darken at edges. 12.5 x 19cm. hard cover. 103pp. . Good. 1935. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.50
22) Ball, Bat and Bishop : The Origin of Ball Games
Henderson, Robert W.; Irwin, Will

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rockport Press. Hardcover. A3106.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good to very good, no dust jacket, Spine slightly darkened. 15.5 x 23.5cm. hard cover. 220pp. . Good. 1947. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $38.50
23) The Exercise Myth
Henry A., M.D. Solomon

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harcourt. Hardcover. 0151294585 #14635A.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : slight wear along edges, slight soiling to rear panel. 14.5 x 22cm. hard cover. 150pp. . Very Good. 1984. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $15.00
24) Sunday Zebras
Holst, Art

Lake Forest, Illinois, U.S.A.: Forest Pub Co. Hardcover. 0960511806 Inscribed & signed by the author on front endpaper : "Best Wishes / Art Holst". 1st Edition / 3rd Printing. Good in good dust jacket. Book : very faint water marks on both covers. Jacket : some darkening to inside, slight wear along edges. 15 x 22cm. hard cover. 309pp. . Good. 1982. 1st Edition / 3rd Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $20.00
25) The Greatest Pitchers of All Time
Honig, David

New York, New York, U.S.A: Crown. Hardcover. 5689 Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrated with b&w photos. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 168pp. 19.5 x 24cm. . Very Good. 1988. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $18.50
26) Baseball's Ten Greatest Teams
Honig, Donald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0025535706 #8513.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good to very good dust jacket. Jacket : 3/4 inch tear at bottom of front spine hinge. 18 x 26cm. hard cover. 162pp. . Very Good. 1982. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $35.00
27) The 1984 Olympics: Sarajevo and Los Angeles
Hoobing, Robert

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: United States Postal Service. Hardcover. #9385. Very good in very good dust jacket, with the original Postal shipping box. Illustrated with hundreds of color photos. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 136pp. 22.5 x 28.5cm. . Very Good. 1984. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $25.00
28) Back to the Bike
Humphrey, Clifford C

San Francisco: 101 Productions. Soft Cover. #335. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in printed wraps. Detailed manual about bikes, their parts and their use. Technical drawings by Keith Halonen. soft cover. 96pp. . Very Good. 1972. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $17.50
29) Catfish: My Life in Baseball
Hunter, Jim "Catfish"; Keteyian, Armen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070313717 B695. Signed / autographed by Jim Hunter on half-title page. 1st edition / 3rd printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 242pp. . Very Good. 1988. 1st Edition / 3rd Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $95.00
30) Goal Line Bomber
Hutton, Nelson

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row. Hardcover. #11708. Very good (small stamp and pencil note on top of inside front cover) in good dj (minor wear at top & bottom of spine, a 1/2 inch tear on top edge of front panel about 1 inch from flap, a 1/4 inch tear in the middle of the top edge of the rear panel). 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 14.5 x 21.5cm. . Very Good. 1964. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $35.00
31) Games of the XXIIIrd Olympiad: Los Angeles 1984 commemorative book
International Sport Publications Editors

Los Angeles: International Sport Publications. Hardcover. 0913927023 A5079.1. Edition and printing not stated. Includes the magazine style "1988 summer olympics viewer's program. Very good in very good dust jacket. 23.5 x 31cm. hard cover. 288pp. . Very Good. 1984. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $35.00
32) Baseball Stars of 1953
Jacobs, Bruce

New York, New York, U.S.A: Lion Book. Soft Cover. #9062. Very good in color pictorial wraps, pages darkened. 1st edition / 1st printing. Soft Cover. 160pp. 10.5 x 16.5cm. . Very Good. 1953. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $22.50
33) Baseball's Book of Firsts
Johnson, Lloyd

Philadelphia: Running Press Book Publishers. Hardcover. 0762404779 #5181A. 1st edition / 1st printing. very good in very good dust jacket. Book : slight wear at top & bottom of spine & corners. 23.5 x 31cm. hard cover. 176pp. . Very Good. 2000. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $15.00
34) The Boston Braves : An Informal History
Kaese, Harold

New York, New York, U.S.A: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. B988. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good in good dust jacket. Book : slight wear at top & bottom of spine, corners lightly bumped. Jacket : spine color faded & lettering barely readable, slight chipping at top & bottom of spine, slight darkening along rear spine hinge, jagged 1.25 inch tear on top left of rear panel, short tear & scratch at top center of rear panel, 3/4 inch tear near bottom center of rear panel, price-clipped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 269pp. . Good. 1948. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $85.00
35) Hit Me With Your Best Shot: A Fight Plan for Dealing With All of Life's Hard Knocks
Kallen, Jackie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312169914 #2209.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Inscribed & signed by author on title-page : "To / Stan - / My boxing / buddy. The / fights would be / boring without you / there! / Jackie Kallen". Very good in very good dust jacket. Book : slight darkening around top of spine. Jacket : slight darkening on inside at top o fspine, slight wear at top & bottom of spine & corners. 14 x 22cm. hard cover. 193pp. . Very Good. 1997. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $45.00
36) Political History of the Olympic Games (Westview Replica Edition)
Kanin, David B

Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Westview Pr (Short Disc). Hardcover. 0865311099 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good, with errata slip stating pages 113-114 should be reversed and renumbered. Someone has loosely inserted that page in the proper order. No dust jacket. 15.5 x 24cm. hard cover. 161pp. . Very Good. 1981. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $35.00
37) Great Athletes of the 20th Century
Kavanah, Jack

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0831739622 #1025.1. 1st U.S. edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book : slight wear at top & bottom of spine. 27 x 32cm. hard cover. 192pp. . Very Good. 1989. 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $19.50
38) The Junior Sports Anthology : The Best Stories of Sport and Adventure for Young People
Kelley, Robert F

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Howell, Soskin. Hardcover. A3069.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good in good- dust jacket. Book : slight wear to covers, name in ink on front endpaper. Jacket : price-clipped, chipped at top & bottom of spine & corners, 1 x 1" chip missing near top center of front panel, 3/4" tear on bottom of front panel near flap hinge, slight over-all rubbing. 14 x 21cm. hard cover. 368pp. . Good. 1945. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $20.00
39) The New York Times Sports Hall of Fame
Keylin, Arleen; Cohen, Jonathan; Eskenazi, Gerald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arno Press. Hardcover. #415. Very good in good dust jacket; . Inscribed on f.f.e.p. to Jay Ward, creator of Rocky & Bullwinkle cartoons : "For Jay Christmas from Lew.". Illustrated with b&w photos. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 184pp. . Very Good. 1981. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.95
40) Shell Game
Kiesling, Stephen

New York, New York: William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688009581 #621A.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : slight darkening to front panel, very short tear on top of rear panel. 14.5 x 22cm. hard cover. 200pp. . Very Good. 1982. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $35.00
41) Tennis to Win
King, Billie Jean; Chapin, Kim

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row. Hardcover. Inscribed & Signed By Author on the front endpaper : "Good Luck Always / Billie Jean King". 1st Edition / 2nd Printing. Very good in good to very good dust jacket. Book : slight wear at top & bottom of spine. Jacket : 3/4 inch tear near top left corner of front panel, orange at top of spine slightly faded, small rubbed spot near bottom of rear spine hinge. 15 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 157pp. . Very Good. 1970. 1st Edition / 2nd Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $85.00
42) The Vince Lombardi Story
Klein, Dave

Scarsdale, New York, U.S.A.: Lion Books. Hardcover. 0874602572 #1453.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : bottom of front flap is clipped, light over-all soiling. 15 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 154pp. . Very Good. 1971. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $75.00
43) Los Angeles Lakers 1966 - 1967 Year Book
Lakers, Los Angeles

Los Angeles: Los Angeles Lakers. Pamphlet. #870.1. Souvenir book. 1st edition / 1st printing. Team included: Elgin Baylor, Jerry West & Walt Hazzard. This is the pre-Forum days when they played at the downtown Los Angeles convention center. Very good. 21 x 27.5cm. 58pp. . Very Good. 1966. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $75.00
44) The Underhanded Serve or How to Play Dirty Tennis
Lardner, Rex

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hawthorn Books. Hardcover. A5414A. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, no dust jacket, Pen gift inscription on half-title, slight wear to covers. 14.5 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 122pp. . Good. 1968. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $25.00
45) Sauna for health
Law, Donald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arco Pub. Co. Hardcover. 0668045965 Book title : "Sauna for Health". 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 19 x 26.5cm. hard cover. 93pp. A5209B. . Very Good. 1978. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $16.50
46) Iowa Versus Southern California, September 29, 1950, Official Program, Pigskin Review, Volume 29, Number 1
Lawless, Tom

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: U. S. C.. Soft Cover. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, Slight wear along edges of covers. 20 x 27cm. soft cover. Approx. 40pp. . Good. 1950. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $45.00
47) Southern California Trojans Versus University of California Bears, October 30, 1948, Official Program, Pigskin Review, Volume 27, Number 4
Lawless, Tom

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: U. S. C.. Soft Cover. A5498. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, Slight wear along edges of covers. 20 x 27cm. soft cover. Approx. 40pp. . Good. 1948. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $45.00
48) Southern California Trojans Versus Oregon State College Beavers, September 24, 1948, Official Program, Pigskin Review, Volume 27, Number 2
Lawless, Tom

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: U. S. C.. Soft Cover. A5497. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, Slight wear along edges of covers. 20 x 27cm. soft cover. Approx. 40pp. . Good. 1948. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $45.00
49) University of Southern California Versus University of Michigan, January 1, 1948, Thirty-Third Annual Tournament of Roses, Rose Bowl Football Game, Official Program, Pigskin Review, Volume 26, Number 7
Lawless, Tom

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: University of Southern California. Soft Cover. A5495. 1st edition / 1st printing. 20 x 27cm. Soft Cover. Slight wear along edges of covers, chipped along right side of front cover. Approx. 40pp. . Good. 1948. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $150.00
50) University of Southern California Versus University of Michigan, January 1, 1948, Thirty-Third Annual Tournament of Roses, Rose Bowl Football Game, Official Program, Pigskin Review, Volume 26, Number 7
Lawless, Tom

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: U. S. C.. Soft Cover. A5496. 1st edition / 1st printing Slight wear along edges of covers, 2 phone numbers in pen on top of front cover. 20 x 27cm. soft cover. Approx. 40pp. . Good. 1948. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $100.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 183 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: