Craftsfrom Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe |
|
Browse Crafts | Return to Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
|
| 1) |
FRESHMAN FRAMER REVISITED A Notebook of Basics for the Beginning Framer, 3-Book Set (Picture Frames)
|
|
|
Commerce Publishing. Near Fine. 1989. Softcover. Book 1 is orange, book 2 is green, book 3 is yellow. ; Pages in each book: 97+104+98 ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 15186Ra . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $63.00
|
|
| 2) |
WEAVING ON CARDBOARD Simple Looms to Make & Use
|
|
|
NY: Taplinger. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1972. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 0800881206 . Ex-library, previous owner's name; scotch tape shadows. ; Ex-Lib; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 88 pages; 12884hg . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 3) |
TRASH TO TREASURE The Year's Best Creative Crafts #5
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1999. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. 1574861727 . Contents include: "Can-Do" Crafts; Brown Baggin' it; Spin the Bottle; Card Tricks; Simply "Sock-Sational"; All Boxed Up; Trash to Treasure Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages; 22549HGc . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 4) |
TREASURY OF COUNTRY CRAFTS AND FOODS
|
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1984. 1st Edition; 3rd Printing. Hardcover. 069600805X . 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 384 pages; 14324HGc . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 5) |
THE HOPI APPROACH TO THE ART OF KACHINA DOLL CARVING
|
|
|
Schiffer Publishing. Near Fine. 1986. Softcover. 0887400620 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 95 pages; 22801HGc . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
GETTING STARTED IN AFRICAN CRAFTS
|
|
|
NY: Bruce Publishing Company. Very Good-. 1971. Softcover. 0028013506 . Previous owner's name on front cover; edgewear and cover creases; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 82 pages; 22889HC . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
SUPER SCRAP-CRAFT BOOK Quick & Easy Projects with a Great Look
|
|
|
New American Library. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1983. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0453004393 . DJ edgeworn, small chips. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 167 pages; 23736HGc . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 8) |
HOW TO MAKE SOMETHING FROM NOTHING
|
|
|
NY: Coward - Mccann, Inc.. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Edgeworn, stained, rubbed, chipped DJ in mylar. ; 70 photographs, 15 instructional line drawings. Transforming newel posts into candelabra and cake pans into elegant compote dishes in this eas-to-follow guide to the fine art of "junking". ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages; 16039HGc . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 9) |
PAPER FUN FOR KIDS Step-By-Step, 50 Practical Projects for Children of all Ages
|
|
|
Smithmark. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 083177844x . Square Small 4to; 96 pages; 23737HGc . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 10) |
AN INTRODUCTION TO PICTURE FRAMING Innovative Ideas for Decorative Frames
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Chartwell. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 1555215815 . Boards edgeworn; DJ stained at heel of spine, torn on rear panel upper edge. ; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages; 24850 . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 11) |
PRISCILLA HAUSER'S BOOK OF DECORATIVE PAINTING
|
|
|
North Light Books. Near Fine. 1997. Softcover. 0891347224 . Decorative Painting Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 144 pages; 22543HGc . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 12) |
NOTES ON JEWELRY AND METAL WORK,
|
|
|
Alfred, NY: The Alfred Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Edgewear; previous owner's name blacked out with a marker. Free endpapers foxed, minor wear at spine. Tan paper boards, quarter-bound in black. ; Circa 1939-1940. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 63 pages; 24802 . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
BOOKCRAFT How to Construct Note Pad Covers, Boxes, and Other Useful Items
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold. Very Good. 1974. Softcover. 0442234686 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 101 pages; 25500ref . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 14) |
PICTURE FRAMING
|
|
|
NY: Bonanza Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1963. 1st Edition Thus. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 94 pages; 26780hc . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 15) |
THE CANDLE BOOK How to Make, Decorate, Decorate With, and Sell Candles
|
|
|
NY: Avenel Books. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1956. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Minor wear to DJ with small chips. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages; 27216 . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
JEWELRY CRAFT FOR BEGINNERS
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill Co. Poor. 1975. Hardcover. 067251902x . Last 5 pages torn but present. Old mildew stains and fraying at heel, backstrip separated but still attached. Binding is still tight despite all this. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages; 22882aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE NEW CANDLE BOOK Inspirational Ideas for Displaying, Using and Making Candles
|
|
|
NY: Lorenz Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 1859670660 . DJ edgeworn, torn. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages; 17609HGc . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 18) |
DECOUPAGE OLD AND NEW
|
|
|
Lancer Books. Very Good. 1971. Softcover. Minimal edgewear, no spine creases; Step-by-step picture demonstrations. Full-color illustrations. Hundreds of original ways--both traditional and modern--for adorning any object ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 288 pages; 21370hg . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
FRAME IT!
|
|
|
NY: Meredith Press. Near Fine. 1993. 1st Edition; 4th Printing. Hardcover. 0696023849 . Color Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 167 pages; 24851 . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
BEADS! Make Your Own Unique Jewellery
|
|
|
London: David & Charles. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1990. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. 0715391054 . DJ moderately soiled, couple of closed tears, front inner flap top half torn away; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; 21407HGc . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 21) |
WEAVING IS FOR ANYONE
|
|
|
NY: Van Nostrand. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1967. 4th Printing. Hardcover. 0289277620 . Edgeworn; DJ chipped, torn, soiled. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 144 pages; 24984hg . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 22) |
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF DECOUPAGE
|
|
|
NY: Coward - Mccann, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1965. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Previous owner's name; DJ moderately edgeworn. ; Easy-to-follow, step-by-step instructions on how to beautify and decorate everything from a cigar box to a grand piano--by a well-known teacher of the art of decoupage; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 205 pages; 22619ch . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 23) |
FRIENDSHIP GIFTS OF GOOD TASTE
|
|
|
Leisure Arts Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0942237145 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 126 pages; 23030HGn . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.10
|
|
