Westernfrom Trade A Book |
|
Browse Western | Return to Trade A Book | Even more FICTION / Westerns books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 54 listings found. |
| 1) |
Silver City Rangers
|
|
|
MacFadden 40-151, 1964 Very good condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Missouri Riders
|
|
|
Littleton, Colorado, U.S.A.: Outskirts Press, 2007 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ambush Range
|
|
|
Popular Library SP253, 1964 Very good condition. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Trip Home To Hell
|
|
|
Berkley Medallion, 1965 Very Good+ condition, reading crease next to the cover, boards tanned, else near fine.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dark Voyage of the Mittie Stephens
|
|
|
Unity, Maine, U.S.A.: Five Star, 2004 Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text is clean, binding is tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 6) |
Trago
|
|
|
Dell, 1962 Very good+ condition, cover art by George Gross.. First Edition. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Turning Wheels
|
|
|
Penguin #573, 1946 Good condition, some of the laminate is coming off, one corner bent, pages yellowing.. First Edition. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ramrod
|
|
|
Lancer 70-056 very good condtion, small color rub on the top left front cover,. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Renegade Scout
|
|
|
MacFadden, 1966 Very Good+ condition, mild edgewear, no marks or stamps. He had grown up on hate. He was primed for murder. And he had found his man.. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Elizabeth, By Name
|
|
|
Ace #203906 Very good + condition, no marks or stamps.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
Hell In Paradise Valley/ The Night Hell's Corners Died
|
|
|
Ace, 1972 Very Good condition, one pinhole on one cover, one store stamp, the letter A in a circle inked on the inside of one cover, minor edgewear.. First Edition. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Phantom Raiders: Western Stories
|
|
|
Unity, Maine, U.S.A.: Five Star, 2003 Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, else tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 13) |
St. Agnes' Stand
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam, 1994 Ex-Library copy with all of the usual marks, now in a new mylar jacket for protection.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ambush Rider
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1960 Very good- condition.. 2nd paperback Edition. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
First Command
|
|
|
Ballantine U2261 Near Fine condition.. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Warrior
|
|
|
Ballantine U2263 Very Good+ condition, one store stamp.. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Powder Valley Holdup
|
|
|
Pocket #6116, 1962 Very good book, one corner bent.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Blue Feather
|
|
|
Manor Books, 1961 Clean and tight with no marks or stamps, minor edgewear, 28 illustrations by Frederic Remington, no edition stated.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Tales of Lonely Trails
|
|
|
Blue Ribbon Books , 1922 Ex-Library book with a tape repair to the frontispiece, text is mostly clean, though a few pages have some staining. A few other library marks. Jacket has light rubbing, a couple of small holes in the spine, and is corner clipped, but has no major tears.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 20) |
Zane Grey: Three Complete Novels : Riders of the Purple Sage/the Rainbow Trail/the Lone Star Ranger
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Grammercy, 1994. Book has mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 21) |
When Texans Ride
|
|
|
MacFadden, 1962 Very Good+ condition, no marks or stamps, inner covers yellowed. Guns crashed and the flames of the burning town turned night into day as Joe Dent finally met the man he'd sworn to kill-Reece Porter, the fastest outlaw gun in the West.. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Worst Enemy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1984 Ex-Library with all of the expected marks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 23) |
Boot Hill Brother
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1981 Heel of spine is water-damaged. edgewear, no store stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
Ride to the Gun
|
|
|
MacFadden, 1969 Mild to moderate edgewear, else clean and tight with no stamps.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 25) |
Sun Up: Tales of the Cow Camps
|
|
|
New York: Junior Literary Guild Scribner , 1931 Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, pages are clean and tight to the binding. Gray boards with white lettering. An "A" and a seal on the copyright page indicate first edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Will James. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $375.00
|
|
| 26) |
The First Mountain Man: Blood on the Divide
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1992 Mild shelfwear, flat spine, clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Man Behind The Star
|
|
|
Avon F-200, 1963 Good condition, front cover is tight, back cover has some reading creases next to the spine.. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
Shadow of a Star
|
|
|
Ballantine Y 775, 1963 Moderate edgewear, crease and some color-rubbing on the backcover, binding re-glued, inner covers tanning, no interior stamps.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Stalkers
|
|
|
1964: Berkley Medallion Y930 Very Good+ condition.. 2nd paperback Edition. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
Dead Man's Trail
|
|
|
Popular Library SP254, 1964 Very good condition, single spine crease.. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 31) |
Frontier
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1984 Book has a gift inscription on the FEP, else clean. Jacket has been price-clipped, else clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 32) |
Gun-Whipped
|
|
|
MacFadden, 1964 Very Good+ condition, reading crease next to the spine, mild edgewear, inner covers yellowed. Two men were dead and the town branded him the killer.. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 33) |
Last Stand At Saber River
|
|
|
Dell A184, 1959 Fair condition, creases on the front and back covers.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Valdez is Coming
|
|
|
Fawcett R2328, 1970 Spine creased and slightly cocked, moderate edgewear, no store stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 35) |
Backtrack
|
|
|
Berkley F1472, 1965 Spine creased, minor edgewear, no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 36) |
Outcast Gun
|
|
|
Gold Medal 741, 1958 Very Good+ condition.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 37) |
Spanish Pesos
|
|
|
Avon T-443, 1937 Good+ condition, light spine creases, cover is bright.. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Bloody Kansas
|
|
|
Avon #863, 1955 Good+ condition, slight but definate spine roll, small tear in the back cover.. First Edition. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 39) |
Trail Of The Damned
|
|
|
Berkley F1419, 1967 Near Fine condition, inner covers tanned.. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Dona
|
|
|
Four Seasons Publishers, 2000 Near Fine condition. A story about a young woman who not only struggles against an evil judge and his men, but who must face her own fears as well.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 41) |
Fury At Three Forks
|
|
|
Berkley Medallion Y1004, 1964 Very Good+ condition, 128 pages, light reading crease next to the spine, inner covers tanned, no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
On The Dodge
|
|
|
Berkley Medallion Y670 Very Good+ condition, minor edgewear, small back corner crease.. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 43) |
Tucson
|
|
|
Gold Medal 779, 1958 Good condition, light spine damage, minor edgewear.. First Edition. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 44) |
Gun-Hell At Big Bend
|
|
|
|
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 45) |
Sheepherding Man
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1980. Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 46) |
These Were The Sioux
|
|
|
Dell, 1967 Near Fine condition, inner covers yellowed. From an informed and understanding viewpoint, Mari Sandoz describes and explains those customs and beliefs and the straightforward philosophy and practical wisdom of the Sioux.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 47) |
Gun Shy
|
|
|
Gold Medal S1351, 1963 Very Good+ condition, inner covers yellowed. Once they'd called him a coward. Now he grinned as he buckled on his gunbelt to draw against a hired killer.. 2nd paperback Edition. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Big Range
|
|
|
Great Britian: Andre Deutsch , 1962. Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text is clean, pages are tight to the binding.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 49) |
Hell-For-Leather Jones
|
|
|
Ace G-763, 1968 Light edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. sequel to The Relentless Rider, Booger Jones rides again!.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 50) |
Lassiter Sidewinder
|
|
|
Trojan Very Good+ condition, no marks or stamps, minor edgewear. Lassiter had been called to Mexico on an assignment that meant sure death for someone-possibly Lassiter himself!.. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Trade A Book (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 54 listings found. |
