Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Soda Pop Collectibles

from Great Expectations Rare Books

Browse Soda Pop Collectibles | Return to Great Expectations Rare Books | Even more ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / General books
1) Dr. Pepper King of Beverages
Ellis, Harry E

Taylor Publishing Company, 1979. Large quarto, faux embossed leather with color pictorial pastedown of a reclining lion on front cover. 268pp. Extensively illustrated in color and black and white. First edition. Small round blindstamp of former owver on corner of title-page. No writing, no marking, etc. A history of the soft drink and the company which bears its name, from 1885. A very fine copy of a handsome book.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
2) Dr. Pepper King of Beverages
Ellis, Harry E

Hart Graphics, 1986. Large quarto, faux embossed leather with large color pictorial pastedown. 96pp. Extensively illustrated in color and black and white. Centennial edition. No name, no writing, no marking, etc. A history of the soft drink and the company which bears its name, from 1885. A very fine copy of a handsome book.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
3) Goldstein's Coca-Cola Collectibles An Illustrated Value Guide
Goldstein

Collector's Books, 1991. Large format paperback. 127pp., Extensively illustrated in color. Small round ownership blindstamp on upper title-page. First edition, first printing with number line intact. Value guide appended at rear. A clean, square copy. Very Good+.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
4) Pepsi-Cola Collectibles (with Price Guide)
LLoyd, Everette and Mary

Schiffer Publishing Ltd., 1993. Large format paperback. 160pp. Extensively illustrated in color. No name, no book-plate, etc. Price sheet laid-in loose. A clean, square copy, near fine.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
5) More Root Beer Advertising and Collectibles
Morrison, Tom

Schiffer Publishing Ltd., 1997. Large format paperback. 160pp. Index of brand names. Extensively illustrated with color photographs. No name, no book-plate, etc. If it has to do with root beer or advertising root beer it is in this book. A treasure-house of information about bottles [ACLs; embossed, paper labels, stoneware]; dispensers; cans; mugs [ACLs, pottery]; signs and emblems, miscellaneous. A clean, square, copy. Fine.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
6) Petretti's Soda Pop Collectibles Price Guide The Encyclopedia of Soda-Pop Collectibles
Petretti, Allan

Antique Trader Books, 1996. Hardcover, pictorial laminated boards. 320pp., Index. Profusely illustated with half-tones and color images. Signature of author on title page, dated '97. Not a remainder. A very fine copy of an invaluable reference source.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
7) The Book of Moxie
Potter, Frank N

Collector's Books, 1987. Large hardcover, red buckram in pictorial dust-jacket. 303pp. Price guide. First edition. Illustrated with color and monochrome photographs. No writing, no book-plate. Small round blindstamp ownership stamp on titlepage of Phillip Stock. Two very small closed tears along bottom edge of rear cover dust-jacket panel, A very fine copy of an exceedingly scarce book, in a fine dust-jacket.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $198.50
8) Pepsi-Cola Collectibiles Vol. 2 [with prices]
Vehling, Bill [and] Hunt, Michael

L-W Book Sales, 1990. Large format paperback, yellow wrappers with color illustration of old Pepsi calender on front cover. 192pp. Extensively illustrated with half-tones of all manner of Pepsi-Cola related items, from bottles, cans and posters to knives, pens and even a Pepsi Monopoly game. No former owner's name. Several prices highlighted in yellow marker and mild age soiling to bright yellow covers, else a near very good copy.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
9) Pepsi-Cola Collectibles (with prices)
Vehling, Bill [and] Hunt, Michael

L-W Book Sales, 1988. Large format paperback. 148pp. Extensively illustrated with hundred's of half-tones. No name, no book-plate, etc. Some captions and prices highlighted with yellow marker. Stiff white card covers show very mild finger soiling. A sound, square, clean copy. Good+.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
10) Pepsi-Cola Collectibles (with prices)
Vehling, Bill [and] Hunt, Michael

L-W Book Sales, 1993. Large format paperback. 156pp., Extensively illustrated with hundred's of half-tones and several images in color. No name, no book-plate, etc. A clean, square, very good copy.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
11) Soda Pop! From Miracle Medicine to Pop Culture
Young-Witzel, Gyvel [and] Witzel, Michael Karl

Town Square Books, 1998. Large hardcover, color printed pictorial boards in matching pictorial dust-jacket. 144pp., Bibliography, Index. Profucely illustrated with monochrome and color photographs and pictorial endpapers displaying 100's of different soft drink labels. No name, no book-plate, etc. An entertaining history of soda pop and the hugh world of pop collectibles. Slight damage to lower edge of rear dust-jacket panel and old borders price label affixed to rear dust-jacket cover. A clean, unmarked, very fine copy in a very good dust-jacket.. more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $30.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: