Auto Body Repairfrom Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe |
|
Browse Auto Body Repair | Return to Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe | Even more TRANSPORTATION / Automotive / General books
|
| 1) |
BMW BODY PARTS COLLISION REPAIR QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE 1993 Edition
|
|
|
Bavarian Motor Works. Near Fine. 1993. Softcover. 5-hole punched. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 16945pta-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 2) |
ACRYLIC LACQUER AND ENAMEL FINISHES Fisher Body (Product Service Training)
|
|
|
General Motors Corp.. Very Good. 1981. Softcover. . 5 1/4 x 8 1/2. Stapled wraps. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 25 pages; 17557pta. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 3) |
UNIBODY COLLISION REPAIR MANUAL Chevrolet, Celebrity/Citation, Pontiac 6000/Phoenix, Oldsmobile, Ciera/Omega, Buick, Century/Skylark
|
|
|
General Motors Corp.. Near Fine. 1986. Softcover. 3-hole-punched. 1982-1985 "A" Body and 1980-1985 "X" Body. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 16948pta-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 4) |
UNIBODY COLLISION REPAIR MANUAL Chevrolet, Beretta/Corsica
|
|
|
General Motors Corp.. Near Fine. 1987. Softcover. 3-hole-punched. 1987-1988 "L" Body. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 16949pta-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 5) |
F-BODY T-TOP/CONVERTIBLE #22002.64-1
|
|
|
Near Fine. 1994. Stapled wraps. Stapled wraps, 3-hole punched ; Supplements the service manuals for these vehicles. Course objective: to familiarize body/trim technicians with the F-body top options, water management, sealing systems, waterleak/windnoise diagnosis and adjustments for repair. ; STG (Service Technology Group) Series; 16973pta-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
GAS WELDING AND BRAZING Fisher Body
|
|
|
General Motors Corp.. Very Good. N.D.. Softcover. . 5 1/4 x 8 1/2. Stapled wraps. ; 24 pages; 16993pta. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 7) |
1995 CADILLAC DEVILLE & DEVILLE CONCOURS COLLISION REPAIR ISSUES
|
|
|
General Motors Corp.. As New. 1995. Booklet. Provides detailed repair information. Table of Contents includes: Panel Identification; Radiator Support, Front Upper Rail, Front Wheelhouse, Front Lower Rail assemblies; Door Frame Opening; Door Service; Roof Panel; Quarter Panel; Rear Outer Wheelhouse; Rear crossbar; Rear Floor; Rear End Panel Assembly; Body Dimensions. ; 44 pages; 17146PTA-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
DATSUN NISSAN STANZA MODEL T11 SERIES Body Repair Manual
|
|
|
Nissan Motor Corporation. Near Fine. 1982. Softcover. Green wraps. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 77 pages; 17015pta. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 9) |
NISSAN BODY REPAIR GUIDE
|
|
|
Nissan Motor Corporation. Near Fine. 1985. Softcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 171 pages; 17016pta. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 10) |
NISSAN BODY REPAIR GUIDE & SPECIFICATIONS
|
|
|
Nissan Motor Corporation. Near Fine. 1984. Softcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 165 pages; 17019pta-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 11) |
DO YOUR OWN CAR BODY REPAIRS
|
|
|
London: W. Foulsham & Company Ltd.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0572008430 . Teaches how to repair dents, scrapes, rust and corrosion at low cost, with lots of photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages; 21402pta . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
TOYOTA BODY DIMENSIONS GUIDE 1980-1994
|
|
|
Toyota. Near Fine. 1994. Softcover. 5-hole punched. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 16944pta-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|

