Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netBusiness Management |
|
Browse books in Business Management | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Performance Management Workbook Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1989. VERY GOOD hardcover, boards clean, binding tight, corners lightly bumped, previous owner's name stamp on first end page, otherwise FINE, interior clean. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, small tear bottom back corner, ruffling at spine ends, spine lightly fading. Managing for employee performance, workbook. 492 pgs. Business management. BE. First Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.19
|
| 2) |
Quality Management: Implementing the Best Ideas of the Masters New York, NY, U. S. A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 1992. NEAR FINE hardcover, previous owner's name stamped inside front board, otherwise AS NEW, appears UNREAD. FINE jacket. Clean pages. Business management. BE512842.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 3) |
Small Business Management Cincinnati, OH: South-Western, 1979. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards bright and clean, light edgewear, yellow highlighting on several pages, otherwise interior clean and unworn. Small business management. BE400122. 5th Edition. Hard Cover. G/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 4) |
Small Business Management Cincinnati, OH: South-Western, 1979. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards bright and clean, light edgewear, interior clean and unworn. Small business management. BE707669. 5th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 5) |
The Turbocharged Company: Igniting You Business to Soar Ahead of the Competition Shaker Heights, Ohio, U.S.A.: York Pub Co, 1995. good hardcover in very good dustjacket, margin notes and markings, BE507229. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 6) |
The Supervisor's Guide Mission, Kansas, U.S.A.: Skillpath Pubns Inc, 1989. AS NEW spiralbound paperback, no markings, small quick reference for managing and handling employees. 67 pgs. BE504287. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 7) |
The Manager's Advisor and Practical Handbook NY: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1983. VERY GOOD hardcover, Ex Library, first end page removed, stamp top outside pages, VERY GOOD jacket in mylar sleeve taped to boards. A VERY CLEAN copy, Business management reference. BE511315.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 8) |
Consumer Terrorism: How to Get Satisfaction When You're Being Ripped Off New York: Harper Perennial, 1997. AS NEW trade paperback, UNREAD. Consumer tips on getting satisfaction for poor service. 205 pgs. BE707809. First Print. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 9) |
Consumer Terrorism: How to Get Satisfaction When You're Being Ripped Off New York: Harper Perennial, 1997. AS NEW trade paperback, UNREAD. Consumer tips on getting satisfaction for poor service. 205 pgs. BE707810. First Print. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 10) |
Answers to Your Family's Financial Questions Illinios: Tyndale, 1993. VERY GOOD paperback, UNREAD, light surface soiling, several bottom pages have been folded, otherwise AS NEW. Answers to modern Christian questions about scripture teaching concerning acquiring material things. Personal finance. BE707808. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 11) |
Effective Meetings: The Complete Guide New York: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1990. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. AS NEW jacket, shiny. Interior FINE. Preparing for business meetings, "need, set goals, audiovisual equipment, videoconference, inspire creative thinking" BE707672. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 12) |
Frontal Attack, Divide and Conquer, the Fait Accompli and 118 Other Tactics Managers Should Know Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1989. Fine. No Jacket Executive management tactics for success. BE513677.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 13) |
Big Buck and the New Business Breed NY: Macmillan, 1972. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight no wear, VERY GOOD jacket, light corner wear and rubbing back cover, Interior pages appear UNREAD. Examines the corporate stagnant management practices for failure. BE610536.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 14) |
Street Smart Networking Virginia: MLM, 1995. NEAR FINE trade paperback, sticker residue on first end page and front cover, otherwise AS NEW, UNREAD. Marketing networking methods, business management. BE707673. 2nd Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 15) |
Zapp! : the Lightning of Empowerment, How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Emplyee Satisfation NY: Crown Publishing Group, 1991. NEAR FINE hardcover, Gift Inscription on first end page, otherwise FINE. NEAR FINE jacket, light rubbing on back, no wear. Improve business through listening to and rewarding employee input. Business management. BE511106.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 16) |
Highwire Management: Risk-Taking Tactics for Leaders, Innovators and Trailblazers San Francisco, CA, U. S. A.: Jossey-Bass, Incorporated Publishers, 1993. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, UNREAD. Aggressive management tactics. Business BE611676.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 17) |
Panic in the Boardroom: New Social Realities Shake Old Corporate Structures New York: anchor/doubleday, 1973. VERY GOOD hardcover, FIRST PRINT, binding tight, remainder mark on bottom edge. light edge rubbing, Interior pages very clean. VERY GOOD jacket, light surface rubbing, tiny tear top back corner. Outdated corporate structure, business management solutions. BE603160 . First Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$13.50
|
| 18) |
Financially Focused Quality Boca Raton, Fl: St. Lucie Press, 1999. VERY GOOD shiny hardcover, binding tight, no wear, light surface rubbing, interior pages clean. Corporate challenges to keep the quality of their product while focusing on the bottom line. Business management. BE405028 . 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 19) |
No-Load Stocks New York: McGraw Hill, 1995. AS NEW trade paperback Appears UNREAD. How to buy no-load stocks directly from the company without broker fees. Business, investing. BE002479. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 20) |
Meetings That Work Mission, Kansas, U.S.A.: Skillpath Pubns Inc, 1991. AS NEW spiralbound paperback, no markings, basic guide and workbook for organizing effective meetings. BE504288. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 21) |
Big Blues: the Unmaking of Ibm New York: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1993. NEAR FINE hardcover, previous owner's name on first end page, otherwise clean. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, no tears. light rubbing on back. Binding tight. interior pages clean, IBM business.mismanagement. 375 pgs. BE614638.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 22) |
How to Become an Overachiever: The 90-Minute Guide to Achieving Peak Performance Cincinnati: London Books, 1998. AS NEW trade paperback, self-motivation, success, achievement. 110 pgs. BE512387. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 23) |
Lives Without Balance New York: Villard Books, 1992. NEAR FINE hardcover, light rubbing on bottom board edge, about 12 pages have highlighting, otherwise clean and no wear. NEAR FINE shiny jacket, small rub on bottom front edge. How to ignor the popular signs of success, money, power, and find true happiness and security. BE707679. 2nd Print. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 24) |
Crisis Investing for the Rest of the 90s New York: Carol Publishing, 1993. VERY GOOD hardcover, bottom corners lightly bumped, boards clean, binding tight, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, light surface and edge rubbing. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on first end page, FIRST EDITION. Two INSERTS Crisis Investing Newsletter, and bookmark "Autographed especially for you" previous owner's name on top first end page. Interior pages clean. Investing in a bear market. BE603290. Signed by Author. First Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$22.50
|
| 25) |
Crisis Investing, Opportunities and Profits in the Coming Great Depression NY: Stratford Press, 1980. NEAR FINE hardcover, small spotting on boards, otherwise AS NEW, appears unread, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, spine lightly fading, top corner tiny tear. Investing in a bear market. BE611775. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.25
|
| 26) |
Crisis Investing, Opportunities and Profits in the Coming Great Depression NY: Stratford Press, 1980. FINE hardcover, no wear, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light ruffling in edges. Crisis investing during bear markets. BE512526. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.42
|
| 27) |
Crisis Investing, Opportunities and Profits in the Coming Great Depression NY: Stratford Press, 1980. VERY GOOD hardcover, previous owner's intitial stamp on bottom outside pages, suface join crack inside front board but binding tight, boards clean. interior pages clean. GOOD intact jacket, one inch tear to top, bottom corner, spine, and bottom back. Investing in a bear market. BE707680. 8th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 28) |
Successful Leadership in Business New York: Prentice Hall, 1955. VERY GOOD hardcover, light spine ruffling, otherwise clean, no wear. binding tight. Interior pages clean. Business managment, leadership skills. BE600744. First Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 29) |
Image By Design: From Corporate Vision to Business Reality Massachusetts: Addison Wesley, 1991. FINE hardcover, NEAR FINE jacket, light rubbing, otherwise book is AS NEW. Corporate image, logos, trademark designs, business management. BE707801. First Print. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 30) |
Opportunities to Share Kansas City: Inventors Guild, 1945. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, two inch scrape along front edge of board, light spine ends and corner edgewear. No Jacket. How to go into business for yourself in 1945. BE613098.. First Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|




