WWIIfrom Military History Bookshop |
|
Browse WWII | Return to Military History Bookshop | Even more HISTORY / Military / World War II books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 of 1058 listings found. |
| 1) |
Hitler's Mountain Troops
|
|
|
London: Arms & Armour Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 1854090798 . 224 pages, 16 plates, maps, cloth, DJ, very good. Cartography by Peter Burton. From the dust jacket: "During the First World War the Alpen Korps had seen service on the southern Alpine front; these were to be the forerunners of the elite Gebirsjaeger units that served with such distinction in the Second World War. " . . These specially trained troops, skilled in mountaineering, skiing and endurance marching, are the subject of this authoritative study from the pen on an admiring writer who fought them in Italy. " EDG_250 ; 224 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Alpine Elite : German Mountain Troops of World War II
|
|
|
London: Jane's,. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. Hard Cover. 263 pages, 16 plates, cloth, very good. Book Club Edition. From the dj: This book records for the first time in the English language the story of Germany's mountain troops, the Gebirgsjager. A distinguished military historian, with the help of some 200 ex-members o the Gebirgsjager, has now written this enthralling account of one of Germany's elite formations of World War II. . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
War on the Eastern Front 1941-1945. the German Soldier in Russia
|
|
|
New York: Stein & Day. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0812827333 . X, [2], 214 pages, 20 plates, maps, cloth, DJ, very good. From the dust jacket: "The cold of the Russian winters was so intense that firing pins snapped like glass and lubricating oil in machine guns and rifles froze solid. Survivors of the fighting tell how they got their weapons working again. . . German troops billeted in Russian peasant huts had to keep something from home close at hand to remind themselves that they were not living in the Middle Ages. Here, in their own words, and illustrated with many striking photos, are the terrifying experiences of the men who served in the legions of the Reich. It is an unforgettable portrayal of soldiers in triumph and defeat; of weapons, tactics, and of the appalling conditions of the toughest campaign in the history of warfare. " EDG_271 ; 214 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Last Days of the Reich: The Collapse of Nazi Germany, May 1945
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. Hard Cover. Maps and diagrams by Anthony A. Evans. 241 pages, 20 plates, cloth, dj, very good. Book Club Edition. Foreword by the Rt. Hon. Sir Bernard Braine, DL, MP. From the publisher: Many details of this book have never before been published. Buttressed by more than 100 maps and photographs, it is the first account of the fall of the Third Reich and what happened to its soldiers as the nations that had been forcibly made a part of Hitler's satanic empire exacted their retribution. Here are the stories of quite ordinary people over whom there swept a destructive war and who have not forgotten those events although they occurred more than forty years ago. These are not merely the stories of what happened to the Germans - who had made the mistake of starting a war and then losing it - but also the first-person recollections of people of other nations. . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Did the Children Cry? : Hitler's War Against Jewish and Polish Children, 1939-1945
|
|
|
New York: Hippocrene Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0781802423 . 263 pages, 4 plates, cloth, DJ, very good. From the dust jacket: "An unprecedented aspect of Nazi genocide in World War II was the cold and deliberate decision not to spare the children. Jewish children, first driven into the ghettos, were marked for total destruction as part of the 'Final Solution' once it was put into effect, in 1942. Gentile children were starved, killed, or Germanized in order to reduce the Polish nation to a small complement of semi-literate slaves tending the Herrenvolk in their thousand-year Reich. " SR1371A ; 263 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Heavy Flak Guns. 1933-1945. 88mm 105mm 128mm 150mm. and Ballistic Directional Equipment
|
|
|
Atglen, PA: Schiffer Publishing. Fine. 1990. Hardcover. 0887402631 . 140 pages, well illustrated, diagrams, tables, pictorial boards, 8 by 11 inches, fine. From the back cover: "This pictorial volume chronicles the history of the German heavy-Flak guns, from deployment in 1933 through World War II. From the legendary and highly lethal 88mm, to the 105, 128 and150mm Flaks, all are shown in detailed line drawings, close-up and action photographs. A section on range finding equipment completes this study. " EDO_45 ; 140 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The 88 Mm FLAK in the First and Second World Wars
|
|
|
Atglen, PA: Schiffer Publishing. Fine. 1998. Softcover. 0764303937 . 47 pages, well illustrated, pictorial wrappers, 8 by 11 inches, fine. Translated from the German by Don Cox. "In 1916, an 80 and an 88 mm truck-mounted Flak gun arrived at the front, and they can probably be regarded as the forerunners of the 88 mm Flak gun that became almost legendary in later years. " EDO_73 ; 47 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Reminiscences
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co. ,. Good. 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. 438 pages, 17 plates (frontispiece in color), 7 maps, cloth, back-strip sun-faded, otherwise very good. From AND Reference Database: Douglas MacArthur, 1880 -- 1964 Soldier; born in Little Rock, Ark. The son of a Union army hero during the Civil War (they are the only father and son to win the Congressional Medal of Honor) and a mother ambitious for his success, he graduated from West Point in 1903, rose steadily in the army, and demonstrated his bravado on a secret mission to Mexico in 1914. In World War I he commanded a brigade in combat in France (1918), where he earned a reputation for bravery (wounded three times) as well as foppery--he carried a muffler and a riding crop into the line, but not a helmet or a gas mask. After serving as the superintendent of West Point (1919--22), he completed his second tour of duty in the Philippines. Appointed army chief of staff in 1930 (the youngest ever), he offended liberal-minded people by characterizing as "communists" the Bonus Army veterans he evicted from Washington in 1932. From 1935--41 he served