Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netBusiness Management |
|
Browse books in Business Management | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| |||||
| 1) |
How to Buy Technology Stocks Boston: Little Brown, 1996. AS NEW trade paperback, UNREAD from closed store inventory. Stockmarket, investing. BE708040. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 2) |
Life After Television, the Coming Transformation of Media and American Life Knoxville, Tn: Whittle Direct, 1990. FINE hardcover, UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light edge rubbing, shiny. Telecomputer technology and economic reveloution. Business. BE601816. First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 3) |
Retail Business Management: Second Edition New York: McGraw Hill, 1977. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light edgewear. Interior pages clean. Previous owner's name marked out on first end page. How to buy, organized, hire employees, run a retail business. BE708041. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 4) |
More Wealth Without Risk New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, light ruffling at spine ends, boards clean, interior FINE, no marks. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light spine ruffling and edge creases. Investing, personal financial planning. BE001992. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 5) |
Financial Self-Defense New York: Simon & Schuster, 1990. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, previous owner's name on first end page, othewise FINE. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, no tears, light ruffling spine ends. Personal financial planning, investing. BE603294. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 6) |
More Wealth Without Risk New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, light ruffling at spine ends, boards clean, interior FINE, no marks. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light spine chipping top edge, rubbing top front corners. Investing, personal financial planning. BE708043. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 7) |
Developing, Implementing and Managing an Effective Marketing Plan Lincolnwood, IL, U. S. A.: N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company, 1993. FINE hardcover, VERY GOOD jacket. shiny, no tears, light ruffling top back edge and light pressure creases on back. Interior FINE, appears UNREAD. Marketing, advertising management. BE612148.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.09
|
| 8) |
Causes of Industrial Peace Under Collective Bargaining New York: Harper & Brothers, 1955. VERY GOOD navy hardcover, binding tight, fading along top edge and spine, boards clean, very light rubbing of edges and back. interior pages are clean except for a few small inch check marks in margins. Fundamentals of labor relations and bargaining peace, condensations of 13 case studies, BE607846.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 9) |
Living Wills & Wills New York: Wings, 1994. FINE hardcover, UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, front inside flap is folded over, otherwise FINE. Interior clean. How to write your own will, living wills. Law, business, finance. BE708044. First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 10) |
One to One: Interviewing, Selecting, and Appraising and Counseling Employees Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1992. NEAR FINE hardcover, previous owner's name on first end page, otherwise AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, tiny scratch on bottom front cover, shiny, no wear. How to interview, select, evaluate and counsel employees. Business management. BE708045. First Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 11) |
It's Not Rocket Science: Using Marketing to Build A sustainable Business California: Institute for Marketing, 1997. NEAR FINE hardcover, light bump to top front corner, otherwise, AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light ruffling bottom spine, no wear. Interior FINE. Business management, advertizing, marketing. BE707637. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.40
|
| 12) |
Essentials of Project Management Princeton, NJ, U. S. A.: Petrocelli Books, 1981. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, board clean, no noticeable wear, previous owner's name on first end page, first several pages have ink underlining and highlighting, otherwise clean. VERY GOOD jacket, light edge ruffling, small tear top front, surface rubbing, small corner crease. Business management, organizational skills, project planning. BE609501 . 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 13) |
Profitable Methods for Small Business Advertising NY: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1984. VERY GOOD hardcover, light corner rubbing, binding tight, boards clean. VERY GOOD jacket in new mylar sleeve, light spine end and front bottom corner wear. Interior pages clean, no wear of marks. Advertising for small business. BE511687.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 14) |
Practical Bar Management New York: Ahrens Pub, 1962. NEAR FINE brown hardcover, no jacket, binding tight, boards clean, no wear except a small bump in bottom front edge. Interior clean, no marks. How to run a tavern or bar. Business management. BE708048. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 15) |
Theory Why: in Which the Boss Solves the Riddle of Quality New York, NY, U. S. A.: Amacom, 1986. FINE hardcover, FINE jacket, interior appears UNREAD, clean, no marks or wear. Business success, management, competition, quality. BE613415.. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 16) |
I Know it When I See it: a Modern Fable About Quality New York: Amacom, 1985. NEAR FINE leatherett hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light rubbing to gold lettering on spine, otherwise FINE inside and out. A humorous look at managements efforts to motivate employees to improve their output and quality of work. BE708049. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 17) |
Discussion, Conference, and Group Process New York: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, 1966. GOOD blue hardcover, binding tight, light surface soiling on boards, light rubbing, ink underlining on interior pages. previous owner's name stamp on end pages, faint musty odor. How to develop and run a group meeting. 388 pgs. Reference. RB708562. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$9.99
|
| 18) |
Old Sox on Trumpeting Chicago: Consolidated Book Publishers, 1928. VERY GOOD orange hardcover, binding tight, boards bright and clean, light edge rubbing, small red ink mark inside front endpage, otherwise interior clean, unmarked, bright. Humorous cartoon illustrations about the self-promotion of advertising and its pompous attitudes and ethics, 1920's style. Advertising industry, business. BE002720. Second Ediiton. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 19) |
Finding, Hiring, and Keeping the Best Employees NY: Wiley, 1993. AS NEW hardcover, binding tight, appears UNREAD, clean. AS NEW jacket, shiny, no tears. How to find and keep the best employees, business management. BE405006. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 20) |
Finding, Hiring, and Keeping the Best Employees Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1993. FINE hardcover, binding tight, no wear, interior appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light scratch on back cover, no tears or wear. How to find and keep the best employees. Business management. BE504997. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 21) |
Salesman's Kindergarten New York: Alfed D. Knopf, 1921. NEAR FINE flex leatherette (or leather cannot tell). No noticeable wear, gold lettering fading. Binding tight, interior pages clean. Business salesmanship as presented through a fictional salesman novella. Business, sales. 195 pgs. RARE FIRST EDITION. BE705860. First Edition. Flex Leatherette. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$22.50
|
| 22) |
Leading the Revolution Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Pr, 2000. AS NEW hardcover, Appears UNREAD. AS NEW jacket, shiny, no wear or marks. Creativity in business planning. BE504097. 1st Print. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 23) |
Reengineering the Corporation: a Manifesto for Business Revolution New York: Harper Information, 1993. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, appears UNREAD. Corporate reorganization. Business management. BE608047. 15th Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 24) |
Beyond Certainty Boston: Harvard Business School Press, 1995. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, appears UNREAD. 35 essays on the changing business world and how to adjust and succeed in it. BE708050. First Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 25) |
Construction and Development Financing, Law, Practice, Forms Boston: Warren, Gorham, & Lamont, 1982. VERY GOOD black hardcover, binding tight, boards not worn, light rubbing to red and gold lettering on front board, small bump to top back corner, two inch surface scratch on back. small smudge on bottom outside pages. No Jacket. Interior pages very clean, no marks, appears UNREAD. Law, finance and business forms for construction business. BE611472.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$17.99
|
| 26) |
Growing a Business New York: Simon & Schuster, 1987. FINE hardcover, binding tight, appears unread. FIRST EDITION. FINE jacket. Business management. BE705866. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 27) |
Individualism and Economic Order Indiana : Gateway Editions, 1948. NEAR FINE trade paperback, Presumed First Edition, 1948. light surface rubbing and fading to covers, appears UNREAD, interior pages clean, white, no wear or marks. Original sticker on front cover. Economics, philosophy, market economy, business. BE708057. First Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$80.10
|
| 28) |
You Can't Steal Second With Your Foot on First: Choosing to Become Independent in a Job-Dependent World Tampa, FL, U.S.A.: I N T I Publishing & Resource Books, Incorporated, 1995. AS NEW trade paperback, no wear, appears UNREAD. How to gain financial freedom by starting your own business. BE613685. 1st Print. Paperback. As New. Illus. by Cherry, Liz (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 29) |
How to Succeed in Company Politics, the Strategy of Executive Success NY: McGraw Hill, 1975. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light ruffling spine end, boards clean. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, small tear top front edge, chipping spine ends, light crease bottom back edge, bright cover. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Office politics, executive survival and success. BE512946. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$9.00
|
| 30) |
In the Name of Profit Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1972. GOOD green hardcover, binding tight, water stain on top and bottom corners otherwise boards clean, no other noticeable wear. GOOD jacket, water stains on corners, small tears, spine wear. Interior clean, no marks except for first to end pages have a tiny water stain at top front corner. For any executive asking the question, "Why should my conscience bother me? " Business ethics. BE613731.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.99
|




