cart Cart 0 items

Crime

from Second Hand Prose, Inc.

Browse Crime | Return to Second Hand Prose, Inc. | Even more TRUE CRIME / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 108 listings found.
1) Without Mercy - the Shocking Story of a Doctor Who Murdered
Ablow, Keith

New York.: St Martin's Paperbacks/St Martin's True Crime Library., 2006 ISBN 031295736X. True Crime. Locale: California. Dr. John Kappler a well respected physician was really a modern day Jekyll and Hyde. 8 pages of b/w photos. ** flaws: light edge and corner wear. VG+. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
2) The Defense Never Rests
Bailey, F. Lee

Stein & Day (1971). ISBN 081281441X. True Crime. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. Third printing in 3rd printing dj. **faults: edge at spine ends no longer crisp. Rear endpapers and last text page have soil marks. Dj has soiling on rear panel, minor chip, short edge tears and one large tear. VG minus / Fair dust jacket.. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
3) Appointment for Murder
Bakos, Susan Crain

Pinnacle (1989). ISBN 1558172386. True Crime: St. Louis Dentist Glennon Engleman - murderer. First printing. Paperback, 4 x 7 inches. Clean pages. ** flaws: Spine is sloped. Creases on spine, small tear in rear cover joint. Edge and corner wear. Book seller stamp on inner side of rear cover. Just Good. . First Edition. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.99
4) Head Shot
Barer, Burl

New York.: Pinacle Books / Kensington Publishing Corp., 2001 ISBN 0786013346. True Crime. Gruesome double homicide. Locale: Tacoma Washington in the mid to late 1980's. Paperback, 4x7 inches. 412pp + 16 b/w photo pages. Near Fine.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
5) Mom Said Kill
Barer, Burl

New York: Pinnacle Books / Kensington, 2008 True Crime. Everett Washington: Barbara Opel turned he children and their friends into killers. Victim: Jerry Heimann. First Edition. Paperback size about 4x7 inches. 314pp + 16 unpaginated photo pages. Clean interior. ** flaws: Single vertical crease on spine. Faint corner wear. VG . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.99
6) Prisons and Beyond
Bates, Sanford

Macmillan 1936. True Crime. Prisons. Published November 1936 (stated). Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. Frontis photo: Alcatraz Island, California. 334pp, b/w photos, index. *faults: Edge at spine ends no longer crisp, color is faded on edges and corners. Tanning on endpapers and on a few inside page edges. Small chips, sticker pull, crease, tears, peeled area on rear panel of dj. VG minus / Fair to Good dj.. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.00
7) A Beautiful Child
Birkbeck, Matt

New York.: Berkley Books., 2004 ISBN 042519650X. True Crime. Sharon Marshall, kidnapped as a child, true identity unknown. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. 297pp. First Edition. Near Fine / Near Fine dj.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.95
8) Rock Solid
Bose, Frank / Barchiesi, Bob

Jove (1993). ISBN 0515110760. True Crime: Alejandro Lopez, drug lord. First printing. [paperback] 4x7 inches. b/w photos. Clean interior. ** Flairs: Light spine creases, Corner crease. VG.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
9) To Die For
Braidhill, Kathy

New York.: St. Martin's Paperbacks., 2000 ISBN 0312974167. True Crime. Female Serial Killer - Dana Sue Gray. Paperback, 4x7 inches. 8 b/w photo pages + 303pp + epilogue. A nice copy. Fine.. Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.95
10) The Chinese Mafia. / orig.title: The Trail of the Triads
Bresler, Fenton

Stein & Day (1981). ISBN 081282752X. True Crime. The most frightening new organization in international crime. First American edition. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. 227pp + 8 un-numbered pages of b/w photos. Indexed. ** flaws: Closed tear on dj. VG / VG dj.. First Edition. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
11) Evil Angels
Bryson, John

Bantam (1988). ISBN 0553272071. True Crime. 7th day Adventists Pastor Michael Chamberlain, wife Lindy and children were on vacation at Ayers Rock, Australia. the baby vanishes and the mother is suspected of murder. First printing. Paperback 4x7 inches. 536 pages. NO spine creases. ** Flaws: Light edge and corner wear. VG+ . First Edition. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
12) Deadly Deception
Busch, Alva

1993: Pinnacle ISBN 1558177469. First printing, July 1993. Paperback, 4x7 inch. True Crime: State of Illinois 1989. Dale Anderson convicted killer of Jolaine Lanman and her 3 year old son Kenneth. 12 pages of b/w photo reproductions. 340pp. NO spine creases. ** flaws: Light hinge crease. Minor edge and corner wear. VG+.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
13) Sleepers
Carcaterra, Lorenzo

Ballantine (1996). ISBN 0345404114. True Crime. First printing. [paperback] 4x7 inches. Memories of the time spent at Wilkinson Home for Boys including the brutality and retribution. Interior clean. ** flaws: diagonal crease mark on front cover. Edge and corner wear. Spine is creased and slightly sloped. Good + . First Edition. Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
14) Missing Beauty
Carpenter, Teresa

Zebra (1989). ISBN 0821727559. True Crime: Professor Wm. Douglas of Tufts Univ. jailed for disappearance of Robin Benedict, prostitute.. 1st printing. Paperback, 4x7 inches. 605 pages + 16 unnumbered photo pages. Bibliography. Solid, clean interior. ** flaws: Creased corner on front cover. Light crease lines on spine. Light edge and corner wear. VG minus.. First Edition. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
15) Missing Beauty
Carpenter,Teresa

Zebra (1989). ISBN 0821727559. True Crime. 1st printing, 1989. Paperback, 4x7 inches. 605 pages + 16 unnumbered b/w photo pages. Epilogue and bibliography. ** Flaws: previous owner name. Spine slightly cupped and creased. Edge and corner wear. Creased corner. VG minus. First Edition. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
16) Blood Will Tell - The Murder Trials of T. Cullen Davis
Cartwright, Gary

Pocket (1980). ISBN 067183343X. True Crime: Texas - Cullen and Pricilla Davis. First printing July 1980. Paperback, 4x7 inches. 470pp + 8 un-numbered b/w photo pages. ** flaws: Small tear in cover at rear joint. Edge and corner wear. 2 corner tips creased. VG minus. . Soft Cover. Very Good minus. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.95
17) Crime in America - Observations on Its Nature,Causes,Prevention and Control
Clark, Ramsey

Simon and Schuster (1970). ISBN 0671204076. Second printing. Hardcover. DJ in mylar. 346pp [1]. **faults: Edge at spine end is just slightly soft. Lower block edge has cafe au lait color spots. Dust jacket is price clipped, has light edge wear, scuffs. VG / VG minus dj.. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
18) Crime in America - Observations on Its Nature, Causes, Prevention and Control
Clark, Ramsey

Simon and Schuster (1970). ISBN 0671204076. True Crime. 1st Printing. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. **flaws: Dust Jacket has ¾ x ½ inch chip on rear panel at top edge, a smaller chip near spine end, closed tears, light soil on front panel. Near Fine / VG minus dj. . First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good minus. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
19) Murder My Love - the Great Crimes of Passion
Corder, Eric / edited by

Playboy Press (1973). True Crime: anthology. 16 True Crimes of Passion in America, England and France described by the finest crime writers of the time. First edition. Hardcover in original priced dj. (short stories). Clean inside. ** faults: Book is slightly sloped, cloth is slightly dull. Dust jacket has tiny chips around spine ends and corner tips. Good+ to VG / Good+ to VG dj in mylar. . First Edition. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
20) Burden of Proof - The Case of Juan Corona
Cray, Ed

Macmillan, 1973 True Crime: California 1971 - killings of 25 migrant workers and subsequent trial. Afterword by Richard Hawk, attorney for the defense. First edition. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket.. Four un-numbered pages of sketches of courtroom scenes drawn by Don Juhlin, 4 un-numbered pages with b/w court evidence photos + 386pp, index. Interior clean. Binding color faded on lower edges. Binding color has bled onto bottom page block. Dj has tiny tears/chips at spine ends and a short tear. Small area of dye, transferred from cloth, on inner side of jacket. VG minus / VG minus dj.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good minus/Very Good minus. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.95
21) Death of an Angel
Davis, Don

St. Martin's Press (1994). ISBN 0312952775. True Crime. Rhode Island: Triple homicide - The Ernest Brendel Family Murders. Hardcover. 8 page b/w photo section. Clean interior. **faults: Book spine is sloped. Split in gutter of photo section results in 2 photo pages loosening from gutter. Dust jacket has minor crimping on spine ends. Else VG / VG+ dj . Hardcover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
22) The Director - An Oral Biography of J.Edgar Hoover
Demaris, Ovid

Harper's Magazine Press (1975). True Crime. Biographical: Hoover, head of FBI. Hardcover, 399pp, index. Book club. ** flaws: Name on endpaper. light rub at extremities. VG minus / no dj.. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
23) One Tough Cop - The Bo Dietl Story
Dietl, Bo. / Gross, Ken

Pocket (1988). ISBN 0671642553. True Crime: Autobiography - Richard "Bo" Dietl. New York's super cop, has retired from the force, has appeared on MSNBC - TV. (2003). Pocket Books original. First printing. pbo. [paperback] 4x7 inches. Introduction by Nicholas Pileggi. [x] 278pp. Clean pages. ** Faults: scraped along top front edge. Faint reading lines. Light edge and corner wear. VG. First Edition. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
24) Mind Hunter - Inside the FBI's Elite Serial Crime Unit
Douglas, John / Olshaker, Mark

Pocket (1996). ISBN 0671528904. True Crime. First Pocket Books printing. Aug. 1996. [paperback]. 4x7 inches. Stepback cover art by Brian Bailey. index. [xiv] 397pp + 8 un-numbered photo pages. Very light crease lines on spine. Minor edge and corner tip wear. VG to VG+. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
25) Brother Tony's Boys
Echols, Mike

Prometheus (1996). ISBN 1573920517. Non fiction - true crime: True account of Pentacostal Evangelist Mario Ivan "Tony" Leyva. Leyva and others are portrayed as being pedaphiles involved in child prostitution. Signed by the author: "With Best Wishes, Mike Echols". Copyright page indicates first edition, dust jacket has NO price information. Hardcover. Black and white photos. *** Flaws: minor rub to dust jacket. Else Near fine / Near Fine dj.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
26) The Death Shift
Elkind, Peter,

Viking (1989). ISBN 0670813974. True Crime: Nurse Genene Jones angel of death. First edition. Hard Cover, b/w photos. Rem. Mrk. else VG+ / Near Fine dj. . First Edition. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.00
27) A Family Business
Englade, Ken

St. Martins Paperbacks, 1995 ISBN 0312928203. True Crime. First printing. [paperback] 4x7 inch. True Crime. Sconce Family's Lamb Funeral Home in Southern California - cremation scandal & murder. b/w photos. clean tight interior. **Faults: Two crease lines on spine. Surface chip at spine ends. Very tiny number written near spine on top page block. VG.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.95
28) Hoffa
Englade, Ken

HarperPaperbacks (1992). ISBN 0061006130. True Crime. 2nd printing. Paperback, 4x7 inches. a novelization, based on the screen play by David Mamet. Movie tie-in cover featuring Jack Nicholson as Hoffa and b/w photos from movie. Clean tight interior. Front cover has large corner crease and readers crease near spine. One crease line on spine. Dent on rear panel. Inside cover has inked out bar-code which shows through a bit to front cover. VG minus. . Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.99
29) Ulterior Motives
Finstad, Suzanne

St. Martin's Press (1988). ISBN 0312911858. True Crime. Murder of Texas Tycoon Henry Kyle. First printing. Paperback 4x7 inches. b/w photos. 320pp. Clean, tight interior. ** flaws: Edge scrapes and corner wear, Light spine crease. VG minus.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good minus. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
30) The Boston Strangler
Frank, Gerald

The New American Library (1966). True Crime: Albert DeSalvo - sexual psychopath. who terrorized the Boston Area for 18 agonizing months in the 1960's. Book Club edition. Hardcover. Endpapers with map and chronology of the Boston Strangler's victims. ** Flaws: Dj has small chipping around spine ends, and folds, tear on top edge. Brodart jacket protector provided. VG / Good + dj. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
31) The Boston Strangler
Frank, Gerald

