Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Humor

from Trade A Book

Browse Humor | Return to Trade A Book | Even more HUMOR / General books
1) Rose Is Rose : It Takes Two to Tickle
Brady, Pat

Topper, 1988 Light edgewear along the spine, moderate edgewear to the covers. Forward by Charles Schulz, a scarce, early collection.. First Edition. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $42.00
2) Rose Is Rose : Because I Said So
Brady, Pat

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topper, 1989 Very Good+ condition, light bump to the top of the spine, minor edgewear. The second Rose Is Rose collection.. First Edition. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $50.00
3) The Tick: Karma Tornado Vol. 1
Edlund, Benjamin

Quincy, Massachusetts : New England Comics Press, Inc. , 1995 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $19.00
4) Ten Years of UserFriendly.Org: A Chronicle of Geek Pain and Adventure, 1997-2007
Frazer, "Illiad" J.D

Manning, 2008 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $65.00
5) Interiorae #1: Ignatz Collection Vol. 4
Giandelli, Gabriella

Fantagraphics Books/ Coconino Press , 2005 Book and wraps are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $13.00
6) Dr. Fegg's Encyclopedia of All World Knowledge: (Formerly the Nasty Book
Jones, Terry;Palin, Michael;Honeysett, Martin

Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Peter Bedrick Books, 1985 Mild edgewear, previous owner's name and date inked on the inner cover, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $38.00
7) Git-r-done
Larry The Cable Guy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 2005. Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $8.00
8) Grin and Bear It
Lichty

Dell #872, 1954 Moderate edgewear, spine creased, one small circular stain on the inner cover, else clean and tight.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $13.00
9) Crock Marches on
Rechin, Bill; Wilder, Don

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1986 Mild edgewear, stamp inked numbers at the top and bottom pages, else clean and tight.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $17.00
10) Holidays on Ice (Signed)
Sedaris, David

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1997 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, has light soiling marks on the front and back, else no marks or stamps. Signed by Sedaris in my presence on 4/30/2006.. Signed by Author. 4th Hardcover Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $122.00
11) Dress Your Family in Corduroy and Denim
Sedaris, David

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2004 Book has light soiling to the outer pages and minor shelfwear, else clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $15.00
12) Tough Coughs As He Ploughs the Dough: Early Writings and Cartoons
Seuss, Dr

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1987 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $25.00
13) Dr. Seuss' Lost World Revisited
Seuss, Dr. (Theodore Geisel)

Award Books, 1967. Wraps have general soiling and some spotting, inner covers are toned, no store stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Dr. Seuss. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $13.00
14) You're Smokin' Now, Mr. Butts! (Doonesbury Bks.)
Trudeau, G. B

Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1990 Near Fine condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. more information

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $9.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: