Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Art & Artists

from Pooka Books

Browse Art & Artists | Return to Pooka Books | Even more ART / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 92 listings found.
1) POSTERS BY FOLON

New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1983. Excellent book of postors by well known artist "Jean Michael Folon" introduction by Milton Glaser, sutiable for framing, large elephant folio 15'' 23" tall. light bumpint to cover corners otherwise VG. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
2) THE SERIGRAPHS OF IGOR MEDVEDEV

Southfield MI: Park West Gallery, 2002. In this volume we explore the life and art of "Igor Medvedev", includes many examples of his work, this volume would have been in fine condition were not for pinching & creasing to the bottom part of all pages, it appears to have happened in shipping, nevertheless a nice copy with a very good dust jacket, 107pp, includes an index of images, . First Printing. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $49.00
3) A DORE HISTORY A Collection of the Best Engravings of Gustave Dore

New York: Bounty Books, 1966. A hard cover volume of "Gustave Dore" and his incredible engravings, Dore was the most popular world wide illustrator of the latter half of the nineteenth century, some of his best known were "The Dore Bible', "Paradise Lost" and many more. hard cover book, no dust jacket, several minor dents to the boards otherwise a solid copy,246pp, . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
4) GRAPHIC 4

Japan: Maria Shobo, 1999. Graphic 4 is a superb volume of Japanese doll art featuring the work of hundreds of artists, artists featured in this volume/catalogue include Sachiko Amabe, Tadayoshi Adachi, Teiko Abe, Futoshi Abe,Mayumi Ashidi, Akiko Ishizuka, Masamichi Hirano and many more, soft cover in very good condition, text is in Japanese, 225pp. Cardboard Covers. Very Good. Illus. by Various. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $125.00
5) TWENTY/PAINTERS TWENTY/PAINTINGS Contemporary Canadian Art

TORONTO: Lester & Orpen Dennys, 1979. large format (Folio) size book featuring 20 Canadian artists and 20 of their works of art-suitable for framing, large-fine-art reproductions, features "David Milne' " Alex Colville "and others, former EX-library volume with very minimal markings, 35pp. Pictorial Boards. Good/No Jacket. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
6) Prize Winning Drawings from the Roman Academy, 1682-1754 : Exhibition Catalogue

University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Palmer Museum of Art, 1990. No Jacket Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. An attractive catalogue featuring beautiful drawings from the Roman Academy 1682-1754, soft cover, minor scrape to front cover otherwise in very good condition, 189pp,. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
7) FROM THE HEART FOLK ART IN CANADA

TORONTO: McClelland and Stewart Ltd, 1983. A splendid vlume on "Folk Art" in Canada, often seen on lawns, barns and in shops, Folk Art appeared to make daily life fun and interesting, illustrated, features many artists, 256pp hard cover with dust jacket, the dust jacket is price clipped and shows minor edge wear, . First Cdn Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $22.50
8) POLISH PAINTING 15th-to 20th Century

Warszawa Poland: Oficyna Wydawnicza, 1984. A fascinating look at Polish art, panal paintings and other beautiful works of art, features some terrific plates in full colour, unpaginated, this book is in very good condition, the dust jacket has one small closed tear, former owners book plate on front free end paper. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
9) BRUSHES IN THE SUN Artists from the Okanagan and Surrounding Area

Okanagan Mission: Garneys Developments Ltd, 1994. A fascinating look at art and artists from the interior of British Columbia, mainly the Okanagan and surrounding area, label on the front free end paper thanking the ALS Society for their help. beautifully illustrated with samples of art from various artists, index,107pp small closed tear to the rear panal of the dust jacket. First Cdn Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
10) CHAGALL DISCOVERED From Russian and Private Collections

New York: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Inc, 1988. Cloth. First Printing. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. A splendid volume on the work of Russian artist Mark Chagall considered one of the most important artists of the twentieth century, 326pp, extra postage may be incurred, this volume and dust jacket are in good condition,. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $38.00
11) Classic Australian Paintings

Currey O'Neil, 1983. This book re-introduces 56 Australian works of art in full colour, art plus small bio of artist, former owners gift dedication on front free end paper, light wear to the dust jacket edges otherwise in very good condition ,. Cloth. Good/Good. Oblong. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
12) Sculpture/ Inuit Masterworks of the Canadian Arctic

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: University of Toronto Press, 1971. A superb volume on the sculpture and carving of the Inuit, here in one volume is an excellent reproduction of an exhibit organized by the Canadian Eskimo Arts Council to bring the sculpture of the Arctic to the great museums of the world, beautifully illustrated, 493pp, former owners name on front free end paper, This volume is in very good condition, the dust jacket shows minor edge wear, . First Cdn Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
13) KIREI-POSTERS FROM JAPAN 1978-1993

Switzerland: Edition Stemmle, 1993. Japanese universitys turn out thousands of art & design gradutes every year which provides for a wide diversification of art & poster design, in this volume we explore the Japanese Poster from 1978-1993, text is in English and Japanese, light shelf wear & edge wear to the dust jacket otherwise in very good condition, large volume which may incur extra postage, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $32.00
14) FLEMISH AND DUTCH PAINTING From Van Gogh, Ensor Magritte, Mondrian to Contemporary Artists

Italy: Bompiani, 1997. Art of the 20th century featuring Flemish and Dutch Painting from Van Gogh, Ensor Magritte, Mondrian to Contemporary Artists, soft cover, corners are gently bumped, 359pp. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
15) A.E. STEGMANN THE LIFE AND ART OF A REMARKABLE ARTIST
ALEXANDER MARC

London: Mouth and Foot Painting Artists, 2000. A fascinating look at the life and career of "A. E. Stegmann" an artist who in spite of a disability taught himself to paint with mouth-held brushes, illustrated, the book is in very good condition, the dust jacket has one closed tear to the rear fold and shows light edge wear, otherwise very good.163pp,. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
16) MASTERPIECES FROM THE HOUSE OF FABERGE
Alexander Von Solodkoff

New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1984. Excellent volume on the House of Faberge, history & background including stunning examples of Carl Faberge's work, beautiful plates, hard cover in very good condition, the dust jacket is lightly scratched otherwise a very good copy, 190pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $15.67
17) THE UFFIZI GALLERY MUSEUM
Alexandra Bonfante -Warren

New York: Beaux Art Editions/Hugh Lauter Levin Assoc., 2006. A superb volume on the world's oldest Museum, in this volume we explore the history of this great museum and the works of art it houses, beautifully illustrated, includes La Galleria-Painting, Sculpture, tapestry, Gabinetto Disegni e Stampe; Drawings, a beautifull volume, end papers are "The Medici Genealogy" 320pp, light wear to the corners, red mark or stain (minor)on bottom edge, in very good condition, . Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
18) Art Directors Annual 81
Art Directors Club

Switzerland: Rotovision, 2003. Pictorial Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Art Directors Annual 81 presents the best and brightest of the year in Advertising, New Media and Graphic design, illustrated, 459pp, includes index, Extra postage may be incurred due to weight, this volume and dust jacket are in very good condition. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
19) The Works of Jusaburo Tsujimura
Asahi Shimbun

Japan: Asahi Shimbun, 1992. This is a splendid look of the artists incredible creations, artists doll creations, full colur illustrations, Japanese text (some English) except titles of dolls are both in English and Japanese, in very good condition, soft colour. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $39.00
20) EXHIBITION OF ATAE YUKI
ATAE YUKI

Japan, 1994. The incredible work of "Atae Yuki" is featured in this excellent volume, descriptions of figures are in Japanese & English, features a biographical sketch in English on the artist, the facial expressions are superb, very different art, text in Japanese, superb plates. Soft Cover Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $79.00
21) JOE . NORRIS Painted Visions of Nova Scotia
Bernard Riordon

Frederiction NB Canada: Goose Lane Editions/Art Gallery of Nova Scotia, 2003. A book that explores Joe Norris's art, his paintings of coves and seagulls, includes reproductions of over a hundred of his luminous works, illustrated, index, 151pp, hardcover with a very good dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $23.50
22) Fires in th Tempul
Bill Bissett

Vancouver: Vancouver Art Gallery, 1984. Exhibition catalog of artist,poet & author "Bill Bissette" at the Vancouver Art Gallery "Sept 28th to November 18th 1984, folio size, printed wraps, soft cover, some damage to the spine resulting in loose pages, features some of his poetry and art, colour & b/w, . Printed Wraps. Good/No Jacket Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $49.00
23) THE BLACK CANOE Bill Reid and the Spirit of Haida Gwaii
Bill Reid

Vancouver: Douglas & McIntyre, 1995. A look at a superb piece of art -a monumental work of public art by famed Haida artist "Bill Reid" The Black canoe is an incredible sculpture, copies of which grace several public buildings in North America such as the Vancouver International airport, in this book we explore some history & traditions of the Haida and this beautiful piece of art by Bill Reid, illustrated, 174pp, there is some slight creasing of the top right corner of the book, a few minor surface scratches on the back cover otherwise a good copy.. Reprint. Printed Wraps. Good/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Photographs By Ulli Steltzer. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $18.50
24) Ontario Fraktur A Pennsylvania-German Folk Tradition in Early Canada
Bird, Michael S

East Petersburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Fox Chapel Pub, 1977. A fascinating look at "Fraktur" a rich tradition of folk art having its beginnings in medieval Europe and brought to North America by Germanic settlers fleeing religious persecution. the author explores in detail the tradition as it appears in three major Mennonite communities in Southern Ontario, illustrated, 144pp, the book is in very good condition, the dust jacket has light wear to the extremities,. First Cdn Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo Oblong. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
25) BILL MASON WILDERNESS ARTIST from Heart to Hand
BUCK KEN

Surrey B.C : Rocky Mountain Books, 2005. In this volume the art and career of "Bill Mason" is featured, considered Canada's finest canoing artist, the wild places he visits are his inspiration, illustrated, 2005 publication, light shelf wear to the dust jacket otherwise in very good condition, 224pp. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Oblong. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
26) ROCK ART OF AFRICA
Carson I.A.Ritchie

New Jersey: A.S.Barnes & Co., 1979. In this fascinating volume we explore the Rock Art of Africa, one of the oldest forms of art known to man, the book looks at origins, techniques, history and more, illustrated with an informative text,156pp. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
27) THE ALASKAN ART OF CHARLES GAUSE
Charles Gause

Anchorage Alaska: Stephan Fine Arts Inc., 1991. A book featuring the art of "Charles Gause" soft cover, art displayed for sale in galleries and some in private collections, artists comments under each print, light wear to covers otherwise a good copy 94pp. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket Issued. Oblong. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
28) POSTER ARTIST CHEN ZI FU
CHEN ZI FU

Taipei Taiwan: Counsel for Cultural Affairs/Chinese Taipei Film Archive, 2000. In this beautifully presented volume the editors explore the work of "Chen Zi Fu" noted Film Poster artist, this well appointed volume presents 150 of his most famous posters in full vivid colour.includes an interview of the artist and excellent text presented in Taiwanese and English, informative written commentary provides an excellent background to this world recognized artist and his body of work. raised design on front boards,176pp, the only minor flaws in the book are a slight ripple to the back 15 pages from a minor water stain and light marking to the jacket ,otherwise the book is in very good condition, . First Edition. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $99.00
29) Naive Art in the West: Urban, Suburban, and Rural the Works of Sidney Kelsie, George Markel, and Martin Schatz
Czernecki, Stefan; Rhodes, Timothy; Schatz, Martin; Kelsie, Sidney; Markel, George

Hyperion Press, 1991. Art with imagination, often used to describe "Naive Art" , in this book is presented the work of three Western Canadian artists, illustrated, 74pp this volume and dust jacket are in very good condition . Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
30) THE RAILWAY PAINTINGS OF DON BRECKON
Don Breakon

London: Greenwich Editions, 1995. a nice volume featuring the railway paintings of artist "Don Breckon", 76pp, hardcover in very good condition with a nice dust jacket. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/Good. 8vo Oblong. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $15.50
31) THE ART OF TOM LOVELL An Invation to History
Don Hedgpeth and Walt Reed

New York: William Morrow and Company Inc.. The excellent work of Tom Lovell-noted painter of the old west and its history is featured in this volume, illustrated, the artist calls himself a story teller with a brush, the dust jacket is lightly chipped, the book itself is in very good condition, 160pp,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
32) EROTIC ART Volumes 1 & 2
DRS. Phyllis and Eberhard Kronhausen

New York: Grove & Bell Press, 1970. Erotic Art-A survey of erotic fact and fancy in the fine arts, the first volume (collection) was published in 1968 by Grove Press, the book stemmed from the First International exhibition of Erotic art which took place in cities in Europe, the book features 400 b/w plates, 41 colour plates plus essays, the second volume was published by Bell a division of Grove press and features art from the second exhibition, both volumes are in good solid condition, the dust jacket s have several minor closed tears and are chipped, both dust jacket are protected by bro dart. . Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $89.00
33) The Drawings and Graphic Works of Durer
Durer, Albrecht; Anzelewsky, Fedja

United Kingdom: Hamlyn, 1970. In this volume we explore the work of "Albrecht Durer" considered a great painter, he really excelled in his graphic designs, contains some fascinating plates, the book is in very good condition, the dust jacket is lightly chipped and shows edge wear, . Cloth. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
34) ARAB PAINTING
ETTINGHAUSEN RICHARD

New York: Rizzoli International Publications Inc, 1977. Soft Cover. No Jacket Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In this volume we explore the range and character of Arab painting, despite the Islamic prohibition on representation of the human figure there were artists at work, a fascinating volume, 208pp, this volume is in very good condition, VG.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $23.00
35) M.C.ESCHER His Life and Complete Graphic Work
F.H.Bool, J.R. Kist J.L. Locher F.Wierda

New York: Abradale Press/Harry N. Abrams Inc., 1992. A splendid volume on the life and career of M.C. Escher including his complete graphic work, with a fully illustrated catalogue, Fans and those new to his work will pour over his work with interest, a comprehensive look at the artist and his life, light edge wear to the dust jacket, 349pp, large volume which may incur extra postage,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
36) Paradise Found: The Visionary Art of Amy Zerner
Farber, Monte; Zerner, Amy; Slivka, Rose

North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tuttle Pub, 1995. The expressive and visionary art of 'Amy Zerner", hard cover, illustrated, light wear to covers otherwise very good.204pp. Stated 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
37) THE DRAWINGS AND GRAPHIC WORKS OF DURER
Fedja Anzelewsky

London: Hamlyn, 1970. A very nice volume on the works of Albrecht Durer, beautifully illustrated, index, hard coverv with a very good dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
38) FERGUSON'S BULL'S-EYES
FERGUSON DAN

Scotland: Glasgow School of Art, 1981. This soft cover book was issued in 1981 and contains an assortment of Glasgow School of Art characters drawn by dan ferguson, , printed wraps, this book is in very good condition, lightly soiled covers,50pp, . First Printing. Printed Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Dan Ferguson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
39) OUTSIDER ART
FERRIER JEAN-LOUIS

Italy: Terrail, 1998. Soft Cover. No Jacket Issued. Reprint. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In this volume the author explores and explains the world of brut art and art created by psychiatric patients, fascinating material, illustrated, 205pp, light shelf wear, otherwise in very good condition, VG. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
40) LEONARDO DA VINCI
FIELD D.M

Kent England: Grange Books, 2002. A splendid volume on the life and art of "Leonardo da Vinci" light shelf wear to the dust jacket otherwise in very good condition, 446pp, this volume is very heavy and as such will only be shipped in the U.S.. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo Oblong. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
41) Metal Canvas: Canadians and World War II Aircraft Nose Art
Fochuk, Stephen M

Saint Catharines, Ontario, Canada: Vanwell Pub Ltd, 2000. The first collection of Canadian Second World war aircraft 'Nose Art", excellent volume on the pictures painted on the nose cones of bombers and fighter aircraft of the RCAF, beautifully illustrated many in full colour, 191pp, this volume and dust jacket are in near new condition, . First Printing. Cloth. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
42) GEORGIA O'KEEFFE
FRAZIER NANCY

London: Bison Books, 1990. In this volume is featured the work of American artist "Georgia O'Keeffe", The book itself is in very good condition, the dust jacket is lightly scratched and shows minor shelf wear. 112pp. Reprint. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
43) The Story of Art
Gombrich, Ernst Hans J

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Phaidon Inc Ltd, 1995. Printed Wraps. No Jacket Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Story of Art is probably one of the best and comprehensive books written on the subject, reprinted many times this volume continues to remain important due to its simplicity, 686pp, this volume is in very good condition, soft cover,. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
44) ARIAS IN SILENCE
Gordon Parks

Boston: Little, Brown & Co./Bulfinch Press, 1994. a rendering of the well known photographer "Gordon Parks", some beautiful photos, with poetry & text by Mr. Parks. This volume is in very good condition, the dust jacket shows minor edge wear, a very nice book, 128pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
45) WHISTLER-GARIBALDI A Painters View
HAIG JOHN

West Vancouver B.C.: Terra Bella, 1995. In this volume we explore the work of Canadian artist "John Haig" displaying the beautiful Whistler-Garabaldi area of British Columbia, in very good condition with a very good dust jacket,. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Oblong. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
46) PASSPORT
HAMILL SAM GARWOOD GALEN

Seattle: Broken Moon Press, 1989. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This volume features art by Galen Garwood and poetry from Sam Hammill, 43pp, stamp on front paste down, the dust jacket is lightly chipped and shows moderate edge wear.VG/G. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
47) Modern Wildlife Painting
Hammond, Nicholas

Pica Press, 1998. A fascinating volume that explores the various forms of wildlife art from photographic hyper-realism to abstract, each illustrated by paintings or prints that best illustrate the genre, includes brief biographies of some of the more influential artists of the century, features reproductions of over 140 paintings or prints, many in colour. this volume is in very good condition, the dust jacket shows minor edge wear, otherwise very good, 240pp . 1ST UK Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
48) A History of American Art
HARTMANN Sadakichi

New York: Tudor Publishing Co. 1934. Hard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. 1st edition of the revised two in one volume. 66 beautiful Illustrations, green cloth,gilt titles,some rubbing & minor wear to spine. otherwise good.. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
49) CARNAVAL PERPETUEL A Collection of Works By Heather Cooper
Heather Cooper

TORONTO: Le Carnaval Perpetuel, 1987. A collection of works by Heather Cooper, a book of paintings, illustrations and design, illustarted, 160pp, hard cover in very good condition, minor edge wear to the dust jacket, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
50) BRENT HEIGHTON ARTIST
HEIGHTON BRENT & BUDD KEN

Canada: Terra Bella , 1997. In this volume is featured the art of "Brent Heighton" a Canadian artist, beautiful watercolours, in very good condition, light edge wear to the dust jacket with one small closed tear, 64pp. First Printing. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $38.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 92 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: