Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netBusiness Management |
|
Browse books in Business Management | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Jobs That Don't Suck New York, NY, U. S. A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1998. AS NEW trade paperback, UNREAD, shiny, from closed store inventory. "How to decide which job is right for you and which ones will lead to a life of eternal misery, resumes, interviewing, schmoozing, getting your boss to love you, moving up the ladder". BE612116. 1st Print. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 2) |
Effective Executive NY: Harper & Row, 1967. good hardcover in Good jacket Hard Cover, name under dustjacket, jacket torn at rear corner and top spine, BE505174. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$13.50
|
| 3) |
competency-Based Performance Improvement: a Strategy for Organizational Change Massachusetts: HRD Press, 1993. FINE grey hardcover, no wear, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, in new mylar sleeve, light crease along top front edge. Human resource development and improvement. BE707613. First Print. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$17.10
|
| 4) |
How to Handle Difficult people- Audio Book Kansas: National Press Pub, 1988. AS NEW book and four audio cassette tapes. 6 hours of tapes. Motivational salesmanship, customer relations, business management. PS707387. Audio Book. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 5) |
Striking It Rich. Com, Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You'Ve Probably Never Heard of NY: Mcgraw Hill, 1999. FINE hardcover, NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling at top spine, no tears. Interior appears unread, clean. Information on the web for business and consumers. BE203163. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 6) |
Art of Motivating People Waterford, CT: Bureau of Business Practice, 1975. NEAR FINE hardcover, light edge rubbing, otherwise clean, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, light corner wear, shiny. illustrations for new managers to help with employee motiviation., BE512870.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 7) |
Official Railway Guide North American Freight Service Edition: 110th Year, No. 4, January-February, 1978 New York: National Railway Pub, 1978. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, no tears, light surface rubbing, interior clean, no marks, Railway Freight schedules. 720 pgs. AU708291. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$10.80
|
| 8) |
People: Managing Your Most Important Asset Harvard Business Review, 1986. NEAR FINE trade paperback, three small scrapes along back spine, otherwise AS NEW, UNREAD, shiny, no marks. A compilation of articles on people management, BE613273.. First Print. Paperback. Near Fine/ . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$6.29
|
| 9) |
Harvard Business Review on Human Relations New York: Harvard Business Review, 1979. NEAR FINE black hardcover, binding tight, light rubbing to bottom back corner, ruffling at top spine, otherwise AS NEW, appears UNREAD. GOOD jacket, intact, one inch tear top spine, light surface rubbing. Human relations and nature in management and employee business relations. BE708055. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 10) |
Operations & Fulfillment Handbook Norwalk, CT: Target Conference Corp., 1996. NEAR FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD, binding tight, boards clean, one corner lightly bumped. Interior pages FINE, clean, unmarked. No jacket. Business management professional reference, direct marketing operations and fulfillment. 501 pgs. BE614998. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$22.50
|
| 11) |
Fortune Adviser 1996 NY: Fortune, 1995. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, shiny, UNREAD. Features Bill Gates, Michael Eisner, and other business tycoons, investment, business management. BE511641. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 12) |
Executive Life Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1956. GOOD tan hardcover, no noticable wear, binding tight, may be BOMC., Interior pages clean. The corporate executive. Who, what he does, his worth, management skills required, ettiquette among other corporates and subordinates. Business management. 220 pgs. BE705695. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 13) |
Fortune Adviser 1997 NY: Fortune, 1996. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, shiny, UNREAD. Features Roberto Goizueta of Coca-cola, Alan Greenspan, Andy Grove o Intel, Fortune 500 business management, investment. BE511642.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 14) |
Fortune Adviser 1998 NY: Fortune, 1997. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, UNREAD, shiny. Features Fortune 500, Bill Gates, Ralph Lauren fashion industry, Sanford Weill Traveller's Group, business management, investment, retirement.. BE511643.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 15) |
Cut Your Bills in Half Emmaus, PA: Rodale Books, 1989. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. Economic budgeting for personal financial planning, shopping, saving. BEittrd10E37. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 16) |
