Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netBusiness |
|
Browse books in Business | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Beyond Maximarketing: the New Power of Caring and Daring
International Edition Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1993. Very Good in Very Good jacket BE513746.. International Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 2) |
Send `Em One White Sock: And 66 Other Outrageously Simple (Yet Proven) Ideas for Building Your Business or Brand
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Mcgraw-Hill, 1998. AS NEW hardcover, NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling spine ends, appears UNREAD, no markings, BE504353. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$20.69
|
| 3) |
Send `Em One White Sock: And 66 Other Outrageously Simple (Yet Proven) Ideas for Building Your Business or Brand
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Mcgraw-Hill, 1998. AS NEW hardcover, NEAR FINE jacket, small tear top spine, appears UNREAD, no markings, BE504354. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$20.69
|
| 4) |
Send `Em One White Sock: And 66 Other Outrageously Simple (Yet Proven) Ideas for Building Your Business or Brand
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Mcgraw-Hill, 1998. AS NEW hardcover, NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling spine end, appears UNREAD, no markings, BE504116. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$20.69
|
| 5) |
Resumes That Get Jobs
NY: Arco, 1986. AS NEW trade paperback, from closed store inventory, Dozens of tailormake resume examples for specific jobs. 178 pgs.Reference. RB613055. Fourth Edition. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 6) |
Your Team of Tigers: Getting Good People and Keeping Them
NY: American Management Associations, 1982. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light edge rubbing, interior clean, no marks. GOOD jacket, two tears top edge, one tear back top and bottom, lightly fading along top edge, otherwise, clean, shiny. How to find and harness your high achievers. BE502676. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 7) |
The One-Stop Guide to Workshops
Homewood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Business One Irwin, 1994. excellent hardcover in fine jacket, no markings, appears unread, BE504094. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$17.99
|
| 8) |
The Performance Imperative: Strategies for Enhancing Workforce Effectiveness
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1995. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, BE504999. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.99
|
| 9) |
Marketing to Generation X
New Britian, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Lexington Books, 1995. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, remainder mark, BE504840. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 10) |
America's Business
New York: Hill & Wang, 1985. GOOD + ( best ex-lib rating), usual stamps, back end page removed, very clean, no wear, appears UNREAD, VERY GOOD jacket in mylar taped to boards. American business, economics. BE606094.. First Print. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 11) |
Overdrawn: the Bailout of American Savings
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Dutton/Plume, 1990. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, AS NEW jacket. Saving and loan bailout. BE613475.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 12) |
The Executive Jungle
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Nash Pub, 1972. very good in very good price-clipped dustjacket with light soiling, BE504085. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 13) |
Executive's Guide to Management Accounting and Control Systems
Houston: Dame Publications, 1991. FINE hardcover, shiny, appears UNREAD, clean. No Jacket. Executive management of accounting systems. 242 pgs. BE701689. 4th Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$13.50
|
| 14) |
My Lifetime Treasury of Selling Secrets
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1957. VERY GOOD brown leatherette alligator and tan boards, light edge rubbing, clean, interior pages appear UNREAD, binding tight, FAIR jacket, intact, edgewear, one inch tear top front, surface rubbing, clean. price-clipped. RARE 1959. Salesmanship, BE503865. 4th Print - 1959. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$13.50
|
| 15) |
Not Just Games: Strategic Uses of Experiential Learning to Drive Business Results
Dubuque, Iowa, U.S.A.: Kendall Hunt Pub Co, 1996. excellent trade paperback, How challenging experiences can be used to increase productivity. 78 pages, BE503583. Paperback. Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$22.50
|
| 16) |
Offbeat Careers
Berkeley Heights, N. J.: Ten Speed Press, 1988. VERY GOOD trade paperback, appears UNREAD, front cover has corner creases, otherwise clean, no wear. Unusual careers and jobs listing professional agencies adresses for application for employment. Trades, crusie ship entertainers, professional techologists. 178 pgs. BE611147. 1st Print. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.25
|
| 17) |
Lane's Advertising Administration Fourth Edition
London: Butterworths, 1968. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, hard to find fourth edition. Advertising classic, BE506404. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$112.50
|
| 18) |
Breaking With Tradition: Women and Work, the New Facts of Life
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1992. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, rear jacket flap crease, BE507182. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 19) |
How to Get More Business By Telephone
New York: Business Bourse, Pub., 1962. VERY GOOD green hardcover, binding tight, no noticeable wear, appears unread, clean and white pages. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, one inch tear in bottom spine, top back. Several sales promotional cards included. "America's Greatest Salesman" gives tips on telephone salesmanship. 246 pgs. Business, self-improvement. BE706263 . 8th Print. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 20) |
Wall Street Words: Every Investor's Guide to Financial Terms-Words and Wisdom From the Experts
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1988. AS NEW trade paperback, shiny, appears UNREAD. Stock market vocabulary, reference. 404 pgs. BE512631. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 21) |
Companies With a Conscience: Intimate Portraits of Twelve Firms That Make a Difference
Secaucus, NJ, U. S. A.: Carol Publishing Group, 1992. AS NEW hardcover and AS NEW jacket, clean, no wear, unread. 12 companies that are environmentally or socially responsible and aid underprivileged. BE611633. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 22) |
Crafts Business Encyclopedia: Marketing, Management & Money
New York: Harcourt Brace, 1979. FINE trade paperback, AS NEW, appears unread, shiny, interior pages clean. Essentials for starting a crafts business. 286 pgs. Business. BE706212. Later Printing. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$11.70
|
| 23) |
Odyssey, Pepsi to Apple, Journey of a Marketing Impresario
New York: Harper & Row, 1987. NEAR FINE hardcover, top corners lightly bumped, tiny stain on top and bottom outside pages, otherwise clean, no wear, NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, no tears, light ruffling top spine and corners, clean. A look at American business and its future. BE604916. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 24) |
Corporate Makeover: The Reshaping of the American Economy
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1989. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, remainder mark, BE505334. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 25) |
Fast Focused & Flexible: Bold New Imperatives for the High Performance Organization
Knoxville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Pressmark Intl, 1994. excellent hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings. How to put together your high performance organization, BE504200. 3rd Print - 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 26) |
The False Promise of the Japanese Miracle: Illusions and Realities of the Japanese Management System
Pitman Pub, 1984. good hardcover in fair edgeworn dustjacket, waterstains to dustjacket front and to front board not involving contents, BE506289. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 27) |
East From Brazosport
Midland, MI: Dow Chemical, 1974. NEAR FINE hardcover, illustrated boards, no jacket, light ruffling spine ends, appears UNREAD, clean interior pages, no wear. Black and white illustrations throughout, story of Dow Chemical and its growth from the international business community of Brazosport in Texas. BE512825.. First Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Heindel, Robert. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 28) |
Designs for Fund-Raising: Principles, Patterns, Techniques
New York: McGraw Hill, 1966. NEAR FINE hardcover, brown cloth boards, clean, tight, light rubbing to spine ends, no other wear, appears UNREAD, clean interior. VERY GOOD jacket, in new mylar sleeve, light surface rubbing, no noticeable tears. Business, finance, fund-raising. 219 pgs. BE614898.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$179.10
|
| 29) |
The Greedy Hand: How Taxes Drive Honest Americans Crazy and What to Do About It
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1999. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, BE504331. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.58
|
| 30) |
Lady Editor: Careers for Women in Publishing
NY: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1941. VERY GOOD blue hardcover, binding tight, light rubbing spine ends and top corner, boards clean, bright, no markings, interior pages clean, end pages are tanning but interior pages white. Biographies and stories of famous women editors in journalism, magazines and the book publishing business. 288 pgs. BE502985. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$45.00
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 of 348 listings found. |