as the military adviser to the Philippine government; in July 1941 he was named commander of U.S. forces in the Far East; overwhelmed by the Japanese after Pearl Harbor, he was ordered to leave his forces on Bataan peninsula (with his promise, "I shall return!") and go to Australia. From 1942 to 1945, as commander of the Southwest Pacific area, MacArthur organized an island-hopping offensive that resulted in the return of U.S. forces to the Philippines in October 1944. As supreme commander of the Allied powers, he presided over the Japanese surrender on September 2, 1945. As military governor of Japan (1945--50), he was a benevolent dictator in forcing Japan to purge itself of its militarism and to adopt more democratic ways. On the outbreak of the Korean War in July 1950, he became commander of United Nations forces in Korea, in which capacity he directed the Inchon offensive that forced the invading North Koreans to surrender most of their gains. When Chinese forces began fighting alongside the North Koreans in November 1950, he forcefully advocated an extension of the war into China. This led to conflict with President Truman, who relieved MacArthur from command on April 11, 1951. This caused great controversy; MacArthur returned home to the hero's welcome he had not yet enjoyed and concluded his address to Congress with his citation of an old military song, "Old soldiers never die, they just fade away." Talk of his running for president came to nothing, and after serving as chairman of the board of Remington Rand, Inc., he lived out his final years as a much-honored hero. Flamboyant, vain--some would say pompous--and bold, he ranks as an imaginative, sometimes brilliant military commander; his troops generally respected him for the care he took with their lives. But most observers agree that his political instincts were stillborn and his ambitions, perhaps fortunately, were kept in check by his superiors. . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
A doctor's war
|
|
|
London: Robson Books. Very Good. 1985. Soft Cover. 0860513424 . 159 pages, wrappers, very good. From Publishers Weekly: "An Irish doctor who served in Britain's Royal Air Force, MacCarthy's memoir concentrates on his experience as a prisoner of the Japanese during World War II. Captured in the Dutch East Indies early in 1942, he spent time in several local POW camps where conditions for Europeans and Americans were much worse than in German POW camps. Often the only doctor in his area, he treated and experienced firsthand the many deadly ailments that were caused by poor diet, the hostile climate and regular beatings from guards. In 1944, MacCarthy was transferred to Japan (on the way his ship was sunk, and he drifted at sea for several days), only to be put to work in factories in Nagasaki. He survived the atomic bomb explosion by getting into a shelter; prisoners who waited above ground were vaporized. Written in a straightforward, matter-of-fact tone, this book is marked by the author's ability to keep cool under adversity and by his admirable sense of humor and irony. A wonderful, if chilling work." . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Killing of SS Obergruppenfuhrer Reinhard Heydrich
|
|
|
New York: Free Press,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hard Cover. 0029195616 . Viii, 239, [2] pages, 8 plates, cloth, dj, very good. 1st American edition. From Publishers Weekly: "Known as the Hangman of Europe, Heydrich was head of Nazi security policy, governor of occupied Bohemia-Moravia, and was considered by many of his cohorts to be the ideal SS man. MacDonald, senior lecturer at the Univ. of Warwick, England, traces his rise in the Nazi hierarchy, his role in programs of mass slaughter, and provides a nail-bitingly suspenseful account of his assassination on June 4, 1942. The book seems at first a straightforward story about the execution of a spectacularly evil war criminal, but MacDonald goes on to explore the dreadful ramifications of the act, which included the massacre of some 5000 Czechs and the destruction of the village of Lidice. As for the two assassins, recruited from the Czech Brigade in England and parachuted in by the British, they were betrayed by a third parachuted agent, a saboteur whose complicated motivations, we're shown, included a desire to put an end to the reprisals." . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Time for Trumpets. the Untold Story of the Battle of the Bulge
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688039235 . 712 pages, 8 plates, maps, cloth, DJ, ex-library with usual library markings, lacks front blank endpaper otherwise very good. Stated first edition. From the dust jacket: " Forty years ago, on December 16, 1944, the vanguard of three German armies, totaling 500,000 men, suddenly attacked out of the mists and snows of the rugged Ardennes region of Belgium and Luxembourg, in what was the last desperate gamble of Adolf Hitler to reverse the impending defeat of Nazi Germany. In the most abysmal failure of battlefield intelligence in the history of the U. S. Army, the Germans achieved total surprise. Six hundred thousand Americans fought in what came to be known as the Battle of the Bulge, the most decisive battle on the Western Front during World War II and the greatest ever fought by the U. S. Army. This book is the definitive account of that struggle. It is told by one who saw the fighting at first hand and who has captured the special aura of the combat. " B11-7; Ex-Library; 712 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Mighty Endeavor : American Armed Forces in the European Theater in World War II
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press,. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1969. Hard Cover. 564 pages, 16 plates, 10 maps, cloth, dust jacket frayed otherwise very good. From the dust jacket: : "The entire scope of America's endeavor 'to set free from Nazi tyranny a suffering humanity' is the subject of this a sweeping history of American action in the European theater in World War II. From the first landings at Casablanca straight through to the crossing of the Elbe River and VE-Day, the books tells the gripping story of all the battles our soldiers, sailors, and airmen took part in, and of the strategy behind them. The book's core is its account of such famous and dramatic episodes as the landing in North Africa, Kasserine Pass, Salerno and Anzio, D-day, the liberation of Paris, the Battle of the Bulge, the crossing of the Rhine, the race across Germany. It also tells the story of the conflicts between American and other Allied leaders over how to pursue the war, and of convoys, U-boats, wolfpacks, the aerial war over Germany, the bombing of Dresden, and the final surrender of the Nazis." SR4422 . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Mighty Endeavor : American Armed Forces in the European Theater in World War II
