Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.net

Business Management

Browse books in Business Management | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 565 listings found.
1) Contracting Your Services
Davidson, Robert L

Hoboken, NJ, U. S. A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1990. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, appears UNREAD. From closed store inventory. How to get contracts for your service business. BE613400.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
2) Successful Manager's Handbook: Development Suggestions for Todays Managers, Third Edition
Davis, Brian L.; Hellirvik, Lowell W.&Sheard, James L

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Personnel Decisions Intl, 1986. NEAR FINE trade paperback, appears UNREAD, small rubbing on top front corner otherwise AS NEW, shiny, clean. Third Edition1989 sixth printing. Business management tactics and strategies. BE502669. Third Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
3) Human Relations at Work
Davis, Keith

New York: Mcgraw-Hill, 1967. GOOD tan hardcover, binding tight, boards clean. FAIR jacket, front cover puckered, soiled, edgewear, tears at corners and spine ends, intact, interior pages clean and white. Business management, human relations, dynamics of organizational behavior. 559 pgs. Business management. BE705824. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
4) The Monster Under the Bed, How Business is Mastering the Opportunity of Knowledge for Profit
Davis, Stan

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1994. NEAR FINE hardcover, light dent on bottom board, binding tight, boards clean. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light bottom edge ruffling, otherwise AS NEW. The business of creating educational computer programs for profit. BE511799. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
5) New Catalogue of Catalogues, the Complete Guide to World-Wide Shopping By Mail
De La Iglesia, Maria Elena

NY: Random House, 1975. NEAR FINE trade paperback, light crease on top front edge, otherwise AS NEW, unread, clean. Mail order sources for home businesses. BE512107. 2nd Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
6) Selling Through Route Salesmen
DeArmond, Fred

Springfield, MO: Mycroft Press, 1965. VERY GOOD hardcover, edge rubbing, boards clean, gold lettering bright, binding tight. No dust jacket. Interior pages very clean. How to sell products by using route salesmen. 330 pp, BEArllar2547. First Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$17.99
7) Yes, You Can: 1200 Inspiring Ideas for Work, Home and Happiness
Deep, Sam and Sussman, Lyle

Massachusetts: Perseus, 1996. NEAR FINE trade paperback, lightly creased front bottom cover corner, otherwise AS NEW, from closed store inventory. UNREAD. Inspiring ideas to improve your life, get organized, motivated, succeed. BE707822 . Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
8) How to Start and Profit Fromm Your Own Business: Success Express Volume 9
Del Dotto, Dave

San Jose, Costa Rica: International Corporation for Financial Security, 1989. NEAR FINE trade paperback, light surface soiling on back bottom cover, otherwise AS NEW. UNREAD from closed store inventory. How to start and run a successful small business. BE511885. Revised. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
9) Deming's Profound Changes: When Will the Sleeping Giant Awaken?
Delavigne, Kenneth T.; Robertson, J. Daniel

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pearson P T R, 1994. NEAR FINE hardcover, light circle rubbing on front board, otherwise no wear. Binding tight, Appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling on edges, shiny. Manufacturing quality control, business. BE504939. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.69
10) Washington's Best Kept Secrets: a U. S. Government Guide to International Business
Delphos, William A. (Editor)

NY: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1984. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, appears UNREAD, inside back board endpaper sliced but tight. GOOD jacket, shiny, half inch small piece missing top front edge, small tears on back edges, and rubbing on back spine. Interior finel BE511754.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
11) The Roaring 2000'S: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1998. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, UNREAD, from closed store inventory. Building wealth in the 2000's, investment, business. BE611565. 24th Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
12) Compassionate Capitalism: People Helping People Help Themselves
Devos, Richard M.; Devos, Rich

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1993. VERY GOOD hardcover, light waterstain on bottom back board, not into book, binding tight, otherwise boards clean, light rubbing on edges. VERY GOOD jacket, water stain inside bottom back jacket, tiny tears on spine ends, lightly rubbed. Interior pages clean. co-founder of Amway discusses capitalism, BE504432. 5th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.58
13) Preparing Administrative Manuals
Diamond, Susan Z

New York, NY, U. S. A.: AMACOM, 1981. FINE hardcover, Appears UNREAD. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, one inch tear and crease in bottom back and chipping top spine. Business reference. BE612090.. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.69
14) Business Startup Basics
Dible, Donald M

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1978. FINE trade paperback. AS NEW from closed store inventory, UNREAD. How to start and finance a new businsss. BE604459.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.69
15) How Hot a Manager Are You?
Dichter, Ernest

NY: McGraw-Hill, 1986. FINE hardcover, interior pages clean. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, light fading on back cover, no tears. Self-analysis for executives. Business management. BE511466. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
16) Crying Our Wares
Dickinson, Howard W

NY: John Day, 1929. GOOD orange hardcover, binding tight, light edgewear and surface soiling. Previous owner's name inside front board. Interior pages tight and clean. Advertising and marketing basics that are still valid in today's marketplace. Interesting historic business viewpoint on products and sales. BE611161. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$8.09
17) How to Plan for a Secure Retirement: Consumer Reports Books
Dickman, Barry

New York: Consumer Reports Books, 1992. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, appears UNREAD, from closed store inventory. Financial planning for retirement. BE707827. 2nd Pr. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
18) American Dream
Dicks, J W Paris, James L

Florida: Crown Oak Pub, 1993. FINE hardcover, interior clean. VERY GOOD jacket, intact, shiny, rubbing and ruffling of edges, Personal financial planning for creating a nest egg, real estate advise, finance, business. BEckerar2076. Revised. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
19) Managing Information, the Challenge and the Opportunity
Diebold, John

New York: Amacom, 1985. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, UNREAD from closed store inventory. Business manangement. BE606079.. First Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
20) Managing Information: the Challenge & the Opportunity
Diebold, John

New York, NY, U. S. A.: AMACOM, 1985. NEAR FINE hardcover, light ruffling at spine ends, binding tight, boards clean. Interior clean. GOOD jacket, intact, shiny, one inch tear and creases top front spine area. Business management. BE611773. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
21) Job Hunter: The Diary of a Lost Year
Dodd, Allen R

New York: McGraw Hill, 1965. VERY GOOD hardcover, spine end and corner rubbing, binding tight. GOOD jacket, small pieces missing along edges, clean. Interior pages clean. Biography of a successful businessman suddenly fired at middle age and his year of searching for a new job or profession. He became a successful business writer and newspaper contributor. BE707951. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
22) Tanstaafl the Economic Strategy for Environmental Crisis, There Ain't No Such Thing as a Free Lunch
Dolan, Edwin G

NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1971. Good trade paperback, binding tight, covers clean, light surface rubbing and creasing, interior clean. Financial planning for environmental and ecological stress and demands by world population. BE702029. 3rd Print. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.69
23) William E Donoghue's Lifetime Financial Planner
Donoghue, William E Shilling, Dana

New York: Harper & Row, 1987. FINE hardcover, VERY GOOD jacket, light surface rubbing small tear top spine. Interior FINE. Personal financial planning. BEnollar1059. First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
24) Casebooks in Production Management-Production Operating Decisions in the Total Business Strategy
Dooley, Arch R. McGarrah, Robert E. McKenney, James L. Rosenbloom, Richard S. Skinner, C. Wickham Thurston, Philip H

New York: John Wiley, 1964. FINE hardcover. VERY GOOD jacket in new mylar sleeve, light spine and corner rubbing. Interior fine. Industrial and manufacturing business production management. BE004944. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$8.99
25) Taking Japan Seriously: a Confucian Perspective on Leading Economic Issues
Dore, Ronald

California: Stanford, 1989. AS NEW trade paperback, Appears UNREAD from closed store inventory. Japanese business economics. BE600652. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
26) Force
Dorsey, David

New York: Random House, 1994. NEAR FINE hardcover, small bottom board edge bump, otherwise AS NEW, Appears UNREAD from closed store inventory. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing and small bump same spot. Interior FINE. A high powered salesman give inside look into the sales industry and the stresses. BE707953. First Print. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
27) How to Profitably Sell Or Buy a Company Or Business
Douglas, F. Gordon

NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1981. NEAR FINE hardcover, small bump bottom front board edge, otherwise, AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing. Interior appears UNREAD. How to get the inside workings and management of businesses to buy and how to sell yours. BE613378. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.69
28) Best Years Book: How to Plan for Fulfillment Security Happiness in Retirement Yea
Downs, Hugh

New York: Delacorte, 1981. VERY GOOD hardcover, remainder mark on bottom. GOOD jacket, intact, spine chipping, sticker residue on front top corner, Interior pages clean. Retirement advise on investment, happiness, health, income planning, career changes. BEwnstar1586. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Remainder. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
29) Finance and Accounting for Non-Financial Managers
Droms, William

Boston, MA, U. S. A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1992. AS NEW hardcover and jacket. UNREAD, from closed store inventory. Finance for managers who need to know more about the corporate world. BE612034. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
30) Finance and Accounting for Nonfinancial Managers: All the Basics You Need to Know
Droms, William G

Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Addison Wesley , 1996. AS NEW hardcover and jacket, appears UNREAD, from closed store inventory. Corporate finance for managers who need to increase their knowledge of the corporate working. BE502231. 16th Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79