Mysteryfrom Trade A Book |
|
Browse Mystery | Return to Trade A Book | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 296 listings found. |
| 1) |
End of Story
|
|
|
Morrow, 2006 Minor shelfwear to the heel of the boards, else book and jacket are clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Paint the Town Red
|
|
|
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Popular Library, 1988 Edgwear and spine creases, front cover lightly creased, small ink mark on the inside of the front cover, small spotting on the outer pages. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 3) |
Death of a Ghost
|
|
|
Penguin, 1987 Moderate edgewear, inking on the first page, spine flat and uncreased, no store stamps.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Killer Heels
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2004 A nice, clean copy with no defects. 1st printing. Molly Forrester, in her first adventure, stumbles over a corpse and ruins her new pair of Jimmy Choos.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Grizzly : A Mystery
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1994 Fine book in Fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Trail of Murder
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1992 Near Fine book in Near Fine dustjacket.. Later Edition. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Only Flesh and Bones
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1998 Previous owner's name inked on the inside of the front cover, else clean. Fouth in the Em Hansen series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Wild Inferno
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley, 2008 Jacket has a flat sensor tag on the inner cover, else book and jacket are clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Death Swap
|
|
|
Walker & Company, 1987 VG pb. One small raised crease on backcover and some very minor nicks. Otherwise without defects. A tight, clean, bright copy with no spine creases. Nancy Harper had vague misgivings about spending the summer rent-free in Great Britain.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Remains Silent
|
|
|
Knopf, 2005 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Private Heat
|
|
|
M Evans and Co, 2002. Good condition, spine and front cover somewhat creased, light spotting to the outer pages. Advanced reader's copy.. Advanced Reader's Copy. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Mighty Johns and Other Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Millenium Press, 2002 Clean and tight, ghost of an ink stripe through the bar code on the back cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Witches Of Notting Hill (Sexton Blake #2)
|
|
|
MacFadden #50-350, 1967 Near Fine condition.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Love, Lies And Liquor
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2006 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Death of an Outsider
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1990 Some edgewear, one store stamp, spine slightly cocked.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Contrary Blues
|
|
|
Charleston, West Virginia, U.S.A.: Quarrier Press, 2002 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Evidence of Murder
|
|
|
Morrow, 2009. Book and jacket have mild shelfwear, else clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 18) |
A Killing Frost
|
|
|
Unity, Maine, U.S.A.: Five Star, 2002 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 19) |
Windy City Knights: A Ron Shade Novel
|
|
|
Unity, Maine, U.S.A.: Five Star, 2004 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 20) |
Freeze Me, Tender
|
|
|
Five Star Trade, 2006 Clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 21) |
A Final Judgment
|
|
|
Waterville, Maine : Five Star, 2007 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 22) |
No Questions Asked
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1984 Mild edgewear, inner tanned pages toned, else clean and tight.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Highbinders
|
|
|
Perennial Library, 1984 Mild edgewear, inner covers tanned, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Hummingbird Wizard
|
|
|
Tor Forge, 2003 Clean and tight, with no marks or stamps. The first Annie Szabo novel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 25) |
Vanishing Act
|
|
|
Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1998 Fine book in Fine dustjacket. Fifth book in the Robing Light series.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Scent of Murder
|
|
|
Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1997 Fine book in Fine dustjacket. Fourth book in the Robin Light series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Blowing Smoke
|
|
|
Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2001 Fine book in Fine dustjacket. Seventh book in the Robin Light series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 28) |
Hit Man
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1998 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 29) |
Hit List
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2000 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 30) |
Hit Parade
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2006 book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 31) |
When the Sacred Ginmill Closes (Matthew Scudder Mystery Ser., No. 6)
|
|
|
Arbor House, 1986 Good+ book in good+ dustjacket. Book has dust marks and staining on the outer pages, edgewear to the dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 32) |
When Strangers Meet
|
|
|
Pocket 1171, 1957 Very good condition, edgewear, some color rubbing on the spine.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 33) |
In Like Flynn
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2005 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Molly Murphy mystery vol. 4.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 34) |
Her Royal Spyness
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley, 2007 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 35) |
Hot Enough to Kill
|
|
|
Diomo Books, 2000 Light edgewear, no internal marks or stamps. The mayor's dead, your Mother's in jail, and you'd rather be anywhere but Kickapoo, Texas. A Jolene Jackson mystery.. Later Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 36) |
Boost
|
|
|
Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.: Speck Press, 2004 Clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 37) |
Nude With A View
|
|
|
Signet, 1965 Very good+ condition, no marks or stamps.. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 38) |
L.A. Heat
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Alyson Pubns, 2006 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 39) |
Rain Gods
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2009. Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 40) |
Ultraviolet
|
|
|
Kensington, 2007 Book has light shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 41) |
Before It's Too Late
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal R2197, 1970 Mild edgewear, slight spine roll, inner covers tanning, else clean and tight with no store stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Experiment Perilous
|
|
|
Pocket 278, 1944 Very good condition, pencil marks on one corner of the back of the book, else good.. First Edition. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 43) |
Dirty Laundry
|
|
|
Forge, 2006 Clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Saint Goes West
|
|
|
Avon 130, 1948 Weak front hinge, all pages are tight to the binding, edgewear, spine creases and color rubbing, pages tanned, no stamps.. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
Perry Mason in the Case of Too Many Murders
|
|
|
Morrow, 1989 Very good+ book in Very good+ dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 46) |
Bleeding In the Eye of a Brainstorm : A Mongo Mystery
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1995 Fine book in Fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 47) |
Snobbery With Violence
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2003 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 48) |
Crooked House
|
|
|
Cardinal C-398, 1960 Very Good condition, some edgewear, no store stamps, light yellowing to the first few pages. the bride was twenty-four. Her groom, seventy-five year old Aristide Leonides, was one of England's richest men.. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 49) |
Absent in the Spring
|
|
|
Dell 0011, 1963 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Fear of Frying
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 296 listings found. |
