Christian:Bible Studyfrom ShelfMasters.com, Inc. |
|
Browse Christian:Bible Study | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | Even more RELIGION / Bible / Study / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 286 listings found. |
| 1) |
Interpretation-a Journal of Bible and Theology-the Book of Exodus
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: Union Theological Seminary , 1996 Bright, clean, clear and tight. Looks brand new but for 2 small dings from shelfwear, edge of front cover. . Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket - As Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
Archaeology and the Bible (Lifepac Bible Study Grade 3, Unit 7)
|
|
|
Chandler, AZ: Alpha Omega Publications, 2001 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, Bible Study for Third Grade students. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but cover does have a crease or two and a lightly bumped corner.. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Life of Christ
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H. Revell, 1962 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear, including a few closed tears and a chip at the top of the spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 4) |
The Year of Mark: Pentecost 1
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Fortress Press, 1976. Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 5) |
God Cannot Lie!!!: A Study on the Infallible Integrity of God's Word and the Importance of Knowing the Word
|
|
|
West Paducah, KY: David Alsobrook Ministries, 1979 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Appears brand new and never used - only blemish is a small spot where old price label was removed. Excellent condition.. 2nd Printing. Paperback, Stapled Binding. As New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 6) |
Rediscovering The Bible
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Association Press, 1952 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name inside front cover/ffep. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has some rubbing/soiling on cover as well as edgewear including a small closed tear at top of spine. Excellent condition.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.98
|
|
| 7) |
Rediscovering the Bible
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Association Press, 1956 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name stamped inside covers/fep's several times; DJ graded only Fair - has foxing (due to age) and edgewear including some chips/nicks/small closed tears. Clearly read more than once, but has been well-cared for. Has the minor nicks, bumps, scratches and creases one would expect in a 50-year old book. . Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.40
|
|
| 8) |
Bible in the Hand
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: It Is Written, 1995 Very Scarce! Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. An evangelical Bible Study booklet, roughly 96 pages. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 9) |
The International Standard Bible Encyclopedia (Vol. B-C)
|
|
|
Garden City, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Direct, 1997 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners and ends of spine; old price/shelf code ffep in pencil; excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
New Proclamation: Series A, 1998-1999 Advent Through Holy Week
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Fortress Press, 1998 Clean, bright and tight, condition graded Good+. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; only real flaw is that a few pages have some margin notes and 2 pages have the top corner turned down (dog-eared). Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good+/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.73
|
|
| 11) |
New Proclamation: Year B, 1999-2000
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Fortress Press, 2000 Brand New. Includes Advent/Christmas by David L. Bartlett; Epiphany by Nancy Koester; Lent by K.C. Hanson; and Holy Week by Gerard S. Sloyan.. Trade Paperback. New/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 12) |
New Proclamation Easter Pentecost Series A, 1999
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Fortress Press, 1999 Appears brand new and unread, but has a whisper of rubbing on edges of cover, probably from shelving in bookstore. Suitable for giving as a gift. Includes Easter by Robin Mattison and Roy Harrisville; and Pentecost by Thomsa H. Troeger and Ralph Klein.. Trade Paperback. As New/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
What is Faith?
|
|
|
Pasadena, CA: Worldwide Church of God, 1972 Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Looks like a brand new book - honestly cannot tell if it has ever been read or not. Absolutely excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. As New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 14) |
What Do You Mean "The Unpardonable Sin"?
|
|
|
Pasadena, CA: Worldwide Church of God, 1972 Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight Revised Edition (1986) suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped bottom corner caused slight curve upward at corner. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.89
|
|
| 15) |
Which Day is the Christian Sabbath?
|
|
|
Pasadena, CA: Worldwide Church of God, 1976 Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Looks like a brand new book - honestly cannot tell if it has ever been read or not. Absolutely excellent condition. 96 pages.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. As New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 16) |
Pagan Holidays--or God's Holy Days--Which
|
|
|
Pasadena, CA: Worldwide Church of God, 1984 Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight Revised Edition (1986) suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; cover and first page (Title Page) have slight wrinkle at top edge. Excellent condition.. Revised. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.85
|
|
| 17) |
Does God Exist?
|
|
|
Pasadena, CA: Worldwide Church of God, 1971 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Looks like a brand new book - honestly cannot tell if it has ever been read or not. Absolutely excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. As New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 18) |
The world won't end this way!
|
|
|
Pasadena, CA: Worldwide Church of God, 1985 Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges. Excellent condition. . Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.73
|
|
| 19) |
Young Folks Bible Library: Into All the World Volume VII
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: The Howard Severance Company, 1911 Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; some discoloration due to age on edges of page deck; card pocket and stamp inside front cover; date registry on facing free end paper (ffep); cover has pulled away from spine at center of spine; Dust Jacket is missing.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.93
|
|
| 20) |
The Year of Mark: Advent Christmas Epiphany
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Fortress Press, 1975. Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges, but cover does have light rubbing/soiling due to age and use. Very nice condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 21) |
Musings in Isaiah
|
|
|
Schaumburg, IL: Regular Baptist Press, 1982 Crisp & tight Reading Copy. Cover has edgewear, spine crease, some rubbed spots and underlining on several pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 22) |
The Idea of Revelation in Recent Thought (Bantam Lectures in America Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Columbia University Press, 1964 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Shelfwear, primarily along edges, including creases on spine & corner. Underlining on 6-8 pages; 4 pages are dog-eared top corner; corner tip bent over back 8-9 pages.. Trade Paperback. Good+/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 23) |
The Gospel of John Volume 2 (The Daily Study Bible)
|
|
|
Edinburgh, Scotland: The Saint Andrew Press , 1961 Clean & tight, graded Fair. Cover has wear/soiling due to age/use; paper on cover is chipped/chewed & has a small tear at both ends of spine; Title Page has small nicks/chips on edges & a 1/2 inch square missing at top edge; spine cracked inside front cover (which hasr loosened). Minor foxing (tanning due to age) in margins. Not a pretty book, but a decent Reading Copy.. Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 24) |
Letters to the Corinthians
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Westminister Press, 1956 Clean & tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear; shelf label taped to spine; church stamp on half-title page; person's name on title page; some underlining.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 25) |
The All-Sufficient Christ;: Studies in Paul's Letter to the Colossians
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Westminister Press, 1963 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, glue shows along spine inside front cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 26) |
The Gospel of John Volume 1
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Westminister Press, 1956 Volume 1. Clean & tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear; shelf label taped to spine; church stamp on half-title page; person's name on title page; index card with title laminated inside front cover.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 27) |
Kings in shirtsleeves;: Men who ruled Israel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H. Revell, 1961 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bookstore plate ffep; excellent condition. Dust Jacket sunned on spine, and has edgewear including some chips and small tears; 1/2" piece missing on top front edge.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 28) |
From the Apostle's Faith to the Apostle's Creed
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Oxford Press, 1960 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, book is graded Fine. Just a whisper of edgewear, otherwise no flaws. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has a few creases/scratches and edgewear, including a few chips/nicks. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 29) |
From The Apostles' Faith To The Apostles' Creed
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, 1964 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Prior owner name/address label on title page; missing dust jacket; modest shelfwear on cover, mainly on corners and ends of spine. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 30) |
Your Bible (Christian Life Bible Study Program)
|
|
|
Spring, Missouri, U.S.A.: Global University System, 2002 Clean. bright and tight Sixth Edition (1993), reprinted 1999. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; slight crease/wave in book from being held slightly curled in someone's hand; prior owner name on first page (Half-Title Page). Excellent condition.. 6th Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Stewart, Bill. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 31) |
Paul's Vision for the Teaching Church
|
|
|
Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Judson Pr, 1977 Clean, crisp, bright and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; shelving label taped to spine; red mark on edge of page deck. Stamps inside front cover & on facing ffep; card pocket inside front cover.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 32) |
Paul's Vision for the Teaching Church
|
|
|
Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Judson Press, 1977 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; underlining/highlighting on several pages. . Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 33) |
Christianity in Particular (Doctrines in the Flesh)
|
|
|
Lutheran Church of the Ascension, 1962 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has some rubbing and a few minor scratches/creases. Very nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.71
|
|
| 34) |
Scripture Notes Ser. C : (Common Consensus Lectionary)
|
|
|
Lima, Ohio, U.S.A.: C S S Publishing Company, 1985 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; line down front cover, faint diagonal crease on back cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 35) |
Dreams & Destiny a Study in Daniel
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Baptist Publications, Inc., 1966 Clean, crisp, bright & tight Apparent First Edition, 1966. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges and ends of spine; spine is heavily rubbed, slightly frayed at ends. A simplified learning plan for Adult Bible students.. Apparent First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
The King Among Men a Study of Matthew: 1-14
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Accent Bible Curriculum, 1979 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; several pages have underlined sentences of notes in the space provided for them.. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 37) |
Seeing Jesus Today: A Portrait of Jesus the Man
|
|
|
Judson Press, 1973 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover, but there may be a crease or two as well. Book has been read, but treated well. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 38) |
Paul: His Message About Faith and Grace
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Graded Press, 1987 Clean, bright and tight. Old price label on front cover; prior owner address label inside. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 39) |
Toward Understanding Thessalonians
|
|
|
Anderson, IN: Warner Books, 1965 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name ffep. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has minor edgewear as well as a scratch on front, 3-4 small scratches/scrapes on back and label remnants at bottom back edge. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 40) |
St. Luke (Scripture Union Bible study books)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: W. B. Eerdmans, 1968 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear; spine crease; excellent condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 41) |
Who Was Jesus? (Moody Evangelical Focus)
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Moody Press, 1974 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Old price label on front cover with price marked out; old price on first page (Half-Title Page) in light pencil. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.93
|
|
| 42) |
Romans (Scripture Union Bible study books)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: W. B. Eerdmans, 1968 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear; spine crease; excellent condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 43) |
The Year of Mark: Pentecost 2
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Fortress Press, 1976. Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has light rubbing/soiling due to age and use. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.39
|
|
| 44) |
Introducing the Bible
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Westminister Press, 1941. Clean and tight ex-church library book. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; crease near spine; light foxing/soiling on cover, inside cover and on facing pages; underlining and/or margin notes on several pages. Good, solid Reading Copy, but certainly nowhere close to collectible condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 45) |
Introducing the Bible
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Westminister Press, 1941 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; small and faint dust smudge on front cover.. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 46) |
Psalms of Strength
|
|
|
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Concordia Publishing House, 1977 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner (small diagonal corner crease top corner of back cover and facing end page. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.42
|
|
| 47) |
Phoebe
|
|
|
San Bernardino, California, U.S.A.: Here's Life Pub, 1992 Clean and tight. Very modest shelfwear, mainly bumped corner tips; prior owner name & date inside front cover; pages very lightly tanned due to age. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 48) |
Paul II
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Acta Pubns, 1996 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 49) |
John: John, 1 John, James
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Acta Pubns, 1996 Clean, crisp and tight, previously owned by the Purdue Lutheran Ministry's library. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label written on spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.20
|
|
| 50) |
The Gospel of Mark (The Open Bible Study Series)
|
|
|
Lincoln, NE: Back to the Bible Publishing, 1973 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 286 listings found. |