Signet / NAL (1967). True Crime. Albert DeSalvo - sexual psychopath. who terrorized the Boston Area for 18 agonizing months in the 1960's. Signet Y4175. [paperback] 4x7 inches. The "Eyes" cover. 408pp includes index. Name stamp on inner side front cover, else a clean interior. NO spine creases. ** flaws: Light hinge crease on front cover. Minor edge and corner wear. Creased corner rear cover. VG to VG+. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
32) Innocent Blood
Ganey, Terry

St. Martin's (1990). ISBN 0312922698. True Crime: Serial Murderer - Charles Hatcher. 1st printing. [paperback] 4x7 inches. b/w photos. ** flaws: Fore edge soil, stained at bottom, pages warped, front cover scraped. Spine creases, edge and corner wear. Just a good reading copy. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
33) Most Likely to Suceed - Multiple Murder and the Elusive Search for Justice in an American Town
Gelb, Alan

St. Martin's (1991). ISBN 0312925662. True Crime: Robert Gates, his female friend Cheryl, his son Bobby, Jr. and a 3 year old ophaned nephew murdered...suspect Wyley Gates another son. First printing. St. Martin's True Crime Library. [paperback] 4x7 inches. 415pp + 8 un-numbered photo pages. Clean interior.** faults: Surface chips at spine ends, spine creases, corner creased on front cover. edge and corner wear. Good+. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.25
34) Shot in the Heart
Gilmore, Mikal

Doubleday (1994). ISBN 0385422938. Special Bookseller's Preview Copy in slipcase. This is definitely NOT the limited numbered edition. An extra page, in the form of an explanatory letter, is inserted between endpaper and title page. This is the Author's revised proposal for the book. Book is in photo picture boards, 105pp. The Doubleday copyright page states: 1st edition Jan. 1994. FINE book / NF slipcase. . First Edition. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
35) Blood Relations
Greenya, John

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich; San Diego (1987). ISBN 0151132178. True Crime. Locale: Florida. Steven Benson convicted of killing his mother and "brother" with a pipe bomb. First Edition. Hardcover, red cloth spine and gray boards. [xx] 358pp + 16 un-numbered b/w photo pages. Clean interior. ** faults: Red cloth spine has a few soil marks. Remainder mark. VG minus / no dj. . First Edition. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
36) The Alice Crimmins Case
Gross, Kenneth

Alfred A. Knopf 1975. ISBN 0394474368. True Crime. Two small children murdered in New York in 1965. Their mother was the prime suspect. First edition. Hardcover. b/w photos. ** flaws: Dj has a creased, closed tear on rear panel, minor wear at spine end. Else VG + / VG dj. . First Edition. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
37) The Mind of a Murderer
Guttmacher, Manfred

Farrar, Straus & Cudahy (1960). True Crime. 1st printing indicated. errata slip laid in . Hardcover. [xii] 244pp, indexed. DJ is price clipped, edgeworn, has short tears. VG / Good + dj.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
38) Gentlemen of the Jury
Habe, Hans

New English Library, 1070 ISBN 045000435X. True Crime. First edition. NEL 2585. Paperback, 4x7 inches. Translation by Frances Hogarth-Gaute. Thin book, 111pp + 2 page NEL book list. ** flaws: Pages slightly yellowed. Covers have a few lightly rubbed spots. Light edge and cormer wear. VG.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
39) Bad Dreams
Haden-Guest, Anthony

Ballantine (1983). ISBN 0345307208.True Crime. Love triangle murder trial of the 1970's: Melanie Cain, 19 year old cover girl; Buddy Jacobson, ruthless horse trader turned modeling agent, and Jack Tupper a charming young swinger and drug smuggler. With latest updates on the case by the author. First printing. [paperback] 4x7 inches. Clean interior. NO spine creases. ** flaws: Edgewear, creased corner. VG+. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
40) Black Friday Coming Down
Hunter, David

