Cookbooksfrom Trade A Book |
|
Browse Cookbooks | Return to Trade A Book | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| 1) |
Land o Lakes Treasury of Country Recipes
|
|
|
Umbrella Publishing, 2002 Gift inscription on the first page, front jacket flap is a little wrinkled, mild shelfwear, else clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 2) |
Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cook Book
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press, 1954 Hardcover spiralbound book with minor shelfwear and no marks or stamps. First edition, ninth printing.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Pillsbury's Best 1000 Recipes: Best of the Bake-Off Collection
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1959 A series of small pinpricks next to the spine, light shelfwear, bottom of the spine has three small wear spots, interior is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 4) |
Betty Crocker's Cooky Book
|
|
|
General Mills , 1963 Spira-bound, mild shelfwear, inch long paper loss on the backcover, else clean and tight.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Teatime Cookbook: Tempting Treats and Charming Collectible Teapots
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1995. Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 6) |
Thai Vegetarian Cooking
|
|
|
North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A.: Trafalgar Square, 1997. Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $63.00
|
|
| 7) |
Conran Cookbook: The Purchase and Preparation of Food
|
|
|
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Weathervane, 1986 Book is clean and tight, jacket has a sun-fadded spine, and mild edgewear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Oxford Companion to Food
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Press, 1999 Book has light wear to the head and heel of the spine else clean and tight, jacket has mild to moderate shelfwear, else clean.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Art of Jewish Cooking
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1977 Light corner wear, flat uncreased spine, clearly unused. Compliments of American Savings.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $37.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Agony of the Leaves: The Ecstasy of My Lives in Tea
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1996. Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
Coffee Cakes
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tofu Cookery
|
|
|
Summertown, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Book Pub Co, 1991 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Maida Heatter's Book of Great Desserts
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1991 Clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Evins, Toni. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
Private Collection 2
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Junior League of Palo Alto, 1984 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, jacket has a couple of small soiled spots, else clean.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $43.00
|
|
| 15) |
Recipes of Guam
|
|
|
Hong Kong: Local Printing Press Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Vegetarian Table - Thailand: Thailand
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1997. Book is clean and tight, jacket has mild shelfwear and a light spot on the backcover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 17) |
State Fair of Texas Prize Winning Recipes
|
|
|
State Fair of Texas Spiral bound, minor shelfwear, interior is clean and tight. Date and place inked on the first page. The fourth volume of "State Fair of Texas Prize Winning Recipes.". No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Manka's Czech Cookbook and Memoirs
|
|
|
M. Prokupek, 1979. Mild edgewear, light spotting to the outer pages, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Mikulas Ales . more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Just Good Food
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1978 Book boards with gilt lettering, top the of boards are a little sun-faded, jacket has light yellowing on the backcover, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Marian Ebert . more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
King Arthur Flour Two Hundred the Anniversary Cookbook
|
|
|
Norwich, Vermont, U.S.A.: Taylor & Wood Sands Co, 1991 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Spiral bound, dedicated to the pure joy of baking.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 21) |
My Learn to Cook Book: a Children's Book for the Kitchen
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Press, 1967 Gift inscritption on the inner cover, else book is clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Martin Mayhew . Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $105.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Nantucket Holiday Table
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2000. Book has a gift inscription on the first page, else clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 23) |
Fields of Greens : New Vegetarian Recipes from the Celebrated Greens Restaurant
|
|
|
Bantam, 1993. Gift inscription on the first page, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 24) |
Practical Baking
|
|
|
Westport, Connecticut: Avi Publishing Company , 1965 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 25) |
Another Taste of Aloha
|
|
|
Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Junior League of Honolulu, 1998 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 4th printing.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 26) |
Jeremiah Tower's New American Classics
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1986 Clean and tight, gift inscription inside, minor edgewear to the jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 27) |
Charlie Trotter's Meat and Game
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 2004 Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text is clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Best Little Cookbook in the West
|
|
|
L.W. Vaad, 1996 Ring bound book with paper boards, inked notation on the inside of the backcover telling when and where the original owner purchased the book.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
The International Grandmothers' Cookbook: Favorite Recipes of Grandmothers from around the World
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Blue Mountain Arts, 1974 Light staining on the front cover, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Favorite recipes of grandmothers from around the world.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $37.00
|
|
| 30) |
Wisteria Hall California State Grange Cook Book
|
|
|
Woodland, California : Record of Yolo County Spiral bound, front cover is stained, interior is clean and tight.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 31) |
From Duff to Dinner: A Gourmet's Guide to Mushroom Cookery
|
|
|
North Fork, California, U.S.A.: Seasonal Feasts, 1998 Light edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