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press,. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. Hard Cover. [12], 564 pages, plates, maps, cloth, DJ, ex-library with usual library markings otherwise very good. From the dust jacket: "The entire scope of America's endeavor 'to set free from Nazi tyranny a suffering humanity' is the subject of this a sweeping history of American action in the European theater in World War II. From the first landings at Casablanca straight through to the crossing of the Elbe River and VE-Day, the books tells the gripping story of all the battles our soldiers, sailors, and airmen took part in, and of the strategy behind them. The book's core is its account of such famous and dramatic episodes as the landing in North Africa, Kasserine Pass, Salerno and Anzio, D-day, the liberation of Paris, the Battle of the Bulge, the crossing of the Rhine, the race across Germany. It also tells the story of the conflicts between American and other Allied leaders over how to pursue the war, and of convoys, U-boats, wolfpacks, the aerial war over Germany, the bombing of Dresden, and the final surrender of the Nazis." B17-2; Ex-Library; 564 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Naval War Against Hitler
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0684123754 . 478 pages, 4 plates, maps, cloth, DJ, very good. Book Club Edition. From the dust jacket: "Donald Macintyre's authoritative study of the war at sea provides a clear analysis of the strategic issues on both the Axis and Allied side and of the interaction of the three main theatres of conflict: the English Channel, the North Atlantic, and the Mediterranean Sea. Against this strategic background, he describes all the major naval engagements of the war and vividly recreates the tense and hazardous life--British or German--of those who sailed the convoy routes. The author also looks at the ill-fated Narvik Campaign, the channel dash of the Scharnhorst and Gneisenau, and the sinkings of the Bismarck and the Tirpitz. Included are two dozen full-page maps and diagrams and numerous photographs drawn from German, Italian and British sources. As well as drawing on the eye-witness accounts of participants, Captain Donald Macintyre writes from firsthand experience as a successful escort Commander of the Atlantic Campaign. " EDN_79 ; Book Club Edition; 478 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Narvik
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. First American Edition. Hardcover. 224 pages, 6 plates, 6 text maps, map endpapers, cloth, DJ, very good. From the dust jacket: "Narvik is a detailed examination of the whole Norwegian campaign with particular emphasis on the efforts of both the Germans and the British to place troops in and secure the strategically important little town of Narvik in northern Norway. The contest - eventually won by the Germans - involved both sides in furious action on land and sea and in the air, and Captain Macintyre considers each of these in fascinating detail. " EDG_57; 224 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Guderian. Creator of the Blitzkrieg
|
|
|
New York: Stein & Day. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 081281844X . Xii, [2], 226 pages, 8 plates, maps, cloth, DJ, fine. From the dust jacket: "This biography was made possible when Kenneth Macksey was given access to the extensive Guderian family archives and the full cooperation of the General's oldest son. The result is a fascinating account of a brilliant rebel in search of ideals. Important new material throws fresh light on the crucial campaigns of World War II I Poland, France, and Russia; it also illuminates the fatal struggles within the German hierarchy. " EDV_74 ; 226 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Tank Warfare. a History of Tanks in Battle
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0812814495 . 284 pages, 4 plates, 23 maps, cloth, DJ, very good. From the dust jacket: "Kenneth Macksey's Tank Warfare is the definitive history of the policy-makers and the strategists who talked tanks. Perhaps even more important, it is the story of tank warfare itself - the split-second decisions, the battle-weary tank crews, the mud. " From the collection of Laurence Dring and with his business card "Soldier of fortune specializing in civil wars". From the Soldier of Fortune obituary by Jim Graves: "Lawrence W. Dring II, whose almost legendary career in Special Forces was described in a three-part Soldier of Fortune magazine series - February, March and April 1982 - died 25 August 1983 of a seizure and heart attack caused by complications from wounds he suffered in Vietnam. In four tours in Vietnam - most of it with MIKE Forces (Mobile Guerrilla Force) in the Central Highlands - Dring carved out a career as a soldier that frankly, I don't know who could match. Dring started out as an enlisted man and came out in 1968 as a captain. Along the way he earned, among other decorations, many of the medals grunts have respect for: two Silver Stars, four Bronze Stars, two Soldier's Medals, the Cambodian Medaille Militaire, four Vietnamese Crosses of Gallantry and five Purple Hearts." CHS10; 284 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Fighting Ships of World Wars One and Two
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers. Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0517186845 . Illustrated by John Batchelor. 256 pages, well illustrated (many in color) , maps, cloth, covers little soiled otherwise very good. "In this book we examine the balance of naval power of the nations involved in both wars, show the technical advances that took place, look at some of the more significant naval exploits and great fleet encounters, and discuss changes in basic concept of naval strategy. The text is written by acknowledged experts and is fully illustrated with action photographs and John Batchelors' detailed colour drawings of the ships that fought in the two world wars. " 9-1/2 by 12 inches. ; 256 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Cruel Hunters. Ss-Sonderkommando Dirlewanger Hitler's Most Notorious Anti-Partisan Unit
|
|
|
