Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netBusiness Management |
|
Browse books in Business Management | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| |||||
| 1) |
In Business for Yourself Maryland: Scarborough House, 1991. NEAR FINE hardcover, UNREAD, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, otherwise AS NEW, FINE jacket. Self-employed business managment, finance. BEIIBHC30W52. Signed by Author. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.19
|
| 2) |
Principles of Risk Management & Insurance (Vol 2) Malvern, PA, U. S. A.: American Institute for Chartered Property Casualty Underwriters, ..., 1982. VERY GOOD grey hardcover, clean boards, bright. Interior basically clean with a few pencil underlinings. Volume II only. 333 pgs. Insurance reference. BE608478. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 3) |
Leadership Trapeze: Strategies for Leadership in Team-Based Organizations (Business and Management Ser. ) San Francisco: Jossey Bass, 1994. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. AS NEW jacket, clean. Leadership in team-based organizations. Business. BE612354. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 4) |
Leadership Trapeze: Strategies for Leadership in Team-Based Organizations San Francisco, CA, U. S. A.: Jossey-Bass, 1994. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. AS NEW jacket, clean. Team-based organization leadership. Business. BE611493. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 5) |
Community Leadership, the New Profession NY: American City Bureau, 1919. VERY GOOD blue hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light ruffling bottom spine, interior pages clean, unmarked, tight. How to develop and the need for city Chambers of Commerce. RARE 1919 First Edition. 137 pgs. BE611249 . 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$18.00
|
| 6) |
Time Management, an Introduction to the Franklin System Salt Lake City: Franklin International Institute, 1990. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, small tears bottom back and top back. Business management, productivity. BE511090. 12th Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 7) |
Judas Economy: The Triumph of Capital and the Betrayal of Work Massachusetts: Addison Wesley, 1997. AS NEW hardcover and AS NEW jacket, appears UNREAD. Big business and capitalism verses the white collar worker's job. BE708181. First Print. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 8) |
The Flexibility Factor: Why People Who Thrive on Change Are Successful & How You Can Become One of Them New York: Doubleday, 1989. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light smudges on outside of pages, interior pages clean, fine, appears unread. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, no wear or tears, light surface rubbing on back. Success, motivation, self=improvement, business management. PS606881. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 9) |
Planning Your Career: a Comprehensive Guide to Vocational Selection..professions Open to Young People London: London Express Newspaper, 1935. VERY GOOD blue hardcover, binding tight, light spine fading top, faint water spots on boards, interior pages clean, appears UNREAD, RARE, 576 pages, Examines careers available to graduates in 1935 and how to train and prepare for them. BE611442.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$22.50
|
| 10) |
Organizing a Factory Chicago: Systems Company, 1905. GOOD hardcover, 1905 FIRST EDITION, RARE, binding tight, rubbing on edges, faded spine, worn ends, darkened front lettering. Interior pages clean and tight. Private library stamp on fep "McCrum-Howell Co. Uniontown, PA. " Early 20th Century factory organization handbook. 156 pgs. Business, factory manufacturing, organization, management, operation. BE614905.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$36.00
|
| 11) |
What's in It for Me? : a Marketer's Guide to Establishing an Equal Partnership With Customers New York, NY, U. S. A.: Amacom, 1993. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. AS NEW jacket. Advertising that lets the customer know what and why he needs your product and that you are supplying a necessary service. Advertising, marketing . BE512788. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 12) |
B2b Exchanges: the Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution Central, Hong Kong: ISI Publications, 1999. VERY GOOD hardcover, approx 10 small margin markings, otherwise a FINE clean copy, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling at top spine end and edge, clean, no tears. Internet business. BE513168. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 13) |
Friendly Persuasion: My Life as a Negotiator New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1990. NEAR FINE hardcover, clean, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket in mylar sleeve. Business negotiation tactics and fair play labor relations contract skills. BE513738. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 14) |
Wormser's Guide to Estate Planning Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1959. VERY GOOD hardcover, light edge rubbing, clean, tight, interior unmarked. FAIR jacket, intact, one inch tear front edge, one inch piece missing out of top back edge, edge chipping, sticker removal scrape on top front. Family financial planning, estates, wills, taxes, law. BE002852. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.09
|
| 15) |
Big Business and Free Men New York: Harper & Brothers, Pub., 1959. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, clean, unmarked. GOOD jacket, a few coffee spots on front and edges, light edgewear. Business and democratic values, capitalism and labor. 205 pps. BE702103.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 16) |
Successful Small Business Management New York, NY, U. S. A.: AMACOM, 1976. FINE hardcover, interior clean. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, small tear top and bottom jacket, clean. Small business managent, finance, marketing. BE613381. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 17) |
Legal Research Manual: a Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis Wisconsin: Adams & Ambrose, 1985. VERY GOOD trade paperback, highlighting in first chapter only, otherwise very clean, cover surface lightly rubbed. Legal reference, research. BE708182. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 18) |
Inventions, Patents and Trade-Marks, Their Protection and Promotion NY: Mcgraw Hill, 1933. GOOD burgundy hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light corner and spine end rubbing. Interior pages tight and clean. A valuable insight into how to patent and market your inventions and what criminal con-men scams and helpful offers of which to be wary. BE612253. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$9.00
|
| 19) |
Risk & Other Four-Letter Words New York: Harper & Row, 1986. VERY GOOD hardcover, clean, tight, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, no tears, light ruffling spine ends, light surface rubbing. Banking, economics, finance. BE204437. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 20) |
Company Manners: an Insider Tells How to Succeed in the Real World of Corporate Protocol and Power Politics New York, NY, U. S. A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1986. VERY GOOD hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean. VERY GOOD jacket, no tears, light spine end ruffling. Corporate manners, protocol. BE512814. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 21) |
Company Manners: An Insider Tells How to Succeed in the Real World of Corporate Protocol and Power Politics NY: Mcgraw-Hill, 1986. VERY GOOD hardcover, appears UNREAD, small stain on first end page, interior pages clean. VERY GOOD jacket, light surface rubbing, no tears. Corporate manners and protocol. BE502889. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 22) |
Ultimate Job-Seeker's Handbook, Knock 'em Dead Massachusetts: Adams Media Corp, 1999. AS NEW trade paperback, UNREAD, shiny, clean. 200 questions and answers about job interviews, by phone, in person, how to dress, act, etc. A very professional and useful guide. BE708183. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 23) |
Fortunes for All Indianapolis: Bobbs Merrill, 1959. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight , boards clean, light rubbing to corners. GOOD jacket, intact, bright, has surface rubbing, on small tear on top front, spine end and corner chipping, and a crease down center of front and back. Interior pages are clean and bright. FIRST EDITION. "How to be happier and more successful by simple changes in mental attitude". Psychology. PS604093. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$16.20
|
| 24) |
Strategy of Successful Retail Salesmanship New York: McGraw Hill, 1966. GOOD brown hardcover, light edgewear, clean, binding tight. Interior pages clean, bright, unmarked. Retail salesmanship. BE004088. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$22.50
|




