|
1)
|
Making the Most of Your First Job
Catalyst
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1981. GOOD hardcover, edgewear, boards lightly soiled, binding tight, interior AS NEW, Remainder mark bottom outside pages, no jacket. How to succeed on your first job. BEtakiar5C5. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Remainder. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
International Marketing (Series in Marketing)
Cateora, Philip R
Burr Ridge, IL, U. S. A.: Irwin, 1994. FINE hardcover, No Jacket Illustrated Boards, Interior pages CLEAN. no wear. Export import marketing. BE608110.. Eighth Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Enterprising Americans: a Business History of the United States
Chamberlain, John
New York: Harper & Row, 1963. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light edgewear, faint water stain along outside front edge and front spine, otherwise boards clean, interior pages clean, no marks. FAIR jacket, intact, front is puckered from water but mostly stain is inside the cover, edgewear, one inch tear top spine and back. shiny otherwise. History of American business enterprise and ideas. BE707802. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Secrets of the Hard Sell
Christensen, N. C
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Parker Pub Co, 1975. NEAR FINE hardcover, bindiing tight, interior clean, lightly tanning pages. NEAR FINE jacket, Light surface and edge rubbing . Hard sell tactics, salesmanship, business management, communications. BE503071. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Cashing in on Direct Marketing
Cochran, Gary
Provo, UT: American Business Seminars, 1989. NEAR FINE vinly case has a small indentation on top corner, otherwise AS NEW with staplebound book and 6 audio cassettes. AS NEW. Mail order business, home business. BE701667.. Book and Audio Cassettes. Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Finding and Funding Direct Marketing Products-Booklet and 4 Audio Cassettes
Cochran, Gary
Provo, UT: American Business Seminars, 1989. NEAR FINE vinly case with AS NEW 4 audio cassettes and staplebound paperback instruction book. outside front plastic cover of vinyl case is puckered, otherwise AS NEW. How to find products and fund a direct mail business, home business. BE70166. Book and Audio Cassettes. Near Fine/ . Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Making It Big With Mail Order-Booklet and 6 Audio Cassettes
Cochran, Gary
Provo, UT: American Business Seminars, 1989. FINE vinyl case with 87 page staplebound booklet and 6 audio tapes, AS NEW. Mail order business, home business. Business. BE701665.. Book and Audio Cassettes. Fine/Unknown. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Collective Bargaining Today-Proceedings of the Collective Bargaining Forum-May 18-20, 1970
Collective Bargaining Forum
Washington, DC: Bureau of National Affairs, Inc, 1971. Very Good in Good-Edge Wear jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, very light edgewear and slight corner bumps to bright green boards. GOOD jacket, bright orange, edgewear, but shiny and clean. Interior pages very clean, white. Collective bargaining forum 1970 sponsored by the Institute of Collective Bargaining and Group Relations. 462 pgs. BE705001.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Legal Secretary
Connelly, Eva L Maroney, Thomas P
NY: Gregg, 1947. Good. no dustjacket Hardcover, Gregg Publishing, NY, 1947, name on edge and front endpaper, BE03441.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Your Resume: Key to a Better Job
Corwen, Leonard
NY: Arco, 1988. NEAR FINE trade paperback, light top corner bend, and pressure creas in back cover, otherwise AS NEW out of closed store inventory, UNREAD. Reference, Careers resumes. RB512028. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Making of the Achiever: How to Win Distinction in Your Company
Cox, Allan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead, 1985. VERY GOOD hardcover, stamped US Government on edges, very clean copy. NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling and small indentation on back bottom spine. Employee and executive success strategies for business distinction and advancement. BE504966. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Selling Your Graphic Design & Illustration
Crawford, Tad
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1981. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, appears unread, small stain on front end paper. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, only defect is small tear top spine end and light ruffling bottom spine and top back edge, otherwise would be near fine. Interior pages clean. 237 pgs. Graphic arts, business, "Complete marketing, business and legal guide". Business. BE706244. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Proceedings of the National Wholesale Druggists' Association Forty-Seventh Annual Meeting
Crossman, T. E
Burr printing House, 1921. GOOD brown hardcover, binding tight, light edgewear, spine darkening, gold lettering on front bright. interior pages clean, tight. Store stamps inside front boards," Apothecary Display and sales, Santa Margarita Cal." Black and white photos of notables with velum pages in front, proceesings of the National Wholesale Druggist's AAssoc, 47th Annual Meeting at aAtlantic City, NJ, Sept. 26-29, 1921. 643 pgs, RARE, Business. BE602730. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
International Business
Czinkota, Michael R.; Ronkainen, Ilkka A.; Rivoli, Pietra
Fort Worth, TX, U. S. A.: Dryden Press, 1992. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, illustrated boards, shiny, light rubbing at spine ends, pink highlighting first 50 pages, otherwise clean and no marks, no wear. International business. 658 pgs. BE608413. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Dynamics of Work
Daggett
Cincinnati: South-Western Thomson Learning, 1991. Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated Boards, minimal top corner bumps, otherwise, AS NEW. Interior clean, binding tight, shiny boards. First time career stress and success in business overall info guide. BE611551.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Business Cycles and Forecasting Second Edition
Dauten, Carl A
Cincinnati: South-Western, 1961. VERY GOOD grey hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light edge rubbing, interior clean, no wear. Business cycles in America from 1783 to 1960 and forcasting beyond. 566 pgs. Business. BE002812 . Second Ediiton. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Successful Manager's Handbook: Development Suggestions for Todays Managers, Third Edition
Davis, Brian L.; Hellirvik, Lowell W.&Sheard, James L
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Personnel Decisions Intl, 1986. NEAR FINE trade paperback, appears UNREAD, small rubbing on top front corner otherwise AS NEW, shiny, clean. Third Edition1989 sixth printing. Business management tactics and strategies. BE502669. Third Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Human Relations at Work
Davis, Keith
New York: Mcgraw-Hill, 1967. GOOD tan hardcover, binding tight, boards clean. FAIR jacket, front cover puckered, soiled, edgewear, tears at corners and spine ends, intact, interior pages clean and white. Business management, human relations, dynamics of organizational behavior. 559 pgs. Business management. BE705824. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Directory of Jobs & Careers Abroad
De Vries, Andre
England: Vacation Work, 1993. NEAR FINE trade paperback, light corner curl, back surface rubbing, otherwise AS NEW. UNREAD. Lists of jobs by country and type all over the world. BE707826. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Power & the Money: Inside the "Wall Street Journal
Dealy, Francis X., Jr
New York: Carol Publishing Group, 1993. NEAR FINE hardcover. Very Good jacket, shiny, edge ruffling and surface rubbing, 1st Print. Interior pages FINE. Journalism, Wall Street Journal, business. BE607357. First Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Selling Through Route Salesmen
DeArmond, Fred
Springfield, MO: Mycroft Press, 1965. VERY GOOD hardcover, edge rubbing, boards clean, gold lettering bright, binding tight. No dust jacket. Interior pages very clean. How to sell products by using route salesmen. 330 pp, BEArllar2547. First Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Deming's Profound Changes: When Will the Sleeping Giant Awaken?
Delavigne, Kenneth T.; Robertson, J. Daniel
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pearson P T R, 1994. NEAR FINE hardcover, light circle rubbing on front board, otherwise no wear. Binding tight, Appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling on edges, shiny. Manufacturing quality control, business. BE504939. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|