Atglen, PA: Schiffer Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0764304836 . 300 pages, 16 plates, diagrams, cloth, DJ, very good. From the dust jacket: "This is a brutal story - but, from the safety of fifty years distance in time - it is an extremely compelling one. It is also an enduring lesson that a military unit, formed under an evil ideology, led by a social outcast and composed of vicious criminals, will sink to its lowest common denominator - hate. The Dirlewanger Battalion, also known as "Sonderkommando (special commando) Dirlewanger" was perhaps the least understood, but at the same time the most notorious German SS anti-partisan unit in World War II. German propaganda correspondents and wartime photographers did not follow them in action. And for good reason. Wherever the Dirlewanger unit - named for and led by Oskar Dirlewanger - operated, corruption and rape formed an every-day part of life and indiscriminate slaughter, beatings and looting were rife. Formed as a battalion of convicted poachers in 1940, the unit operated in Poland until 1942, guarding Jews in forced labor camps and making life miserable for Poles in Lublin and Cracow. From there Dirlewanger spent two years combating partisans in central Russia, giving no quarter and expecting none in return, during vicious fighting against an elusive foe in the midst of inhospitable swamps and dismal forests. In 1944 Dirlewanger savaged Warsaw during the Polish Uprising, before moving to Slovakia to crush another rebellion there. The end of the war saw the unit, which was now a division in size, fighting for its life south of Berlin against the Soviet Army. Medieval in their outlook on war and certainly not indicative of many German military formations, this unit none-the-less remains a reflection of a segment of mankind gone mad in the inferno of World War II on the eastern front. " ; 300 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Quiet Flows the Rhine. German General Officer Casualties in World War II
|
|
|
Winnipeg: J. J. Federowicz Publishing. Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. 0921991320 . [8], 210 pages, well illustrated, maps, pictorial boards, fine. From the preface: 'I became amazed at the number of German general officer casualties during the war. Equally as interesting was the paucity of details concerning the demise of many of these men. Extensive searches at the German Army Archives and at the U. S. Army Combined Arms Center at Fort Leavenworth uncovered more information. After several years, I feel the hunt has finally progressed to the stage that enables the writing of this book. " EDG_263 ; 210 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 21) |
War Diaries. Politics and War in the Mediterranean January 1943 - May 1945
|
|
|
London: Macmillan. Fine. 1985. Softcover. 0333394046 . Xxvi, 804 pages, 8 plates, pictorial wrappers, fine. From the back cover: "A first-class historical source, but also an excellent (and often malicious) read" - Sunday Times. EDG_209 ; 804 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Fall of Fortress Europe
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Xii, 442 pages, map endpapers, cloth, DJ, very good. Crossroads of World History Series. From the dust jacket: "He boasted his empire would last a thousand years; it collapsed within a decade. This was Hitler's Europe - the formidable fortress that cast its shadow across half the world and which, indeed, seemed nearly ready to sustain itself for a millennium. But it was corroding from within before the Allies stormed its walls. This fascinating history tells why. " EDG_89 ; 442 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Battle of El Alamein: Fortress in the Sand
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. [8], 168 pages, maps, cloth, DJ, very good. From the dust jacket: "This vivid appraisal of the battle, and the distinctive flavor of the desert campaign of which it was the climax, makes not only a notable battle narrative, but a fascinating study of men at war. Fred Majdalany recreates with insight and impartiality the epic battle between 'the astringent roundhead Montgomery' and 'the mercurial buccaneer Rommel. " EDG_329 ; 168 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 24) |
Ghosts of the Skies: Aviation in the Second World War
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0811807428 . 160 pages, well illustrated (many in color) , cloth, DJ, very good. 11-1/2 by 11-1/2 inches. From the dust jacket: "Ghosts of the Skies: Aviation in the Second World War showcases the extraordinary full color photographs of Philip Makanna, who for twenty years has been travelling the globe to document these painstakingly restored aircraft in actual flight, in many cases for the last - or only - time before they were retired. Makanna's collection spans the full range of World War II combat aircraft, including American Corsairs, British Spitfires, German Messerschmitts and Japanese Zeros. Over 100 striking color photographs interspersed with fascinating black and white archival images, dramatic historical quotes and compelling firsthand accounts by pilots and others who were there create a moving tribute to these legendary planes and the courageous men who flew them. As captivating as it is informative, Ghosts of the Skies: Aviation in the Second World War will enthrall anyone with the "terrible beauty" of these magnificent flying machines and the dramatic role they and their pilots played in one of the most pivotal periods in modern history." AV77; 160 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 25) |
U-Boote Gegen England . Kampf Und Untergang Der Deutschen U-Boot-Waffe 1939 - 1945
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Motorbuch Verlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 3879433437 . 188 pages, well illustrated, diagrams, cloth, DJ, 9 by 10 inches, very good. 2. Auflage (2nd edition). German language edition of "U-Boats under the Swastika: An Introduction to German Submarines 1935-1945" published by Ian Allan Ltd. In 1973. EDN_16 ; 188 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 26) |
U-Boats under the Swastika: an Introduction to German Submarines 1935-1945
|
|
|
New York: Arco Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0668034572 . 167 pages, well illustrated, diagrams, cloth, DJ, 7 by 10 inches, very good. From the dust jacket: "Jak P. Mallmann Showell ahs always had an interest in German submarines. His father was Diesel Obermaschinist on U 377, which mysteriously disappeared in the Atlantic during January, 1944. When he started research to ascertain the fate of his father, the began to unearth a mass of documentary material which became the foundation of this book. The mystery of U 377 has never been answered, but Showell's quest has produced this unique, objective study of the German U-boat Arm in action. It adds a wealth of background information to those bloody Atlantic battles of World War II. The fascinating account is supported by a wealth of illustration, much of it previously unpublished outside Germany. " EDN_62 ; 167 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Evolution of Hitler's Germany: The Ideology, The Personality, The Moment
