Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netBusiness |
|
Browse books in Business | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Psychology in Industrial Organizations
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1973. VERY GOOD hardcover, bright boards, faint ink mark on front corner, binding tight, light edgewear, interior fine, appears unread, old bookstore price on end paper. Business management, motivation, success psychology for industrial organizations, labor relations. PS505253. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 2) |
Quest for the Best
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Viking Penguin, 1979. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light edgewear, SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Interior pages clean. GOOD jacket, light surface rubbing and edgewear, price clipped. Autobiography of former Neiman-Marcus chairman. Business excellence. BE512370.. Signed by Author. 5th Print-Autographed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 3) |
Individual Investor;s Guide to Low-load Mutual Funds
Chicago: American Assoc of Individual Investors, 1995. AS NEW trade paperback, investment, stock market, mutual funds, business. Pages lightly tanning. 963 pgs. BE707516. 14th Edition. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 4) |
Individual Investor;s Guide to Low-load Mutual Funds
Chicago: American Assoc of Individual Investors, 1995. AS NEW trade paperback, investment, stock market, mutual funds, business. Pages lightly tanning. 963 pgs. BE707516. 14th Edition. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 5) |
Failure of Success
NY: Amacom, 1972. VERY GOOD grey hardcover, clean, bright, light ruffling at spine ends, interior very clean, no marks. GOOD jacket, intact, spine ends chipping, light edge creases, clean, shiny. Business management, team and management success. BE000734. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 6) |
Teamthink: Using the Sports Connection to Develop, Motivate, and Manage a Winning Business Team
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1993. waterstain at bottom spine, front endpaper and first few pages, BE504087. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 7) |
The Smart Organization: Creating Value Through Strategic R&D
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Press, 1998. near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, minor bending at top edge of jacket, BE505130. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 8) |
Reader's Digest Consumer Adviser an Action Guide to Your Rights
Pleasantville, New York: Reader's Digest Assoc, 1984. Very Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, no wear, binding tight. GOOD jacket, small tears on corners and spine ends. Interior pages clean and white. Answers to a vast range of consumer questions about, investment, insurance, real estate, travel, law, business etc. 416 pgs. BE705007.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 9) |
Standards We Raise
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1953. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean and shiny, interior pages unmarked, no wear. GOOD jacket, one inch piece missing bottom front spine area, edgewear, small tears, rubbing, intact. Economics, 1950's, "How can we secure a rising level of prosperity at a time when recession may threaten?". BEzuanar129. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 10) |
Don't Bank on It 2nd Edition
Rockville Centre, L. I. , NY: Farnsworth, 1976. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, no wear other than corners lightly bumped. VERY GOOD jacket, spine fading, light surface rubbing, two tiny tears. Interior appears UNREAD, clean. How to make more money by compounding interest. BE000493. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 11) |
Human Resource Management
Paramus, NJ, U. S. A.: Prentice Hall, 1995. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light surface rubbing, highlighting on first chapter, otherwise clean, no wear. Human resource management, business management. 663 pgs. BE607947. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 12) |
Cracking the Japanese Market: Strategies for Success in the New Global Economy
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press, 1991. NEAR FINE hardcover, SIGNED BY AUTHOR Jeff Morgan on first end page, otherwise FINE. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light ruffling spine ends, light surface rubbing, no tears. Global trade with Japan, technology. BE615313.. Signed by Author. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 13) |
Coming Global Boom: How to Benefit Now from Tomorrow's Dynamic World Economy
New York: Bantam, 1990. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, interior unmarked, clean. VERY GOOD jacket, no tears, surface rubbing. Investing in the global market. BE708136. First Print. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 14) |
Road to Huddersfield, a Journey to Five Continents
NY: Pantheon, 1963. GOOD hardcover, no jacket, bumped corner with faint water stain, boards clean, binding tight, interior clean, story of the World Bank, BE503479. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 15) |
Effective Business and Technical Presentations
Reading, MA: Addison Wesley, 1987. VERY GOOD trade paperback, bottom cover corners creased, shiny, no spine crease, interior pages clean, appears UNREAD. Business correspondence, presentations. BE504400. Third Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 16) |
Breaking the Glass Ceiling, Can Women Reach the Top of America's Largest Corpor
Reading, MA: Addison Wesley, 1987. AS NEW hardcover, clean, appears UNREAD. VERY GOOD jacket, no tears, light surface rubbing. The difficulties of women to become senior executives. BErreaar1013. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 17) |
The Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
NY: Ballantine Books, 1996. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, appears UNREAD, clean. How to anticipate the pace of business change, organization, management trends. BE504157. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 18) |
Adventures in Merchandising
NY: Pilsbury Publishers, 1951. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light edgewear and bottom corners lightly bumped, boards clean, interior clean. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Merchandising techniques, attracting customers, service, organization of staff. BE502951. Signed by Author. First Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 19) |
The Corporate Trainer's Quick Reference
Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1993. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, appears UNREAD, no markings. Personnel training reference for executive management. BE504093. 1st Print. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 20) |
International Economy: Problems and Prospects
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1956. VERY GOOD grey hardcover, binding tight, light corner bumps, very light surface soiling on front board, interior pages clean. International economics, business, after 1950's, cold war. BE002832. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 21) |
Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
New York: Warner, 1984. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, light spine crease and bottom front corner crease, covers shiny, faint discoloration where sticker removed top front, binding tight, lays flat, pages clean, tanning. New business trends, technology. BEisgaap3N18. 6th Print. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 22) |
Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
NY: Warner, 1982. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear, previous owner's name on first end page, appears UNREAD, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing and edge ruffling, no tears. Business trends, technology. BEisgaar8N89. 5th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 23) |
Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
New York: Warner, 1982. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, appears UNREAD. VERY GOOD jacket, one inch tear bottom spine back and crease along edge, light surface rubbing. Business treands, technology. BEisgaar1060. 18th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 24) |
Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
New York: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1982. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface and edge rubbing, no tears. Business trends, technology. BE607529.. 25th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 25) |
Marketing in Action: a Decision Game: Complete Student Materials
Homewood, IL: Richard D. Irwin, 1978. NEAR FINE trade paperback work book. Binding tight, coverers shiny, tiny tear top spine, light curling top corners, APPEARS UNREAD, no marks. or other wear. Decision Game workbook for students. BEssrkap1552. Fourth Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 26) |
Fundamentals of Managerial Finance
Cincinnati: South-Western, 1981. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light ruffling bottom spine, interior clean, no wear or marks. Business management, finance. 552 pgs. BE601585. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 27) |
King of the Castle, the Making of a Dynasty, Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire
NY: Atheneum, 1979. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, spine ends wear, syrup stain on first end page and has inside front cover flap stuck to board, otherwise interior is clean, no marks. GOOD jacket, tear on top edge, edgewear and spine chipping, shiny, faint darkened circle where sticker removed on front, clean. History of the bootlegging beginnings of Seagram's alcohol company and Bronfman Empire. BE608439 . 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 28) |
Public Control of Business: an International Approach
NY: Frederick A. Praeger, 1956. VERY GOOD blue hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, two inch scrape along back side edge of board, light corner bumps and spine end ruffling, shiny. Interior pages tight, clean, no wear or marks. Internation controls on business, monopolies, cartels, economics. BE609247. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 29) |
Advertising
Virginia: Reston Pub, 1977. VERY GOOD trade paperback, orange cover, clean, light bottom cover corner bends, several lines yellow highlighted, otherwise interior pages clean. Advertising, marketing methods, commercial and copy writing, business. 401 pgs. Advertising, business. BE706355. 4th Print. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 30) |
Philanthropy in Action
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Foundation Center, 1987. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, some writing on front endpaper, the purpose of and contributions made by community foundations, co-ops, and benevolent associations, BE506269. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 of 343 listings found. |