How They Sell: Successful Marketing Techniques of 13 Major American Corporations New York: Dow Jones Books, 1965. NEAR FINE black hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light bump to bottom front corner, no jacket, interior pages clean, bright, no marks. Marketing, advertising, business management. BE001569. First Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 17) |
Working From Home New York: Putnam, 1994. NEAR FINE trade paperback, gift inscription on first end page, otherwise AS NEW, appears UNREAD. Shiny, clean. How to set up an efficient home office, organization, equipment, zoning, legal, tax. BE004644. 4th Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 18) |
Inviting New Business Chicago: Chicago Daily News , 1932. GOOD hardcover, FIRST EDITION 1932, binding tight, front board and spine are darkened, light edgewear, small spot and scrape on front. Interior pages appear UNREAD, clean no wear. Business advertising tips to increase sales. BE502944. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$20.25
|
| 19) |
Longer Hours or More Jobs: An Investigation of Amending Hours Legislation to Create Employment New York: Cornell University Press, 1982. NEAR FINE trade paperback, light crease bottom front, otherwise, AS NEW, UNREAD, shiny, clean. Limiting employee hours to create more jobs. BE707958 . 2nd Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 20) |
Money Book of Personal Finance NY: Warner, 1996. AS NEW hardcover and jacket, UNREAD. Personal money management and investment. BE602775.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.25
|
| 21) |
Work in Progress New York: Random House, 1998. NEAR FINE hardcover, light bump and edgewear, binding tight, boards clean. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, very light ruffling at spine ends. Interior clean. Biography, business management and challenges. BE707959. First Print. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 22) |
More on the Gentle Art of Verbal Self-Defense New York: Prentice Hall, 1983. NEAR FINE trade paperback, light scuff on bottom back where sticker was removed, otherwise as new. Clean. How to communicate without misunderstandings, how to read body language, improve relationships, business management. PS707388. Paperback. Near Fine/ . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 23) |
The Gentle Art of Verbal Self-Defense New York, NY, U. S. A.: Dorset Press, 1985. AS NEW hardcover. AS NEW jacket, shiny. Interior pages fine. Assertiveness, public speaking, business management, psychology. PS701729. 13th Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 24) |
Success With the Gentle Art of Verbal Self-Defense Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1989. AS NEW trade paperback, appears unread, binding tight, interior pages clean, cover unscuffed. Business verbal communications, management skills, public speading. self-improvement. 287 pps. PS614137.. Paperback. As New/ . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 25) |
The Gentle Art of Verbal Self-Defense New York, NY, U. S. A.: Barnes & Noble, 1985. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, shiny, interior fine. How to fight back and achieve success through language discussion. Salesmanship, business management, relationships. assertiveness. PS51239. 32nd Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.50
|
| 26) |
Total Quality, an Executive's Guide for the 1990s, Business One Irwin/Apics Series in Production Management Homewood, IL: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, 1990. FINE hardcover, FINE jacket. Unread, binding tight, interior pages clean. Quality control for executives. Production management. 248 pps. BE614134.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 27) |
Loving Trust New York: Viking, 1988. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light edge rubbing, small coffee stain on bottom edge of last several pages margins and bottom of cover, otherwise clean. VERY GOOD jacket, light edge ruffling, small tear and crease top front corner. Interior pages unmarked. Estate planning, wills. BE707875. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 28) |
Wealth Enhancement & Preservation: Special Edition Denver: Esperti Peterson Institute, 1997. NEAR FINE hardcover, Signed by Author-Forrest on first end page, otherwise AS NEW. FINE jacket. Interior appears UNREAD. Investment, personal wealth building, estate planning, taxes, insurances, trusts.. BE605027.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 29) |
Managerial Mind New York: Free Press Glencoe, 1964. VERY GOOD tan hardcover, darkening along spine and top board edges, small stains on front, otherwise clean, binding tight, interior pages clean, no marks. Business management. BE001738. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 30) |
Practice of Planning New York: Harper & Row, 1968. VERY GOOD hardcover, First Edition, binding tight, clean, no wear. Previous owner's name stamp on first end page. VERY GOOD jacket, light edge rubbing. Interior pages bright, unmarked. Long-term businss planning success. BE005025. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|




