Collectiblesfrom Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe |
|
Browse Collectibles | Return to Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe | Even more ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / General books
|
| 1) |
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COLLECTIBLES Beads to Boxes
|
|
|
Time Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 160 pages; 17220aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 2) |
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COLLECTIBLES Buttons to Chess Sets
|
|
|
Time Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0809427621 . 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 17221aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 3) |
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COLLECTIBLES Folk Art to Horse-Drawn Carriages
|
|
|
Time Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0809427648 . 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 17223aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 4) |
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COLLECTIBLES Cookbooks to Detective Fiction
|
|
|
Time Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0809427648 . 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 17222aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 5) |
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COLLECTIBLES Telephones to Trivets
|
|
|
Time Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0809427648 . 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 17225aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 6) |
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COLLECTIBLES Matchsafes to Nursing Bottles
|
|
|
Time Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Reprint. Hardcover. 0809427648 . 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 17224aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 7) |
GARAGE SALE & FLEA MARKET ANNUAL Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market, Second Edition
|
|
|
La Center, KY: Nostalgia Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. 0891457518 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 511 pages; 21271aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
LLADRO Edicion 1998-99
|
|
|
Valencia, Spain: Lladro Comercial, S. A.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. Photos, text in Spanish, English. Shows pieces, sizes and numbers. ; Color Plates; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 330+ pages; 23347aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COLLECTIBLES Children`s Books to Comics
|
|
|
Time Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. Wear at head and heel of spine, upper edge bumped. ; Color Photographs; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 160 pages; 24508aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 10) |
M. I. HUMMEL: THE GOLDEN ANNIVERSARY ALBUM
|
|
|
NY: Portfolio Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0942620089 . Minimal DJ wear. ISBN on DJ is wrong; the correct one is on the copyright page. ; Highlights in pictures and words fifty years of history surrounding the world's most famous figurines. 361 illustrations, including 332 plates in full color ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 319 pages; 27515aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 11) |
WORCESTER PORCELAIN
|
|
|
Faber and Faber. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. Edgewear to green cloth boards. ; Key to marks; bibliography, index. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 16642aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 12) |
A HISTORY AND DESCRIPTION OF ENGLISH PORCELAIN Containing 24 Plates in Colours, Together with Eleven Plates of Marks Printed in Colours and Gold, and Numerous Illustrations
|
|
|
NY: A. Wessels. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1902. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 196 pages; 27840ref . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $63.00
|
|
| 13) |
BRADFORD BOOK OF COLLECTOR'S PLATES
|
|
|
Charles Winthrope & Sones. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Softcover. 0961101210 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 392 pages; 22666aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 14) |
UNITED STATES LARGE SIZE PAPER MONEY 1861-1923
|
|
|
Iola, WI: Krause Publications. Very Good-. 1968. Softcover. Covers rubbed at extremities, faint dampstain along bottom edge. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 176 pages; 16015aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 15) |
THE HUMMEL-BOOK Poems and Preface by the Late Margarete Seemann
|
|
|
Stuttgart, Germany: Emil Fink Verlag. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1951. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. DJ chipped, stained and torn, in mylar. Boards lightly warped. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 62 pages; 16335aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE LIFE AND TIMES OF LIBERTY FALLS
|
|
|
Northbrook, IL: International Resourcing Services. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. In 10 fascinating chapters, readers will re-live the saga of Liberty Falls through the lively, first-person narratives of its bold and gregarious townspeople. The Liberty Falls buildings and pewter figurines--so cherished by collectors across the land-- serve as inspiration for these vivid tales of Old Colorado! ; 18453-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
KOVELS' BOTTLES Price List, Illustrated, Tenth Edition
|
|
|
NY: Crown Trade Paperbacks. Near Fine. 1996. 2nd Printing. Softcover. 0517884356 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 231 pages; 21275aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 18) |
KOVELS COLLECTORS GUIDE TO LIMITED EDITIONS Plates, Figurines, Ingots, Paperweightys, Etc
|
|
|
NY: Crown Publishers. Very Good. 1974. Softcover. 0517515083 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 250 pages; 26026aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 19) |
BLACK MEMORABILIA FOR THE KITCHEN A Handbook and Price Guide
|
|
|
Schiffer Publishing. Near Fine. 1999. Revised and Expanded 2nd Edition. Softcover. 0764307630 . Previous owner's name; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages; 28003ref . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 20) |
HUMMEL The Complete Collector's Guide and Illustrated Reference
|
|
|
Huntington, NY: Portfolio Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1979. 2nd Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0860432408 . Back panel of DJ torn in a couple of places, in mylar book jacket cover. ; DJ in mylar; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 259 pages; 21362aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 21) |
THE COLLECTOR'S MANUAL With 336 Engravings
|
|
|
Tudor Publishing Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1945. 7th Printing. Hardcover. Chipped, torn DJ has piece missing on spine, in mylar book jacket cover. Previous owner's name. ; 15799. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 22) |
PRICE GUIDE TO FLEA MARKET TREASURES Third Edition
|
|
|
Wallace-Homestead Book Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. 0870697196 . Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 296 pages; 22670aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 23) |
UNITED STATES TRADE TOKENS 1866-1889
|
|
|
Iola, WI: Krause Publications. Very Good+. 1988. 2nd Edition. Softcover. 0873411153 . Faint soil on page edges, small curl to bottom front corner. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 334 pages; 27092aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 24) |
HOBBY COLLECTIONS A-Z
|
|
|
NY: Thomas Y. Crowell. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages; 26737ref . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 25) |
THE ABC'S OF DOLL COLLECTING
|
|
|
NY: Sterling Publishing Company. Very Good. 1981. Softcover. 0806976969 . Edgewear; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 160 pages; 21274ref . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 26) |
FOUNTAIN PENS The Collector's Guide to Selecting, Buying, and Enjoying New and Vintage Fountain Pens
|
|
|
Edison, NJ: Chartwell Books, Inc.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. 1st Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0785810226 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages; BT2738aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 27) |
THE COLLECTORS HANDBOOK: A GUIDE TO THE MARKETPLACE
|
|
|
Time Life Books. Very Good. 1978. 1st Printing. Softcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 64 pages; 16808aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 28) |
SAVING STUFF How to Care for and Preserve Your Collectibles, Heirlooms, and Other Prized Possessions
|
|
|
Fireside. Near Fine. 2005. 3rd Printing. Softcover. 0743264169 . Remainder mark. ; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 338 pages; 27503aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 29) |
THE COLLECTOR'S CATALOGUE
|
|
|
NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Very Good. 1979. 1st Edition. Softcover. 0030427517 . Edgewear, bottom corner fanned, dampstained. ; Thousands of the most sought-after collectibles you can order by mail, from coins and stamps to miniatures and Art Deco--something for everyone, ideas and tips for displaying collections ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 224 pages; 27518aqr . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|

