Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Romance

from Trade A Book

Browse Romance | Return to Trade A Book | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 460 listings found.
1) Seducing Mr. Right
Adair, Cherry

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Temptation # 833, 2001 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $13.00
2) The Mercenary
Adair, Cherry

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Temptation # 492, 1994 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $25.00
3) The Midnight Bride
Allister, Barbara

Signet, 1989 Light edgewear, mild spine creases, tight and bright, no marks or stamps. A young lady in a swirl of scandal yeilds to love's passionate embrace.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $13.00
4) Switchback
Anderson, Catherine

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2006 Some edgewear, spine creases, store stamp on the inner front cover, whited out ink stamp in the first page, wraps a little wrinkled.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $8.00
5) Switchback
Anderson, Catherine

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Intrigue #135, 1990 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) The Application
Anonymous

Masquerade Books, 1992. Mild edgewear, spine creased, no store stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $19.00
7) Man With a Maid
Anonymous

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Blue Moon Books, 1988 Spine creased, edgewear, no marks or stamps. A famous underground novel of the Victorian era.. 2nd Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $26.00
8) Jennifer Book Two
Anonymous

New York: Dell, 1982. Mild edgewear, sun-faded spine wraps are lightly rubbed, no store stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $7.00
9) Ironwood
Anonymous

Blue Moon Books, 1988 Mild edgewear, reading crease next to the spine, light spine creases, no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $25.00
10) Naughty Bits: An Anthology of Short Erotic Fiction
Ash, Jenesi; Bacarr, Jina; Bradley, Eden; Copeland, Jodi Lynn; Danes, Lacy; Devlin, Delilah; D'Otare, Grace; Featherstone, Charlotte; Gaines, Alice; Hart, Megan; McCarty, Sarah; Paige, Alison; Ross, Cathleen; Terry, Kimberly Kaye; Wolff, Tracy

Ontario, Canada: Spice, 2009. Mild edgewear, slightly bumped corners. Small creases on bottom right corner on front cover. Pages are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Spine is undamaged.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $8.50
11) Cruel Enchantment
Ashbless, Janine

Black Lace, 2000 Mild edgewear and spine creases, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $13.00
12) My Darling Caroline
Ashworth, Adele

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1998 Spine creased and cocked, moderate edgewear, and inked check mark on the first page, one store stamps, light staining to the bottom pages.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $15.50
13) Winter Wishes
Baldwin, Barbara, Clark, Kendra, Furrow, Becca, Greene, Tilly, Howard, Jenna, Hunter, Peggy, Inman, C'ann, Mandeville, Karen, Sinclair, Emma and Wildes, Emma

Casper, Wy.: Whiskey Creek Press, 2006 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Jinger Heaston . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $25.00
14) Spring Flings
Baldwin, Barbara, Sinclair, Emma, Evans, Anna J., Mandeville, Karen, Quinn, December, Quinn, Sherrill, Wildes, Emma, Howard, Jenna, Diesen, Kristina, Inman, C'ann

Whiskey Creek Press , 2006 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $32.00
15) Deceived
Balogh, Mary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 1993. Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. First edition, first printing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $25.00
16) Unforgiven
Balogh, Mary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1998. Mild edgewear, and inked date on the first page, inner covers are toned, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $44.00
17) Simply Unforgettable
Balogh, Mary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2005 Clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $10.00
18) Secrets of the Heart
Balogh, Mary

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1993 Mild edgewear, moderate spine creases, inner covers are slightly taned, no marks or stamps. First edition, first printing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $38.00
19) Daring Masquerade
Balogh, Mary

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1994 Mild edgewear, moderate spine creases, light inking at the top of the spine, back cover lightly creased, else clean wth no store stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $22.00
20) The Incurable Matchmaker
Balogh, Mary

Signet, 1990 Minor edgewear, else clean and tight. Third printing. A virtuous beauty and a handsome libertine trade lessons in love.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $15.50
21) Christmas Beau
Balogh, Mary

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1991 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $38.00
22) The Gilded Web
Balogh, Mary

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1989 Mild edgewear and spine creases, inner covers, tanning, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $25.00
23) Dancing With Clara
Balogh, Mary

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1994. Mild edgewear, spine creased, inner covers are toned, else clean with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $15.50
24) The Wood Nymph
Balogh, Mary

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1987 Mild edgewear, reading crease next to the spine, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Scarce.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $63.00
25) The Famous Heroine
Balogh, Mary

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1996 Mild edgewear, on corner lightly creased, flat tight spine, inner covers tanning, else clean with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $32.00
26) A Masked Deception
Balogh, Mary

Signet, 1985 Mild edgewear, one corner creased, inner covers tanning, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $25.00
27) Deceived
Balogh, Mary

Onyx Books, 1993. Mild cornerwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $32.00
28) Heartless
Balogh, Mary

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley, 1995. Book has one corner crease, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $25.00
29) The Ideal Wife
Balogh, Mary

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1991 Mild edgewear, reading crease next to the spine, light spine creases, no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $19.00
30) Tangled
Balogh, Mary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1994. One corner is creased , else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $15.50
31) Irresistible
Balogh, Mary

Jove, 2002 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $8.00
32) Truly
Balogh, Mary

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley, 1996. Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $19.00
33) Longing
Balogh, Mary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1994. Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $32.00
34) Dancing With Clara
Balogh, Mary

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1994 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $25.00
35) Lord Carew's Bride
Balogh, Mary

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1995 Mild edgewear, spine lightly creased, else clean with no store stamps.s. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $32.00
36) Web of Love
Balogh, Mary

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1990 Spine creased and cocked, moderate edgewear, one store stamp, two inked numbers, on the first page. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $13.00
37) A Christmas Promise
Balogh, Mary

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1992 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. First edition, first printing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $48.00
38) Christmas Belle
Balogh, Mary

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1994 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $25.00
39) Secrets of the Heart
Balogh, Mary

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1993 Moderate edgewear, one corner missing, inner covers tanning, no store stamps.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $25.00
40) Secrets of the Heart
Balogh, Mary

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1988. Mild edgewear, inked date on the first page, else clean and tight with a flat, uncreased spine. Inner covers are tanning.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $32.00
41) Truly
Balogh, Mary

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley, 1996 Mild edgewear, moderate spine creases, one store stamp, else clean. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $13.00
42) Beyond the Sunrise
Balogh, Mary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 1992. Mild edgewear, inner covers tanning, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $38.00
43) Lord Fenmore's Wager
Baxter, Alissa

South Africa : Regency House, 2003. Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $13.00
44) A Dangerous Intrigue
Bennett, Janice

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Zebra, 1992 Fine condition. Lady Henrietta Galbraith had always thought of herself as calm and level headed, the th death of her fiance at her betrothal ball threatened to overset her completely.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $6.00
45) Deirdre and Don Juan
Beverley, Jo

Avon, 1993 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $18.00
46) Wicked Ties
Black, Shayla

Penguin, 2007 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $9.00
47) Heart of Midnight
Brand, Fiona

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Intimate Moments #977, 2000 Mild edgewear, front cover has a light crease, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $10.00
48) Blade's Lady
Brand, Fiona

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Intimate Moments # 1023, 2000 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $12.50
49) Stormswift
Brent, Madeleine (Peter O'Donnell)

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1987 Light edgewear and spine creases, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $15.50
50) A Heritage of Shadows
Brent, Madeleine (Peter O'Donnell)

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1985 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $50.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 460 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: