Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netBusiness |
|
Browse books in Business | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Economic Freedom for the West
Lincoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press, 1946. GOOD gold hardcover, top corners bumped and have stain spots on top edge, otherwise clean, no jacket, binding tight, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, FIRST EDITION, Interior pages clean, no wear, appears UNREAD. US. Economic history. BErgonar2270. Signed by Author. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$13.50
|
| 2) |
Managing the Systems Development Process
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1980. good hardcover, no dustjacket, name blacked out , corner wear, binding tight, interior pages clean. Business management. BE505470. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 3) |
This Fascinating Advertising Business
Indianapolis: Bobbs Merrill, 1947. GOOD hardcover, no jacket, edgewear to front board near bottom, history of advertising in the modern world, 1947 first edition. BE502957. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$10.80
|
| 4) |
Strategic Marketing for the Digital Age
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Ntc Business Books, 1998. VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD jacket, small tears, edgetear top leading edge of jacket, no markings, Business marketing using new technology, digital and computer. BE504992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 5) |
Developing Competent Subordinates
NY: American Management Association , 1961. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light ruffling spine end, boards clean. GOOD jacket, taped at top and bottom spine ends, small tears, shiny, intact. Interior pages clean, no wear. Business management, employee training, BE504411. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 6) |
Cases in Marketing Management and Strategy
Chicago: Dryden, 1985. NEAR FINE trade paperback, small rubbing on back spine, otherwise , AS NEW, shiny, unread. Marketing management. Business. BEacseap1564. Paperback. Near Fine/ . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 7) |
Productivity, the Human Side: A Social Dynamics Approach
NY: Amacom, 1981. VERY GOOD hardcover, boards clean, binding tight, GOOD jacket, minor edgewear at bottom edge, no markings, Interior pages clean, no wear. Business management, labor productivity, human resource management. BE502806. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$45.00
|
| 8) |
How to Have More Money to Spend
NY: Julian Messner, 1966. VERY GOOD hardcover, light ruffling at spine ends, otherwise, clean, no wear, binding tight. GOOD jacket, light surface rubbing, and edgewear, spine fading. Interior pages clean. Personal finance and debt control. BEauwrd10B27. 7th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.25
|
| 9) |
Otherwise Engaged, the Private Lives of Successful Career Women
New York: Facts on File, 1985. VERY GOOD hardcover, light edgewear, binding tight. Remainder mark. VERY GOOD jacket, half inch tear top front corner, light edge rubbing. Interior pages clean. Sex, love, business women's lives. BE604204. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Remainder. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 10) |
Practical Applications of Accounting Standards
New York: American Institute of Certified Public Accountants, 1957. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, spine lightly fading, light corner wear. Interior pages clean, no marks or wear. FIRST EDITION. Accounting. BE00396. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$17.99
|
| 11) |
British Industries Fair 1950
London: Board of Trade, 1950. good trade paperback, no markings, approx 900 pages of trade show catalog one half ads, many in color, including British Wool Company's "Disneyland wools" and Disneyland Angora from time before Disneyland existed. BE507264. Paperback. Good. Octavo. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$85.50
|
| 12) |
Our Regional Industries, Their Beginnings and Their Growth
New York: Criterion Books, 1966. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, light ruffling spine ends, bright green boards clean. NEAR FINE jacket, surface scrape on spine, light corner rubbing, very clean surface. AS NEW book otherwise, appears UNREAD. Black and white photos. History of various American business, Texas cattle and asphalt mining, Northwest fur, Oklahoma oil, Boston shoemaking, Cuban cigars in Florida, Detroit cars, etc. 162 pgs. BEecrrd20B76. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$16.20
|
| 13) |
Social Style/management Style: Developing Productive Work Relationships
NY: American Management Associations, 1984. FINE hardcover. FINE jacket, no markings, appears UNREAD, Business management, developing productive work relatinships. BE504303. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.19
|
| 14) |
Are You in the Right Job
New York: Monarch Press, 1984. NEAR FINE trade paperback, light pencil marks have been erased, otherwise FINE, clean. Self given aptitude tests and guide for re-entry job seekers, and those new in the job search market to guide toward job suitability and training.. BE614310 . 1st Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.50
|
| 15) |
Maximum Performance Management: How to Manage & Compensate People to Meet World Competition
Aurora, CO, U. S. A.: Glenbridge Publishing, Limited, 1988. NEAR FINE hardcover, previous owner embossed stamp on first end page, otherwise FINE. NEAR FINE shiny jacket, light surface rubbing. Signed by Fran Tarkenton, Clean copy Sports and business performance management. BE511287.. By Fran Tarkenton . First Print. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$9.00
|
| 16) |
Making the Cisco Connection: The Story Behind the Real Internet Superpower
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2000. NEAR FINE hardcover, light ruffling bottom spine, otherwise FINE. NEAR FINE jacket, no markings, jacket curled along top edge, shiny. Interior pages clean, unworn. Internet business. BE505149. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 17) |
Performance Management Workbook
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1989. VERY GOOD hardcover, boards clean, binding tight, corners lightly bumped, previous owner's name stamp on first end page, otherwise FINE, interior clean. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, small tear bottom back corner, ruffling at spine ends, spine lightly fading. Managing for employee performance, workbook. 492 pgs. Business management. BE. First Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.19
|
| 18) |
Introductory Business Training
Boston: Ginn & Company, 1944. VERY GOOD hardcover, light rubbing on edges and ruffling on spine ends, otherwise clean. Binding tight, previous owner's name printed on inside fep and board. Interior pages clean. Guidance councelor's handbook for introducing young adult students to the adult world of life and preparing them for the business world. Everything from telephone use, banking, travel, insurance, homeowning, employment, and basic skills to work in an office or business world. Black and white photos. This is the basic skills usefull today as well as 1944. 524 pgs. Education, life skills. ED614914.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.09
|
| 19) |
Business Writing Quick & Easy
New York: Amacom, 1989. FINE hardcover, NEAR FINE, spine fading, otherwise book is AS NEW , UNREAD. Business correspondence wirting. BE707667. Second Ediiton. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 20) |
Our Industry, an Introduction to the Petroleum Industry for the Use of Members of the Staff
London: British Petroleum, 1958. good hardcover, no jacket, faded titles on spine and silverfishing to boards, stains on back board, clean contents, 472 pages, illustrated, GEOL503112. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$27.00
|
| 21) |
Accounting: Basic Principles Third Edition
New York: McGraw Hill, 1974. VERY GOOD red hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, edgewear. Interior clean, no wear or marks. Basic accounting. BE707668. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 22) |
The Supervisor's Guide
Mission, Kansas, U.S.A.: Skillpath Pubns Inc, 1989. AS NEW spiralbound paperback, no markings, small quick reference for managing and handling employees. 67 pgs. BE504287. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 23) |
Strategic Advertising Campaigns
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Crain Books, 1984. very good hardcover, no dustjacket illustrated boards, no markings, clean copy, BE506395. Second Ediiton. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.99
|
| 24) |
Industrial Development, a Guide for Accelerating Economic Growth
NY: McGraw Hill, 1960. VERY GOOD black hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light bump to top front corner, light edge rubbing. Previous owner's name inside front board. GOOD jacket, intact, chipping spine ends,and corners, one inch square piece missing out of top front spine on cover. Interior pages clean. Indiustrialization, economics. BE502744. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$10.80
|
| 25) |
Vendetta: American Express and the Smearing of Edmond Safra
New York, NY, U. S. A.: HarperTrade, 1992. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, shiny, Appears UNREAD. Corporate espionage, ethics. American Express's attempt to discredit a rival. BE512779.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 26) |
Turning the Tables, Machiavellian Strategy for Dealing With Japan
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Fine in Fine jacket Hardcover Japanese business, economics, business competetion, BErsrnar1063. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 27) |
Venture Capital at the Crossroads
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Pr, 1992. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, Appears UNREAD. Venture capital industry. Business. BE504153. First Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 28) |
Time Dollars: The New Currency That Enables Americans to Turn Their hidden Resource-Time- Into Personal Security & Community Renewal
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1992. FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light rubbing on back, top front corner has tiny tear. How donating time to community and social projects can reward the personal consumer. BE707675. First Print. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$9.89
|
| 29) |
Business the Civilizer
Boston: Little Brown, 1928. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, edgewear, half inch stain on bottom corner of all pages, otherwise clean interior, tight. Name front endpaper, a philosophical look at the value of business as a main force in civilization as compared to the loftier professions of war, politics, religion. BE613111.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$18.00
|
| 30) |
Meetings That Work
Mission, Kansas, U.S.A.: Skillpath Pubns Inc, 1991. AS NEW spiralbound paperback, no markings, basic guide and workbook for organizing effective meetings. BE504288. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 of 351 listings found. |