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw- Hill Book Co. ,. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1973. Hard Cover. 0070676089 . 479 pages, 8 plates, cloth, dust jacket frayed otherwise very good. From the publisher: The Evolution of Hitler's Germany is not a history of the events but an examination of the major ideas forming the ideology - a laying bare of the roots of the Third Reich. The ideological components - the race theories, the Lebensraum doctrine, anti-Semitism, the Germanic cult, romanticism, nationalism, militarism - are analyzed and traced back. The German-Jewish relationship, in particular, is discussed in its totality, and the many specific causes of the German anti-Semitism are examined in detail. . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 28) |
Between Silk and Cyanide: a Codemaker's War 1941-1945
|
|
|
New York: Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0684864223 . [10], 614 pages, 4 plates, cloth, DJ, very good. From Booklist: Along with epic speech making, Churchill's romantic imagination dreamed up the Special Operations Executive (SOE) to keep resistance bucked up until D-Day, and Marks was SOE's code chief at the wizened age of 22. His memoir is an extraordinary concoction of fact and jocundity. A count of 30 wisecracks per page is not too egregious an exaggeration of Marks' irreverence. The effect is hilarious, a bit maniacally so, but Marks was maniacally serious about code security. He explains cryptographic principles, showing why he disliked SOE's poem-based coding and campaigned to prove the Germans cracked it and "turned" the entire SOE operation in Holland. Other legendary operations in which Marks figured were the detection of the enemy's heavy water and ballistic rocket sites. These highlights mobilize Marks' propensity for twitting slower minds around him (with dollops of self-mockery) while reserving his admiration for the agents he helped send into enemy territories, a few forever. The active audience for espionage history will appreciate this memoir's unique blend of satire and seriousness. " [10], 614 pages, 4 plates, cloth, DJ, very good. From Booklist: Along with epic speech making, Churchill's romantic imagination dreamed up the Special Operations Executive (SOE) to keep resistance bucked up until D-Day, and Marks was SOE's code chief at the wizened age of 22. His memoir is an extraordinary concoction of fact and jocundity. A count of 30 wisecracks per page is not too egregious an exaggeration of Marks' irreverence. The effect is hilarious, a bit maniacally so, but Marks was maniacally serious about code security. He explains cryptographic principles, showing why he disliked SOE's poem-based coding and campaigned to prove the Germans cracked it and "turned" the entire SOE operation in Holland. Other legendary operations in which Marks figured were the detection of the enemy's heavy water and ballistic rocket sites. These highlights mobilize Marks' propensity for twitting slower minds around him (with dollops of self-mockery) while reserving his admiration for the agents he helped send into enemy territories, a few forever. The active audience for espionage history will appreciate this memoir's unique blend of satire and seriousness. " B17-1 ; 614 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 29) |
The White Rabbit. from the Story Told by Wing Commander F. F. E. Yeo-Thomas
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co. ,. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1952. Hard Cover. 262 pages, 4 plates, boards, ex-library with usual library markings, badly frayed dust jacket, text very good. Yeo-Thomas' experiences as a British agent in France in WWII, his capture and escape. From The Oxford Companion to World War II: "Yeo-Thomas, Wing Commander (Forest F. ) Edward (1902-64) , English-born, but French-educated, member of SOE one of whose codenames was WHITE RABBIT. He joined the RAF in 1939 before moving to SOE in February 1942 where his sledgehammer personality had scope. He parachuted three times into occupied France to help co-ordinate resistance movements there (see also France, 9) , and on the last occasion was captured. He was tortured, and then imprisoned, but escaped execution at Buchenwald by exchanging his identity with a fellow prisoner dying of typhus. He later twice evaded his captors to reach Allied lines and was subsequently awarded the George Cross. "; Ex-Library; 262 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
Together, annals of an army wife
|
|
|
New York: Tupper and Love,. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1946. Hard Cover. 292 pages, 8 plates, cloth, back-strip sun-faded, some shelf wear, text very good. From the publisher: "Together is one of the most heartening books of a dark decade. Also as General Marshall will not write his own memoirs (see Foreword), it is a most important book. Aside from its topical subject matter, it is one of the great love stories of our time." The author was wife of general and later Secretary of State George C. Marshall (AND Reference listing on Marshall "Soldier, secretary of state; born in Uniontown, Pa. Son of a well-to-do coal dealer, he graduated from the Virginia Military Institute (1901), received a commission in the army the next year, saw service in the Philippines insurrection campaign (1902--03), and proved himself to be an outstanding staff officer in a series of appointments leading up to World War I. One of the first officers to go to France, he was chief of operations of the 1st Infantry Division and then held the same post with the First Army; his brilliant transfer of troops in the Meuse-Argonne campaign caught the attention of Gen. John Pershing, and Marshall became his principal aide (1919--24). Tall, confident, soft-spoken, and politically adept, Marshall continued to advance his reputation as an administrator; he served in China (1924--27), organized the Civilian Conservation Corps, and was chief of the war plans division and deputy chief of staff (1938--39). As World War II commenced, he became the chief of staff of the U.S. Army, a post he held until 1945..." . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 31) |
Nagasaki. the Necessary Bomb?
