Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.net

Computer Science

Browse books in Computer Science | Return to BookCollector.net
1) Cisco Ccie Fundamentals: Network Design and Case Studies
Cisco Systems, Inc

Indianpolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Cisco Systems, 1998. excellent hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, COM503964. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$8.99
2) Computers for Profit: Understanding, Evaluating, Selecting, and Implementing Computer Systems
Dykstra, David C

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Reston Pub Co, 1983. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, very light corner rubbing to jacket, Vintage computer book aimed at system buyers. COM505017. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$6.66
3) Computer Design-March 1965, Volume 4, No. 3
EDITED

Boston: Computer Design Publishing, 1965. Very Good vintage computer magazine , all-magnetic logic devices, digital system design with integrated circuits.. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$22.50
4) G S E -Ground Support Equipment, the Magazine of Aircraft, Missile, Space Vehicle and Weapon System Support-Volume 6, Number 4 Third Quarter 1964
EDITED

Arlington, VA: Compass, 1965. Very Good Magazine-Staplebound. test center gets computer; cooling 14 billion btus, superconducting power generators. Vintage 1965 computer technical journal, COM603878. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$31.50
5) Computer Design-June 1965, Volume 4, No. 6
EDITED

Boston: Boston: Computer Design Publishing, 1965, 1965. Very Good magazine fluid-logic digital computer,. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$22.50
6) Beginner's Guide-Microsoft Windows 95
EDITED

Minneapolis , MN: Inst, 1995. Very Good Trade Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 1881023907. COM604486.. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$3.59
7) Computer Design-April 1965, Volume 4, No. 4
EDITED

Boston: Computer Design Publishing, 1965. Very Good Magazine format, World's Fair machine translator, rand tablet. Vintage 1965 computer technical magazine, COM603884. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$31.50
8) Computer Design-May 1965, Volume 4, No. 5
EDITED

Boston: Computer Design Publishing, 1965. Very Good Magazine format , experimental solid state scanning device, multiaperture core testing system, vintage 1965 computer technical magazine COM603885. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$31.50
9) G S E -Ground Support Equipment, the Magazine of Aircraft, Missile, Space Vehicle and Weapon System Support-Volume 7, Number 2 Second Quarter 1965
EDITED

Arlington, VA: Compass, 1965. Very Good Magazine-Staplebound. marine corps develops first portable airfield for high performance airplane, Apollo checkout equipment. Vintage 1965 computer technical journal, COM603879. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$31.50
10) Winning the Digital Ad Wars, a Guide to Online Advertising
EDITED

Vienna, VA, U. S. A.: Newspaper Association of America , 1997. no date ca 1997, 117 pages, COM503930. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$27.00
11) Trains - Software with Booklet
EDITED

Cambridge, MA: Spinnaker, 1983. Not a book. One five and a quarter inch floppy disk and booklet, DOS program, own your own railroad with this vintage software for Apple, Atari, and Commodore 64. Ages 10 to adult. COM504430. Apple-Atari-Commodore 64. Other. Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$9.00
12) Marketing on the Internet: Multimedia Strategies for the World Wide Web
Ellsworth, Jill H.; Ellsworth, Matthew V

NY: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1995. back wraps crease, trade paperback, COM607888.. 2nd Print. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$11.25
13) Market That Beats the Market
Gianturco, Michael

Boston: Little Brown, 1995. AS NEW hardcover, UNREAD, AS NEW JACKET. Stock market, technology investing. BE708042 . First Print. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
14) Life After Television, the Coming Transformation of Media and American Life
Gilder, George

Knoxville, Tn: Whittle Direct, 1990. FINE hardcover, UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light edge rubbing, shiny. Telecomputer technology and economic reveloution. Business. BE601816. First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
15) Word Processing the Useable Portable Guide
Haber, Jon and Herbert R

Massachusetts: Useable Portable Pub, 1989. VERY GOOD spiral bound paperback, 3X6", Step-by-step instructions for 11 popular wordprocessing programs. Computers. COM707492. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 64mo - up to 3" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$13.46
16) Cybertools for Business
Harris, Wayne

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1997. new, inventory from closed bookstore, COM503800. 1st Print. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
17) Internet Directory for Dummies
Hill, Brad

Foster City, CA: IDG, 1997. Trade Paperback. New-Out of Print 3rd Print. ISBN: 0764502174. COM601208.. 3rd Print. Paperback. New/ . (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$4.49
18) Knowledge Management Strategies
Honeycutt, Jerry

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Microsoft Pr, 2000. Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. COM614968.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.70
19) Data Warehousing: the Route to Mass Customisation
Kelly, Sean

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1994. Good, Highlighting. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Highlighting, COM615008.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
20) Real-Time Microcomputer System Design: An Introduction
Lawrence, Peter; Mauch, Konrad

NY: McGraw-Hill College, 1987. as new hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, COM505127. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$29.25
21) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies From Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

New York, NY, U. S. A.: HarperInformation, 1995. NEAR FINE hardcover, light bump to bottom edge, otherwise AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, surface lightly rubbed, small impression on back bottom edge and spine ruffling, no tears, shiny. Interior clean. Computer industry marketing stategies. BE512343. 26th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
22) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies From Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1995. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, appears UNREAD, shiny, no marks. Computer and technology marketing strategies. BE513571. 26th Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
23) Unix Shells by Example
Quigley, Ellie

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Ptr, 1997. as new trade paperback, CD-ROM still sealed on back wraps, no markings, COM505135. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$17.99
24) Net Chick: A Smart-Girl Guide to the Wired World
Sinclair, Carla

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1995. new, inventory from closed bookstore, COM503794. 2nd Print. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.58
25) Creating Web Pages For Dummies
Smith, Bud E.; Bebak, Arthur

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2000. very good trade paperback with CD ROM in rear pocket, no markings, COM505361. Fifth Edition. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
26) Writing for the World Wide Web
Vitanza, Victor J

Needham Heights, MA: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1998. Very Good Trade Paperback. 2nd Print. COM607436.. 2nd Print. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.58