School Year Booksfrom White Unicorn Books |
|
Browse School Year Books | Return to White Unicorn Books | Even more EDUCATION / Administration / General books
|
| 1) |
Harvard Alumni Directory 1990 - 150 Years, 1840 - 1990 - Volume I & II (2 Books)
|
|
|
MA: Harvard Alumni Association. Fine with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 2087 pages; Fine/No Jacket - as issued. TWO hardcover books: Volumes I & II: Bright burgandy boards with bright gilt lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spines are square and pages are clean. Pictures in book are from the time of beginning in 1840 with a modern picture to compare. Officers & Directors of the Harvard Alumni Association; Statistics: Count of Alumni by University Department, living former students of Harvard and Radcliffe, Foreign Geographical Distribution, Total alumni by State, and Fields of occupation. Alphabetical Roster of Alumni. All above is Volume I. Volume II is Geographical Directory of Alumni. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
The 1963 Spinster - Hollins College, Virginia Yearbook
|
|
|
Va.: J. P. Bell Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1963. 66th Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 176 pages; Very Good/ No Jacket. One picture neatly cut out, otherwise fine copy. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. 1963 Yearbook for Hollins College. The spinning wheel begins its motion, grasping the individual threads of past and present. Gradually, these threads are joined, twisted, and intertwined to form the strong web of our Hollins community. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Spotlight On Campus 1970 - SMU
|
|
|
TX: Southern Methodist University. Near Fine. 1970. First Printing. Stapled Wraps. 71 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to edges. Solid, clean. Typewritten pages stapled at edge with black covers. An Alphabetical Directory of the students of SMU in 1970 with details of each students majors, jobs, and plans for the future as to a profession. . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Texas A&M University - Directory Of Former Students 1876-1994
|
|
|
Rand Mcnally. Near Fine. 1994. Hardcover. 1388 pages; Near Fine/No Jacket. No flaws - just not as sharp as Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. The title really says it all - Texas A&M University Directory of Former Students 1876 - 1994. A Great Gift! . more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
