Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netBusiness Management |
|
Browse books in Business Management | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Making Money New York, NY, U. S. A.: NY. Simon & Schuster, 1984, 1984. VERY GOOD hardcover, previous owner's name stamp on first end page, first 30 pages have minimal yellow highlighting, otherwise clean, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, no tears, light ruffling at spine ends and tanning around top back end and spine, clean. How the middle class can make money through personal money mangement, debt reduction and investment. BE000483. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 2) |
Howard Ruff From A to Z: a Timeless Moneymaking Odysssey Through the First Four Years of America's Leading Financial Advisory Service San Ramon, Ca: Target Pub, 1980. NEAR FINE brown leatherette hardcover, light rubbing spine ends, clean appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket clean, shiny, small tear top and bottom back edges. Total financial and personal survival advice. 769 pgs. BE001017. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 3) |
How to Prosper During The Coming Bad Years New York: Times Books, 1979. NEAR FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD, slight slant to spine, no wear, clean. VERY GOOD jacket, light surface rubbing, spine fading, chipping to spine ends and corners, clean. Personal finance and survival. BE708157. 6th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 4) |
Not Just Games: Strategic Uses of Experiential Learning to Drive Business Results Dubuque, Iowa, U.S.A.: Kendall Hunt Pub Co, 1996. excellent trade paperback, How challenging experiences can be used to increase productivity. 78 pages, BE503583. Paperback. Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$22.50
|
| 5) |
Consumer Behavior 2nd Edition Columbus, OH: Charles E. Merrill, 1980. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light rubbing to spine ends and corners, clean, interior FINE, no marks. Marketing and consumer trends. BE003023. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 6) |
Fabled Service San Francisco: Jossey Bass, 1995. NEAR FINE trade paperback, 2nd print of FIRST EDITION, light surface rubbing, otherwise, APPEARS UNREAD, AS NEW. Warren Bennis executive briefing series. Review of top service companies and their business management. 127 pgs. BE705277. 2nd Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 7) |
The Androgynous Manager Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1983. AS NEW trade paperback, UNREAD, clean. combining male and female management styles for today's organization, clean, BE502535. 4th Print. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 8) |
Terry Savage Talks Money, the Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters Chicago: Dearborn, 1990. FINE hardcover, interior clean. NEAR FINE jacket, light spine fading. Good book for newlyweds, checkbooks, life insurance, credit cards, real estate basics. Personal finance. BE701384.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 9) |
The Telecommuter's Handbook: How to Work for a Salary-Without Ever Leaving the House New York: Pharos Books, 1990. AS NEW trade paperback, home business, jobs that allow employees to work from home, disabled jobs. 242 pgs. BE607835. First Print. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 10) |
Managerial Moxie Roseville, CA, U. S. A.: Prima Publishing, 1992. FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light surface rubbing, clean, no tears. Business management, employee empowerment. BE400089. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 11) |
Firing on All Cylinders: The Service/Quality System for High-Powered Corporate Performance Homewood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Business One Irwin, 1992. near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, BE507403. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 12) |
Financing Your Franchise New York, NY, U. S. A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 1993. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, no tears, light ruffling bottom spine. Business financing for franchises, loans, minorities, sources. BE613354. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 13) |
Supervisory Methods in Municipal Administration First Edition Chicago: International City Managers Association, 1963. NEAR FINE green hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean, very light rubbing to spine ends and corners, no wear. Municipal administration, leadership, city planning. BE002610. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.20
|
| 14) |
Turnaround: the New Ford Motor Company Paramus, NJ, U. S. A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1990. FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light ruffling to spine ends, no tears, clean. Reorganization of the Ford Motor Company. BE512238. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 15) |
Increasing Employee Productivity New York: Amacom, 1976. NEAR FINE gold hardcover, binding tight, light surface rubbing, interior pages clean, Methods for increasing employee productivity. 210 pps. BE613859.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 16) |
Taking Cash Out of the Closely-Held Corporation Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Institute for Business Planning, 1980. NEAR FINE hardcover, previous owner's stamp on first end page, otherwise FINE, no marks or wear. BE513641. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 17) |