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 0025804006 . X, [2],239 pages, 4 plates, cloth, DJ, very good. From the dust jacket: "On August 9, 1945, the curtain rises on the tragic drama of Nagasaki. " ; 239 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
Uniformi E Distintivi Dell'esercito Italiano 1933-1945
|
|
|
Parma: Ermanno Albertelli. Very Good+. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 224, [4] pages, very well illustrated (some in color) , pictorial boards, very good. 7 by 10 inches. Text in Italian. On uniforms and badges of the Italian Army. From the introduction: "Questo libro, copre un periodo di dodici anni di storia italiana tra I piu movimentati, per quanto riguarda l'evoluzione delle uniformi militari. Fatti storici hanno spesso condizionato l'abbigliamento militare, ma probabilmente, mai come nel periodo trattato, l'uniforme militare ha subito tanti cambiamenti, e se vogliamo si e evoluta, adeguandosi alla guerra moderna. "; 224 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 33) |
Nuremberg. a Nation on Trial
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0684162520 . 368 pages, 8 plates, cloth, DJ, very good. Translated from the German by Richard Barry. From the dust jacket: "Werner Maser, the internationally recognized biographer of Hitler and historian of National Socialism, here presents an important new account of the Nuremberg Trials - their preparation, their proceedings, and their effect. " EDG_148 ; 368 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Atlantic War Remembered: An Oral History Collection
|
|
|
Annapolis,: Naval Institute Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hard Cover. 087021523X . 480 pages, illustrations, maps, cloth, dj, very good. From the publisher: Drawn from a vast collection of oral histories recorded by John T. Mason, Jr., between 1960 and 1982, these extraordinary eyewitness accounts have never before been readily available to the public. Through an invasion commander's binoculars and a frogman's face mask, readers share the horror, grit, and humor of combat. From Booknews: A selection of 28 conversations from a large number Mason recorded from 1960-82 recount the experiences of military men and women of all ranks and branches in the Atlantic theatre of World War II. . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 35) |
Adolph Hitler: A Photographic Documentary
|
|
|
Crescent Books,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hard Cover. 176 pages, very well illustrated, cloth, dj, very good. 9 by 12 inches. From the publisher: "The incredible story of Adolph Hitler's rise in a few short years from vagrant Austrian to dictator of most of Europe is of enduring interest not only to those who experienced the appalling destruction he wrought, but also to younger generations to whom he and his political and military machines are no more than history. The impression created now, nearly forty years on by the enigmatic Chaplinesque figure with ridiculous moustache that glowers from the pictures in this book contrasts strangely with the almost magical power that the man and his oratory exerted over millions of otherwise rational people. In what is, given the scale of the subject, quite a short book, Ivor Matanle has brought the paradoxical life of this man who was larger than fiction sharply into focus. The book looks in considerable detail at the historical facts, yet is easy and enjoyable to read, providing a balanced view of the background to the greatest human tragedy in history. Of particular interest are the many hitherto unseen or little-used photographs that illustrate the story on every page. Tremendous effort has been put into the search for pictures that reveal all sides of Hitler's complex character. From the world's leading sources have been drawn photographs that give an impression of the Nazi era both as it was, and as the propagandists of the time would have us believe it was. Nazi Germany used pictures for propaganda as no nation had done before. This book attempts to tell and illustrate the story with the balance and the benefit of hindsight." . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 36) |
Up front
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Co. ,. Very Good. 1968. Soft Cover. 228 pages, well illustrated (cartoons), pictorial wrappers, fine. Reprint. Book Club edition. From the publisher: Bill Mauldin drew the infantryman truthfully because he was once one himself. He fought and drew his way through the campaign in Sicily and holds the Purple Heart for wounds received in Italy. From the Columbia Encyclopedia, Sixth Edition: Bill Mauldin, (William Henry Mauldin), 1921-2003, American cartoonist, b. Mountain Park, N.Mex. During World War II he achieved fame with his sardonic cartoons. Depicting the squalid reality of the enlisted man's life mainly through the portrayal of two cynical and unkempt G.I.'s, Willie and Joe, they appeared in Stars and Stripes and elsewhere. Mauldin's cartoons won him two Pulitzer Prizes (1945 and 1959). He was a political cartoonist for the St. Louis Post-Dispatch and the Chicago Sun-Times. Among his principal books of cartoons are Up Front (1945), A Sort of a Saga (1949), Bill Mauldin in Korea (1952), and The Brass Ring (1971). Mauldin appeared in the movies The Red Badge of Courage and Teresa (both: 1951). . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 37) |
The brass ring
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Co. ,. 1971. Hard Cover. 276 pages, well illustrated, cloth, dj. very good. An autobiography of the famous WWII G.I. cartoonist. . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 38) |
Signal Years of Retreat 1943-1944 - Hitler's Wartime Picture Magazine
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ.: Prentice Hall,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 0138100284 . 192 pages, approximately 100 illustrations (many in color) , cloth, DJ, v. G. 9 by 12 inches. From the dust jacket: "In this third collection the rare and largely hitherto unpublished photographs are accompanied by a decreasingly strident text. The editors realized that with few if any victories to report, exaggeration of what little good news for Germany appeared combined with outright untruths about 'advances' in a collapsing North African or Italian Front were mixed liberally with features on prosperity in the Reich even as the bombs of the Allies fell. ~ Signal: Years of Retreat is the living record of the decline and fall of the Third Reich." B49 . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 39) |
Bloody Buna
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. Hard Cover. 0385062680 . Xiv,210 pages, 8 plates, 8 text maps, map endpapers, cloth, dj, very good. Book Club edition. From the publisher: "The grueling seven-month campaign from July 22, 1942, to January 22, 1943, for the recapture of Buna (on the north coast of New Guinea) was a turning point in World War II." Maps drawn by Arthur S. Hardyman. . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 40) |
American Defenses of Corregidor and Manila Bay 1898-1945 (Fortress 4)
|
|
|
Botley: Osprey Publishing. Fine. 2003. Softcover. 1841764272 . 64 pages, well illustrated (some in color) , maps, diagrams, pictorial wrappers, 7 by 10 inches, fine. Illustrated by Chris Taylor. From the publisher: "The Philippines were declared an American Territory on January 4, 1899, and fortification construction soon began on the islands in the mouth of Manila Bay. Among the sites built were Fort Mills (Corregidor) , Fort Frank, and the formidable "concrete battleship" of Fort Drum. The defenses suffered constant Japanese bombardment during World War II, leading to the surrender of American forces. In 1945 the forts were manned by Japanese soldiers determined to hold out to the bitter end. This title details the fortifications of this key strategic location, and considers both their effectiveness and historical importance. " EDG_216 ; 64 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 41) |
Afrikakorps: Self Portrait
|
|
|
Osceola, WI: Motorbooks International. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 087938719X . 184 pages, well illustrated, cloth, DJ, 8 by 10 inches, very good. From the dust jacket: "Here is a different view of the German Army that fought in North Africa in world War II, in a collection of unique and hitherto unpublished photographs taken I most part with the ordinary cameras of the average German soldier. " EDG_144 ; 184 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 42) |
Rommel's Army in Africa
|
|
|
London: Stanley Paul. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0091664500 . 192 pages, 10 color plates, well illustrated, maps, map endpapers, cloth, DJ, 8 by 11 inches, very good. Autographed by author on title-page. From the dust jacket: "Based on a unique private collection of military artifacts, and illustrated with over 250 previously unpublished photographs in colour and black-and-white, this fascinating book offers a unique perspective on the German Armed forces that fought in North Africa under Rommel from 1941-1943. This book's stunning collection of photographs includes the most comprehensive colour record ever of the uniform and equipment that the German Army carried with them to North Africa, complete with informative captions. Other sections of the book deal with the effects of the Allied ULTRA Operation on Rommel's campaigns, the character of Rommel himself as seen by members of the Afrikakorps and the German newspapers of the day, the workings of the German Army revealed by military documents of the period, and hitherto unrecorded aspects such as burials and graves and health and hygiene in North Africa. " ; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 43) |
God, Honor, Fatherland: a Photo-History of Panzergrenadier Division "Grossdeutschland" on the Eastern Front, 1942-1944
|
|
|
Southbury, CT: RZM Imports. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0965758400 . Viii, 226, [2] pages, well illustrated, cloth, DJ, 8 by 11 inches, fine. From the publisher: "Panzergrenadier Division "Grossdeutschland" was one of Germany's most celebrated military formations of the Second World War. Formed in 1942 by the expansion of Infantry Regiment (motorized) "Grossdeutschland, " the new division quickly earned its reputation on the Eastern Front of being the elite of the German Army. Twice the size of most other divisions, it was an immensely powerful and hard-hitting mechanized formation that cut a large swath through the Red Army, whether in the attack or on the defense. Its carefully selected officer and non-commissioned officer corps ensured that no matter what the odds, the division would always give a good account of itself in battle and would possess an esprit de corps enjoyed by few other comparable divisions, including those of the Waffen-SS. The thousands of volunteers from every land and province in Germany who fought and died while serving in the ranks of Panzergrenadier Division "Grossdeutschland" represented a cross-section of German society, a radical departure from the manner in which most German divisions of the era were created. Now for the first time, the faces of these men, at rest and in battle, can be seen through the images gleaned from hundreds of photographs taken by the division's war correspondents or Kriegsberichter. This outstanding selection of photographs, which until recently remained unseen for decades in a European archive, have been recovered and painstakingly researched by authors Remy Spezzano and Thomas McGuirl. Together with the assistance of the division's Veterans' association, they identified hundreds of men, living and dead, as well as dozens of combat vehicles, items of equipment, and specific engagements the division took part in from April 1942 to September 1944. Accompanied by a detailed narrative that ties each of the photos within the context of the war on the Eastern Front, "God, Honor, Fatherland" represents a milestone in the study of the war in the East and shows the face of the German soldier as he has never been shown before. " EDV_18 ; 226 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 44) |
The race for the Rhine bridges, 1940, 1944, 1945
|
|
|
New York: Stein & Day,. Very Good. 1971. Hard Cover. 448 pages, 6 plates, sketch maps, boards. "As the Germans lost ground, the inevitable order to blow the bridges behind them came. Hitler ordered that any officer who failed to blow a bridge in time was to be shot. But he complicated the difficult decision by adding that anyone who blew a Rhine bridge too early was also to be shot." From Chapter One (Rhine and Ruhr): "The third - and last - Battle of Arnhem was at its height. In its axis of advance it was almost an exact duplicate of the first battle, which had taken place there a month short of five years before. But because this was 1945 and not 1940, the forces engaged and the machines and weapons involved were immensely greater. And its objectives were different." . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
