Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netBusiness |
|
Browse books in Business | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Fair, Square, and Legal: Safe Hiring, Managing & Firing Practices to Keep You & Your Company Out of Court
Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1995. near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, BE506410. 8th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 2) |
Infopreneurs: Turning Data Into Dollars
Hoboken, NJ, U. S. A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1988. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, no tears. Information technology based businesses. BE513274.. 5th Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 3) |
Infopreneurs: Turning Data Into Dollars
Hoboken, NJ, U. S. A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1988. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing and top front edge crease, no tears. Information technology based businesses. BE708180. First Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 4) |
Practical Guide to Business, Being a Handbook for the American Farmer, Merchant, Mechanic, Investor, and All Concerned in Earning or Saving Money
Philadelphia: J. G. Fergus , 1873. good, no dustjacket, purple boards, faded spine, gold spine titles still legible, clean contents, no markings, edgesoil, 426 pages, BE506674. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 5) |
Corporate Controller's Manual Volume 1 and 2
Boston: Warren Gorham Lamont, 1993. very good hardcovers in two 4 ring binders, index tabs, clean, BE505462. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 6) |
Protecting What's Yours, How to Safeguard Your Assets and Maintain Your Personal Wealth
NY: Carol Publishing, 1995. NEAR FINE hardcover, clean, no wear, several ink numbers on first end page, otherwise unmarked. NEAR FINE jacket, no tears, shiny, light ruffling at spine ends. Personal financial planning for retirement, disablilty, disasters, insurance and mortgages. BE201350. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 7) |
Weston's Real Estate Mathematics 6th Edition
Portland, OR: Wesleyan University Press, 1973. VERY GOOD indexed workbook, binding tight, crease along cover edge but interior pages, light edge rubbing, faint coffee stain on bottom outside pages. One page has minor red margin notes and a couple light ink marks, otherwise the math problems and questions are unmarked and clean. Professional educational workbook for real estate. book about one inch thick, unpaginated. Real estate. BE613401. Sixth Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 8) |
Dow Story, the History of the Dow Chemical Company
NY: McGraw Hill, 1968. very good hardcover in a good faded dustjacket, small tears at front bottom of jacket, BE504743. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 9) |
Executive Musical Chairs: How Executive Recruiters Can Help You Staff Senior Management Positions, Advance Your Career
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: William Kaufmann, 1983. small tear at bottom dustjacket spine, how to advance your career using executive recruiters, BE504276. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 10) |
On Target: The Book on Marketing Plans
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Palo Alto Software Inc, 2000. good trade paperback, highlighting on a couple of pages, BE507063. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 11) |
The Donoghue Strategies: Ten Minutes a Week to Investment Success-0
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1989. as new hardcover in very good dustjacket with minor corner rubbing, BE506943. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 12) |
Personal Selling: Function, Theory, & Practice
Dryden Press, 1982. Good, Highlighting. No Jacket, as Issued 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Highlighting in early chapters, A comprehensive text on selling. BE615329.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 13) |
Designing and Delivering Cost-Effective training- and Measuring the Results
Minneapolis , MN: Training , 1981. fine hardcover, no dustjacket, 415 pages compiled from Training magazine, BE507041. 2nd Print -1983. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 of 343 listings found. |




