Genealogyfrom Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. |
|
Browse Genealogy | Return to Commonwealth Book Company, Inc.
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 306 listings found. |
| 1) |
Gerards Across America
|
|
|
Mary Whitney, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket 1986. Hardcover. Blue hardcovers are clean, no wear. Bank rubber stamps on endpaper, else interior clean and tight. . 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
History Of Madison County, Indiana, With Illustrations And Biographical Sketches Of Some Of Its Prominent Men And Pioneers. To Which Are Appended Map Of Its Several Townships
|
|
|
Evansville, IN: Unigraphic. Very Good with no dust jacket 1971. Reprint. Hardcover. Reprint of the 1880 edition. Black buckram cloth hardcovers have faint scratches on rear cover, light scuff on spine, else fine. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. A well-illustrated history. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 219 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 3) |
Montgomery County Ohio History, 1990
|
|
|
Dallas, TX: Taylor Publishing. Fine 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue hardcovers with silver gilt titles. Covers are bright and clean, no wear. Interior is like new, clean and tight. Filled with early history & genealogy & illustrations. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 284 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Survey Of Historic Sites And Landmarks Of Lycoming County
|
|
|
Williamsport, PA. Good 1971. Softcover. Softcovers are little edgeworn and rubbed. Interior very good, clean and tight. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 183 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Combined 1880 History Of Madison County, Indiana, And 1901 Atlas And Directory
|
|
|
Mt. Vernon, IN: Windmill Publications. Very Good 1990. Hardcover. Sturdy blue buckram cloth hardcovers with stamped gilt titles. Covers have very minor wear and are quite clean and sharp. Interior in fine condition, clean and tight. Terrific resource for genealogy & profusely illustrated with engravings and maps. ; B&W Illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 6) |
Butler County Atlas And Pictorial Review Including Soil Surveys, Geological Reports, Township, Village And City Maps
|
|
|
Hamilton, OH: Republican Publishing. Good 1914. Hardcover. Measures approximately 22.5" x 19". Original binding with red cloth spine and paper covered boards. Cloth and boards are quite soiled and worn, rubbed at corners, scattered stains and scuffs, boards bowed. Attractive blocked-in script title could be retained if rebound. Front cover opens flat revealing still solidly bound text block (large pages are bound together by large staple and cloth). Front fly page and title page (reverse side of title page is index) are vertically creased, title page has a three inch margin tear and is mildly soiled. Page 37 has pencil math notes and a 5x1.5" piece missing at bottom edge, 3" margin tear page 57, otherwise interior quite good: maps and photos in very good condition, clean and sharp. Book is filled with color maps illustrated each township and area (including farms and names) , genealogical information, advertisements and pages featuring the local industries. An ideal candidate for rebinding, but not necessary. Overall a decent copy of truly scarce and important Butler County book. ; B&W Photographs; Folio 13" - 23" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $900.00
|
|
| 7) |
Portrait And Biographical Album Of Greene And Clark Counties, Ohio
|
|
|
Chicago: Chapman Bros.. Fair 1890. First Edition. Hardcover. Full leather with gilt titles and decorations. Rubbed through at corners, spine end chipped with loss, scattered chips and small pieces of leather missing. Front board loose. Interior very good, pages and text clean and sharp, binding secure. ; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 924 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 8) |
Centerville Indiana Sesquicentennial 1814-1964
|
|
|
Centerville, IN. Very Good 1964. Softcover. Staple-bound wraps are clean, no wear. Interior very good, clean and sharp. Program to accompany the town's celebration Septenmer 13-19, 1964.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 16 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
History Of The Reiman Rieman Reaman Rayman Clan
|
|
|
Author. Good with no dust jacket 1982. Hardcover. Textured brown hardcovers with gilt titles. Covers bright and clean, no wear. Minor dampstain to edges of endpapers, else interior in very good condition, clean and tight. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 158 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Huguenot Society Of Ohio Directory 1979
|
|
|
Very Good 1979. Softcover. Staple-bound yellow wraps. Clean and sharp no wear. Name or two underlined, else interior fine. Lists national officers, local officers, historical sketch, charter members, membership list, deceased members, register of huguenot ancestors, by-laws, and few other categories. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 36 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
History Of Clermont County, Ohio, With Illustrations And Biographical Sketches Of Its Prominent Men And Pioneers
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Louis H. Everts. Good 1880. First Edition. Hardcover. Leather spine with gilt decorated cloth-covered boards. Rubbed through at all edges, corners bumped. Foot of spine bumped with tears to leather. Hinges reinforced, front free endpaper loose, title page has a tear, else interior very good, clean. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 557 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 12) |
Memorial Of Captain Thomas Abbey: His Ancestors and Descendants of the Abbey Family
|
|
|
East Orange, NJ: Abbey Printshop. Fair with no dust jacket 1917. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Grey cloth hardcovers quite foxed, else good. Endpapers foxed, otherwise interior is clean and sharp. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 175 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Memoirs Of The Lower Ohio Valley, Personal And Genealogical (2 Volumes)
|
|
|
Madison WI: Federal Publishing Company. Good 1905. First Edition. Hardcover. Two volumes. Three-quarter leather covers in poor condition. Spine leather missing on volume one, hinges weak, rubbed through at corners. Both volumes bound upside down. The interiors are both in excellent condition, very clean and sharp, no writing marks or tears, text block very secure. Could use some restoration but a useable set as is. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Peelle Family Of Clinton County (ohio)
|
|
|
Wilmington, OH. Good 1959. Softcover. Approximately 20 pages. Staple-bound pamphlet-sized book. Covers edgeworn. Interior clean. . 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
Centennial Souvenir Of Marietta, Ohio
|
|
|
R. R. Alderman & Sons. Good+ 1887. Softcover. Original green paper wraps. Edgewear to front cover, spine worn with 1/2 chipped off each end, faint crease and small edge tear on front cover. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. 1902 newspaper clipping laid in. A nice copy of scarce title. ; B&W Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 105 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
An Architectural Study And Historical Review Of Historic Centerville Indiana
|
|
|
Centerville, IN. Good+ 1972. Softcover. Staple-bound blue paper wraps are clean, light edgewear only. Interior in very good condition, clean and sharp. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 37 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Family Histories: Montgomery County, Indiana 1823-1988
|
|
|
Paducah, Ky, U. S. A.: Turner Publishing, Inc.. Fine with no dust jacket 1989. Limited Edition. Hardcover. #514 of 1000 copies. Blue faux leather with embossed gilt titles and decorations. Like new condition, clean and sharp inside and out. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 416 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 18) |
A History And Biographical Cyclopedia Of Butler County, Ohio
|
|
|
Evansville, IN: Unigraphic. Very Good 1973. Reprint. Hardcover. Reprint of the 1882 edition. Buckram hardcovers clean and sharp. Small address label on front endpaper, else interior clean and tight. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 666 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Centennial Celebration Of The Settlement Of Bangor
|
|
|
Bangor, ME. Good with no dust jacket 1870. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Brown cloth with gilt titles. Corners and spine ends bumped and rubbed, few minor scuffs and scrapes, foredge of front cover has a dent through the cloth into the board. Gilt titles are very good. First page corner clipped, else interior very good, crisp and clean. Includes early history and genealogy, as well as contemporary poems and anecdotes relating to the celebration. ; 8vo; 182 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
Map Of Montgomery County Indiana (1864) , Atlas Of Montgomery Co Indiana (1878) , The Revised Montgomery County Atlas (1898) , Standard Atlas Of Montgomery County Indiana (1917)
|
|
|
Evansville, IN: Unigraphic. Very Good with no dust jacket 1975. Hardcover. Reprints of four atlases bound in one volume. Blue buckram cloth clean, faint rubbing only. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Separate indexes for each atlas. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 21) |
Frankfort 200 celebration, 1786-1986
|
|
|
Paducah, Ky, U. S. A.: Turner Publishing, Inc.. Fine 1987. First Edition. Blue hardcovers are bright and clean, no wear, top corners gently bumped. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Filled with historic photographs & family histories. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 22) |
Baer - Loewenstein
|
|
|
Author. Fine 1971. Hardcover. Green cloth hardcovers clean, no wear. Interior fine, clean and tight. Fold-out chart at rear. A fine copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 66 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 23) |
Encyclopedia Of Contemporary Biography Of New York, Vol. I
|
|
|
Atlantic Publishing. Good 1878. Hardcover. 418 pp. Steel engravings. Tooled leather covers are rubbed and worn but secure. Interior clean and tight. Volume 1 only. . B&W Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 24) |
Curtain Going Up...the History Of Clearbrook And The Surrounding Area
|
|
|
Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover. No date, circa 1985. Green hardcovers with black titles and decorations. Covers bright and clean, no wear or marks. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Filled with early history and genealogy of this Minnesota area. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 286 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 25) |
History Of Morrow County And Ohio
|
|
|
Chicago: O. L. Baskin & Co.. Good+ 1880. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Large octavo. Fold-out map with colored colored borders in good condition, few small tears and creases. Three-quarter leather with maroon boards. Nicely restored. Spine is rubbed but is clean and gilt bright and sharp. Boards and edges rubbed, but gilt decorations very good. New endpapers. Title and contents and preface pages restored, old tape remains, else interior very good, clean and tight. Overall a very nice copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 838 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 26) |
History Of Dearborn And Ohio Counties, Indiana
|
|
|
Chicago: F. E. Weakley & Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket 1885. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Three-quarter leather dark maroon cloth boards, bevelled edges. Leather is scuffed through at corners, spine ends are rubbed, spine gilt bright and sharp. Front cover gilt bright. Leather is still in very good condition, no dry or cracking. Cloth at foredge of front board separated about three inches. Beautiful marbled endpapers clean, hinges sound, pages and text are clean and crisp. A gently worn but still attractive and usable copy of original edition. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 987 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 27) |
Sons Of Confederate Veterans 2001 Membership Directory
|
|
|
White Plains, NY: Bernard C. Harris. Very Good with no dust jacket 2001. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean and bright, no wear. Interior new, clean and tight. ; 8vo; 845 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 28) |
Roster Of Ohio Soldiers In The War Of 1812
|
|
|
Columbus, OH. Good with no dust jacket 1916. Hardcover. Original green cloth hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners. Opens to title page, which is nearly loose. Margins of pages, one page with a 2 inch margin tear, else interior good. ; 8vo; 157 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 29) |
Palatines To America: The Ancestor Chart Project, Volume 2
|
|
|
Camp Hill, PA: Palatines To America. Very Good 1982. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed only, clean. Interior very good, crisp and clean. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 154 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Frey Family
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH. Good 1998. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Black hardcovers little rubbed only, labels neatly removed. Usual markings to endpapers etc, else interior clean and tight. Signed by authors. Contains four books on the Frey family (Martin and Catherine Frey specifically) ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 31) |
Cincinnati The Queen City: Pictorial and Biographical, De Luxe Supplement, Volume I
|
|
|
Chicago: S. J. Clarke. Very Good 1912. Hardcover. Three quarter leather with marbled boards and gilt titles. Leather rubbed and chipped at spine ends and corners, else clean and sharp. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. An attractive and clean copy. Biographical vignettes and photographs. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 312 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 32) |
A Bicentennial Souvenir Book Of Fayette County, Indiana
|
|
|
Centerville, IN. Good 1976. Softcover. Staple-bound wraps very good, ink price top right corner. Interior clean and sharp. Includes rosters of local soldiers 1776-1898 & other information. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
The History Of Brown County, Ohio
|
|
|
Evansville, IN: Unigraphic. Very Good+ 1972. Reprint. Hardcover. Facsimile reprint of the 1883 edition. Red buckram cloth hardcovers are clean and sharp, little to no wear, title stamped on spine. Interior is in fine condition, clean and tight. A very nice copy of scarce Ohio county history. ; 8vo; 1070 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 34) |
Roster Of Ohio Soldiers In The War Of 1812
|
|
|
Genealogical Publishing Co.. Good with no dust jacket 1968. Reprint. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 35) |
Waynesville's First 200 Years 1797-1997
|
|
|
Waynesville, OH: Waynesville Historical Society. Very Good 1997. Hardcover. Maroon hardcovers with gilt titles clean and sharp, no wear, very slight spine lean. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 36) |
Portrait And Biographical Record Of Madison And Hamilton Counties, Indiana
|
|
|
Evansville, IN: Unigraphic. Very Good with no dust jacket 1973. Reprint. Hardcover. Facsimile reprint of the 1893 edition. Maroon buckram cloth hardcovers are clean and sharp, no wear. Interior in fine condition, crisp clean and tight. A very nice copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 852 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 37) |
A Pictorial History Of Hertford County North Carolina
|
|
|
Marceline, MO. As New 1998. Hardcover. Dark green hardcovers with gilt titles bright and clean, no wear or marks. Interior new. Filled with historic photos. ; Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 38) |
The History Of Montgomery County, Ohio
|
|
|
Evansville, IN: Whipporwill Publications. Fine with no dust jacket 1989. Reprint. Hardcover. Two volumes in one + index. Green buckram with gilt titles like new, clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A clean copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Plantagenet Connection
|
|
|
Arvada, CO: Heliotrope Publications. Good 1994. Softcover. Good condition softcover. Covers little edgeworn. Faint smoke odor, else very good.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 40) |
A Roster Of Revolutionary Ancestors Of The Indiana Daughters Of The American Revolution (volumes 1 & 2)
|
|
|
Evansville, IN: Unigraphic. Very Good with no dust jacket 1976. Hardcover. Volumes I and II. 681 + 408 pp. Blue buckram cloth hardcovers with stamped gilt titles. Covers clean, little to no wear. Interiors are very good, clean and tight. A nice set. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 41) |
The History Of Darke County, Ohio
|
|
|
Evansville, IN: Unigraphic. Fine 1976. Reprint. Hardcover. 772 + 56 pp index. Reprint of 1880 chicago edition. Brown buckram cloth like new, clean, no wear. Interior clean and tight. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 42) |
History Of Clermont County, Ohio, With Illustrations And Biographical Sketches Of Its Prominent Men And Pioneers
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Louis H. Everts. Very Good 1880. First Edition. Hardcover. Leather spine with cloth-covered boards, gilt titles and decorations. Recently restored and recased, new endpapers. Original covers little soiled and worn, leather spine quite attractive and strong. Title page repaired, few small margin tears, else interior clean and tight. A well-preserved copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 557 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 43) |
Sesquicentennial History Of Marion County, Ohio: 1822-1972 Official Souvenir Booklet
|
|
|
Marion, OH. Very Good 1972. Softcover. Softcovers are little rubbed, clean. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 44) |
Ireland And Irish Emigration To The New World From 1815 To The Famine
|
|
|
Clearfield. Very Good 2004. Reprint. Softcover. Softcovers are clean and sharp. Inside corners of first two pages creased, else interior clean and secure. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Mass immigration to the United States was nowhere more apparent than in the immigration of the Irish between 1815 and the failure of the potato crop in 1845/1846, during which time a million Irish men and women crossed the seas to take up permanent residence in America. Adams provides a detailed account of the economic, social, and political factors underlying the early migrations; an examination of the emigrant trade and its links with American shipping interests; and a history of government policy regarding assisted and unassisted emigration. An exhaustive and engaging book. . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
The New Pioneers: The People of Delhi 1830-1900
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: Delhi Historical Society. Very Good 1989. Softcover. 193 pp. Illustrated/Photos. Very good condition large softcover. Covers little rubbed and edgeworn. Interior fine, crisp and clean.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Andrews Clapp Stokes Wright Van Cleve Genealogies
|
|
|
Fort Lauderdale, Fl, U. S. A.: Author. Good with no dust jacket 1970. Hardcover. Includes a supplement volume updating information to 1972. Red buckram hardcovers are lightly rubbed, spine label remnant. Ex-genealogical society copy with stamps and ink note, els interior clean and tight. Inscribed and signed by the author. . B&W Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Andrews Clapp Stokes Wright Van Cleve Genealogies
|
|
|
Fort Lauderdale, Fl, U. S. A.: Author. Good with no dust jacket 1975. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Includes a supplement volume updating information to 1980. Red buckram hardcovers are lightly rubbed. Interior clean and tight. . B&W Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 643 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 48) |
Not So Long Ago In The Concord-farragut Area
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Williams Printing Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1986. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Limited to 1000 copies. Gilt decorated cloth hardcovers bright and clean, no wear. Inscribed and SIGNED by author on front inside cover, ink names jsut below marked out. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket gently rubbed and edgeworn, price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 66 pages; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 49) |
Factory Under The Elms: A History Of Harrisville, New Hampshire 1774-1969
|
|
|
Cambridge: MIT Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1969. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Blue tweed cloth hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, small tears at spine ends and corners, piece missing at foot of spine, in new mylar cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 320 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Arszman Family History Back To 1500 (2 Volumes)
|
|
|
Very Good Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. 2 volumes. Oncorrected Proof. Softcovers are clean and sharp. Interiors like new. . 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 306 listings found. |