Up-Front Financing: the Entrepreneur's Guide (Small Business Management Ser. ) Hoboken, NJ, U. S. A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1982. FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, no tears, clean, shiny. How to get financing from venture capital, public market, government agencies, tax shelters, etc. BE513234.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 18) |
Quantum Companies, 100 Companies That Will Change the Face of Tomorrow's Business Princeton, NJ: Peterson's, 1995. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, no tears, light curl to top back cover, clean. The technologically advanced corporations that will succeed in the future business world, health care, technology, education, networking. Investment. BE601911. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 19) |
Entrepreneurial Megabucks: the One-Hundred Greatest Entrepreneurs of the Last Twenty-Five Years (Small Business Management Ser. ) Hoboken, NJ, U. S. A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1985. NEAR FINE black hardcover, no wear, clean pages, gift inscription on first end page. NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling top spine end, otherwise, clean, no tears. 100 billionair successful businessmen in techology, retail, science, automobiles, sales. BE513011. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 20) |
Baby Boomer Retirement: 65 Simple Ways to Protect Your Future Los Angeles, CA: Adams-Hall, 1998. AS NEW trade paperback, shiny, appears UNREAD, clean, no wear or marks. Retirement planning and investments. 222 pgs. BE604614. First Print. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 21) |
Cost Accounting Concepts for Nonfinancial Executives New York: Amacom, 1976. FINE hardcover, no wear, unmarked. VERY GOOD jacket, light edge rubbing, shiny, small tear and crease along bottom back edge. Cost accounting for nonfinancial executives. 162 pgs. BEmistar2067. First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 22) |
Managing Marketing Profitability New York: American Management Association, Inc., 1969. NEAR FINE trade paperback, surface rubbing on covers, small crease in top cover corner and pages, spine end ruffled, no spine crease, appears UNREAD, interior clean, no marks. Business management, marketing profitablity. 216 pgs. BE201261 . First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 23) |
Mark Skousen's Complete Guide to Financial Privacy Alexandria, VA: Alexandria House, 1982. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean, no wear or marks. AS NEW shiny jakcet. Financial, tax and personal record privacy. BE609682. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 24) |
Challenge of Industrial Relations, Trade Unions, Management and the Public Interest Ithaca, NY: Cornell University Press, 1947. VERY GOOD bright blue hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, edgewear to spine ends, very light corner wear. Interior pages clean, unmarked, no wear. Labor relations, unions, business management. 196 pgs. BE002813. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.05
|
| 25) |
Three Plus One Equals Billions, Bendix-Martin Marietta War New York: Arbor House, 1983. FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling along edges, surface rubbing. Corporate competition between Bendix and Martin Marietta. BEoarear1549. First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 26) |
No-Nonsense Planning Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press, 1984. fine hardcover in a fine jacket, planning for managers, BE503526. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 27) |
Retail Distribution, a Critical Analysis London: Oxford University Press, 1937. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, one inch join crack inside front boards, interior pages clean tight, appears UNREAD, RARE 1st Edition, brown boards unmarked, light bump two corners, no other wear. FAIR gold jacket, intact,two one-inch pieces missing out of top front edge, small edge tears, spine tanning, clean, bright. Retail distribution problems and economics 1937. BE611981. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$54.00
|
| 28) |
Developing Your Executive Ability New York: McGraw-Hill, 1946. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, small holes from moth chewing along front spine bend, otherwise appears UNREAD, clean, no marks or wear. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, light surface rubbing, small edge tears and corner chipping. Executive skills, leadership, business management. BE604854. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 29) |
Maye and Faye's Building & Loan New York: Harper Collins, 1997. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling at spine ends, no wear or marks. Twin sisters work their way up in the Banking world to become millionaires. Business women, banking. BE002861. First Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 30) |
Everyone's Support Systems: A Complete Guide to Effective Decision Making Using Microcomputers Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Business One Irwin Computer, 1992. NEAR FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD, top spine rufflied, otherwise AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, no tears, light edge creases. Business management decisions using techolology. BE502883. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|