The race for the Rhine bridges, 1940, 1944, 1945
|
|
|
New York: Stein & Day,. Very Good. 1971. Hard Cover. 448 pages, 8 plates, maps, cloth, very good. "As the Germans lost ground, the inevitable order to blow the bridges behind them came. Hitler ordered that any officer who failed to blow a bridge in time was to be shot. But he complicated the difficult decision by adding that anyone who blew a Rhine bridge too early was also to be shot." From Chapter One (Rhine and Ruhr): "The third - and last - Battle of Arnhem was at its height. In its axis of advance it was almost an exact duplicate of the first battle, which had taken place there a month short of five years before. But because this was 1945 and not 1940, the forces engaged and the machines and weapons involved were immensely greater. And its objectives were different." . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
VE Day in Photographs
|
|
|
London: Salamander Books. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0861017870 . 64 pages, well illustrated, pictorial boards, very good, 9 by 12 inches. . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 47) |
We'll Always Have the Movies: American Cinema During World War II
|
|
|
Lexington: University Press of Kentucky. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 0813123860 . X, 357 pages, illustrations, cloth, DJ, very good. From Publishers Weekly: "Hollywood's WWII films played a vital role in helping average Americans understand the nations, conflicts and values involved. Their plots and images were often subject to government censorship, military recommendations and studio biases, but the movies brought to life distant battlefields, American allies and foreign enemies. To discuss the cultural meanings and impact of such films as Casablanca, Lifeboat and Thirty Seconds over Tokyo, Illinois State University professor McLaughlin and dean Parry viewed more than 600 movies made between 1937 and 1946. Their essential volume explores "the process by which actual events become film history and by which film history becomes myth. " The authors chronologically discuss the interplay of historical fact, narrative storytelling and cultural stereotypes. Analyzing films, including such pre-Pearl Harbor works as Chaplin's The Great Dictator (1940) and postwar films like The Courage of Lassie (1946) , they identify recurring cinematic formulas used for depicting heroism, gender roles and juvenile delinquency. Whether dealing with famous flicks or lesser known titles, McLaughlin and Parry maintain a scholarly tone, treating blockbusters and B-movies with equal rigor, but never forgetting the view from the peanut gallery or the history and movie buffs among them. " X, 357 pages, illustrations, cloth, DJ, very good. From Publishers Weekly: "Hollywood's WWII films played a vital role in helping average Americans understand the nations, conflicts and values involved. Their plots and images were often subject to government censorship, military recommendations and studio biases, but the movies brought to life distant battlefields, American allies and foreign enemies. To discuss the cultural meanings and impact of such films as Casablanca, Lifeboat and Thirty Seconds over Tokyo, Illinois State University professor McLaughlin and dean Parry viewed more than 600 movies made between 1937 and 1946. Their essential volume explores "the process by which actual events become film history and by which film history becomes myth. " The authors chronologically discuss the interplay of historical fact, narrative storytelling and cultural stereotypes. Analyzing films, including such pre-Pearl Harbor works as Chaplin's The Great Dictator (1940) and postwar films like The Courage of Lassie (1946) , they identify recurring cinematic formulas used for depicting heroism, gender roles and juvenile delinquency. Whether dealing with famous flicks or lesser known titles, McLaughlin and Parry maintain a scholarly tone, treating blockbusters and B-movies with equal rigor, but never forgetting the view from the peanut gallery or the history and movie buffs among them. " B12-2 ; 357 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 48) |
Use and Maintenance of the Browning Hi-Power Pistol (No. 2 Mk 1 and Commercial Models)
|
|
|
Cornville, AZ: Desert Publications. Very Good. 1966. Softcover. 0879471255 . 45 pages, illustration, diagrams, wrappers, very good. "A comprehensive manual for the use, maintenance and repair of the various models of the Browning 9mm parabellum Pistol." HS7; 45 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
Submachine Guns Caliber .45 M3 and M3A1
|
|
|
Wickenburg, AZ: Normount Technical Publications. Very Good. 1967. Reprint; Fourth Printing. Softcover. 106 and 36 pages, well illustrated, pictorial wrappers, very good. From the introduction: "The rugged, dependable 'Greasegun' of WWII and Korea was the first submachine gun adopted by the U. S. Military to reflect the modern trend toward cheap but efficient sheet metal stampings in arms fabrications Second only to its British cousin the 'Sten' in ugliness, the "Greasegun' with its blunt style and cumbersome appearance was quite a drastic change from the flowing lines of the Thompson, which is the classic in submachine gun style." CHS7 . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 50) |
O.S.S. Special weapons devices and equipment
|
|
|
Wickenburg: Normount Technical Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. First Edition Thus. Softcover. 0879472014 . 113 pages, well illustrated, diagrams, wrappers, 8 by 11 inches, very good. From the introduction: "This volume is a compilation and reproduction of one of the most fascinating materiel catalogs ever issued - the OSS catalog of special weapons, devices and equipment, the original American Plumber's Catalog. ~ The Research and Development Branch of the OSS worked closely with the Office of Scientific Research and Development, Army and Naval Ordnance and competent foreign offices to create, adapt, or adopt such specialized items of hardware as would help OSS agents accomplish their mission. An excellent collection of inventive talent was assembled and they did a good job. For the first time this catalog reveals our pioneer spy agency's black bag of tricks, a special arsenal which was a credit to the talented men who created it." BWC10; 113 pages . more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 of 1058 listings found. |