Berkley (1992)., 1992 ISBN 0425131351. True Crime: 32 True police stories of life behind the badge. Berkley. First printing . Paperback, 4x7 inches. 264 pages. ** flaws: faint bookseller stamp on first page. Small scrape on front cover near top edge. Faint crease line on spine, light edge and corner wear. VG+. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
41) Partners in Evil
Jackson, Steve

New York.: Pinnacle Books / Kensington Publishing Corp., 2003 ISBN 0786015217. True Crime. The murderers are: George Woldt and Lucas Salmon. Locale: Colorado Springs. Paperback, 4x7 inches. 16 b/w photo pages + 351pp. Flaws: small scrape on lower front edge. VG. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
42) The Maul & the Pear Tree - The Ratcliffe Highway Murders 1811
James, P.D. / Critchley, T.A

Mysterious Press (1986). ISBN 089296152X. 1st edition (originally published in 1971 by Constable & Co.). This co-authored book was P.D.James' first work of non-fiction. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. Frontis and illustrated endpapers by Benton Hughes. Interior clean. ** Faults: Remainder mrk. Shallow scratches on boards, minor rub on dj. VG /VG+ dj.. First Edition. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
43) Against the Law
Johnson, Sandy

Bantam Books., 1986 ISBN 0553260545. True Crime. Lawyer Mary Pentecost Evans helped accused killer Tim Kirk in prison escape. 8 pages of photographs. ** flaws: edge and corner wear. VG.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
44) Vengeance: The True Story of an Israeli Counter-Terrorist Team
Jonas, George

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2005 True Crime History. Secret mission with Mossad agents hand picked by Golda Meir to avenge the massacre of 11 Israeli athletes at the 1972 Munich Olympics. ISBN 0743291646. Trade Size Paperback. First printing. 388pp includes bibliography. ** flaws: book has backward slope, 1 inch scrape on spine joint. top edge on 2 leaves have 1/8th inch tear. Else VG. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.95
45) Cannibal
Jones, Lois

New York.: Berkley Books., 2005 ISBN 0425200663. True Crime. The true story behind the maneater of Rotenburg, Armin Meiwes. 4th printing. Paperback, 4x7 inches. 8 b/w photo pages + 215pp. ** flaws: very faint spine line. VG+. Soft Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
46) The Enemy Within
Kennedy, Robert F

Popular Library (1960). Crime. Unions. First printing. Popular Library PC800. [paperback] 4x7 inches. ** flaws: Cover has been poorly re-glued to spine so that front cover is a bit shorter than block edge of text. Short tear in joint. Previous owner name. Clean but yellowed pages. Good.. First Edition. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.99
47) Unveiling Claudia
Keyes, Daniel

Bantam (1987). ISBN 0553265024. True Crime. Claudia Elaine Yasko. Columbus Ohio Mass Murder. "the .22 Caliber Murders". First printing. Paperback, 4x7 inches. ** flaws: Edge wear, spine crease lines, cover creases. Just Good. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.99
48) Murder in Hollywood
King, Gary C

St. Martin's Paperbacks (2001). ISBN 0312982763. True Crime. Robert Blake / Bonny Lee Bakley. [paperback] 4x7 inches. First Edition. 221pp + 8 un-numbered b/w photo pages. ** faults: Very minor spine crease, minor edge and corner wear. Else VG+ to near fine.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
49) Special Effects - Disaster at Twilight Zone. The Tragedy & the Trial
LaBrecque, Ron

Charles Scribner's Sons NY (1988). ISBN 0684189437. True Crime. [xii] 304pp + 8 un-numbered b/w photo pages. Index. First edition. Hardcover. VG / Near fine dj . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
50) The Mind of an Assassin - the Man Who Killed Trotsky
Levine, Isaac Don

Farrar, Straus and Cudahy (1959). True Crime. 1st ed. Hardcover. b/w photos,[xvii] 232pp. Indexed. Clean interior except:** Photo section has triangular water marking on each photo at the bottom-in the gutter area where attached to book. Dj has darkened on the spine, and has a few short, closed, and unclosed tears, minor chips around spine ends and corner tips,and is lightly soiled. Else VG book / VG minus dj . First Edition. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 108 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: